Boulta

Beeches Stud, Lismore & The Winners Enclosure, Conna 4yo Mares Maiden

16 Ran 7 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

DANSE IDOL (IRE) 4yo B M

4yo B M

DANSANT - SCREEN IDOL (SADLER'S WELLS)

T Feeney 11st 11lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = John P. O'Callaghan

Trained by:H = John P. O'Callaghan

twrds rr & ww, mstk 5out, prog in 6th bef 3out & 2nd aftr 2out, ld 75 yards out, kow

2
2L

SIEGE OF TOBRUK (IRE) 4yo B M

4yo B M

MILAN - WENSUM DANCER (SHAREEF DANCER)

D L Queally 11st 11lb

8-12/1

Owned by:O = Barry Tierney

Trained by:H = Niall Kelleher

ld, 2l adv frm 6th & jumped right 2out, still adv when mstk last, no ex flat, hdd 75 yards out

3
2½L

LORVON PEARL (IRE) 4yo B M

4yo B M

GOLD WELL - DONT TELL BETTY (LOUP SAUVAGE)

J P O'Rourke 11st 11lb

3-5/1

Owned by:O = Milestone Racing Partnership

Trained by:H = Colin Bowe

twrds rr of mid-div, 10th frm 6th, prog 4out & clsr in 4t bef 3out, 3rd bef 2out & no ex in 2l 3rd bef last, ko

4
10L

LOVE LANE (IRE) 4yo B M

4yo B M

STOWAWAY - INQUISITIVE LOOK (MONTJEU)

R O Harding 11st 11lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Rachel O'Neill

Trained by:H = John Joseph Hanlon

chsd ldrs, 4th 6out, 7l 3rd 4out & clsr bef 3out, no ex in 5th 2out until prog bef last & kow fin

5
8L

NORA KEOGH (IRE) 4yo B M

4yo B M

ALFRED NOBEL - BODEGA BAY (PRESENTING)

J W Hannon 11st 11lb

8-9/2

Owned by:O = Five Wise Men Partnership

Trained by:H = Thomas A. Keogh

trkd ldr in 2nd, 1l 2nd 4out until no ex 2out & drpd fair 4th bef last, 5th flat

6
2L

BOOLAVONDREAM (IRE) 4yo B M

4yo B M

SCORPION - HEATHER FEATHER (SNURGE)

D T McGrath (5) 11st 6lb

8-12/1

Owned by:O = Michael P. & Michael F. Troy

Trained by:H = D.J. McGrath

cl up, prog in 6l 3rd 6out & mstk 5out, cl 5th bef 3out, wknd 2out

7
6L

CARROLLS MILAN (IRE) 4yo B M

4yo B M

MILAN - NATIVE CRYSTAL (BE MY NATIVE)

B O Walsh 11st 11lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Jenny Roche

Trained by:H = Benny O. Walsh

mid-div, 6th 6out & clsr in 5th bef 4out, no ex in cl en 7th bef 3out, wknd

PU

LUCY LOLA (IRE) 4yo B M

4yo B M

DARSI - LUCY WALTERS (KING'S RIDE)

R James 11st 11lb

3-5/1

Owned by:O = Monbeg Syndicate

Trained by:H = Donnchadh Doyle

twrds rr when pu qckly aftr 1st

PU

BONNIE LILY (IRE) 4yo B M

4yo B M

CLOUDINGS - RING FOR TIME (KARINGA BAY)

R J Kiely 11st 11lb

8-12/1

Owned by:O = Richard Kiely

Trained by:H = Paul Stephen Kiely

mid-div best, 7th 6out, wknd 4out & to when pu bef 3out

PU

CAYOLA BAY (IRE) 4yo B M

4yo B M

SCORPION - COCO OPERA (LAFONTAINE)

A T Feeney (5) 11st 6lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Lynn M. O'Sullivan

Trained by:H = Garrett J. Ahern

alw last, mstk 3rd & to by 4th, cto frm 6th, pu aftr 4out

PU

DARING LADY (IRE) 4yo B M

4yo B M

ASK - THANKS EILEEN (EMPEROR FOUNTAIN)

J Hurley 11st 11lb

4-6/1

Owned by:O = Miss Sarah Hogan

Trained by:H = Norman Lee

alw twrds rr, 11th when mstk 4th, mstk 8th & wknd 6out, to when pu bef 3out

PU

FOX VALLEY (IRE) 4yo B M

4yo B M

WAREED - KNAPPOGUE HONEY (ANSHAN)

Derek O'Connor 11st 11lb

3-5/1

Owned by:O = Gold & Blue Syndicate

Trained by:H = Hillary McLoughlin

chsd ldrs, 4th at 6th & 6th 5out, wknd 4out & to when pu bef 3out

PU

PROMISES PROMISES (IRE) 4yo B M

4yo B M

WINDSOR KNOT - EVA FAY (FAYRUZ)

M C O'Donovan 11st 11lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = John E. McEnery

Trained by:H = P.F. McEnery

alw twrds rr, sl prog in fair 11th 5out & mstk 4out, wknd aftr 4out, to when pu bef 3out

PU

STACEY SUE (IRE) 4yo BR M

4yo BR M

ROBIN DES CHAMPS - ANTONIA HALL (SADDLERS' HALL)

J J King 11st 11lb

5-4/1F

Owned by:O = Mrs T Hyde

Trained by:H = James King

cl up, 5th aftr a mile & 8th on outer 6out, cl 5th 5out, wknd aftr 5out , bhnd when pu bef 4out

PU

STOWAWAY CLASSIC (IRE) 4yo B M

4yo B M

STOWAWAY - PALESA ACCORD (ACCORDION)

C M Moore (5) 11st 6lb

8-12/1

Owned by:O = Denis William Moore

Trained by:H = Denis William Moore

mid-div best & ww, 9th 6out, wknd 4out, cto frm 3out, pu bef 2out

UR

NORA SENORA (IRE) 4yo B M

4yo B M

BENEFICIAL - SHOENE SENORA (SHARIFABAD)

C J Shine (5) 11st 6lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Michelle Archdeacon

Trained by:H = L.J. Archdeacon

alw rr, mod 14th & slow 5th, to 14th 6out, cto when mstk & ur 3out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

DANSE IDOL (IRE)