Cheltenham- R - 13/03/2020

St James Place Cheltenham Foxhunters

21 Ran 17 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

IT CAME TO PASS (IRE) 10yo B G

10yo B G

BRIAN BORU - SATELLITE DANCER (SATCO)

Ms M O'Sullivan 12st 0lb

28-66/1

Owned by:O = Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan

Trained by:H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

ww in mid-div, hdwy 4out, cl up gng well next, ld 2out, rdn clear beflast, sow, comfortably

2
10L

BILLAWAY (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

WELL CHOSEN - TAIPANS GIRL (TAIPAN)

P W Mullins 12st 0lb

6-11/4F

Owned by:O = J. Turner

Trained by:H = W.P. Mullins

ww in mid-div, hdwy bef 3out, sn tr ldrs, rd into 2nd btwn last 2, ko onepce, no ch with wnr

3
5L

SHANTOU FLYER (IRE) 10yo

10yo

SHANTOU - CARRIGMORNA FLYER ()

D Maxwell 12st 0lb

9-3/1

Owned by:O = David Maxwell

Trained by:H = Mrs Rose Loxton

tr ldrs, mstk 15th, hdwy aftr 4out, ld aftr next, hdd 2out, no impr in 3rd bef last

4
3¼L

STAKER WALLACE (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

KING'S THEATRE - HONEYBUNCH (SUPREME LEADER)

J J Codd 12st 0lb

8-15/2

Owned by:O = J.P. McManus

Trained by:H = Enda Bolger

mid-div, hdwy 4out, tr ldrs next, rdn & not quicken aftr 2out, well held in 4th from last

5
7½L

MINELLA ROCCO (IRE) 10yo B G

10yo B G

SHIROCCO - PETRALONA (ALLEGED)

Derek O'Connor 12st 0lb

11/2-5/1

Owned by:O = Mr John P McManus

Trained by:H = Jonjo O'Neill

ww twrds rr, hdwy 4out, chsd ldrs next, onepce bef 2out, never able to chall

6
1L

MARCLE RIDGE (IRE) 8yo B BR G

8yo B BR G

PRESENTING - LABARYNTH (EXIT TO NOWHERE)

Sam Jukes 12st 0lb

40-100/1

Owned by:O = Mr C J Bennett

Trained by:H = Sam Jukes

ld, rdn & hdd aftr 3out, rdn bef next, no ex & lost place btwn last 2, wknd flat

7
11L

LAW OF GOLD (IRE) 7yo B G

7yo B G

GOLD WELL - NYLON (LAW SOCIETY)

D Peters 12st 0lb

25-12/1

Owned by:O = David Kemp

Trained by:H = D J Kemp

mid-div, mstk 4th, hdwy up bef 3out, sn rdn, never threatened ldrs, wknd aftr next

8
¾L

KALABALOO (IRE) 8yo B M

8yo B M

KALANISI - WILD SPELL (OSCAR)

Ms G Andrews 11st 7lb

25-40/1

Owned by:O = Mrs S Westrope

Trained by:H = T Ellis

chsd clr ldrs to 15th, struggling in mid-div next, no danger aftr

9
1¼L

ALCALA (FR) 10yo GR G

10yo GR G

TURGEON - PAIL MEL ()

Anguus Cheleda 12st 0lb

16-33/1

Owned by:O = Owners Group 106

Trained by:H = Paul Nicholls

behind, rdn aftr 4out, prog past beaten rivals from last, never nrr

10
nk

DYLROW (IRE) 10yo B G

10yo B G

KALANISI - MAPLEWELL (GOOD THYNE)

B O'Neill 12st 0lb

28-50/1

Owned by:O = Ray Nicholas

Trained by:H = D.M. Christie

mid-div, hdwy up bef 3out, sn rdn, never reached ldrs, wknd next

11
5½L

DON POLI (IRE) 11yo B G

11yo B G

POLIGLOTE - DALAMINE ()

T Durrell 12st 0lb

18-25/1

Owned by:O = Darren & Annaley Yates

Trained by:H = N A Pearce

alw twrds rr

12
sh

ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE) 11yo B G

11yo B G

FLEMENSFIRTH - COCO OPERA (LAFONTAINE)

J C Barry 12st 0lb

50-100/1

Owned by:O = Laurence V. Halley

Trained by:H = V.L. Halley

behind, sm hdwy into mid-div aftr 4out, never reached ldrs, wknd aftr 2out

13
12L

TOP WOOD (FR) 13yo CH G

13yo CH G

KOTKY BLEU - HEURE BLEU ()

Ms T Worsley 12st 0lb

14-25/1

Owned by:O = J R Weaterby

Trained by:H = Ms K Morgan

tr ldrs, went 2nd at 13th, lost place 3out, sn wknd, to

14
18L

DUHALLOW TORNADO (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

GOLDEN TORNADO - CAPPARD RIDGE (EXECUTIVE PERK)

Thomas O'Brien 12st 0lb

33-66/1

Owned by:O = All For The Craic Partnership

Trained by:H = O J Pimlott

never better than mid-div behind from 16th, to 3out

15
hd

SOUTHFIELD THEATRE (IRE) 12yo B G

12yo B G

KING'S THEATRE - CHAMOSS ROYALE ()

L Bradstock 12st 0lb

33-50/1

Owned by:O = Southfield Racing

Trained by:H = Mrs Sara V Bradstock

chsd ldrs, mstk & lost place 17th, sn behind, to

16
39L

MR MERCURIAL (IRE) 12yo B G

12yo B G

WESTERNER - ARCANUM (PRESENTING)

W B Ramsay 12st 0lb

50-100/1

Owned by:O = Will Ramsey

Trained by:H = W B Ramsay

chsd ldrs to 17th, sn behind, wknd 3out, to

17
48L

SAUSALITO SUNRISE (IRE) 12yo B G

12yo B G

GOLD WELL - VILLAFLOR (RELIGIOUSLY)

J Smith - Maxwell 12st 0lb

50-100/1

Owned by:O = Mrs K R Smith-Maxwell

Trained by:H = Alexandra Dunn

mid-div on inside, mtk 16th, rdn aftr 3 out, sn wknd, to

PU

REWRITETHERULES (IRE) 6yo BR G

6yo BR G

JEREMY - KACHINA (MANDALUS)

T Hamilton 12st 0lb

50-

Owned by:O = D.F. O'Rourke

Trained by:H = John Joseph Hanlon

alw behind, mstk in 15th, hit 4out, sn wknd, to when pu bef 2out

PU

STELLAR NOTION (IRE) 12yo B BR G

12yo B BR G

PRESENTING - GREEN STAR (GREEN TUNE)

James King 12st 0lb

100-

Owned by:O = Charles R Clark

Trained by:H = Philip Kirby

chsd ldr, mstk 13th, lost place next, behind from 16th, pu aftr next

PU

BISHOPS ROAD (IRE) 12yo B G

12yo B G

HERON ISLAND - NICE RESEMBLANCE (SHERNAZAR)

Z Baker 12st 0lb

50-

Owned by:O = Promanco Ltd

Trained by:H = T R David

mid-div on outside, lost place & behind from 5th, not travel well & pu bef 7th

PU

CAID DU BERLAIS (FR) 11yo B G

11yo B G

WESTERNER - KENZA DU BERLAIS ()

W Biddick 12st 0lb

11-

Owned by:O = Donlon, Doyle, Macdonal, Barber

Trained by:H = Mrs Rose Loxton

chsd ldrs on inside, lost place 15th, wknd 3out, behind when pu bef next

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

IT CAME TO PASS (IRE) Duhallow (F)IT CAME TO PASS (IRE) Duhallow (F)