Members:
Join | Forgot your password?
Tattersalls Top Right Tattersalls Chelt Main Banner

Daily Pointers

Pointers for 21/04/19

Horse Time Course Race Type Distance
DE BENE ESSE (IRE) 16:20 Ffos Las Hcap Chase 3m 3f 208y
9yo G SCORPION (IRE) - BENEDICTA ROSE (IRE) Ben Poste Adrian Wintle
NEVER EQUALLED (IRE) 15:45 Ffos Las Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f
10yo G BRIAN BORU (GB) - BROKEN THOUGHT (IRE) Robert Williams Bernard Llewellyn
BUCKEYE SHAN (IRE) 17:05 Plumpton Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f 114y
9yo G DARSI (FR) - BALLYBEG SHAN (IRE) Richard Patrick Peter Bowen
CINTEX (FR) PLUMPTON 04/21/2019 17:05 Hcap Hurdle
7yo G ASSESSOR (IRE) - PRECIEUZE (FR) 2m 4f 114y Harry Reed
JOT'EM DOWN (IRE) 15:55 Plumpton Hcap Chase 3m 1f 152y
8yo G KALANISI (IRE) - SHUIL A HOCHT (IRE) Daniel Hiskett David Bridgwater
MAGIC RIVER (IRE) 15:55 Plumpton Hcap Chase 3m 1f 152y
8yo G INDIAN RIVER (FR) - ALL MAGIC (IRE) Kevin Jones Milton Harris
BABYTAGGLE (IRE) 14:55 Plumpton Hcap Chase 2m 214y
8yo G BRIAN BORU (GB) - ARDNATAGGLE (IRE) Liam Treadwell Dai Williams
HOWLONGISAFOOT (IRE) 14:25 Plumpton Hcap Chase 2m 3f 164y
10yo G BENEFICIAL (GB) - MISS VIC (IRE) Tom Cannon Chris Gordon
MISTER MISTER (IRE) 14:25 Plumpton Hcap Chase 2m 3f 164y
8yo G SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) - THE LONG BILL (IRE) Mr Charlie Todd Dai Williams
DON DES FOSSES (FR) 14:25 Plumpton Hcap Chase 2m 3f 164y
6yo G DENHAM RED (FR) - SARA DES FOSSES (FR) Richard Johnson Warren Greatrex
VALGOR DU RONCERAY (FR) 15:00 Market Rasen Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f 139y
10yo G AL NAMIX (FR) - MALTA DE RONCERAY (FR) Alain Cawley Micky Hammond
MYTHICAL PRINCE (IRE) 15:00 Market Rasen Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f 139y
7yo G BENEFICIAL (GB) - CONKER NAILS (IRE) Harry Bannister Warren Greatrex
ESCORT'NAMIX (FR) 16:55 Ffos Las Hurdle 2m 5f 192y
6yo M AL NAMIX (FR) - ESCORTEE (FR) Sean Bowen Warren Greatrex
WIN MY WINGS (IRE) 16:55 Ffos Las Hurdle 2m 5f 192y
6yo M GOLD WELL (GB) - TELSTAR (IRE) Nick Scholfield Christian Williams
TAAFFES CASTLE (IRE) 16:55 Ffos Las Hurdle 2m 5f 192y
6yo G SANDMASON (GB) - PET MAGPIE (IRE) Conor Ring Christian Williams
GORTROE JOE (IRE) 16:05 Market Rasen Hcap Chase 2m 5f 89y
7yo G BENEFICIAL (GB) - ROWLANDS STAR (IRE) Harry Skelton Dan Skelton
RIO QUINTO (FR) 16:05 Market Rasen Hcap Chase 2m 5f 89y
6yo G LOUP BRETON (IRE) - SEAL OF CAUSE (IRE) Aidan Coleman Olly Murphy
ZAMPARELLI (IRE) 16:40 Market Rasen Hcap Chase 2m 7f 191y
7yo G MAHLER (GB) - GOULBURN BRIDGE (IRE) Harry Skelton Dan Skelton
DALLAS COWBOY (IRE) 15:30 Market Rasen Hcap Chase 2m 1f 43y
9yo G BENEFICIAL (GB) - WATSON RIVER (IRE) Ross Chapman Tim Fitzgerald
HOLRYALE (IRE) 15:30 Market Rasen Hcap Chase 2m 1f 43y
7yo G TRANS ISLAND (GB) - LADY RAMONA (IRE) Harry Skelton Dan Skelton
CHOZEN (IRE) 15:30 Market Rasen Hcap Chase 2m 1f 43y
7yo G WELL CHOSEN (GB) - KNEELAND LASS (IRE) Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
FACT FLOW (IRE) 15:15 Ffos Las Hcap Chase 2m 3f 83y
10yo G WHITMORE'S CONN (USA) - BEAVER RUN (IRE) Robert Dunne Dai Burchell
FARM THE ROCK (IRE) 15:15 Ffos Las Hcap Chase 2m 3f 83y
8yo G YEATS (IRE) - SHADES OF LAVENDER (IRE) Ben Poste Katy Price
AN LAOCH (IRE) 15:15 Ffos Las Hcap Chase 2m 3f 83y
7yo G FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - PETITE BALLERINA (IRE) Charlie Price Tim Vaughan
BIG PENNY (IRE) 14:15 Ffos Las Hcap Hurdle 2m 5f 192y
7yo M OSCAR (IRE) - LADY MARNAY (IRE) Richie McLernon Jonjo O'Neill
OUT THE GLEN (IRE) 14:45 Ffos Las Hurdle 1m 7f 182y
6yo G MILLENARY (GB) - DICERA (IRE) Tom Bellamy Debra Hamer
CERVARO MIX (FR) 14:45 Ffos Las Hurdle 1m 7f 182y
5yo G AL NAMIX (FR) - SEMIRAMISS (FR) NON-RUNNER Oliver Sherwood
WESTERN VICTORY (IRE) 14:50 Fairyhouse Hurdle 2m 4f
6yo M WESTERNER (GB) - ZARA'S VICTORY (IRE) Sean Flanagan Colin Bowe
MOSKOVITE (IRE) 14:50 Fairyhouse Hurdle 2m 4f
6yo M FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - MOSKOVA (IRE) D G Hogan Denis Gerard Hogan
CARAVATION (IRE) 14:50 Fairyhouse Hurdle 2m 4f
6yo M PRESENTING (GB) - JURESSE (IRE) L P Dempsey J P Dempsey
ANNIE MC (IRE) 14:50 Fairyhouse Hurdle 2m 4f
5yo M MAHLER (GB) - CLASSIC MARI (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill Jr Jonjo O'Neill
HONEYSUCKLE (GB) 14:50 Fairyhouse Hurdle 2m 4f
5yo M SULAMANI (IRE) - FIRST ROYAL (GER) Rachael Blackmore Henry De Bromhead
FIVEAFTERMIDNIGHT (IRE) 14:10 Cork Hurdle 2m 3f
6yo M GETAWAY (GER) - MONANIG LASS (IRE) James O'Sullivan P J Rothwell
WETBEHINDTHEEARS (IRE) 14:10 Cork Hurdle 2m 3f
6yo M FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - CHICAGO VIC (IRE) Mr R W Barron J G Bennett
MOLLY BARRYS CROSS (IRE) 14:10 Cork Hurdle 2m 3f
6yo M GETAWAY (GER) - NA HABAIR TADA (IRE) Richard Condon Roger Joseph McGrath
GET HOME (IRE) 14:10 Cork Hurdle 2m 3f
6yo M GETAWAY (GER) - SARAHALL (IRE) Shane Shortall Olivia Hegarty
RARE DEAL (IRE) 14:10 Cork Hurdle 2m 3f
6yo M BENEFICIAL (GB) - BEECHILL DANCER (IRE) Phillip Enright Robert Tyner
ALPINE SCENT (IRE) 14:10 Cork Hurdle 2m 3f
6yo M PRESENTING (GB) - ALPINE GLADE (IRE) Patrick Corbett David Harry Kelly
KILCANAVEE (IRE) 14:10 Cork Hurdle 2m 3f
6yo M BENEFICIAL (GB) - BLACK MARIAH (IRE) Conor Maxwell Ms Debbie Hartnett
RATHNURE REBEL (IRE) 14:40 Cork Chase 2m 4f
9yo G BENEFICIAL (GB) - EURO MAGIC (IRE) Adam Short Noel Meade
CARRIG CATHAL (GB) 14:40 Cork Chase 2m 4f
8yo G FAIR MIX (IRE) - BLACKWATER BAY (IRE) Kevin Brouder S J Mahon
BEYOND THE LAW (IRE) 14:40 Cork Chase 2m 4f
7yo G WESTERNER (GB) - THEGOODWANS SISTER (IRE) Phillip Enright M F Morris
WESTERN HONOUR (IRE) 14:40 Cork Chase 2m 4f
7yo G WESTERNER (GB) - CAILINS HONOUR (IRE) Keith Donoghue Gordon Elliott
VICTORIA BAY (IRE) 14:40 Cork Chase 2m 4f
6yo M DOYEN (IRE) - TORSHA (IRE) Paddy Kennedy Colin Bowe
TURBO (IRE) 14:40 Cork Chase 2m 4f
6yo G GETAWAY (GER) - SNUG BUNCH (IRE) Niall P Madden J R Finn
TIANTU (IRE) 14:40 Cork Chase 2m 4f
6yo G GETAWAY (GER) - BORO SUPREME (IRE) Mr P Power Paul Power
LORD SCHNAPPS (FR) 14:40 Cork Chase 2m 4f
6yo G APSIS (GB) - NITHAELLE (FR) Ryan Treacy Matthew J Smith
STAR OF OSCAR (IRE) 14:40 Cork Chase 2m 4f
6yo G OSCAR (IRE) - VALE OF AVOCIA (IRE) Donagh Meyler Eoin Doyle
WESTERNER POINT (IRE) 15:10 Cork Chase 3m
10yo G WESTERNER (GB) - ITS ONLY GOSSIP (IRE) Phillip Enright Eoghan O'Grady
KILLULTAGH VIC (IRE) 15:10 Cork Chase 3m
10yo G OLD VIC (GB) - KILLULTAGH DAWN (IRE) Danny Mullins W P Mullins
CALL IT MAGIC (IRE) 15:10 Cork Chase 3m
9yo G INDIAN RIVER (FR) - LUAS LUSO (IRE) Mark Enright Ross O'Sullivan
BALL D'ARC (FR) 15:10 Cork Chase 3m
8yo G NETWORK (GER) - PRETTY MOON (FR) Keith Donoghue Gordon Elliott
TIMEFORWEST (IRE) 15:10 Cork Chase 3m
7yo M WESTERNER (GB) - SHANG A LANG (IRE) Donagh Meyler Peter Fahey
DRUMACOO (IRE) 15:40 Cork Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f
10yo G OSCAR (IRE) - MY NATIVE (IRE) Jody McGarvey Michael Hourigan
LAKEMILAN (IRE) 15:40 Cork Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f
7yo M MILAN (GB) - HARTWELL LAKE (IRE) Phillip Enright Terence O'Brien
ROCKY'S SILVER (IRE) 15:40 Cork Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f
6yo G ACAMBARO (GER) - LUCKY LEELA (IRE) Conor Orr James Daniel Dullea
KILBARRY LILLY (IRE) 15:40 Cork Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f
5yo M CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE) - TROPICAL LILLY (IRE) Daniel Holden C O'Keeffe
CAPPACURRY ZAK (IRE) 16:50 Cork Hcap Hurdle 3m
10yo G ARAKAN (USA) - GIRL FROM DE NORTH (IRE) Ryan Treacy L Young
CAPPUCCINO MAN (IRE) 16:50 Cork Hcap Hurdle 3m
8yo G WAVENEY (UAE) - UN STOPABLE (IRE) Cathal Landers Oliver McKiernan
BENNY IN MILAN (IRE) 16:50 Cork Hcap Hurdle 3m
8yo G MILAN (GB) - CHAPARRAL LADY (IRE) Phillip Enright Denis Gerard Hogan
YOUCANTCALLHERTHAT (IRE) 16:50 Cork Hcap Hurdle 3m
8yo M BRIAN BORU (GB) - FRUITFUL VENTURE (IRE) Brian Hayes Denis Gerard Hogan
STATIC JACK (IRE) 16:50 Cork Hcap Hurdle 3m
8yo G HELIOSTATIC (IRE) - KERRY LILY (IRE) John Fitzpatrick Miss Ellmarie Holden
ALPHA INDI (IRE) 16:50 Cork Hcap Hurdle 3m
8yo G OSCAR (IRE) - HIGH PARK LADY (IRE) Mark Enright Gordon Elliott
STEELAMBITION (IRE) 16:50 Cork Hcap Hurdle 3m
7yo G ROBIN DES PRES (FR) - IM NOT A FERRET (IRE) Liam Gilligan Paul W Flynn
ASK HEATHER (IRE) 16:50 Cork Hcap Hurdle 3m
7yo M ASK (GB) - HEATHER BELLE (IRE) Donagh Meyler Declan Queally
GETADAY (IRE) 16:50 Cork Hcap Hurdle 3m
6yo G GETAWAY (GER) - WINTRY DAY (IRE) Danny Mullins T J Nagle Jr
WEST IS BEST (IRE) 16:50 Cork Hcap Hurdle 3m
6yo G WESTERNER (GB) - RITA'S CHARM (IRE) Ricky Doyle W J Lanigan
WILD RUMOUR (IRE) 16:50 Cork Hcap Hurdle 3m
7yo M KALANISI (IRE) - SILENT WHISPER (IRE) P J O'Hanlon Mrs Lorna Fowler
ELEAZAR DES NEIGES (FR) 17:20 Cork National Hunt Flat 2m 3f
5yo G BUCK'S BOUM (FR) - LUDIANA DES NEIGES (FR) Daniel Holden Henry De Bromhead
THE ROYAL ROAR (IRE) 17:20 Cork National Hunt Flat 2m 3f
5yo G LET THE LION ROAR (GB) - RATHROBIN GIRL (IRE) P J O'Hanlon Mrs Gillian Callaghan
OPPOSITES ATTRACT (IRE) 17:20 Cork National Hunt Flat 2m 3f
5yo G GOLD WELL (GB) - PESCETTO LADY (IRE) Danny Hand Dermot A McLoughlin
ROAD BY THE RIVER (IRE) 13:50 Fairyhouse Hurdle 2m
6yo G BALAKHERI (IRE) - AGUA CALIENTE (IRE) Jonathan Moore Mrs Y Dunleavy
MYTERMSORYOURS (IRE) 13:50 Fairyhouse Hurdle 2m
6yo G SHANTOU (USA) - TERMSCONDITONSAPLY (IRE) Patrick McGrath John C McConnell
MEGABUCKS (IRE) 14:20 Fairyhouse Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f
8yo G WELL CHOSEN (GB) - CLONMAYO (IRE) Killian Moore Gavin Cromwell
THE BIG LENSE (IRE) 14:20 Fairyhouse Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f
6yo G COURT CAVE (IRE) - MEGANS JOY (IRE) L P Dempsey Gordon Elliott
OZZIE'S WAY (IRE) 14:20 Fairyhouse Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f
6yo G OSCAR (IRE) - STASHEDAWAY (IRE) D G Hogan Denis Gerard Hogan
THE DABBLER (IRE) 14:20 Fairyhouse Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f
6yo G PRESENTING (GB) - LIRFOX (FR) Denis O'Regan Liam P Cusack
PETERSTOWN (IRE) 14:20 Fairyhouse Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f
7yo M SUBTLE POWER (IRE) - LOVELY HAND (IRE) Dillon Maxwell Thomas Gibney
ROAD WARRIOR (GB) 14:20 Fairyhouse Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f
5yo G FAIR MIX (IRE) - MIMI EQUAL (GB) Jack Kennedy Noel Meade
DAMUT (IRE) 15:20 Fairyhouse Chase 2m 5f 100y
11yo G GAMUT (IRE) - SOCIETY HUNTER (IRE) L P Dempsey Michael Winters
AGENT BORU (IRE) 15:20 Fairyhouse Chase 2m 5f 100y
8yo G BRIAN BORU (GB) - AGENT SCULLY (IRE) David Mullins Thomas Gibney
MIND'S EYE (IRE) 15:50 Fairyhouse Hcap Chase 2m 150y
7yo G STOWAWAY (GB) - JOLEEN (IRE) Rachael Blackmore Henry De Bromhead
SNUGSBOROUGH HALL (IRE) 15:50 Fairyhouse Hcap Chase 2m 150y
8yo G BENEFICIAL (GB) - SADDLERS ARC (IRE) Denis O'Regan Liam P Cusack
KILDORRERY (IRE) 15:50 Fairyhouse Hcap Chase 2m 150y
6yo G ARAKAN (USA) - KILLEEN CASTLE (IRE) R Walsh T M Walsh
FANTASIO D'ALENE (FR) 17:00 Fairyhouse National Hunt Flat 2m
4yo G SADDLER MAKER (IRE) - PASSION D'ALENE (FR) Mr W J Gleeson M F Morris
ITM EU SIFP European Union Ofig Fiontair Aitiuil
© Irish Point to Point Services Ltd, 2014. All rights reserved. Grangeclare West, Kilmeague, Naas, Co Kildare
Cookie Policy | Privacy Policy
Hosting and Development by HostIreland