Kilsheelan - 18/10/2009

Winner Of Two (Maidens Excluded)

15 Ran 7 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

STOREY COBURN (IRE) 6yo GR G

6yo GR G

GREAT PALM - BLACK PHEASANT (SEXTON BLAKE)

C J Sweeney 12st 0lb

4-5/2-7/2

Owned by:O = Seven Heads Syndicate

Trained by:H = W. J. Burke

mid div, 6th 1/2 way, 4th 5out, went 2nd 2out, ld last, hdd briefly flat, ld again and kow

2
½L

WHATWILLWETELLHIM (IRE) 6yo B G

6yo B G

WITNESS BOX - ROSE OF SOLWAY (DERRING ROSE)

R O Harding 11st 9lb

7/2-11/2

Owned by:O = Tony Mehigan

Trained by:H = Michael Winters

ld/disp till chall & hdd last, ld briefly flat, not quicken & sn hdd, ko

3
½L

RUGGED JEM (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

HUMBEL - GLENASTAR VII (*UNREGISTERED)

J J Codd 12st 0lb

4-11/2

Owned by:O = Edward Power

Trained by:H = David M. O'Brien

bhd, prog to 5th from 10th, 4th 3out, koup in 3rd btwn last 2

4
10L

MERRION HOUSE (IRE) 9yo CH G

9yo CH G

ANSHAN - SPRINGPHAR (PHARDANTE)

Ms L Budds 12st 0lb

5-10/1

Owned by:O = Laura Budds

Trained by:H = D K Budds

alw pr, no ex in 4th btwn last 2, no impress when mstk last, ko onepcd

5
15L

IFYOUR PRESENTING (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

PRESENTING - CINNABAR (ORE)

D L Queally 11st 9lb

5-10/1

Owned by:O = Denis Tobin

Trained by:H = P.C. O'Connor

bhd, mstk & rdn 5th, 12th 1/2 way, mod 6th & up 5out, no dngr from 3out, ko onepcd from 2out

6
8L

EBONY THYNE (IRE) 8yo B BR M

8yo B BR M

GOOD THYNE - NATIVE PINE (BE MY NATIVE)

S E O'Rourke 11st 9lb

5-10/1

Owned by:O = Mrs Margaret O'Rourke

Trained by:H = Eamonn O'Rourke

2nd to 5th, 5th 1/2 way, lst tch 8th, bhd from 10th, no dngr from 3out

7
12L

COOL WARRIOR (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

WITNESS BOX - SALLY WILLOWS (OVER THE RIVER)

D J Byrne 12st 0lb

4-8/1

Owned by:O = Peter Lawlor

Trained by:H = John F. Robinson

sn rr div, 10th 1/2 way, mod 7th 5out, 5th 3out, fair 4th next, wknd from 2out & sn bhd

F

MISTER TWIRLEY (IRE) 5yo B G

5yo B G

ZAGREB - DOTTIES ROSE (ROSELIER)

B O'Neill 12st 0lb

9/4-6/4F

Owned by:O = Jim Power

Trained by:H = Colin Bowe

fell 1st

F

EURO SEEKER (IRE) 7yo GR G

7yo GR G

ARZANNI - MISS PITTYPAT (SECLUDE)

R A Latta 12st 0lb

5-10/1

Owned by:O = Christine Moore

Trained by:H = F. Kavanagh

alw bhd, fell 4th

F

RIANS GIRL (IRE) 5yo B M

5yo B M

CARROLL HOUSE - EUROMOSS (EUROBUS)

J J Walsh 11st 9lb

6-10/1

Owned by:O = Mark Farrell

Trained by:H = P.J. Farrell

alw bhd, 11th 1/2 way till fell 10th

PU

BELLA'S REFLECTION (IRE) 8yo B M

8yo B M

CLASSIC CLICHE - TUDOR THYNE (GOOD THYNE)

J R Lalor 11st 9lb

5-10/1

Owned by:O = Mrs R.H. Lalor

Trained by:H = R.H. Lalor

alw last, lst tch 5th, bhd from 8th, to from 9th till pu 5out

PU

GETYOURFINGEROUT (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

LUSO - EYRE EILE (MINER'S LAMP)

G L Murphy 11st 9lb

5-10/1

Owned by:O = Mrs S. Neville

Trained by:H = Seamus Neville

rr to 3rd, mid div from 4th, wknd rr from 9th, 9th 5out, bhd next till pu 3out

PU

PATRICIA'S GIRL (IRE) 7yo CH M

7yo CH M

SNURGE - THREEANDABIT (GOOD THYNE)

M Scallan 11st 9lb

4-7/1

Owned by:O = Hugh Corrigan

Trained by:H = G.D. Corrigan

cl up, disp from 6th till 10th, 3rd 5 ou, lst pl in 8th next, fdd & pu 3out

PU

TOBERLOWNAGH LASS (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

RUDIMENTARY - TOBERLOWNAGH HILL (SANDALAY)

A J Walsh 12st 0lb

4-8/1

Owned by:O = John Walsh

Trained by:H = John Patrick Walsh

alw bhd, 10th 1/2 way, 7th 4out, lst tch next, pu 2out

UR

JETGALIVAN (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

SUPREME LEADER - LORD PAM (MISTER LORD)

J C Barry 11st 9lb

5-10/1

Owned by:O = Bill Nolan

Trained by:H = Bill Nolan

mid div to 4th, 4th from 5th till mstk & ur 4th

Race Analysis

STOREY COBURN (IRE)STOREY COBURN (IRE)