P2P.ie

Baileys Top Right
Tattersalls Chelt Main Banner

Rathcannon

Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Maiden

DIVISION 1

Comments

Division 2: Jumped 11 Fences (Bypassed Final Fence)

10 Ran 6 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

DUNDRUM WOOD (IRE) 4yo B G

4yo B G

FLEMENSFIRTH - RUBY ISABEL (GREAT PALM)

Derek O'Connor 11st 11lb

1/1-4/5F

Owned by:O = Mrs T Hyde

Trained by:H = Sam Curling

ld/disp, 1l adv 1/2way, going well with sl adv aft 2out, eff & 1l adv last, kow & gng awy cls hme

2
3L

NOTRE PARI (IRE) 4yo B G

4yo B G

JEREMY - GLYNN APPROACH (ZAGREB)

J C Barry 11st 11lb

6-3/1

Owned by:O = Clondun Partnership

Trained by:H = Alan Ahern

ww twrds rr, 6th 1/2way, prog to 3rd bef 3out, went 2nd on outer aft 2out, eff & 1l 2nd last, ko bt nt mtch wnr flat

3
½L

HURRICANE ARCADIO (IRE) 4yo B G

4yo B G

ARCADIO - BACK TO FAVOUR (BOB BACK)

D L Queally 11st 11lb

2-7/1

Owned by:O = Breda Spillane

Trained by:H = Seamus Spillane

mid-div, 4th 1/2way, prog to 3rd bef 2out, eff & 2l 3rd bef last, ko bt nt mtch ldrs flat

4
10L

KILLWINNY KING (IRE) 4yo B G

4yo B G

COURT CAVE - STEFPHONIC (ORCHESTRA)

S J P Baragry (5) 11st 6lb

6-10/1

Owned by:O = The West Street Boys Partnership

Trained by:H = Garry Aherne

chsd ldrs until disp 6th, 1l 2nd 1/2way, no ex & held in 4th aft 2out, wknd flat

5
2L

DRY LIGHTENING (IRE) 4yo B G

4yo B G

ARCADIO - WAYDALE HILL (MINSTER SON)

C Nugent (5) 11st 6lb

5-12/1

Owned by:O = Jon Glews

Trained by:H = Enda Bolger

disp early, 3rd 1/2way, no ex & held in 5th from well bef 2out, wknd & ko bhnd

6
3L

JOHNNY B (IRE) 4yo B G

4yo B G

FAMOUS NAME - ZOUDIE (EZZOUD)

E P O'Brien 11st 11lb

8-10/1

Owned by:O = Brian Gallivan

Trained by:H = Debbie Hartnett

alw twrds rr, 7th & last 1/2way, wknd & bhnd in 7th aft 3out, ko bhnd from 2out

CO

CHAPATI (FR) 4yo B GR G

4yo B GR G

FRAGRANT MIX - BESSOUBA (MEDAALY)

P J Cawley 11st 11lb

3-6/1

Owned by:O = John Halley

Trained by:H = John Halley

mid-div, 5th when co by loose horse appr 5th

F

MARZANO (FR) 4yo CH G

4yo CH G

MARTALINE - AMISANA (DENON)

D Allen (5) 11st 6lb

8-10/1

Owned by:O = Tom Keating

Trained by:H = Tom Keating

mid-div, 5th 1/2way, wknd twrds rr aft 5out, no ex in 6th aft 3out, bhnd in 6th when fell 2out

F

GALAVANTIN (IRE) 4yo B G

4yo B G

OSCAR - KAUTO MILL ROSE (BONBON ROSE)

M C O'Donovan 11st 11lb

8-12/1

Owned by:O = Johnny C. Hurley

Trained by:H = Johnny C. Hurley

mid-div until fell 4th

UR

BIEN BATI (IRE) 4yo B G

4yo B G

ARCADIO - LISSNABRUCKA (LORD AMERICO)

T J Kelly (5) 11st 6lb

5-8/1

Owned by:O = Bien Bati Partnership

Trained by:H = W.J. O'Doherty

twrds rr until hmprd & ur 4th

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

DUNDRUM WOOD (IRE) Tipperary (F)DUNDRUM WOOD (IRE) Tipperary (F)DUNDRUM WOOD (IRE) Tipperary (F)DUNDRUM WOOD (IRE) Tipperary (F)

Rathcannon

Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Maiden

DIVISION 2

Comments

Division 2: Jumped 11 Fences (Bypassed Final Fence)

10 Ran 7 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

SAINT BENEDICT (IRE) 4yo B G

4yo B G

MILAN - J'Y RESTE (FREEDOM CRY)

R W Barron 11st 11lb

7/4-1/1F

Owned by:O = Mrs T Hyde

Trained by:H = Enda Bolger

chsd ldrs, 3rd on inner 1/2way, prog to 1l adv bef 2out, sn going best & asserted to 4l adv bef bypassed last, kow, cosily

2
4L

HAPPYGOLUCKY (IRE) 4yo B BR G

4yo B BR G

JEREMY - MYDADSABISHOP (BISHOP OF CASHEL)

Derek O'Connor 11st 11lb

2-5/1

Owned by:O = Junie Kavanagh

Trained by:H = Francis J. Flood

chsd ldrs, 4th on outer 1/2way, prog to chall in 2nd bef 2out, nt qckn wth ldr bef bypassed last, ko flat

3
½L

SILVER IN DISGUISE (GB) 4yo GR G

4yo GR G

SULAMANI - SILVER SPINNER (SILVER PATRIARCH)

M C O'Donovan 11st 11lb

1/1-4/1

Owned by:O = Clondun Partnership

Trained by:H = Alan Ahern

mid-div, 5th 1/2way, prog in fair 3rd bef 2out, sn held & no ch with wnr, ko flat

4
14L

BLACK JASPER (GB) 4yo B G

4yo B G

NETWORK - PARTHENIA (NIGHT SHIFT)

R P Quinlan 11st 11lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Sarah Faulks

Trained by:H = Ross O'Sullivan

chsd ldr, 1l 2nd 1/2way, lft ld with sl adv from 7th, hdd & drpd 4th bef 2out, wknd aft 2out

5
½L

KEEP STANDING (FR) 4yo CH G

4yo CH G

TURGEON - ROXALINE (TREMPOLINO)

E P O'Brien 11st 11lb

8-12/1

Owned by:O = Steeplechasers Club

Trained by:H = Philip Fenton

alw twrds rr, 9th & last 1/2way, no ex & held in 7th aft 3out until so past btn horses strt & clsng on 4th to line

6
15L

MAGIC IN THE NIGHT (GB) 4yo B G

4yo B G

MALINAS - SHERRY DARLING (ALFLORA)

T O'Connor (5) 11st 6lb

7-12/1

Owned by:O = Irene T. Walsh

Trained by:H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

alw twrds rr, mstk 4th, 8th 1/2way, no ex & held in 6th aft 3out, ko bhnd

7
20L

THE GALWAY MISSILE (IRE) 4yo B G

4yo B G

ARAKAN - GLENVIEWS BIG BIRD (DANEHILL)

E Mahon (5) 11st 6lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Sarah Smyth

Trained by:H = Donal Hassett

mid-div, 7th 1/2way, no ex & held in 5th aft 3out, wknd from 2out

F

BARANVALLA GOLD (IRE) 4yo B G

4yo B G

GOLD WELL - GISELA (KING CHARLEMAGNE)

D Allen (5) 11st 6lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = V. Sheehan

Trained by:H = V. Sheehan

fell 1st

PU

DUBAI KEY (IRE) 4yo B G

4yo B G

DUBAI DESTINATION - DIAMOND KEY (KEY OF LUCK)

C M Healy (5) 11st 6lb

8-12/1

Owned by:O = Cathal Healy

Trained by:H = Eoin Doyle

mid-div, b mstk 3rd, 6th 1/2way, wknd aft 7th, no ex in 8th & last when pu bef 5out

UR

JACK THUNDER (IRE) 4yo B G

4yo B G

MASTEROFTHEHORSE - ACQUA PESANTE (DISTINCTLY NORTH)

J C Barry 11st 11lb

8-12/1

Owned by:O = Helen Shanahan

Trained by:H = P.M.J. Doyle

ld, 1l adv 1/2way, still adv on inner when b mstk & ur 7th

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

SAINT BENEDICT (IRE) Tipperary (F)SAINT BENEDICT (IRE) Tipperary (F)

JOIN TODAY

Membership of P2P.ie provides access to an extensive range of additional point-to-point content and features, exclusive only to P2P.ie members.

Register

Already a member? Sign in