Aintree- R - 04/04/2019

The Randox Health 2m 5f Hunters Chase

27 Ran 12 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

TOP WOOD (FR) 12yo CH G

12yo CH G

KOTKY BLEU - HEURE BLEU ()

Ms T Worsley 12st 0lb

-14/1

Owned by:O = J R Weaterby

Trained by:H = Ms K Morgan

trks ldrs, ld 2out, hdd bef elbow, rallied wll to ld cl hm, all out

2
2L

BURNING AMBITION (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

SCORPION - WYNDHAM MISS SALLY (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Derek O'Connor 12st 0lb

-11/2

Owned by:O = Alexandria Gardner

Trained by:H = Pierce Michael Power

mid div, prog to trk ldrs frm 3out, gng wll bef last, ld elbow, hdd & no cl hm

2
11L

ROAD TO RICHES (IRE) 12yo B G

12yo B G

GAMUT - BELLORA (OVER THE RIVER)

David Maxwell 12st 0lb

-20/1

Owned by:O = David Maxwell

Trained by:H = D.M. Christie

pr, mstk 15th, rdn frm 3out, kow hm str

4
4L

COASTAL TIEP (FR) 7yo B G

7yo B G

COASTAL PATH - JALTIEPY (MONJAL)

B G Crawford 12st 0lb

-50/1

Owned by:O = Jetmac Syndicate

Trained by:H = S.R.B. Crawford

ww in rr, prog frm 13th, chsd ldrs 3out, kow

5
6L

ROAD TO ROME (IRE) 9yo

9yo

CHOISIR - TIBBIE ()

S Waley - Cohen 12st 0lb

-11/4F

Owned by:O = G W Briscoe

Trained by:H = J J O'Shea

ld, hdd 3out, sn no ex

6
9L

SIR JACK YEATS (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

YEATS - QUADRENNIAL (UN DESPERADO)

James King 12st 0lb

-16/1

Owned by:O = Gowings Eleven

Trained by:H = Richard Spencer

pr, no ex frm 3out, wknd

7
2¼L

GREENSALT (IRE) 11yo B G

11yo B G

MILAN - GARDEN CITY ()

W Easterby 12st 0lb

-25/1

Owned by:O = S Easterby

Trained by:H = W H Easterby

ww in rr, ko bhnd

8
23L

KRUZHLININ (GER) 12yo CH G

12yo CH G

SHOLOKHOV - KARUMA (SURUMU)

B O'Neill 12st 0lb

-12/1

Owned by:O = Camilla Sharples

Trained by:H = Gordon Elliott

trkd ldrs, wknd frm 3out, mstk 3out, sn no ex

9
27L

BALNASLOW (IRE) 12yo B G

12yo B G

PRESENTING - NOBLE CHOICE (DAHAR)

M J O'Hare 12st 0lb

-25/1

Owned by:O = Margaret A. Simpson

Trained by:H = Graham McKeever

mid div, nvr nrr

10
8L

JUST CAUSE (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

COURT CAVE - SECRET CAN'T SAY (JURADO)

J Andrews 12st 0lb

-100/1

Owned by:O = TCO Gredley

Trained by:H = J P Owen

alwys in rr, to

11
3L

NEVER COMPLAIN (IRE) 11yo CH G

11yo CH G

BENEFICIAL - POLLY NATIVE (BE MY NATIVE)

C Marshall 12st 0lb

-100/1

Owned by:O = Glebe House Racing Club

Trained by:H = Mrs C Marshall

twrds rr, nvr nrr

12
22L

MR MERCURIAL (IRE) 11yo B G

11yo B G

WESTERNER - ARCANUM (PRESENTING)

W B Ramsey 12st 0lb

-33/1

Owned by:O = Will Ramsey

Trained by:H = W B Ramsay

mid div, nvr a fctr

F

SEEFOOD (IRE) 12yo B G

12yo B G

KAHYASI - ANNE THEATRE ()

Ms C R Crane 12st 0lb

-16/1

Owned by:O = I P Crane

Trained by:H = Justin Landy

mid div, fell 10th

PU

ASOCKASTAR (IRE) 11yo G

11yo G

MILAN - BAIE BARBARA ()

P W Mullins 12st 0lb

-50/1

Owned by:O = D J Bourne

Trained by:H = D Bourne

pr, wknd frm bef 3out, pu next

PU

BEARS AFFAIR (IRE) 13yo BR G

13yo BR G

PRESENTING - GLADTOGETIT ()

A Edwards 12st 0lb

-25/1

Owned by:O = G B Barlow

Trained by:H = P Rowley

mid div, pu 5th

PU

CHAMPAGNE WEST (IRE) 11yo B G

11yo B G

WESTERNER - WYNDHAM SWEETMARIE (MISTER LORD)

Ms L M Pichins 12st 0lb

-50/1

Owned by:O = S W Dunn

Trained by:H = T M Frost

chsd ldrs, wknd frm 4out, pu 2out

PU

CRAZY JACK (IRE) 11yo B G

11yo B G

ROYAL ANTHEM - CINDY'S FANCY (SHERNAZAR)

G Crow 12st 0lb

-66/1

Owned by:O = D Butler

Trained by:H = A R Hewitt

mid div, wknd & pu 13th

PU

DINEUR (FR) 13yo CH G

13yo CH G

DISCOVER D'AUTEUIL - SKY ROCKET (SKY LAWYER)

P Byran 12st 0lb

-33/1

Owned by:O = G J Morris

Trained by:H = Mickey Bowen

mid div, wknd frm 10th, pu 2out

PU

GALLERY EXHIBITION (IRE) 12yo B G

12yo B G

PORTRAIT GALLERY - GOOD HEARTED (BROKEN HEARTED)

Cpt Guy Disney 12st 0lb

-100/1

Owned by:O = Somerset Racing

Trained by:H = K C Bailey

mid div, no ex frm 5out, pu 2out

PU

NUMBERCRUNCHER (IRE) 13yo B G

13yo B G

BENEFICIAL - JOSIE'S TURN ()

T Gillard 12st 0lb

-100/1

Owned by:O = David O'Brien

Trained by:H = David O'Brien

rr, wknd & pu 2out

PU

PASS THE HAT (GB) 12yo CH G

12yo CH G

KARINGA BAY - MOOR SPRING ()

Ms S Rippon 12st 0lb

-40/1

Owned by:O = Ms S K Baharuddin

Trained by:H = Ms S Rippon

nvr a fctr, pu 7th

PU

SHANTOU MAGIC (IRE) 12yo B G

12yo B G

SHANTOU - SUPREME MAGICAL (SUPREME LEADER)

N Philips 12st 0lb

-100/1

Owned by:O = Will Ramsey

Trained by:H = Mrs R Dobbin

alwys in rr, pu 2out

PU

SHIMLA DAWN (IRE) 11yo B G

11yo B G

INDIAN DANEGILL - TINA THYNE ()

Ms E Todd 12st 0lb

-66/1

Owned by:O = P Drury

Trained by:H = Paul Drury

mid div, no ex & pu 2out

PU

UCELLO CONTI (FR) 11yo B G

11yo B G

MARTALINE - GAZELLE LULU (ALTAYAN)

J J Codd 12st 0lb

-4/1

Owned by:O = Simon Munir & Isaac Souede

Trained by:H = Gordon Elliott

mid div, pu bef 6th

PU

WONDERFUL CHARM (FR) 11yo B G

11yo B G

POLIGLOTE - VICTORIA ROYALE (GARDE ROYALE)

W Biddick 12st 0lb

-16/1

Owned by:O = Geffen, Ritblat, Wahley Cohen

Trained by:H = Paul Nicholls

rr, wknd & pu 10th

UR

MR MIX (FR) 8yo GR G

8yo GR G

AL NAMIX - ROYALE SURABAYA ()

S Robinson 12st 0lb

-20/1

Owned by:O = S C Robinson & Mrs C Gilsenan

Trained by:H = S C Robinson

mid div when ur 15th

UR

STARKIE (GB) 12yo B G

12yo B G

PUTRA SANDHURST - LYSWAYS (GILDORAN)

M J McIntyre 12st 0lb

-100/1

Owned by:O = A W Thomas

Trained by:H = A T Thomas

ld early, sn hdd & wknd, ur 14th

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

TOP WOOD (FR)