ITM Live Results Wallpaper
Members:
Join | Forgot your password?
Tattersalls Chelt Main BannerTattersalls Top Right

Results

Borris House, CARLOW FARMERS (F) Boulta, UNITED HUNT (F) CLONMULT / DUNGOURNEY 
Tattersalls Farm, LOUTH (F) 

CARLOW FARMERS (F) at Borris House, Sunday 10th December 2017

1. (Div 1) 12:00 Walsh Whiskey Distillery 4yo Mares Maiden
Full Result
Click to view
1 WESTERN VICTORY (IRE) O'Neill, B
WESTERNER (GB) - ZARA'S VICTORY (IRE)
O'Neill, S. Colin Bowe
2 CARROLLS MILAN (IRE) Walsh, B O
MILAN (GB) - NATIVE CRYSTAL (IRE)
Jenny Roche Benny O. Walsh
3 LOVE LANE (IRE) Harding, R O
STOWAWAY (GB) - INQUISITIVE LOOK (GB)
Rachel O'Neill John Joseph Hanlon
4 STOWAWAY CLASSIC (IRE) Moore, C M
STOWAWAY (GB) - PALESA ACCORD (IRE)
Denis William Moore Denis William Moore
10 ran | Distances: 10L, 2½L, Dist
TIME: Login
The odds-on favourite Western Victory made all in the hands of Barry O'Neill to master the testing conditions in impressive fashion. The Monksgrange runner-up will now be aimed at a mares' bumper.
1. (Div 2) 12:00 Walsh Whiskey Distillery 4yo Mares Maiden
Full Result
1 MALACHYS GIRL (IRE) James, R
DARSI (FR) - BORLEAGH PRINCESS (IRE)
John Fitzhenry Donnchadh Doyle
2 FIVEAFTERMIDNIGHT (IRE) Dunne, H D
GETAWAY (GER) - MONANIG LASS (IRE)
Shane C. Byrne Shane C. Byrne
3 TIMETOCHILL (IRE) Redmond, N J
SCORPION (IRE) - KILCOLEMAN LADY (IRE)
J.V. Redmond J.V. Redmond
4 GO MILLIE GO (IRE) O'Neill, B
MILAN (GB) - ANOTHER PRESENT (IRE)
Jeremy English Colin Bowe
10 ran | Distances: 1L, 5L, 12L
TIME: Login
In ever deteriorating ground conditions, Malachys Girl made most of the running as she followed up three second placed efforts to hold off the staying-on Fiveaftermidnight. The favourite Lady Loretto unseated with a mile to race.
2. (Div 1) 12:30 Tattersalls Ireland Ascot Cheltenham Sales 4yo Geldings Maiden
Full Result
Click to view
1 REIKERS ISLAND (IRE) Quinlan, L
YEATS (IRE) - MORICANA (GER)
Tom Keating Tom Keating
2 SEVEN DE BAUNE (FR) Lavery, D G
TIGER GROOM (GB) - VENUS DE BAUNE (FR)
Mrs C.M Magill B.R. Hamilton
3 SHETLAND BUS (GER) Deegan, R
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) - SHALI TORI (FR)
Aidan Fitzgerald Aidan Fitzgerald
4 DAARIO NAHARIS (IRE) O'Hare, M J
WINGED LOVE (IRE) - LUCK'S A LADY (IRE)
Craig G. Bryson Neil McKnight
9 ran | Distances: 3L, 4L, nk
TIME: Login
The well-bred Reikers Island, who was only touched off by a head at Kinsale in June, showed his versatility in terms of the ground conditions to provide Tom Keating and Liam Quinlan with their second four year old winner in seven days.
2. (Div 2) 12:30 Tattersalls Ireland Ascot Cheltenham Sales 4yo Geldings Maiden
Full Result
Click to view
1 TREVELYN'S CORN (IRE) O'Neill, B
OSCAR (IRE) - PRESENT VENTURE (IRE)
Milestone Racing Partnership Colin Bowe
2 ON CALL (IRE) Hamilton, T
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - OSCAR'S REPRIEVE (IRE)
Anne Marie O'Brien Joseph P. O'Brien
3 TIMCODA (IRE) Fox, A J
MILAN (GB) - SORELIA (FR)
Virginia Considine Virginia Considine
4 GAME IN THE PARK (FR) Kenny, J W
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) - LEARNING GAME (USA)
Milestone Racing Partnership Colin Bowe
9 ran | Distances: 7L, 7L, Dist
TIME: Login
The strong travelling newcomer Trevelyn's Corn proved much too good for his rivals as he provided Barry O'Neill and Colin Bowe with an early double by defeating the Joseph O'Brien trained On Call comfortably. The Oscar gelding will now head to Friday's Cheltenham sale.
3. 13:00 Shantou & Sea Moon at Burgage Stud 5yo Mares Maiden
Full Result
1 KILCULLEN BELLAMY (GB) James, R
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) - FENNEY SPRING (GB)
Monbeg Syndicate Donnchadh Doyle
2 ILLTELLMEMA (IRE) Scallan, M
MILAN (GB) - CULLENSTOWN LADY (IRE)
Forge Syndicate John Martin Walsh
9 ran | Distances: 1½L
TIME: Login
A grief stricken race which saw only two of the nine starters completing. Kilcullen Bellamy avoided the dramas under a patient waiting Rob James ride to overcome a 567 day absence to provide Rob James and Donnchadh Doyle with doubles.
4. 13:30 John Joseph Hanlon - Horse Trainer 5yo Geldings Maiden
Full Result
Click to view
1 ROUNDSTONE (IRE) James, R
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - KESTRAL HEIGHTS (IRE)
Christopher Jones Gearóid O'Loughlin
2 COMMANDING SPIRIT (IRE) Fox, A J
PRESENTING (GB) - PARK ATHLETE (IRE)
Christopher W.T. Johnston Peter J. Flood
3 LAGGANSTOWN (IRE) Lavery, D G
BENEFICIAL (GB) - SEVEN AGES (IRE)
Christopher W.T. Johnston Peter J. Flood
4 LA CAVSA NOSTRA (IRE) Codd, J J
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - PHARENNA (IRE)
Denis Paul Murphy Denis Paul Murphy
9 ran | Distances: 18L, 12L, 2L
TIME: Login
Roundstone was left clear with the fall of the well supported Billaway at the second last to provide Rob James with a treble.
5. 14:00 Goffs Property Open 4yo+ Novice Riders (4yo Mdns Excl)
Full Result
1 RUE HILL (IRE) Love, T
CRAIGSTEEL (GB) - ROMANY RIVER (GB)
Denis Hickey Denis Hickey
2 ON THE FRINGE (IRE) Cook, Ms J M
EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA) - LOVE AND PORTER (IRE)
J.P. McManus Enda Bolger
3 BETTER B QUICK (IRE) Staples, S
OVERBURY (IRE) - SNOW SHINE (IRE)
Michael R. Murphy Ashleigh Murphy
4 HASTY TIMES (IRE) Coonan, C J
ACCORDION (IRE) - HASTY NATIVE (IRE)
Ian Coonan Ross O'Sullivan
4 MOUNTAIN PHILIP (IRE) English, J G
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) - DEFINETLY SARAH (IRE)
Mary Ryan Diarmuid P. Ryan
14 ran | Distances: 5L, 4L, 4L, dh/
TIME: Login
Pointing debutant Rue Hill proved a popular winner for Timmy Love and Denis Hickey as the proven heavy ground performer beat former star hunter chaser On The Fringe with recent Lingstown second Better B Quick back in third.
6. 14:30 Walshs Homevalue Hardware 6yo+ Maiden
Full Result
1 ALPHA MALE (FR) O'Neill, B
POLIGLOTE (GB) - ARZUAGA (GB)
Valerie J. Maher Peter Maher
2 WINDY BOTTOM (IRE) Harding, R O
MILAN (GB) - SWINLEY BOTTOM (IRE)
Susan Archdeacon John Joseph Hanlon
3 KRISQUIN (IRE) Cullinan, C
KRIS KIN (USA) - PERCISION VISION (IRE)
Moyville Racing Syndicate Shane Nolan
4 BELUSHED (IRE) Doyle, Anthony James
BENEFICIAL (GB) - NICAJAC (IRE)
John Charlie Doyle Ashleigh Murphy
9 ran | Distances: 10L, 3L, Dist
TIME: Login
Placed in four consecutive starts for Nicky Henderson, Alpha Male ran out a comfortable winner for Peter Maher to provide Barry O'Neill with a treble on the day.

UNITED HUNT (F) CLONMULT / DUNGOURNEY at Boulta, Sunday 10th December 2017

1. 12:00 Hurleys SuperValu, Midleton 4yo Mares Maiden
Full Result
Click to view
1 SIEGE OF TOBRUK (IRE) Queally, D L
MILAN (GB) - WENSUM DANCER (GB)
Barry Tierney Niall Kelleher
2 WETBEHINDTHEEARS (IRE) Barron, R W
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - CHICAGO VIC (IRE)
Syd Bennett J.G. Bennett
12 ran | Distances: Dist
TIME: Login
Siege Of Tobruk, trained by former amateur Niall Kelleher in County Clare, stepped up from her second placed effort here at Boulta two weeks earlier by beating the only other finisher Wetbehindtheears by a distance with Declan Queally. Siege Of Tobruk, owned by musician Barry Tierney, had luck on her side though for Kilbarry Angel led from before three out and was clearly travelling best with a ten length advantage when cruelly falling at the last.
2. 12:30 Hickeys Bros, Precast & Knockcool Gallops 4yo Geldings Maiden
Full Result
Click to view
1 PRESS CONFERENCE (IRE) Barry, J C
GETAWAY (GER) - BEAUTIFUL TUNE (FR)
John Joseph Murphy John Joseph Murphy
2 KILDRUM (IRE) Mahon, E
MILAN (GB) - CLOSE FLAME (IRE)
Mrs B. McCarthy Brian McCarthy
3 GETADAY (IRE) Queally, D L
GETAWAY (GER) - WINTRY DAY (IRE)
P.K. Barber, Denis Howard & Thomas J. Nagle T.J. Nagle Jr.
13 ran | Distances: 2L, hd
TIME: Login
The John Murphy owned/trained Press Conference stepped up from his third placed debut effort at Quakerstown last term by making a triumphant return to action with John Barry. Press Conference led from after two out to beat long time leader Kildrum by two lengths and the son of Getaway will now be aimed at a bumper on better ground.
3. 13:00 Powers Gold Label 5yo Geldings Maiden
Full Result
Click to view
1 ROSMUC RELAY (IRE) Barron, R W
PRESENTING (GB) - AUGHRIM VIC (IRE)
Mary Turner Thomas G. Barry
2 VETONCALL (IRE) McGrath, D T
WELL CHOSEN (GB) - MISS AUDACIOUS (IRE)
Mary McGrath D.J. McGrath
3 PASCHALS DREAM (IRE) King, P A
PRIMARY (USA) - STATE UR CASE (IRE)
Tay Valley Syndicate Robert Murphy
4 BARRACK HILL (IRE) Shine, C J
MUSTAMEET (USA) - SILENT SONG (IRE)
Joe & Kathleen O'Callaghan L.J. Archdeacon
6 ran | Distances: 5L, 25L, 3L
TIME: Login
The Tom Barry trained Rosmuc Relay stepped up from his third placed debut effort here at Boulta two weeks earlier by leading from two out to beat long time leader Vetoncall by five lengths under Ray Barron. Handler Barry, who started off Teaforthree in points, will now have a chat with owner Donie Turner before deciding on future plans.
4. 13:30 BMJ Consultants & Clifford Bar 5yo+ Adjacent Maiden
Full Result
Click to view
1 SULLANE HILL (IRE) Hannon, J W
WITNESS BOX (USA) - KASERELLA (IRE)
Brid Lucey P.C. O'Connor
2 WALK WATERFORD (GB) Baragry, S J P
FAIR MIX (IRE) - WOORE LASS (IRE)
Alan D. Gray Sean Aherne
2 ran | Distances: 15L
TIME: Login
There was an upset in this two runner contest as Pat O'Connor's newcomer Sullane Hill overtook long odds-on favourite Walk Waterford after three out to oblige by 15 lengths with James Hannon in the saddle.
5. 14:00 Leahys Open Farm & Hennessy Family Plant Hire Winners Of Two 4yo+ (4yo Mdns Excl)
Full Result
Click to view
1 RATTLE THE CAGE (IRE) Lalor, Ms E A
MAHLER (GB) - OLIVES HALL (IRE)
Anne Lalor R.H. Lalor
2 ALLANNAHS GOLD (IRE) Queally, D L
GOLDEN TORNADO (IRE) - PRINCESS ALANNAH (IRE)
Eileen O'Mahony Declan Queally
3 GO GOONAGAIN WEST (IRE) Allen, D
WESTERNER (GB) - CAPPA OR (IRE)
Eileen O'Connor Sean Joseph Allen
4 BUCKIE CULLEN (IRE) O'Keeffe, S F
CRAIGSTEEL (GB) - CARROLLEENA (IRE)
Denis Hickey Denis Hickey
4 THREE LOUD KNOCKS (IRE) Barry, J C
MAHLER (GB) - OUR HERITAGE (IRE)
William G. Hanly Brian Mortell
12 ran | Distances: 6L, 14L, ¾L, dh/
TIME: Login
Rattle The Cage supplemented his victory here two weeks earlier by gamely getting the better of long time leader Allannahs Gold with handler Dick Lalor's daughter Liz to score by six lengths in a race that was run in a snow show.
6. 14:30 East Cork Oil 5yo+ Mares Maiden
Full Result
1 RUBY ON BROADWAY (IRE) O'Donovan, M C
BROADWAY FLYER (USA) - AIMEE'S PRESENT (IRE)
Shane Prendeville Gerard Kelleher
2 KILBREE SHADOW (IRE) Feeney, T
WITNESS BOX (USA) - KINSELLAS ROSE (IRE)
James Collender James Collender
3 NO PLAIN JANE (IRE) Queally, D L
KING'S THEATRE (IRE) - CREAM GORSE (GB)
Garry Aherne Garry Aherne
4 STEAK AND SPUDS (IRE) Hickey, M D
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - PIP 'N POP (IRE)
Tutti Fruitti Syndicate Thomas A. Keogh
16 ran | Distances: ½L, 6L, Dist
TIME: Login
In a 16 runner race, last season's Boulta runner-up Ruby On Broadway bravely got the better of Kilbree Shadow as the line approached to score by a half length with Chris O'Donovan. Six horse handler Gerry Kelleher will now aim the Shane Prenderville owned/bred Ruby On Broadway at either Aghabullogue or Killeagh next month.

LOUTH (F) at Tattersalls Farm, Sunday 10th December 2017

Results will appear here as soon as they are uploaded....

P2P Clothing
EU SIFPEuropean UnionOfig Fiontair AitiuilITM
© Irish Point to Point Services Ltd, 2014. All rights reserved. Grangeclare West, Kilmeague, Naas, Co Kildare
Cookie Policy | Privacy Policy
Hosting and Development by HostIreland
ITM Live Results Wallpaper