Kinsale (2)

Dore & Co. Solictors Open

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

2P2222D

ALL HELL LET LOOSE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Open Nov Rdrs T D Hyde 6/4-7/4 2ndD 20½L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y Open T D Hyde 1/1-5/4F 2nd sh SAMANNTOM (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g Open T D Hyde 6/4-5/2 2nd hd MACS LEGEND (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Open T D Hyde -5/1 2nd 2½L ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys Open T D Hyde 4-6/1 PU MACS LEGEND (IRE)
(10yo B G) (34)
SHANTOU – GAN AINM (MUJADIL)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

2P2222D

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

2 DE

P526P6

ALLOVERAFIVER (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g Mares Wnr One E Mahon 4-6/1 6th 24½L WINTER GETAWAY (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy Mares Mdn Hunt Chs T Hamilton 18-10/1 PU OSCA LOCA (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g Open E Mahon 8-10/1 6th 17½L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys Wnr One B O'Neill 8-12/1 2nd 25L NEW EARTH (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy Mares Wnr One S Cavanagh -10/1 5th 17L COOL DOVE (IRE)
(9yo B M) (20)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – THEDOLLARLADY (JOHN FRENCH)

11st 11lbs

P526P6

H = John Halley

O = Richard F. O'Brien

3 DE

35-424P

ART OF LOGISTICS (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Open R James 10-12/1 PU LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Open J J Walsh 6-4/1 4th 9½L ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf Open R James -7/2 2nd 12L KRUZHLININ (GER)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y Open Nov Rdrs B Lawless 3-4/1 4th 15½L BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g Open Nov Rdrs J B Foley -3/1JF 5th 8L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
(11yo B G) (63)
EXIT TO NOWHERE – SANADJA (SLIP ANCHOR)

12st 2lbs

35-424P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

4

03P0-P2

ATTRIBUTION (GB)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys Open J J Codd 2/1-9/4 2nd 2L SAMBREMONT (FR)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Open J J Codd 4-3/1 PU LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
25 Aug 2018 Killarney g HcapHdl Rachael Blackmore -25/1 10th 40L Smitty Bacall
03 Aug 2018 Galway ys HcapChs Rachael Blackmore -16/1 PU Snugsborough Benny
08 Jul 2018 Limerick g Chs Rachael Blackmore -5/1 3rd 26L Neverushacon
(9yo CH G) (49)
ALHAARTH – COMPETA (HERNANDO)

12st 2lbs

03P0-P2

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Knockalough Syndicate

5

P-454DU2

DO BE DOIN' (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy Open Nov Rdrs A Smullen 4-6/1 2nd 8L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy Open Nov Rdrs A Smullen 14-16/1 UR SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g Open A Smullen -10/1 4thD 7L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Open A Smullen -10/1 5th 10½L ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s Open A Smullen 10-14/1 4th 19L OSCAR CONTENDER (IRE)
(11yo B G) (7)
DR MASSINICONNELLSCROSS LADY (SEXTON BLAKE)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

P-454DU2

H = John G. Cummins

O = John G. Cummins

6

P-P6333

DUSHREMBRANDT (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy Open Nov Rdrs B Dunleavy 4-6/1 3rd 20L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Open Nov Rdrs B Dunleavy 8-12/1 3rd 33L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s Open B Dunleavy 7-10/1 3rd 7L BLACKLOUGH (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g Open B Dunleavy 10-14/1 6th 17L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Bandon h Open Nov Rdrs B Dunleavy 4-6/1 PU BANDON BRIDGE (IRE)
(13yo B G) (7)
DUSHYANTOR – SUE'S A LADY (LE MOSS)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

P-P6333

H = Padraig Gerard Higgins

O = Liam M. Dunleavy

7 DE

6P/4152

ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g Open Ms M O'Sullivan 2-3/1 2nd 3L KRUZHLININ (GER)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s Open M J M O'Sullivan 4/5-1/1F 5th 13½L BLACKLOUGH (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Open M J M O'Sullivan 5/2-5/1 1st 2½L ALL HELL LET LOOSE (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys Open C J Shine 10-14/1 4th 10½L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
18 Apr 2017 Fairyhouse gy HcapHdlNov A E Lynch -12/1 PU Returntovendor
(8yo B G) (13)
KING'S THEATRE – CINCUENTA (BOB BACK)

12st 2lbs

6P/4152

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan

8 DE

24-7516

GABRIELLEAMEE (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g Open Ms S Ahern 4-5/1 6th 18½L KRUZHLININ (GER)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g Ladies Open Ms S Ahern 2-9/4 1st 16L CASSELLS ROCK (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y Mares Open Ms S Ahern 6-8/1 5th 33L HOLLY FLIGHT (FR)
13 Jan 2019 Aghabullogue gy Open Ms S Ahern 8-12/1 7th 40L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g Mares Open Ms S Ahern 5/2-3/1 4th 17L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
(10yo B M) (13)
CLOUDINGS – JUST A FRIEND (PHARDANTE)

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

24-7516

H = Sean Aherne

O = Sean Aherne

9 DE

1P-PPP3

KEEP BACK (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy Open E P O'Brien 8-12/1 3rd 19L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh Wnr Three J W Hannon 4-6/1 PU FORT WORTH TEXAS (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys Wnr Three Ms J Walton 8-12/1 PU GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s Wnr Three Ms J Walton 5/2-4/1 PU SPRINGFIELD FOX (GB)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s Open Nov Rdrs G B Noonan 3-7/2 PU MACS LEGEND (IRE)
(12yo B G) (55)
DUSHYANTOR – TARAS CHILD (SHERNAZAR)

12st 2lbs

1P-PPP3

H = Miss M. Harding

O = John J. Harding

10 DE

122111

KRUZHLININ (GER)
25 May 2019 Stradbally gf Ladies Open Ms L O'Neill 2/5-1/1F 1st 10L SOUND MONEY (GB)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g Open B O'Neill 8/13-4/5F 1st 3L ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g Open J J Codd 2-3/1 1st 4L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys Ladies Open Ms L O'Neill 1/3-2/5F 2nd 5L SOUND MONEY (GB)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy Open Nov Rdrs J Williams 4/5-1/1F 2nd 5L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
(12yo CH G) (7)
SHOLOKHOV – KARUMA (SURUMU)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

122111

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Camilla Sharples

11 DE

P66-8P1

LULU'S OAKWOOD (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn E P O'Brien 5-7/1 1st sh SHE'LL BE BACK (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y 5yo+ Mares Mdn D A Mulcahy 8-12/1 PU BLARNEY BATELEUR (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Aghabullogue gy 6yo+ Mares Mdn J A O'Reilly 10-14/1 8th 29½L SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
05 May 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J A O'Reilly 7-10/1 6th 21L TOURARD WAYS (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s 6yo+ Mdn J A O'Reilly 8-12/1 6th 39L COLONEL KEATING (IRE)
(7yo CH M) (13)
FLEETWOODCARRIGEEN LULU (INSAN)

11st 11lbs

P66-8P1

H = P.J. Healy

O = P.J. Healy

12

7U8F53

NOAH WEBSTER (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g Open G F Wallis 4-6/1 3rd Dist SAMANNTOM (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g Open E M Wallis 8-12/1 5th 17½L KRUZHLININ (GER)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g Open G F Wallis -10/1 F KRUZHLININ (GER)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g Open G F Wallis 10-12/1 8th 36L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks E M Wallis -10/1 UR FESTIVAL OPERA (IRE)
(10yo B G) (6)
GALILEO – MATIKANEHANAFUBUKI (CAERLEON)

Mullinavat&District (H)

12st 2lbs

7U8F53

H = Eoin Doyle

O = Patrick O. Duggan

13 DE

UU1113

SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g Open G A Spain 2-5/2 3rd 10L KRUZHLININ (GER)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain -3/1 1st 5L KRUZHLININ (GER)
14 Apr 2019 Bellurgan g Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain -1/1F 1st ¾L ROLLING REVENGE (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain -1/1F 1st 10L SOUND MONEY (GB)
15 Mar 2019 Cheltenham gs Chs Mr G A Spain -66/1 UR Hazel Hill
(8yo B G) (14)
GOLD WELL – FOREIGN ESTATES (BE MY NATIVE)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

UU1113

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

14 DE

14-3156

STAR WIZARD (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Open Nov Rdrs F Stack 4-6/1 6th 53L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Bellurgan g Open Nov Rdrs F Stack 3-4/1 5th 7L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y Adj Wnr Race A J Fox -6/4JF 1st 20L NINETEENSIXTEEN (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g Wnr Three A J Fox 2-3/1 3rd 17½L KADMER (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s Wnr Three A J Fox 5/2-3/1 4th 18L COMPLETE SIZING (FR)
(8yo B G) (34)
WIZARD KING – STAR OF THE ORIENT (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

South Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

14-3156

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Hugh Mulvihill

15

11-2431

SYDNEY PAGET (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy Ladies Open Ms S Doyle 1/1-5/4 1st 2L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g Open J C Barry 1/1-5/4F 3rd 6½L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Navan-R gy Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor 3-7/2 4th 27L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
13 Jan 2019 Aghabullogue gy Open J C Barry 2-9/4 2nd ½L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
06 May 2018 Dromahane y Open Derek O'Connor -4/5F 1st 2L MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
(12yo B G) (41)
FLEMENSFIRTH – SHUIL AOIBHINN (PHARDANTE)

12st 2lbs

11-2431

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Roger O'Byrne

PREVIEW