Listowel

Friday 25th September

31 Irish Point-to-Point Graduates

14:05
Listowel
Hurdle
2m 4f
3L 5yo G
SHANTOU (USA) – PRETTY PUTTENS (IRE)
Jack Kennedy
Gordon Elliott
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
2
½L
14:05
Listowel
Hurdle
2m 4f
3L 5yo G
MILAN (GB) – CURVACIOUS (IRE)
Phillip Enright
S Curling
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
F
Handler: Sam Curling
14:05
Listowel
Hurdle
2m 4f
3L 6yo G
AIZAVOSKI (IRE) – MOLL THE ROL (IRE)
Robbie Power
Gordon Elliott
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
1
4L
Handler: N. Stokes
14:05
Listowel
Hurdle
2m 4f
3L 6yo G
SHANTOU (USA) – TRALUIDE (FR)
Keith Donoghue
Mrs Y Dunleavy
Last P2P Run:
Maiden Hunters Chase
UR
14:05
Listowel
Hurdle
2m 4f
3L 5yo G
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – BE MY LEADER (IRE)
Rachael Blackmore
Henry De Bromhead
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
1
6L
Handler: John Nallen
14:05
Listowel
Hurdle
2m 4f
3L 5yo G
SCORPION (IRE) – TIME TO ACT (GB)
E Walsh
L J Archdeacon
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Geldings Maiden
PU
Handler: L.J. Archdeacon
14:40
Listowel
Hcap Hurdle
3m
3L 6yo G
YEATS (IRE) – WOULD YOU DO THAT (IRE)
Jody McGarvey
Noel C Kelly
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
1
3L
Handler: Peter Croke
14:40
Listowel
Hcap Hurdle
3m
3L 13yo G
KADEED (IRE) – VILLAGE ACTRESS (IRE)
B J Cooper
Michael C Griffin
Last P2P Run:
6yo+ Geldings Maiden
1
3L
14:40
Listowel
Hcap Hurdle
3m
3L 6yo G
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – ROCKHOLM GIRL (IRE)
James O'Sullivan
Eoin Christopher McCarthy
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
4
16½L
Handler: Eoin C. McCarthy
14:40
Listowel
Hcap Hurdle
3m
3L 6yo G
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – DEEMISS (IRE)
Mr O McGill
Gary McGill
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
PU
Handler: Gary McGill
14:40
Listowel
Hcap Hurdle
3m
3L 12yo G
TURTLE ISLAND (IRE) – PRIDE OF ST GALLEN (IRE)
Keith Donoghue
Gavin Cromwell
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Geldings Maiden
2
Dist
14:40
Listowel
Hcap Hurdle
3m
3L 6yo M
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – QUEEN CHIEF (IRE)
Danny Mullins
P T Flavin
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Mares Maiden
PU
Handler: J.P. Flavin
14:40
Listowel
Hcap Hurdle
3m
3L 6yo G
KALANISI (IRE) – HONOURS GRADUATE (IRE)
J J Slevin
Norman Lee
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
2
hd
Handler: Norman Lee
15:15
Listowel
Hcap Hurdle
2m
3L 7yo M
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – REHILL LASS (IRE)
Brian Hayes
Gary McGill
Last P2P Run:
4yo Mares Maiden
3
18L
Handler: Gary McGill
15:15
Listowel
Hcap Hurdle
2m
3L 7yo G
WESTERNER (GB) – LONG ACRE (GB)
Sean Flanagan
Henry De Bromhead
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
4
Dist
Handler: P.M.J. Doyle
15:15
Listowel
Hcap Hurdle
2m
3L 8yo M
SCHIAPARELLI (GER) – ESTRELLE (GER)
Sean O'Keeffe
Denis Gerard Hogan
Last P2P Run:
4yo Mares Maiden
9
38L
Handler: M. Flannery
15:15
Listowel
Hcap Hurdle
2m
3L 8yo M
MILAN (GB) – HARTWELL LAKE (IRE)
E Walsh
Terence O'Brien
Last P2P Run:
4yo Mares Maiden
F
Handler: Denis Wilson
15:50
Listowel
Hcap Chase
2m 4f
3L 7yo G
STOWAWAY (GB) – SARAHS REPRIVE (IRE)
Darragh O'Keeffe
Paul O'Flynn
Last P2P Run:
Maiden Hunters Chase
PU
Handler: Enda Bolger
15:50
Listowel
Hcap Chase
2m 4f
3L 6yo G
MAHLER (GB) – TREE OAKS (IRE)
Mr P Power
Paul Power
4yo Maiden
4
7½L
Handler: Paul Power
15:50
Listowel
Hcap Chase
2m 4f
3L 7yo G
ASK (GB) – TOPPOLESA (IRE)
E Walsh
L J Archdeacon
Last P2P Run:
Hunters Chase
6
32L
Handler: L.J. Archdeacon
16:25
Listowel
Hcap Chase
2m 6f
3L 8yo G
WESTERNER (GB) – THEGOODWANS SISTER (IRE)
Donal McInerney
M F Morris
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
1
8L
Handler: G.T. Hourigan
16:25
Listowel
Hcap Chase
2m 6f
3L 9yo G
SCORPION (IRE) – ARCANUM (IRE)
Ryan Treacy
E McNamara
Last P2P Run:
3m Maiden Hunters Chase
1
2¾L
Handler: John F. Gleeson
16:25
Listowel
Hcap Chase
2m 6f
3L 8yo G
NETWORK (GER) – KOSNA (FR)
Darragh O'Keeffe
Michael J McDonagh
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
4
2¾L
Handler: Ronald O'Leary
16:25
Listowel
Hcap Chase
2m 6f
3L 9yo G
NICKNAME (FR) – LESORIAL (FR)
Conor McNamara
E McNamara
Last P2P Run:
Joseph O`Reilly Memorial Hunter Chase
PU
Handler: Alan Fleming
16:25
Listowel
Hcap Chase
2m 6f
3L 7yo G
SHANTOU (USA) – BELLADVENTURE (IRE)
J J Slevin
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
2
¾L
16:25
Listowel
Hcap Chase
2m 6f
3L 7yo G
OSCAR (IRE) – TRIPTOSHAN (IRE)
Rachael Blackmore
Henry De Bromhead
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
F
Handler: John Nallen
16:55
Listowel
Flat
1m 6f
3L 6yo G
ARCADIO (GER) – BY THE HOUR (IRE)
Mr J J Codd
John Queally
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
F
Handler: John Queally
16:55
Listowel
Flat
1m 6f
3L 11yo G
SPADOUN (FR) – LADY OF FLEET (IRE)
Miss S Larkin
Ray Hackett
Last P2P Run:
6yo Maiden
7
19½L
16:55
Listowel
Flat
1m 6f
3L 6yo G
PRESENTING (GB) – ALLEYGROVE LASS (IRE)
Mr J Aherne
Eoghan O'Grady
Last P2P Run:
6yo+ Geldings Maiden
2
2½L
Handler: Eoghan O'Grady
17:25
Listowel
National Hunt Flat
2m
3L 6yo M
MAHLER (GB) – BLACKWATER BRIDE (IRE)
Mr E P O'Brien
David Richard Barry
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Mares Maiden
F
Handler: David R. Barry
17:25
Listowel
National Hunt Flat
2m
3L 5yo M
GETAWAY (GER) – LEPIDINA (IRE)
Mr D Allen
James Daniel Dullea
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Adjacent Maiden
1
5L
Handler: Padraig Butler
Uttoxeter

Friday 25th September

32 Irish Point-to-Point Graduates

12:30
Uttoxeter
Hurdle
2m 3f 207y
3L 7yo M
GOLD WELL (GB) – EMMAS' HOUSE (IRE)
Ciaran Gethings
Stuart Edmunds
Last P2P Run:
Mares Winner Of Three
3
8L
12:30
Uttoxeter
Hurdle
2m 3f 207y
3L 6yo M
JEREMY (USA) – KILCREA PRESENT (IRE)
Bryony Frost
Neil King
Last P2P Run:
4yo Mares Maiden
3
4L
Handler: Mark J. Scallan
13:00
Uttoxeter
Chase
1m 7f 214y
3L 7yo M
GETAWAY (GER) – WATSON RIVER (IRE)
Harry Skelton
Dan Skelton
Last P2P Run:
5yo Mares Maiden
1
3L
Handler: Damian Murphy
13:30
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
2m 7f 70y
3L 5yo G
SHIROCCO (GER) – COLLEEN BAWN (FR)
James Nixon
Nikki Evans
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
3
6L
Handler: Colin Bowe
13:30
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
2m 7f 70y
3L 8yo G
GETAWAY (GER) – DERRYGOWNA LORD (IRE)
Sam Twiston-Davies
Tom Symonds
Last P2P Run:
6yo+ Maiden
1
6L
Handler: Michael Winters
13:30
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
2m 7f 70y
3L 6yo G
MOROZOV (USA) – BACK ON SONG (IRE)
Adam Wedge
L J Morgan
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
PU
Handler: Tracey Gilmour
13:30
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
2m 7f 70y
3L 7yo G
ROBIN DES PRES (FR) – MATTYS JOY (IRE)
Jack Quinlan
Robin Dickin
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Geldings Maiden
2
10L
13:30
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
2m 7f 70y
3L 5yo G
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – DUDEEN (IRE)
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
Jonjo O'Neill
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
1
2L
Handler: Sam Curling
13:30
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
2m 7f 70y
3L 9yo M
BENEFICIAL (GB) – SHOKALOCKA BABY (IRE)
Daniel Hiskett
Richard Phillips
Last P2P Run:
5yo Mares Maiden
1
5L
Handler: J.V. Redmond
14:00
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
2m 7f 70y
3L 7yo G
SANDMASON (GB) – APHRA BENN (IRE)
Harry Skelton
Dan Skelton
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
6
16½L
14:00
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
2m 7f 70y
3L 5yo M
STOWAWAY (GB) – TWOTRAILERPARKGIRL (IRE)
Tom O'Brien
Fiona Kehoe
Last P2P Run:
4yo Mares Maiden
2
4L
14:00
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
2m 7f 70y
3L 6yo M
COURT CAVE (IRE) – MOLLYASH (IRE)
Ciaran Gethings
Kim Bailey
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Mares Maiden
2
5L
Handler: S.R.B. Crawford
14:00
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
2m 7f 70y
3L 6yo M
COURT CAVE (IRE) – QUIVVY BRIDGE (IRE)
Cillin Leonard
Jake Thomas Coulson
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Mares Maiden
3
5¼L
Handler: Colin Bowe
14:00
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
2m 7f 70y
3L 7yo G
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – MILANO BAY (IRE)
Max Kendrick
Graeme McPherson
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Adjacent Maiden
1
6L
Handler: S.R.B. Crawford
14:00
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
2m 7f 70y
3L 6yo G
MILAN (GB) – CHICHARITO'S GEM (IRE)
Jamie Neild
Harry Whittington
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Adjacent Maiden
1
3L
Handler: Norman Lee
14:00
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
2m 7f 70y
3L 8yo G
TRANS ISLAND (GB) – SURRICATE (FR)
Henry Brooke
Danny Brooke
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
3
16L
Handler: Sam Curling
14:00
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
2m 7f 70y
3L 7yo G
COURT CAVE (IRE) – MISS TOP (IRE)
Danny Burton
Anthony Day
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
PU
Handler: James King
14:35
Uttoxeter
Hcap Chase
3m
3L 12yo G
DR MASSINI (IRE) – OLD CHAPEL (IRE)
Lilly Pinchin
Graeme McPherson
Last P2P Run:
Winner Of One
2
1L
Handler: Denis Hayes
14:35
Uttoxeter
Hcap Chase
3m
3L 10yo G
ROYAL ANTHEM (USA) – NEAR DUNLEER (IRE)
Daniel Hiskett
Richard Phillips
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
5
17½L
Handler: John O. Clifford
14:35
Uttoxeter
Hcap Chase
3m
3L 7yo M
SHANTOU (USA) – CLOSE TO SHORE (IRE)
Daryl Jacob
Harry Whittington
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Mares Maiden
2
1½L
14:35
Uttoxeter
Hcap Chase
3m
3L 7yo G
STOWAWAY (GB) – BEAN KI MOON (IRE)
Kielan Woods
Ben Case
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
2
3L
Handler: Andrew E. Lynch
14:35
Uttoxeter
Hcap Chase
3m
3L 7yo G
MAHLER (GB) – BEG LA EILE (IRE)
William Marshall
Dan Skelton
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
1
2L
Handler: Sam Curling
14:35
Uttoxeter
Hcap Chase
3m
3L 9yo G
YEATS (IRE) – QUADRENNIAL (IRE)
James Bowen
Richard Spencer
Last P2P Run:
2m 5f Hunters Chase
6
32L
Handler: Richard Spencer
15:10
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
2m 3f 207y
3L 9yo G
AL NAMIX (FR) – LALY LIGHT (FR)
Sam Twiston-Davies
Nigel Twiston-Davies
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
F
15:10
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
2m 3f 207y
3L 7yo M
CANFORD CLIFFS (IRE) – VIEW (IRE)
Brendan Powell
Michael Scudamore
Last P2P Run:
Mares Winner Of One
1
6L
Handler: Brian Jordan
15:45
Uttoxeter
Hcap Chase
2m 4f
3L 10yo M
TAJRAASI (USA) – CLONCUNNY GIRL (IRE)
Miss Victoria Malzard
Neil Mulholland
Last P2P Run:
6yo Mares Maiden
4
2½L
Handler: John Cummins
15:45
Uttoxeter
Hcap Chase
2m 4f
3L 6yo M
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – GILT BENEFIT (IRE)
Brian Hughes
Donald McCain
Last P2P Run:
4yo Mares Maiden
1
1L
Handler: Colin Bowe
16:20
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
1m 7f 168y
3L 8yo G
ROB ROY (USA) – ROYALE TROPHY (FR)
Jack Tudor
Jake Thomas Coulson
Last P2P Run:
Winners - Bonus Race
6
16½L
Handler: Robert Tyner
16:20
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
1m 7f 168y
3L 6yo G
SOLDIER HOLLOW (GB) – SO ODER SO (FR)
Lewis Stones
Sam England
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
F
Handler: Paul O'Flynn
16:20
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
1m 7f 168y
3L 8yo G
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – BONNY HALL (IRE)
Luca Morgan
Ben Pauling
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
4
8½L
Handler: J.J. Lambe
16:20
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
1m 7f 168y
3L 6yo G
ARAKAN (USA) – KERRY LILY (IRE)
Shane Quinlan
Grace Harris
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
PU
Handler: William Harvey
16:20
Uttoxeter
Hcap Hurdle
1m 7f 168y
3L 5yo G
MUSTAMEET (USA) – BORO KATIE (IRE)
Theo Gillard
Donald McCain
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
2
5L
Listowel

Wednesday 23rd September

33 Irish Point-to-Point Graduates

14:10
Listowel
Hurdle
2m
5yo G
JEREMY (USA) – SUMTIN NICE (IRE)
Kevin Sexton
Peter Fahey
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
2
8L
14:10
Listowel
Hurdle
2m
5yo G
KAYF TARA (GB) – NOVACELLA (FR)
Dylan Robinson
Henry De Bromhead
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
7
21L
Handler: Colin Bowe
14:10
Listowel
Hurdle
2m
6yo G
STOWAWAY (GB) – HILLMAR (IRE)
Michael Jack Molloy
A J Martin
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
PU
14:10
Listowel
Hurdle
2m
5yo G
ARCADIO (GER) – GOASKHANNAH (IRE)
J J Slevin
E Sheehy
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
PU
Handler: R.P. Rath
14:10
Listowel
Hurdle
2m
5yo G
YEATS (IRE) – HI NATIVE (IRE)
Darragh O'Keeffe
E Bolger
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
6
22½L
Handler: Enda Bolger
14:45
Listowel
Hurdle
2m
6yo G
KALANISI (IRE) – ZAFFARELLA (IRE)
Jack Kennedy
Gordon Elliott
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
1
3½L
Handler: S.R.B. Crawford
15:20
Listowel
Hcap Hurdle
3m
5yo G
VIRTUAL (GB) – BALLYBURN ROSE (IRE)
Jody McGarvey
John Joseph Hanlon
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
F
15:20
Listowel
Hcap Hurdle
3m
13yo G
BEAT ALL (USA) – WISHY (IRE)
Sean Flanagan
Gearoid O'Loughlin
Last P2P Run:
La Touche Cup
PU
15:20
Listowel
Hcap Hurdle
3m
6yo G
OSCAR (IRE) – MONTEL GIRL (IRE)
Robbie Power
E McNamara
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
3
11L
Handler: Eric McNamara
15:20
Listowel
Hcap Hurdle
3m
5yo G
PRESENTING (GB) – GALANT FERNS (IRE)
Rachael Blackmore
Henry De Bromhead
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
1
10L
Handler: Liam Kenny
15:20
Listowel
Hcap Hurdle
3m
9yo G
HELIOSTATIC (IRE) – KERRY LILY (IRE)
Conor McNamara
Gavin Cromwell
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
1
3L
Handler: Ellmarie Holden
15:20
Listowel
Hcap Hurdle
3m
10yo G
CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE) – CRIAIRE PRINCESS (IRE)
Mark Walsh
Michael Hourigan
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
1
3L
Handler: David M. O'Brien
15:20
Listowel
Hcap Hurdle
3m
6yo G
YEATS (IRE) – DOLLAR'S WORTH (IRE)
Darragh O'Keeffe
Paul O'Flynn
Last P2P Run:
Winner Of Two
1
3L
Handler: Paul O'Flynn
15:55
Listowel
Chase
2m 4f
6yo M
JEREMY (USA) – JENNYS GEM (IRE)
B J Cooper
John Joseph Hanlon
Last P2P Run:
Point-To-Point Mares Bumper
2
1¾L
15:55
Listowel
Chase
2m 4f
9yo M
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – SADDLERS GREEN (IRE)
Kevin Brouder
Terence O'Brien
Last P2P Run:
6yo+ Mares Maiden
5
24L
Handler: D K Budds
15:55
Listowel
Chase
2m 4f
7yo M
WESTERNER (GB) – ZARA'S VICTORY (IRE)
Sean O'Keeffe
Declan Queally
Last P2P Run:
4yo Mares Maiden
1
10L
Handler: Colin Bowe
16:30
Listowel
Hcap Chase
3m
8yo G
ASK (GB) – SPIRIT OF THE NILE (FR)
Sean O'Keeffe
Seamus Neville
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
1
3L
Handler: Seamus Neville
16:30
Listowel
Hcap Chase
3m
8yo M
KING'S THEATRE (IRE) – LA DAME BRUNE (FR)
Paul Townend
W P Mullins
Last P2P Run:
4yo Mares Maiden
1
½L
Handler: Warren Ewing
16:30
Listowel
Hcap Chase
3m
8yo G
CURTAIN TIME (IRE) – GAYE FUTURE (GB)
Ricky Doyle
Dermot A McLoughlin
Last P2P Run:
3m Hunters Chase
1
½L
16:30
Listowel
Hcap Chase
3m
9yo G
KAYF TARA (GB) – LA DAME BRUNE (FR)
Conor McNamara
E McNamara
Last P2P Run:
6yo+ Geldings Maiden
1
8L
Handler: Alan Fleming
16:30
Listowel
Hcap Chase
3m
7yo M
WESTERNER (GB) – KILDEA CAILIN (IRE)
Dylan Robinson
Henry De Bromhead
Last P2P Run:
4yo Mares Maiden
1
8L
Handler: Aidan Fitzgerald
16:30
Listowel
Hcap Chase
3m
10yo G
KING'S THEATRE (IRE) – MASRIYNA'S ARTICLE (IRE)
Kevin Sexton
Peter Fahey
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
PU
Handler: Peter Fahey
16:30
Listowel
Hcap Chase
3m
7yo G
COURT CAVE (IRE) – LOADSOFABILITY (IRE)
Robbie Power
Henry De Bromhead
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
1
10L
Handler: S.R.B. Crawford
16:30
Listowel
Hcap Chase
3m
10yo G
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – RHYTHM HILL (IRE)
Mr R James
Gordon Elliott
Last P2P Run:
6yo Geldings Maiden
1
8L
Handler: George Stewart
16:30
Listowel
Hcap Chase
3m
7yo G
MOROZOV (USA) – MISSMARTINSLANE (IRE)
Rachael Blackmore
Henry De Bromhead
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
2
1L
Handler: Liz Doyle
16:30
Listowel
Hcap Chase
3m
10yo G
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – FRIENDLY CRAIC (IRE)
Jack Kennedy
Gordon Elliott
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
2
10L
Handler: C.F. Swan
17:05
Listowel
Chase
2m 6f
6yo G
STOWAWAY (GB) – CARRAIGROSE (IRE)
Mr D Kiely
J Halley
Last P2P Run:
5yo Maiden
4
10½L
Handler: John Halley
17:05
Listowel
Chase
2m 6f
6yo G
GOLD WELL (GB) – ONEWAYORANOTHER (IRE)
Mark McDonagh
Aengus King
Last P2P Run:
Winner Of Three
PU
Handler: Aengus King
17:05
Listowel
Chase
2m 6f
6yo G
STOWAWAY (GB) – CLOHASS LANE (GB)
Adam Short
R P Rath
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
PU
Handler: R.P. Rath
17:40
Listowel
National Hunt Flat
2m 4f
6yo G
PRIMARY (USA) – BID TO WIN (IRE)
Mr T Power Roche
R P O'Keeffe
Last P2P Run:
Point-To-Point Bumper
2
¾L
Handler: Mark J. Scallan
17:40
Listowel
National Hunt Flat
2m 4f
5yo G
COASTAL PATH (GB) – NOSCA DE THAIX (FR)
Mr B O'Neill
Paul Nolan
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
1
8L
Handler: Colin Bowe
17:40
Listowel
National Hunt Flat
2m 4f
6yo G
MAHLER (GB) – RARE DOLLAR (IRE)
Mr D Allen
Terence O'Brien
Last P2P Run:
6yo Geldings Maiden
3
3½L
Handler: Terence O'Brien
17:40
Listowel
National Hunt Flat
2m 4f
5yo G
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – BALLYFOURLASS (IRE)
Mr P Byrnes
C Byrnes
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
PU
Handler: L.J. Archdeacon
Perth

Wednesday 23rd September

29 Irish Point-to-Point Graduates

13:55
Perth
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f 35y
7yo M
GOLD WELL (GB) – ONE SONG (IRE)
Harry Skelton
Dan Skelton
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Mares Maiden
PU
14:30
Perth
Hurdle
2m 4f 35y
5yo M
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – ANNAS PRESENT (IRE)
Richard Johnson
Olly Murphy
Last P2P Run:
4yo Mares Maiden
1
5L
14:30
Perth
Hurdle
2m 4f 35y
7yo M
GOLD WELL (GB) – STRAND LADY (IRE)
Liam Harrison
Fergal O'Brien
Last P2P Run:
Mares Winner Of One
3
11L
Handler: Robert McCabe
14:30
Perth
Hurdle
2m 4f 35y
6yo M
GETAWAY (GER) – SHE'S GOT TO GO (IRE)
Blair Campbell
Lucinda Russell
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Mares Maiden
1
12L
Handler: Donal Hassett
14:30
Perth
Hurdle
2m 4f 35y
6yo M
DARSI (FR) – LUCY WALTERS (IRE)
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
Jonjo O'Neill
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Mares Maiden
2
3L
15:05
Perth
Hcap Chase
2m
11yo G
ZERPOUR (IRE) – JILLY JAFFA CAKE (IRE)
Stephen Mulqueen
William Young Jnr
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
PU
Handler: Colin Bowe
15:05
Perth
Hcap Chase
2m
7yo G
MULTIPLEX (GB) – SUPREME LADY (IRE)
Jonathon Bewley
George Bewley
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
PU
Handler: Colin Bowe
15:05
Perth
Hcap Chase
2m
7yo G
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – RUDY RENATA (IRE)
Danny McMenamin
Paula Smith
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
F
Handler: Donnchadh Doyle
15:40
Perth
Hcap Hurdle
2m 7f 207y
8yo G
KALANISI (IRE) – SYBIL SAYS (IRE)
Conor O'Farrell
Rose Dobbin
Last P2P Run:
Winners Of Two 4yo+ (4yo Mdns Excl)
1
6L
Handler: Martin Hassett
15:40
Perth
Hcap Hurdle
2m 7f 207y
12yo G
HERON ISLAND (IRE) – FAEROE ISLE (IRE)
Mr John Dixon
John Dixon
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
1
1½L
Handler: Warren Ewing
15:40
Perth
Hcap Hurdle
2m 7f 207y
8yo G
BRIAN BORU (GB) – SCHINDLER'S DAME (IRE)
Henry Brooke
Pauline Robson
Last P2P Run:
Winners Of Two 4yo+ (4yo Mdns Excl)
1
15L
Handler: W.F. Codd
16:15
Perth
Hcap Chase
2m 7f 180y
10yo G
NETWORK (GER) – QUEISSA (FR)
Brian Hughes
Keith Dalgleish
Last P2P Run:
6yo+ Geldings Maiden
1
2½L
Handler: J.T.R. Dreaper
16:15
Perth
Hcap Chase
2m 7f 180y
7yo G
GETAWAY (GER) – SHE'S GOT TO GO (IRE)
Paddy Brennan
Fergal O'Brien
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
3
3½L
Handler: Donal Hassett
16:15
Perth
Hcap Chase
2m 7f 180y
9yo G
GOLD WELL (GB) – NIGHTY BLESS (IRE)
Stephen Mulqueen
Lucinda Russell
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
2
4L
Handler: Colin Bowe
16:50
Perth
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f 35y
8yo G
COURT CAVE (IRE) – CYRILS TOP GIRL (IRE)
Henry Brooke
Oliver Greenall
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
2
1½L
Handler: Donnchadh Doyle
16:50
Perth
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f 35y
10yo G
CELTIC SWING (GB) – DON'T FORGET SHOKA (IRE)
Derek Fox
Lucinda Russell
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
1
5L
Handler: Donnchadh Doyle
16:50
Perth
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f 35y
6yo M
GOLD WELL (GB) – ODEEKA (IRE)
Blair Campbell
Lucinda Russell
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
F
Handler: Mary E. Doyle
16:50
Perth
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f 35y
6yo G
MISTER FOTIS (USA) – SISTER MOON (IRE)
Danny Cook
Leonard Kerr
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
3
21L
16:50
Perth
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f 35y
11yo G
HERON ISLAND (IRE) – COPPER MAGIC (IRE)
Bruce Lynn
Alistair Whillans
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
1
14L
Handler: Ross O'Sullivan
17:20
Perth
Hcap Chase
2m 4f 20y
11yo G
HERON ISLAND (IRE) – YOUNGBOROGAL (IRE)
Jack Quinlan
Robin Dickin
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
1
1½L
Handler: Donnchadh Doyle
17:20
Perth
Hcap Chase
2m 4f 20y
7yo G
BENEFICIAL (GB) – BRADBURY BABY (IRE)
Paddy Brennan
Fergal O'Brien
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
2
7L
Handler: Tom Keating
17:20
Perth
Hcap Chase
2m 4f 20y
6yo G
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) – OH SO SMART (IRE)
Dave Crosse
Nigel Twiston-Davies
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
2
10L
Handler: Michael Goff
17:20
Perth
Hcap Chase
2m 4f 20y
9yo G
OSCAR (IRE) – AZABAN (IRE)
Bruce Lynn
N W Alexander
Last P2P Run:
6yo+ Maiden (Nov Rdrs)
2
nk
Handler: J.R. Barry
17:20
Perth
Hcap Chase
2m 4f 20y
6yo M
JEREMY (USA) – HESTER HALL (IRE)
Brian Hughes
Keith Dalgleish
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Mares Maiden
2
6L
Handler: Aidan Fitzgerald
17:20
Perth
Hcap Chase
2m 4f 20y
6yo G
STOWAWAY (GB) – REINA REED (IRE)
Ross Chapman
Alistair Whillans
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Geldings Maiden
3
25L
17:20
Perth
Hcap Chase
2m 4f 20y
7yo G
WESTERNER (GB) – HEATH HEAVEN (GB)
Derek Fox
William Young Jnr
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
2
3L
Handler: Warren Ewing
17:50
Perth
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f 35y
6yo G
ARCADIO (GER) – GARW VALLEY (GB)
NON-RUNNER
Tim Easterby
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Adjacent Maiden
2
3L
Handler: Robert Tyner
17:50
Perth
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f 35y
5yo G
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – NIA (IRE)
Callum Bewley
Alistair Whillans
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
PU
Handler: J.G. Cosgrave
17:50
Perth
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f 35y
7yo M
ALFLORA (IRE) – SHOWTIME ANNIE (GB)
Sean Quinlan
Jennie Candlish
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Mares Maiden
1
5L
Handler: David M. O'Brien