Ballinaboola - 20/11/2011

The Cooney Furlong Perpetual Cup Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl

13 Ran 9 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

BARNLANDS BOY (IRE) 7yo B G

7yo B G

CHURLISH CHARM - LAST MOON (MONTELIMAR)

C Motherway 12st 0lb

5/2-3/1

Owned by:O = Philip Redmond

Trained by:H = Philip Redmond

rcd 6th, prog to 3rd 5out, ld appr last, going best when left clr last

2
10L

HOWRYAFEELIN (IRE) 11yo B G

11yo B G

DR MASSINI - MAYTHEFIFTH (HARDBOY)

P J Cawley (5) 11st 9lb

6-12/1

Owned by:O = Miss A. Cawley

Trained by:H = Brian Francis Cawley

ww rr, 9th 5out, rapid prog to ld next, hdd 3out, lft 2nd last

3
6L

STEADY COUNSEL (IRE) 12yo B G

12yo B G

LEADING COUNSEL - PRETTY PRETENDER (PRINCE REGENT)

A T Duff 12st 0lb

10-12/1

Owned by:O = P.E.I. Newell

Trained by:H = Mrs Denise Foster

rcd 5th, lst pl 9th, sow late to take 3rd

4
6L

MAGGIE SUE (IRE) 5yo CH M

5yo CH M

CARROLL HOUSE - EASTER BARD (BLACK MINSTREL)

R A Latta (5) 11st 4lb

8-10/1

Owned by:O = Donal O'Brien

Trained by:H = Donal Aidan O'Brien

alw mid div, nvr get to ldrs

5
20L

CADILAC JACK (IRE) 7yo CH G

7yo CH G

HUMBEL - EVERLAUGHING (LANCASTRIAN)

J A Ryan 12st 0lb

5-8/1

Owned by:O = P. Meany

Trained by:H = P. Meany

rcd 3rd, wknd 10th, wknd rapidly 3out

6
1L

BALLYMURPHY LADY (IRE) 8yo B M

8yo B M

BENEFICIAL - RAYLETTE (LE MOSS)

S E O'Rourke (5) 11st 4lb

8-20/1

Owned by:O = Eileen Roberts

Trained by:H = Ivan Walker

alw mid div, nvr in contention

7
2L

INSTANT DREAM (IRE) 8yo B M

8yo B M

INSATIABLE - ESTHER'S DREAM (NEARLY A NOSE)

C Cully 11st 9lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Larry Doyle

Trained by:H = Liam Kenny

mid div, not picked up and ko onepcd final mile

8
5L

KILTARTAN (IRE) 6yo B G

6yo B G

TEL QUEL - SHARNAD (SHARDARI)

B G Crawford 12st 0lb

-10/1

Owned by:O = Owen Lavelle

Trained by:H = Miss Clare Judith MacMahon

ld to 5out, 2nd next, sn no ex, kept going

9
Dist

CORBETSTOWN VIC (IRE) 10yo GR M

10yo GR M

OLD VIC - FURRY DUCK (FURRY GLEN)

M J Roche (5) 11st 4lb

8-12/1

Owned by:O = Alfie Walsh

Trained by:H = D. Deacon

alw rr, lst tch by 6th, sn to, kept going

F

BATIATUS (IRE) 6yo BR G

6yo BR G

PRESENTING - DERRAVARRAGH LADY (RADICAL)

Ms K Walsh 12st 0lb

7/4-6/4F

Owned by:O = Barry Connell

Trained by:H = Paul Nolan

rcd 4th/5th, prog to 3rd 4out, ld 2out, hdd appr last when fell

PU

LAST WILL BE FIRST (IRE) 10yo B G

10yo B G

TIRAAZ - FIRST THINGS FIRST (THE PARSON)

A J Doyle 12st 0lb

10-12/1

Owned by:O = J. Joseph Hanlon

Trained by:H = Dermot J. Clarke

rcd 2nd to 5out, wknd rapidly, pu next

PU

GOSSER TIME (GB) 8yo GR G

8yo GR G

SILVER PATRIARCH - RUN TIGER (COMMANCHE RUN)

M Scallan 12st 0lb

10-12/1

Owned by:O = Paul Scallan

Trained by:H = Paul Scallan

rr mid div, pu 5out

PU

MUCKYS MATE (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

KADASTROF - NIAMH'S GLORY (TIDARO)

K Cogley (5) 11st 9lb

8-14/1

Owned by:O = David Cogley

Trained by:H = Seamus Larkin

alw rr, pu 5out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

BARNLANDS BOY (IRE)BARNLANDS BOY (IRE)