Punchestown- R

Kildare Hunt Club Fr Sean Breen Ladies Cup

17 Ran 11 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

BLUE TEMPLAR (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

MILAN - MAZUMA (MAZAAD)

R W Barron (7) 11st 1lb

11/4-11/2

Owned by:O = J.P. McManus

Trained by:H = Enda Bolger

chsd ldrs, prof to disp 2out, wo bef last, sow cl hm

2
3¾L

YOUCANNOTBESERIOUS (IRE) 7yo BR G

7yo BR G

PRESENTING - DARE TO VENTURE (DARAZARI)

Derek O'Connor 11st 7lb

6/4-4/5F

Owned by:O = J.P. McManus

Trained by:H = Enda Bolger

ld, jnd 2out, sow bef last, nt mtch ldr cl hm

3
12L

SINGING BANJO (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

GENEROUS - MILLE FLEURS (MISTER MAT)

B J Walsh (7) 11st 0lb

-50/1

Owned by:O = John Patrick Walsh

Trained by:H = John Patrick Walsh

mid div, rdn in 4th frm 2out, sow

4
1¼L

BALLINASILLA (IRE) 7yo B G

7yo B G

GOLAN - MONEY PENNY (MONTJEU)

L J Murphy (7) 11st 0lb

-8/1

Owned by:O = Peter P. Murphy

Trained by:H = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

rr of mid div, mstk 5ht, ko in 4th cl hm

5
½L

ENNISKILLEN (IRE) 14yo B G

14yo B G

WITNESS BOX - FIRST OF APRIL (PRESENTING)

B O Walsh (7) 11st 5lb

-16/1

Owned by:O = Albert Weld

Trained by:H = Peter Maher

mid div, clsr frm 1/2way, 3rd 3out, ko in 5th bef last

6
23L

DONJON (FR) 6yo B G

6yo B G

CABALLO RAPTOR - MONA LISA (MARMATO)

A Murphy (7) 11st 0lb

40-66/1

Owned by:O = Chris Donnelly

Trained by:H = Ciaran M. Murphy

twrds rr, ko bhnd

7
11L

ANY TIME (GB) 6yo B M

6yo B M

ZAMINDAR - PENCHEE (GRAND LODGE)

T P Harney (7) 10st 7lb

-66/1

Owned by:O = Mrs Anne O'Sullivan

Trained by:H = Ross O'Sullivan

chsd ldrs, mid div frm 1/2way, ko bhnd

8
1L

DIFFERENT SPOT (IRE) 6yo B G

6yo B G

STOWAWAY - SARAHS REPRIVE (YASHGAN)

C Nugent (7) 11st 0lb

10-16/1

Owned by:O = Enda Bolger

Trained by:H = Enda Bolger

pr, no ex frm 5out, ko onepce

9
37L

CARRIGNAGAPPLE (GB) 8yo B G

8yo B G

APPLE TREE - CREWS HILL (SIMPLY GREAT)

E P O'Brien (7) 11st 5lb

-16/1

Owned by:O = Cathy M. Hamilton

Trained by:H = Cathy M. Hamilton

nvr btr than mid div, ko bhnd

10
6L

FIDDLER OF DOONEY (IRE) 6yo B G

6yo B G

YEATS - ANNIESTHYNE (GOOD THYNE)

T Love (7) 11st 0lb

22-33/1

Owned by:O = Mrs D.A. Love

Trained by:H = Ciaran M. Murphy

alwys in rr, nvr a fctr

11
1¼L

BAILY FOX (IRE) 7yo B G

7yo B G

MILAN - SHED (HALLING)

W J Gleeson (7) 11st 0lb

18-33/1

Owned by:O = John F. Gleeson

Trained by:H = John F. Gleeson

mid div, wknd frm 6out

F

AN RINCEOIR ALAINN (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

GOLD WELL - SUN CHASER (KING'S BEST)

H D Dunne (5) 10st 9lb

-16/1

Owned by:O = Thomas J. Maher

Trained by:H = Peter Maher

mid div when fell 15th

F

VITAL ISLAND (IRE) 7yo B G

7yo B G

TRANS ISLAND - PERSIAN PEARL (HURRICANE SKY)

M Scallan (7) 11st 0lb

-20/1

Owned by:O = Richard O'Keeffe

Trained by:H = Richard O'Keeffe

trkd ldrs, fell 13th

PU

LIGHT BULB (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

COURT CAVE - TATIANA (ERINS ISLE)

R P Quinlan (3) 10st 11lb

66-80/1

Owned by:O = J.R. Finn

Trained by:H = J.R. Finn

alwys in rr, wknd & pu 5out

PU

MILLVIEW STORM (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

MAHLER - MILLVIEW ROSE (GLACIAL STORM)

J Hurley (7) 10st 7lb

-100/1

Owned by:O = Brian Mortell

Trained by:H = Brian Mortell

twrds rr, dtch & pu 1/2way

PU

TROLL D'OUDAIRIES (FR) 12yo B G

12yo B G

SHAANMER - FORLANE V (QUART DE VIN)

J C Barry (5) 11st 2lb

-66/1

Owned by:O = Jeff Murphy

Trained by:H = Daniel G. Murphy

rr, wknd & pu 4out

UR

LIKE A DEMON (GB) 9yo B G

9yo B G

CENTRAL PARK - ZAMYATINA (DANEHILL DANCER)

L J McGuinness (7) 11st 0lb

-14/1

Owned by:O = Camillus Slevin

Trained by:H = Nigel Slevin

mid div, clsr frm 6out, rdn in 4th when mstk & ur 2out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

BLUE TEMPLAR (IRE) Co.Limerick (F)
-->