Damma House - 07/11/2021

Connollys Red Mills Winner Of Two

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

430U41

BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Umma House g Adj Wnr Race Ms G Benson 1-4/5F 1st 1½L MICK MIXY (GB)
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y Wnr Two Ms G Benson 3-9/2 4th 21½L BALLYDAM (FR)
25 Sep 2021 Oldcastle g Wnr One Nov Rdrs Ms G Benson 4-3/1 UR SUBSET (IRE)
20 Aug 2021 Kilbeggan y HcapChs Barry Browne -20/1 10th 31L Arctic Light
22 May 2021 Punchestown y Farmers Hunt Race F Stack - 3rd 16L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
(8yo B G) (21)
COURT CAVEHOPEFUL GLEAM (SIMPLY GREAT)

South Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

430U41

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Teresa Flood

2 DE

215/3

BEYONDAPPROACH (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys Wnr One R James 5/2-3/1JF 3rd 13L SCHOOL LANE (IRE)
13 Oct 2018 Chepstow g NovHdl Harry Skelton -14/1 5th 18L Posh Trish
15 Apr 2018 Bellurgan gs 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill -4/6F 1st 2L GIPSY LEE ROSE (FR)
25 Feb 2018 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn R James 5/2-7/2 2nd 2L THE HOLLOW CHAP (IRE)
(8yo B M) (1)
JEREMY – GONEBEYONDAJOKE (FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

215/3

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

3 DE

4706U7

BORO MELODY (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys Wnr One E Shaw 7-10/1 7th 38L SCHOOL LANE (IRE)
25 Sep 2021 Oldcastle g Wnr One Nov Rdrs E Shaw 7-6/1 UR SUBSET (IRE)
06 Aug 2021 Wexford g HcapHdl Richard Deegan -12/1 6th 8½L Whenurgoodurgood
16 Jun 2021 Navan g HcapHdl Patrick Corbett -14/1 13th 28L Better Than Heaven
18 May 2021 Limerick g HcapChs Mr E Shaw -7/2 7th 57L Stormy Master
(9yo B G) (1)
MAHLER – MELODY THYME (ACCORDION)

Tipperary (H)

12st 2lbs

4706U7

H = Eoin Joseph McDonagh

O = Charlie's Chaps Syndicate

4

43-P66P

BUCK'S BIN'S (FR)
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y Wnr Two B T Tully 4-6/1 PU BALLYDAM (FR)
16 Aug 2021 Bangor-on-Dee g NovHcapChs Tom Scudamore -16/1 6th 17L Richie Valentine
06 May 2021 Huntingdon g HcapChs Tom Scudamore -13/2 6th 62L Only Money
01 Apr 2021 Wetherby g HcapChs Tom Scudamore -5/2F PU Gouet Des Bruyeres
12 Nov 2020 Taunton g NovHcapChs Jonathan Burke -5/2F 3rd 6L Doukarov
(8yo B G) (35)
KHALKEVI – BUCK'S BRAVO (KAPGARDE)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

43-P66P

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = T.J. McDonald

5

3143S/P

CARRIG HILL (IRE)
22 Mar 2021 Downpatrick-R gy Mdn Hunt Chs C Smithers 40-66/1 PU BIG LEG UP (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys Wnr Two K Corrigan 4-5/1 SU SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s Wnr Two K Corrigan 3-5/2 3rd 18L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Wnr Two H D Dunne 2-3/1 4th 21L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g Wnr One H D Dunne 3-7/2 1st 3L RIVERS END (IRE)
(9yo B G) (230)
MILANTHREEQUARTER MOON (PRESENTING)

North Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

3143S/P

H = Eoin Seymour

O = Eoin Seymour

6 DE

312

CROI CORCRA (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Tinahely g Mares Wnr One B O'Neill 5/4-1/1F 2nd nk NOTHINBUTTIME (IRE)
30 May 2021 Grennan gy 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 1½L KEY INSTINCT (GB)
14 May 2021 Necarne s 4yo Mares Mdn B T Stone - 3rd 5L CALL HER NOW (IRE)
(5yo B M) (21)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNERAPID HEARTBEAT (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

312

H = Colin Bowe

O = P.J Fortune

7 DE

51-5-P-

DREAM ON JOHN (IRE)
19 Nov 2020 Thurles s Chs Keith Donoghue -150/1 PU Eurobot
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g Wnr One P C Bannon -1/1F 5th 11L SOLO CARGO (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 4yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon -5/1 1st 2L HARDY MAN (IRE)
18 Feb 2018 Punchestown sh 4yo Mdn N McParlan 6-5/1 5th 26L MADIBA PASSION (FR)
(8yo B BR G) (353)
ARAKAN – AWOMANSDREAM (BENEFICIAL)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

51-5-P-

H = Ian Patrick Donoghue

O = Pearse Callaghan

8 DE

422-P1F

LOUGHHILL (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys Wnr One S Connor 3-4/1 F SCHOOL LANE (IRE)
23 Oct 2021 Loughanmore g 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor 3-4/1 1st 3½L DEFINETLY DARSI (IRE)
01 May 2021 Lisronagh gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor - PU CONSTANT FRIDAY (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 2nd 7L OUTSIDE THE RING (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor - 2nd hd FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
(8yo B G) (1)
STOWAWAY – FASHIONISTA (KING'S THEATRE)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

422-P1F

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

9

663509

MAHLER OF AUTUMN (IRE)
20 Aug 2021 Killarney y HcapChs Simon Torrens -16/1 9th 20½L Black Samurai
03 Aug 2021 Roscommon gy HcapChs Richard Deegan -18/1 10th 45L Glenquin Castle
16 Jul 2021 Kilbeggan g HcapChs Richard Deegan -6/1 5th 11L Humps And Bumps
10 Jul 2021 Limerick g HcapChs Richard Deegan -25/1 3rd 5½L Blustery
08 Jun 2021 Roscommon g NovChs Richard Deegan -200/1 6th 112L Bold Enough
(9yo B G) (79)
MAHLERCOLOURS OF AUTUMN (CARROLL HOUSE)

North Kerry (H)

12st 2lbs

663509

H = Eoin C. McCarthy

O = Matthew & Ciaran O'Connor

10

00P801

NOTHINBUTTIME (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Tinahely g Mares Wnr One J Hart -5/1 1st nk CROI CORCRA (IRE)
16 Jun 2021 Navan g HcapHdl Mr J Hart -40/1 14th 32L Forgetthesurprise
30 May 2021 Punchestown ys HcapHdl Mr J Hart -40/1 8th 53L She'stherightone
04 May 2021 Ballinrobe s HcapHdl Cian Cullinan -40/1 PU Oscer Romero
22 Mar 2021 Navan y MdnHdl Mr J Hart -250/1 14th 34L Ahead Of The Field
(7yo B M) (21)
STOWAWAY – OTHER SALSA (KINGSALSA)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

00P801

H = Jordan Hart

O = Lorraine Hart

11

533-3P6-

TOUCHY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two C Nugent - 6th 31L DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms A O'Sullivan 4-5/1 3rd 5½L HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms R A Traynor 6-10/1 3rd 11½L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s Wnr Two P Rogan 7-10/1 3rd 8L HONEST EXCHANGE (IRE)
(13yo GR M) (378)
TOUCH OF LAND – JERPOINT ROSE (ROSELIER)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

533-3P6-

H = P.J. O'Gorman

O = Mrs Mary Lett

PREVIEW