Members:
Join | Forgot your password?
DBS Top Right Baileys Top Right

Daily Pointers

Pointers for 23/01/19

Horse Time Course Race Type Distance
ENJOY RESPONSIBLY (IRE) 15:10 Fakenham Hcap Chase 3m 38y
10yo G FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - SPICE PATROL (IRE) Harrison Beswick Oliver Sherwood
SIDEWAYS (IRE) 15:10 Fakenham Hcap Chase 3m 38y
8yo G GAMUT (IRE) - DARAS MAYO (IRE) Nick Scholfield Christian Williams
BUBBLES OF GOLD (IRE) 14:00 Fakenham Hurdle 2m 7f 95y
6yo G GOLD WELL (GB) - BUBBLE BANN (IRE) Aidan Coleman Olly Murphy
JONES WELL (IRE) 14:00 Fakenham Hurdle 2m 7f 95y
6yo G GOLD WELL (GB) - MRS JONES (FR) David England Olly Murphy
MISTER TICKLE (IRE) 14:00 Fakenham Hurdle 2m 7f 95y
5yo G MOROZOV (USA) - TATIANA (IRE) Leighton Aspell Martin Smith
THAT'S THE DEAL (IRE) 13:25 Fakenham Hcap Chase 2m 5f 44y
15yo G TURTLE ISLAND (IRE) - SISTER SWING (GB) Charlie Hammond John Cornwall
VAXALCO (FR) 13:25 Fakenham Hcap Chase 2m 5f 44y
10yo G DOM ALCO (FR) - GALAXIE (FR) Mr Jack Andrews Neil King
FIFTY SHADES (IRE) 13:25 Fakenham Hcap Chase 2m 5f 44y
6yo G TAJRAASI (USA) - BAYLOUGH MIST (IRE) Philip Donovan Christian Williams
WOOD PIGEON (IRE) 15:45 Fakenham Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f 1y
10yo G PRESENTING (GB) - COME IN MOSCOW (IRE) Lewis Stones Olly Murphy
INDIAN REEL (IRE) 15:45 Fakenham Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f 1y
9yo G INDIAN RIVER (FR) - CEILIDH DANCER (GB) Richard Patrick Conor Dore
NO ALARM (IRE) 15:45 Fakenham Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f 1y
7yo G GETAWAY (GER) - CHAPANGA (IRE) Callum McKinnes Olly Murphy
TAKING A CHANCE (IRE) 15:45 Fakenham Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f 1y
6yo M FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - NORTHERN MILL (IRE) Edward Austin Ian Williams
STRICTLYADANCER (IRE) 15:45 Fakenham Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f 1y
5yo G YEATS (IRE) - FEALE DANCER (IRE) Philip Donovan Christian Williams
MANWELL (IRE) 15:20 Wetherby Hcap Chase 2m 3f 85y
9yo G GOLD WELL (GB) - ROBORETTE (FR) Jonathan England Sam England
HATTONS HILL (IRE) 13:35 Wetherby Hcap Chase 3m 45y
10yo G PIERRE (GB) - CLUAIN CHAOIN (IRE) Jamie Hamilton Henry Hogarth
FOLLOW THE SWALLOW (IRE) 13:35 Wetherby Hcap Chase 3m 45y
11yo G DR MASSINI (IRE) - OLD CHAPEL (IRE) Tom Humphries Graeme McPherson
ACHILL ROAD BOY (IRE) 13:35 Wetherby Hcap Chase 3m 45y
10yo G MOROZOV (USA) - PRESENTING KATIE (IRE) Sam Coltherd Stuart Coltherd
KNOCKNAMONA (IRE) 13:35 Wetherby Hcap Chase 3m 45y
8yo G TRANS ISLAND (GB) - FARADAY LADY (IRE) Alain Cawley Micky Hammond
GRAYSTOWN (IRE) 13:35 Wetherby Hcap Chase 3m 45y
7yo G WELL CHOSEN (GB) - TEMPLE GIRL (IRE) Danny Cook Stuart Coltherd
TALKOFGOLD (IRE) 13:35 Wetherby Hcap Chase 3m 45y
7yo M GOLD WELL (GB) - TALK OF RAIN (FR) Craig Nichol Martin Todhunter
AERO MAJESTIC (IRE) 13:35 Wetherby Hcap Chase 3m 45y
6yo G ARCADIO (GER) - SO PRETTY (IRE) Mr Philip Armson Sean Conway
SWEET DESTINATION (IRE) 13:35 Wetherby Hcap Chase 3m 45y
7yo M DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) - SWEET LISS (IRE) Mr Adam Feeney Garrett Ahern
JOHNNY YUMA (IRE) 13:35 Wetherby Hcap Chase 3m 45y
6yo G ALFRED NOBEL (IRE) - ROSSBRIDGE LASS (IRE) Ben Poste Katy Price
STORNAWAY (IRE) 15:55 Wetherby Hurdle 2m
7yo G STOWAWAY (GB) - LUCY COOPER (IRE) Ross Chapman Russell Ross
DAARIO NAHARIS (IRE) 15:55 Wetherby Hurdle 2m
6yo G WINGED LOVE (IRE) - LUCK'S A LADY (IRE) Lee Edwards Alastair Ralph
COOLE WELL (IRE) 15:55 Wetherby Hurdle 2m
6yo G GOLD WELL (GB) - BOBS LASS (IRE) Max Kendrick Jamie Snowden
CLONDAW STORM (IRE) 15:55 Wetherby Hurdle 2m
5yo G SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) - OH SO SMART (IRE) James Davies Christopher Kellett
POGUE (IRE) 15:55 Wetherby Hurdle 2m
6yo G STOWAWAY (GB) - NIGHT PALM (IRE) Brian Hughes Donald McCain
SOME OPERATOR (IRE) 14:10 Wetherby Hcap Hurdle 3m 26y
5yo G SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) - EMILIES PEARL (IRE) Robert Dunne Ian Williams
OSCAR VESPASIAN (IRE) 13:05 Wetherby Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f 154y
11yo G OSCAR (IRE) - QUINNSBORO NATIVE (IRE) James Best Jake Thomas Coulson
FOREVER DYLAN (IRE) 13:05 Wetherby Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f 154y
8yo G STOWAWAY (GB) - LONG LONG TIME (IRE) Miss Becky Smith Micky Hammond
AVONDHU PEARL (IRE) 13:05 Wetherby Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f 154y
8yo M BENEFICIAL (GB) - BALLINAPIERCE LADY (IRE) Sam Coltherd Stuart Coltherd
OLD SALT (IRE) 13:05 Wetherby Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f 154y
7yo G CRAIGSTEEL (GB) - ANDREA GALE (IRE) Alain Cawley Stef Keniry
ARCTIC ROAD (GB) 13:05 Wetherby Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f 154y
6yo G FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - ARCTIC ACTRESS (GB) Brian Hughes Oliver Greenall
ISLEOFHOPENDREAMS (GB) 15:00 Gowran Park Hcap Chase 3m 1f
12yo G FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - COOL ISLAND (IRE) Danny Mullins W P Mullins
SUMOS NOVIOS (IRE) 15:00 Gowran Park Hcap Chase 3m 1f
11yo G FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - GAELIC MILLION (IRE) Robbie Power W J Burke
UP FOR REVIEW (IRE) 15:00 Gowran Park Hcap Chase 3m 1f
10yo G PRESENTING (GB) - COOLSILVER (IRE) Paul Townend W P Mullins
PLEASANT COMPANY (IRE) 15:00 Gowran Park Hcap Chase 3m 1f
11yo G PRESENTING (GB) - KATIE FLAME (IRE) David Mullins W P Mullins
OUT SAM (GB) GOWRAN PARK 01/24/2019 15:00 Hcap Chase
10yo G MULTIPLEX (GB) - TINTERA (IRE) 3m 1f Mark Walsh
PAIROFBROWNEYES (IRE) 15:00 Gowran Park Hcap Chase 3m 1f
10yo G LUSO (GB) - FRANKLY NATIVE (IRE) Barry Geraghty W P Mullins
GOULANE CHOSEN (IRE) 15:00 Gowran Park Hcap Chase 3m 1f
10yo G WELL CHOSEN (GB) - VIXEN'S CRY (IRE) Donal McInerney Seamus Spillane
ALPHA DES OBEAUX (FR) 15:00 Gowran Park Hcap Chase 3m 1f
9yo G SADDLER MAKER (IRE) - OMEGA DES OBEAUX (FR) Mr R James Gordon Elliott
GENERAL PRINCIPLE (IRE) 15:00 Gowran Park Hcap Chase 3m 1f
10yo G GOLD WELL (GB) - HOW PROVINCIAL (IRE) Jack Kennedy Gordon Elliott
MALL DINI (IRE) 15:00 Gowran Park Hcap Chase 3m 1f
9yo G MILAN (GB) - WINSOME BREEZE (IRE) Mr P W Mullins Patrick G Kelly
DOUNIKOS (FR) 15:00 Gowran Park Hcap Chase 3m 1f
8yo G SMADOUN (FR) - BABY SITTER (FR) Sean Flanagan Gordon Elliott
INVITATION ONLY (IRE) 15:00 Gowran Park Hcap Chase 3m 1f
8yo G FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - NORABELLE (FR) R Walsh W P Mullins
MONBEG NOTORIOUS (IRE) 15:00 Gowran Park Hcap Chase 3m 1f
8yo G MILAN (GB) - BORLEAGH PRINCESS (IRE) Davy Russell Gordon Elliott
CROCODILE DUNDEE (IRE) 12:45 Gowran Park Hcap Hurdle 2m
9yo G WESTERNER (GB) - OUTBACK IVY (IRE) B J Cooper Thomas Cooper
SPARE BRAKES (IRE) 12:45 Gowran Park Hcap Hurdle 2m
9yo G WESTERNER (GB) - ARIESANNE (IRE) Phillip Enright Robert Tyner
CRAZYHEART (IRE) 12:45 Gowran Park Hcap Hurdle 2m
8yo G ALHAARTH (IRE) - BUCKLE (IRE) Sean O'Keeffe Paul Nolan
CAPPUCCINO MAN (IRE) 12:45 Gowran Park Hcap Hurdle 2m
8yo G WAVENEY (UAE) - UN STOPABLE (IRE) Barry Browne Oliver McKiernan
KANSAS KID (IRE) 12:45 Gowran Park Hcap Hurdle 2m
10yo G BENEFICIAL (GB) - FATHOM CROSS LADY (IRE) Adam Short Patrick G Kelly
SULLANE HILL (IRE) 12:45 Gowran Park Hcap Hurdle 2m
7yo G WITNESS BOX (USA) - KASERELLA (IRE) Jack Kennedy P C O'Connor
CRIMSON CHIEF (IRE) 12:45 Gowran Park Hcap Hurdle 2m
7yo G ARCADIO (GER) - CRIMSON FLOWER (IRE) Brian Hayes J Morrison
THE BIG DOG (IRE) 13:20 Gowran Park Hurdle 2m 4f
6yo G MAHLER (GB) - SADDLERS LEADER (IRE) David Mullins Peter Fahey
TARA MILL (IRE) 13:20 Gowran Park Hurdle 2m 4f
6yo G KALANISI (IRE) - EILEENS DREAM (IRE) E O'Connell Shane Crawley
ON CALL (IRE) 13:20 Gowran Park Hurdle 2m 4f
6yo G FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - OSCAR'S REPRIEVE (IRE) Neil Bashford Joseph Patrick O'Brien
WILD RUMOUR (IRE) 13:20 Gowran Park Hurdle 2m 4f
7yo M KALANISI (IRE) - SILENT WHISPER (IRE) Adam Short Mrs Lorna Fowler
GAME LINE (IRE) 13:20 Gowran Park Hurdle 2m 4f
5yo G SANDMASON (GB) - SUPERLINE (IRE) Mr P Power Paul Power
STAR OF OSCAR (IRE) 13:20 Gowran Park Hurdle 2m 4f
6yo G OSCAR (IRE) - VALE OF AVOCIA (IRE) Donagh Meyler Eoin Doyle
SHANESHILL (IRE) 13:50 Gowran Park Hurdle 3m
10yo G KING'S THEATRE (IRE) - DARABAKA (IRE) Danny Mullins W P Mullins
KILLULTAGH VIC (IRE) 13:50 Gowran Park Hurdle 3m
10yo G OLD VIC (GB) - KILLULTAGH DAWN (IRE) David Mullins W P Mullins
PRINCE OF SCARS (IRE) 13:50 Gowran Park Hurdle 3m
9yo G FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - SPIRIT LEADER (IRE) Sean Flanagan Gordon Elliott
SESKINANE (IRE) 14:25 Gowran Park Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f
13yo G IMPERIAL BALLET (IRE) - THREE FOR THE ROAD (IRE) Ambrose McCurtin Brian M McMahon
HOWS PATSY (IRE) 14:25 Gowran Park Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f
11yo G RUDIMENTARY (USA) - CHILLED SWEET (IRE) Trevor Ryan Stephen Ryan
SWEET HOME CHICAGO (IRE) 14:25 Gowran Park Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f
10yo G SHANTOU (USA) - FINNUALA SUPREME (IRE) Ricky Doyle Colin Bowe
THE JAM MAN (IRE) 14:25 Gowran Park Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f
6yo G PAPAL BULL (GB) - KATHY JET (USA) Ryan Treacy Ronan M P McNally
BUCKIE CULLEN (IRE) 14:25 Gowran Park Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f
8yo G CRAIGSTEEL (GB) - CARROLLEENA (IRE) Sean O'Keeffe Denis Hickey
GETADAY (IRE) 14:25 Gowran Park Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f
6yo G GETAWAY (GER) - WINTRY DAY (IRE) Adam Short T J Nagle Jr
OWL CREEK BRIDGE (IRE) 14:25 Gowran Park Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f
6yo G GOLD WELL (GB) - YOUR PLACE OR MINE (IRE) Conor McNamara E McNamara
GURTEEN (IRE) 15:35 Gowran Park Chase 2m
9yo G GOLAN (IRE) - AUSSIEANNIE (IRE) Phillip Enright Robert Tyner
MINISTERFORSPORT (IRE) 15:35 Gowran Park Chase 2m
8yo G DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) - LADY ALACOQUE (IRE) Donal McInerney Noel W O'Neill
BENRUBEN (IRE) 15:35 Gowran Park Chase 2m
6yo G BENEFICIAL (GB) - DIDINAS (FR) Mark Enright John W Nicholson
JOHNNYS GIRL (IRE) 15:35 Gowran Park Chase 2m
7yo M FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - GORGEOUS GEORGINA (IRE) Sean Flanagan Norman Lee
SHAWSHANK (IRE) 15:35 Gowran Park Chase 2m
6yo G PRESENTING (GB) - ETERNAL PROMISE (GB) B J Cooper Paul Nolan
KILMACALLOGUE BAY (GB) 14:45 Wetherby Hcap Hurdle 3m 26y
13yo G KARINGA BAY (GB) - WAHIBA REASON (IRE) Jonathan England Sam England
BEN ARTHUR (IRE) 14:45 Wetherby Hcap Hurdle 3m 26y
9yo G MARIENBARD (IRE) - OSCARTRAINER (IRE) David Bass Kim Bailey
LADY OF THE REA (IRE) 14:45 Wetherby Hcap Hurdle 3m 26y
8yo M SCORPION (IRE) - SONNYS GIRL (IRE) Alain Cawley Micky Hammond
THE JUNIOR MAN (IRE) 14:45 Wetherby Hcap Hurdle 3m 26y
8yo G DARSI (FR) - PEAR TART (IRE) Colm McCormack John Norton
MADAM CLOUD (IRE) 14:45 Wetherby Hcap Hurdle 3m 26y
6yo M CLOUDINGS (IRE) - MODEL GIRL (GB) Connor King Tim Easterby
P2P Clothing
EU SIFP ITM Ofig Fiontair Aitiuil European Union
© Irish Point to Point Services Ltd, 2014. All rights reserved. Grangeclare West, Kilmeague, Naas, Co Kildare
Cookie Policy | Privacy Policy
Hosting and Development by HostIreland