Damma House - 07/11/2021

Louise Lyons Pre-Training & Racing 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

F-83

GRAND SOUFLE (FR)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn S Connor 6-4/1 3rd 9L MAGHERALAGAN (IRE)
01 May 2021 Lisronagh gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 8th 23L WHELANS BRIDGE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn S Connor - F UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
NETWORK – RAFALE D'ARON (SUBOTICA)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

F-83

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2 DE

P-5P42P

IDDERGEM (FR)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 4-6/1 PU MONBEG LANE (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 4-5/1 2nd nk CHATO SANTANA (IRE)
01 May 2021 Lisronagh gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 4th 9L CHASE OUTLAW (GB)
18 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - PU DORAN'S BRIDGE (IRE)
20 Mar 2021 Wexford-R y 5yo Geld Pt-Pt NHF C Abernethy -50/1 5th 10L PULL AGAIN GREEN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (1)
YOUMZAIN – HEY LAURA (LAURO)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-5P42P

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3

P6-P4

BALLYVIC MASTER (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Ballycrystal ys 5yo Geld Mdn A Leahy 8-12/1 4th 33L BATTLE FRONTIER (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn B T Tully 7-8/1 PU MAGHERALAGAN (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 4yo Geld Mdn S Fenelon - 6th 29L DOM OF MARY (FR)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - PU GUILY BILLY (FR)
(6yo B G) (7)
OCOVANGO – DIVINE MILAN (MILAN)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P6-P4

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = David Moran & Rachel O'Neill

4

P-P

READY FOR ACTION (IRE)
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Leahy 4-6/1 PU WASDALE PARK (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn S Fenelon - PU CONNIES CHOICE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (35)
MAHLER – CUSH RAMANI (PISTOLET BLEU)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-P

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Tommy Newton & Rachel O'Neill

5 DE

AHAKNOWYERSELF (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
SCORPION – DRAMA QUEEN MISS (LUSO)

Tipperary (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Andrew Slattery

O = J.F. Carroll

6 DE

U

JAKIE MAC (IRE)
16 May 2021 Ballindenisk ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - UR DIBBLE DECKER (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (175)
DYLAN THOMAS – CLONLEIGH LADY (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Tipperary (H)

12st 2lbs

U

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Denis McAuliffe

7 DE

A MILLION BUCKS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
YEATS – BEN'S PRIDE (BOLLIN ERIC)

South Union (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Diane Duffy

O = Diane Duffy

8

5

BIG GANGSTA (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Curraghmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn D Higgins 4-6/1 5th Dist BLADE RUNNER (FR)
(6yo B G) (14)
CALIFET – TEMPEST MISSILE (PRESENTING)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

5

H = Colin Motherway

O = Linda Motherway

9 DE

P37

DOVLATOR (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 7th 23½L MONBEG LANE (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Curraghmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 3rd 5½L BLADE RUNNER (FR)
02 May 2021 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU OLD PAINLESS (IRE)
(6yo BR G) (1)
SHOLOKHOV – COUNTESS EILEEN (KALANISI)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P37

H = Andrew Latta

O = R.C.A. Latta

10 DE

4S3P

FOLLOW YOUR ARROW (FR)
23 Oct 2021 Loughanmore g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-3/1 PU BALLYBLACK (IRE)
30 May 2021 Grennan gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 8½L WHACKER CLAN (IRE)
02 May 2021 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - SU OLD PAINLESS (IRE)
11 Apr 2021 Tipperary gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 4th 7½L RESERVE JUDGEMENT (IRE)
(6yo B BR G) (15)
CRILLON – RAKANE ROUGE (ARAKAN)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

4S3P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

11 DE

32-5

GAMIN DOUX (FR)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 6/4-9/4F 5th 20½L CHATO SANTANA (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill - 2nd 1¼L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill - 3rd 8L GLENGOULY (FR)
(6yo B G) (14)
RAIL LINK – SWEET SURPRISE (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

32-5

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

12 DE

JIMMY CHOU PECOS AA (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK – ROSE CHOU (MANGAROSE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13 DE

P7F

MCMURROUGHS COURT (IRE)
29 May 2021 Kirkistown g 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke - F RATHMACKNEE (IRE)
01 May 2021 Lisronagh gy 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - 7th 21L CHASE OUTLAW (GB)
11 Apr 2021 Tipperary gy 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU WESTERN FLYER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (162)
COURT CAVEZEINAB (WINGED LOVE)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P7F

H = Pat O'Rourke

O = Phyllis O'Rourke

14 DE

MINELLA ZOOM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo GR G) (-)
BEAT HOLLOW – ALKALI (DALAKHANI)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

H = John Nallen

O = John Nallen

15

PERCY BYSSHE (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
ASK – HEATHER GLEN (LUSO)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Murphy & Somers Partnership

16

RUN TO GLORY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
CALIFET – STRONG BEET (MILAN)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

17 DE

TOP OF THE LIST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCOVICKEETO (OLD VIC)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

18

P

TRANSPRINT (GB)
10 Apr 2021 Cork gy 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU MINELLA CROONER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (211)
TRANS ISLAND – QUEEN OF THE BLUES (BLUEPRINT)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Richard O'Keeffe

O = Richard O'Keeffe

PREVIEW