Kinsale (2)

OLeary Insurance Group 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

F-

HARD GROUND (GB)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh -3/1 F KILLER CLOWN (IRE)
(5yo B G) (181)
MALINAS – POPPY COME RUNNING (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

2 DE

34

KIRIGLOTE (FR)
14 Apr 2019 Stradbally g 5yo Geld Mdn K Corrigan 2-5/2F 4th 12½L LOOK ALIVE (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-12/1 3rd 3½L GLYNN (IRE)
(5yo B G) (48)
POLIGLOTE – KIRIKI (SIMON DU DESERT)

12st 2lbs

34

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

3

FP-4P5B

BORROWED AN BLUE (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 5&6yo Geld Mdn Ms E A Lalor -6/1 Brd PREMIER D'TROICE (FR)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 5yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 7-10/1 5th 14L EUROWORK (FR)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 4-5/1 PU DOYEN DANCER (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 8-10/1 4th 19½L BOSS MAN FRED (IRE)
20 May 2018 Dromahane g 4yo Mdn M C O'Donovan 7-10/1 PU FURY ROAD (IRE)
(5yo B G) (13)
VINNIE ROE – RAMBLE AWAY (SUPREME LEADER)

12st 2lbs

FP-4P5B

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

4

5

MICKEY CORBITT (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 5th 31L FUNKY SENSATION (GB)
(5yo B G) (7)
MAHLER – RIVERSIDE LOUGH (SADDLERS' HALL)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

5

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

5 DE

4-PP

ROAD FRONTAGE (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald 7-10/1 PU SHATTERED GLASS (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 5yo Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 5-7/1 PU MINELLA TRUMP (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 2-3/1 4th 22L WEST CORK WILDWAY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (6)
VINNIE ROEEADESTOWN LADY (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

4-PP

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

6

P

TINYTICKINTIMEBOMB (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn K Corrigan 4-5/1 PU ESKYLANE (IRE)
(5yo GR G) (28)
TIKKANEN – TORY BRAE LULU (HURRICANE RUN)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

7

P-

TRICKY CUSTOMER (IRE)
07 May 2018 Dawstown ys 4yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 3-4/1 PU LOCK'S CORNER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (390)
AIZAVOSKI – NO MORE CHU CHU (SUBTLE POWER)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

8 DE

P

WISHFULL ACT (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-4/1 PU LIFEISAHIGHWAY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (22)
ARCTIC COSMOS – LADY OUTLAW (OSCAR)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

9 DE

45

YOUNG O'LEARY (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 5yo Geld Mdn R James 2-5/2 5th 12½L WHO'S IN THE BOX (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh 7/4-3/1F 4th 8½L SCULLYS FORGE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (20)
SCORPION – CANTOU (SHANTOU)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

45

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

10 DE

ER DANCER (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DRAGON DANCER – QUISIERA (PASSING SALE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11 DE

PRESLEYS LAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SUPERIOR PREMIUM – HAD TO BE DONE (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

12 DE

34

RIO DES ECHANAULT (FR)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 4-5/1 4th 19L JEREMY SUNSHINE (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James 4/1-7/2 3rd 17L ESKYLANE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
SATRI – ALBALONGA (FREEDOM CRY)

12st 2lbs

34

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13 DE

YOULLDONOTHIN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SHOLOKHOV – CANITELLYOU (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14 DE

55-3

THE NEW KID (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn K Corrigan 4-6/1 3rd 10L SHATTERED GLASS (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Castletown s 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh -4/1 5th 26L GAELIK COAST (FR)
17 Feb 2018 Knockanard sh 4yo Mdn J J Codd 5/2-3/1 5th 15L SHADOW RIDER (FR)
(5yo B G) (6)
FLEMENSFIRTHDONT ASK NOW (KING'S THEATRE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

55-3

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

15 DE

34

WHERES MAL (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J J Codd -6/4F 4th 10½L PREMIER D'TROICE (FR)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 5yo Geld Mdn K Corrigan -3/1 3rd 8½L ISLANDRAY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (13)
MAHLER – ANOTHER RISK (OSCAR)

12st 2lbs

34

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

16

3

ASK ME EARLY (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 6-8/1 3rd 16L FUNKY SENSATION (GB)
(5yo GR G) (7)
ASK – COTTON ALI (ALA HOUNAK)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Pat O'Rourke

O = Pat O'Rourke

17

433

EMPIRE STEEL (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 3-7/2 3rd 8½L PREMIER D'TROICE (FR)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 5yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 6-8/1 3rd 9½L THE BULL MCCABE (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 7-8/1 4th 20L ECLAIR ON LINE (FR)
(5yo GR G) (13)
AIZAVOSKI – TALK OF RAIN (TURGEON)

12st 2lbs

433

H = Pat O'Rourke

O = Pat O'Rourke

18 DE

P

ALLFORTHELOVEOFIT (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn M Scallan 4-6/1 PU SCULLYS FORGE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (27)
FRUITS OF LOVE – RUTHY LUKEY (OSCAR)

12st 2lbs

P

H = John Martin Walsh

O = Sean Connick

19

9

ARCADIAN SUNRISE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 2-3/1 9th 32L EXOD'ELA (FR)
(5yo B G) (83)
ARCADIOBY THE HOUR (FLEMENSFIRTH)

12st 2lbs

9

H = John Queally

O = Miriam Queally

20

BOBBY BOW (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FRAMMASSONE – BRAMBLE COTTAGE (EUROBUS)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Ashleigh Murphy

O = Michael R. Murphy

21 DE

6-

BROOKLYN BALANCE (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 5-7/1 6th 13½L WHEREWOULDUGETIT (IRE)
(5yo B G) (202)
ARCADIO – MISSINDEPENDENCE (EXECUTIVE PERK)

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

6-

H = J.P. Flavin

O = P.T. Flavin

22 DE

P

CILLUIRID (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-11/2 PU SOLO CARGO (IRE)
(5yo B BR G) (125)
ARCADIO – GARW VALLEY (MTOTO)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Robert Tyner

O = Mary Tyner

23 DE

5-P3P22

CRONINS HILL (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 5&6yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-5/1 2nd 6L COLLINGWOOD COURT (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g 5yo+ Adj Mdn J W Hannon 8-12/1 2nd 2L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 7-10/1 PU IDAS BOY (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr G B Noonan 2-3/1 3rd 7½L COOLE LION (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 6-8/1 PU CASEY JEM (IRE)
(5yo B G) (13)
SCORPIONNICHOLL'S JUSTICE (ANSHAN)

12st 2lbs

5-P3P22

H = Miss M. Harding

O = Liam Griffen

24

PU574

ECLAIR COLLONGES (FR)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo Geld Mdn C Smithers 8-12/1 4th 24L FUNKY SENSATION (GB)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 5yo Geld Mdn K Corrigan 5-8/1 7th 31L CREMANT (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Bellurgan g 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche -10/1 5th 13L BRIEF AMBITION (GB)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks K Corrigan -10/1 UR FESTIVAL OPERA (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn K Corrigan 8-10/1 PU GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
(5yo CH G) (7)
CENTENNIAL – MISS COLLONGES (VIDEO ROCK)

12st 2lbs

PU574

H = Martin A. Corrigan

O = Martin A. Corrigan

25 DE

35

GET THE FACTS (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 3-4/1 5th 16½L SCULLYS FORGE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 4-6/1 3rd 15L WRITTENINTHESAND (IRE)
(5yo B G) (27)
PUBLISHER – OLLAR ROSE (ROSELIER)

12st 2lbs

35

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

26

P

MIDNIGHT ISLAND (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 4-6/1 PU FUNKY SENSATION (GB)
(5yo GR G) (7)
PRIMARYANFORAH (VAN DANTZIG)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = G.M. Doyle

O = P & P Syndicate

27 DE

P68P

MILITARY MISCHIEF (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 7/2-5/1 PU LIFEISAHIGHWAY (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 5yo Mdn E Mahon 4-6/1 8th 32L THE BULL MCCABE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 4-6/1 6th 26L WRITTENINTHESAND (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor -3/1F PU FULLY CHARGED (GB)
(5yo B G) (22)
STOWAWAY – ALCA MY HILL (NIGHT SHIFT)

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

P68P

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

28

P

MILL ISLAND (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-6/1 PU MASTERS VOICE (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (7)
SHOLOKHOV – BLUEANNA (BLUEPRINT)

12st 2lbs

P

H = David Fenton

O = Shane Fenton

29

PU43

NO GALE (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 5yo Geld Mdn D Kiely 5-7/1 3rd 4L WHO'S IN THE BOX (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 5yo Geld Mdn D Kiely 4-5/1 4th 19L WRITTENINTHESAND (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 5-7/1 UR GOODOLDTIMES (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 4-7/1 PU MINELLA TRUMP (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (20)
MAHLER – SOUTH WEST NINE (OSCAR)

12st 2lbs

PU43

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

30

RIGHTOKAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ARCADIO – CERTAIN HOPE (SADDLERS' HALL)

12st 2lbs

H = P.C. O'Connor

O = Mrs Norma O'Connor

31 DE

24FP

USURPER (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/4-1/1F PU SHATTERED GLASS (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-7/2 F JEREMY SUNSHINE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -5/4F 4th 6L OFALLTHEGINJOINTS (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -4/1 2nd 3L SUPREME ESCAPE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (6)
FAME AND GLORYNORA D (REVOQUE)

12st 2lbs

24FP

H = Colin Bowe

O = Paul McKeon

PREVIEW