16:20

Listowel- R

Listowel Supporters Club 3m Hunters Chase

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

6-P34P4

AJIJIC (IRE)
13 May 2019 Killarney-R g Hunt Chs M J O'Connor -66/1 4th 16L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy 3m Mdn Hunt Chse M C O'Donovan 16-12/1 PU CASEY JEM (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys Wnr Three M C O'Donovan 7-10/1 4th 17L GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys Wnr Two M C O'Donovan 3-5/1 3rd 18L GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s Wnr Three M C O'Donovan 6-8/1 PU SPRINGFIELD FOX (GB)
(10yo B G) (21)
BACH – WISHBONE ASH (GLACIAL STORM)

Duhallow (F)

11st 7lbs

6-P34P4

H = Terence Leonard

O = Gerard P. Crosse

2 DE

2P2222D

ALL HELL LET LOOSE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Open Nov Rdrs T D Hyde 6/4-7/4 2ndD 20½L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y Open T D Hyde 1/1-5/4F 2nd sh SAMANNTOM (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g Open T D Hyde 6/4-5/2 2nd hd MACS LEGEND (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Open T D Hyde -5/1 2nd 2½L ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys Open T D Hyde 4-6/1 PU MACS LEGEND (IRE)
(10yo B G) (36)
SHANTOU – GAN AINM (MUJADIL)

Tipperary (F)

11st 0lbs

2P2222D

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

3

275321-

ASK HARRY (GB)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 6yo+ Mdn K Corrigan 5/2-6/4F 1st 2½L TED (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 Tinahely g 6yo+ Geld Mdn H D Dunne -4/5F 2nd 1½L NO MORE MONKEYS (IRE)
07 Oct 2018 Castletown gf 6yo+ Mdn H D Dunne 4-5/1 3rd 4L MAJOR DAVIS (FR)
07 Aug 2018 Roscommon g Chs Andrew Ring -66/1 5th 27L Arcenfete
13 Jul 2018 Cork gf HdlMdn Mr H D Dunne -28/1 7th 49L Glocca Mora
(7yo B G) (176)
HELISSIO – LADY OF SPAIN (ARAGON)

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 0lbs

275321-

H = P.J. Rothwell

O = Tom Power & Annette Lawlor

4

60-0-P4F

BOUBAFLY (FR)
03 May 2019 Punchestown-R g Bishopscourt Hunt Ch A J Fox 14-11/1 F FLIRTING LESA (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn A J Fox 4-5/1 4th 12½L OSCAR ACADEMY (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 2/1-7/2 PU DONTGETFOOLEDAGAIN (FR)
27 Jan 2018 Fairyhouse hy HdlMdn Donagh Meyler -66/1 16th 136L Play The Game
18 Apr 2017 Fairyhouse gy HdlMdn Phillip Enright -50/1 16th 61L Drumconnor Lad
(8yo BR G) (31)
LE BALAFRE – NOUBA FLY (CHAMBERLIN)

Kildare (F)

11st 0lbs

60-0-P4F

H = A.J. Martin

O = J.R. Shaw

5

F-111P

CASEY JEM (IRE)
31 May 2019 Stratford-R g 3m3f Nov Hntrs Chs R James 9/4-3/1 PU LAW OF GOLD (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy 3m Mdn Hunt Chse L J Murphy 9/2-4/1 1st 9L HI MURPHY (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s Wnr One L J Murphy -4/6F 1st 2L CLUTCH (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 2-3/1CF 1st Dist GOLD BANDIT (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 3-4/1 F ROOKIE TRAINER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (3)
JEREMY – CASEY ACCORD (ACCORDION)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 0lbs

F-111P

H = Richard Black

O = James Martin Casey

6

51P133

CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
24 May 2019 Downpatrick-R g Hunt Chs J W Kenny 8-10/1 3rd 4¾L HI MURPHY (IRE)
10 May 2019 Downpatrick-R g Mdn Hunt Chs J W Kenny -7/2 3rd 4¼L MY OAKCLAHOME (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Stradbally g Wnr Three J W Kenny -2/1F 1st ½L POETIC PRESENCE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Wnr One J W Kenny -4/1 PU LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W Kenny 5/2-3/1 1st 4L MOE'S TAVERN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (10)
ALKAADHEM – BLUE HAWAIIAN (FASLIYEV)

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 0lbs

51P133

H = William P. Murphy

O = Chris Morrissey

7

434342

DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g Open T O'Connor -2/1 2nd 12L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g Open T O'Connor 4-6/1 4th 5½L KRUZHLININ (GER)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 3-5/1 3rd Dist SAMANNTOM (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s Open T O'Connor 4-5/1 4th 8½L BLACKLOUGH (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Open T O'Connor 5-6/1 3rd 4½L ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE)
(13yo CH G) (8)
SNURGE – DOLLDYEDEE (TORUS)

Duhallow (F)

11st 0lbs

434342

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Irene T. Walsh

8 DE

P/4152P

ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Open Ms M O'Sullivan 3-7/2 PU ATTRIBUTION (GB)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g Open Ms M O'Sullivan 2-3/1 2nd 3L KRUZHLININ (GER)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s Open M J M O'Sullivan 4/5-1/1F 5th 13½L BLACKLOUGH (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Open M J M O'Sullivan 5/2-5/1 1st 2½L ALL HELL LET LOOSE (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys Open C J Shine 10-14/1 4th 10½L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
(8yo B G) (2)
KING'S THEATRE – CINCUENTA (BOB BACK)

Duhallow (F)

12st 0lbs

P/4152P

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan

9

P-5213F

EXIT ELEVEN (IRE)
13 May 2019 Killarney-R g Hunt Chs D L Queally 20-16/1 F IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g Wnr One D L Queally 5/2-2/1F 3rd 8½L CLUTCH (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn D L Queally 2-5/2 1st 10L GOLD SUN (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y 6yo Geld Mdn D L Queally 7/2-5/1 2nd 3L GENERATOR CITY (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Boulta y 6yo+ Geld Mdn G B Noonan 12-16/1 5th 26L NEW EARTH (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (21)
WOODPAS – ORETHETOP (TOPANOORA)

Mullinavat&District (H)

11st 0lbs

P-5213F

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = Joseph H. Walsh

10

64-UPP-1

FLIRTING LESA (IRE)
03 May 2019 Punchestown-R g Bishopscourt Hunt Ch N J Redmond 66-16/1 1st 3L ALPHA MALE (FR)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s Wnr One P J Cawley -8/1 PU GAYE BREEZE (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys Mares Wnr Two P J Cawley 6-8/1 PU GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g Wnr One R James 6/4-5/4F UR BABY BEE (IRE)
17 Dec 2017 Thurles hy NHF Mr Liam Quinlan -33/1 4th 50L Rhinestone
(8yo B M) (31)
FLEMENSFIRTH – LAUGHING LESA (BOB BACK)

Kildare (F)

10st 11lbs

64-UPP-1

H = Patrick Joseph Hayes Jnr

O = Frank Moynihan

11

3/142P3

HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys Ladies Open Ms E A Lalor 5-9/2 3rd 11L SOUND MONEY (GB)
23 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse-R gy J O Reilly Hunt Chs Ms K Ferris -50/1 PU UCELLO CONTI (FR)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys Open Ms K Ferris 4-3-4/1 2nd 1L MILAN FLYER (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s Ladies Open Ms K Ferris 4-5/1 4th 12½L FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh Open Ms K Ferris 3/1-9/2 1st 4L SIZING TITANIUM (IRE)
(10yo B G) (24)
BENEFICIAL – RENVYLE SOCIETY (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 0lbs

3/142P3

H = D.M. Christie

O = D.M. Christie

12

465-2P/2

MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g Open N McParlan 7-10/1 2nd 4L KRUZHLININ (GER)
18 Apr 2017 Fairyhouse-R J O Reilly Hunt Chs N McParlan -3/1 PU MAPLE MONS (IRE)
01 Apr 2017 Loughbrickland s Open N McParlan 6/4-4/5-1/1F 2nd 10L CAVITE BETA (IRE)
14 May 2016 Punchestown g HcapChs Mr N McParlan -12/1 5th 21L Mr Fiftyone
17 Mar 2016 Wexford s HcapChs Mr N McParlan -5/2F 6th 14½L Canaly
(13yo B G) (16)
BENEFICIAL – LADY NEWMILL (TAIPAN)

Co.Down (S)

11st 2lbs

465-2P/2

H = Sean McParlan

O = Sean McParlan

13

321-152

ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
13 May 2019 Killarney-R g Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor 13/8-11/4 2nd 1¼L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
23 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse-R gy J O Reilly Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor 6-11/2 5th 15½L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g Open Ms A O'Connor 5/5-2/1 1st nk SEA LIGHT (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Listowel g Hunt Chs Ms A B O'Connor 9/2-4/1 1st 6L VINNIE LUCK (IRE)
14 May 2018 Killarney-R g Hunt Chs P W Mullins 7/2-3/1 2nd 15L MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
(14yo B G) (21)
EXIT TO NOWHERE – LOVE AND PORTER (SHEER GRIT)

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 4lbs

321-152

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. McManus

14 DE

5P321D5

PYRIOS (FR)
24 May 2019 Downpatrick-R g Hunt Chs B O'Neill -7/2 5th 10L HI MURPHY (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W Kenny 4-6/1 1stD DORAN THE LEGEND (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys Adj Race B O'Neill 4/6-1/2F 2nd 1L BLUE MARKIE (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 3rd 4½L AMALFI DOUG (FR)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/4-2/1F PU DUTY CALLS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (10)
HELIOSTATIC – NUANCE TARTARE (NONONITO)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 0lbs

5P321D5

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

15

5F-4611

REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
09 May 2019 Tipperary-R g 2m 7f Nov Hunt Chs T Hamilton 6/4-7/4F 1st 11L BRIGHT RHETT (IRE)
06 May 2019 Down Royal-R g Hunt Chs T Hamilton 25-20/1 1st 2L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Gowran Park-R s Pt-Pt NHF T Hamilton 11-14/1 6th 49L MINELLA MELODY (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Mainstown g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 4/1-6/1 4th 21L AVOID DE MASTER (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 F VINNIE'S GETAWAY (IRE)
(5yo BR G) (25)
JEREMY – KACHINA (MANDALUS)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 0lbs

5F-4611

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

16

330-245

ROLLING REVENGE (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g Open C W McCormack 7-10/1 5th 24L KRUZHLININ (GER)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy Open Nov Rdrs C W McCormack -3/1 4th 33L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Bellurgan g Open Nov Rdrs C W McCormack -6/1 2nd ¾L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
27 Oct 2018 Galway s HcapChs Mark Walsh -7/2F 10th 49L Leap Dearg
17 Oct 2018 Punchestown g HcapChs Mr Derek O'Connor -7/2J 3rd 14½L Sizing Rome
(10yo B G) (16)
BENEFICIAL – BACK TO FAVOUR (BOB BACK)

Ward Union (S)

11st 0lbs

330-245

H = Thomas Coyle

O = Pension Plan Syndicate

17

3-P3223

SEA LIGHT (IRE)
13 May 2019 Killarney-R g Hunt Chs T J Kelly 9/2-7/1 3rd 11½L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Open Nov Rdrs T J Kelly 2-5/2 2nd 20½L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g Open T J Kelly 8-10/1 2nd nk ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g Open Nov Rdrs T J Kelly 6-8/1 3rd 6L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Belharbour gy Open T J Kelly 6-8/1 PU SIDETRACKED (GB)
(11yo B G) (21)
BRIAN BORU – MATINEE SHOW (CARROLL HOUSE)

North Kerry (H)

11st 4lbs

3-P3223

H = Thomas P. O'Connor

O = Thomas P. O'Connor

18 DE

34121

SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Wnr Two Ms M O'Sullivan 2-6/4F 1st 9L ALLOVERAFIVER (IRE)
14 May 2019 Tramore-R g Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 3-11/4 2nd 2¼L MYRONS (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 3-11/4F 1st 2L CRONINS HILL (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 5yo+ Adj Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 6/4-7/4F 4th 4¾L BARRACK HILL (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 4-5/1 3rd 22L GROODY ROVER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
MULTIPLEX – KALLITHEA (DR FONG)

Duhallow (F)

12st 0lbs

34121

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan

19

5-5P321

TOP QUESTION (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn C J Shine 2-5/2 1st 25L ORPEN WELLS (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 6yo+ Mdn C J Shine 7-10/1 2nd ¾L DESERTMORE GLEN (GB)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn C J Shine 7-10/1 3rd 16L EXIT ELEVEN (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 6yo Geld Mdn C J Shine 4-6/1 PU MY OAKCLAHOME (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 6yo+ Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 8-12/1 5th 33L SHANACOOLE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (9)
ASKTOPPOLESA (TOPANOORA)

Duhallow (F)

12st 0lbs

5-5P321

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Fone A Friend Syndicate

20

3P44-P3

WANDERING AENGUS (GB)
25 May 2019 Stradbally gf Ladies Open Ms P Elvin 6-10/1 3rd Dist KRUZHLININ (GER)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy Open Nov Rdrs Ms P Elvin 14-16/1 PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
28 Oct 2018 Dowth gf Open Nov Rdrs N J Redmond 5-7/1 4th 26L MR BOSS MAN (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms P Elvin -4/1 4th 33L AFTER EIGHT SIVOLA (FR)
20 May 2018 Dromahane g Ladies Open Ms P Elvin 3-4/1 PU OIGHEAR DUBH (IRE)
(13yo B G) (9)
TOBOUGG – GUINDA (CORVARO)

Kildare (F)

11st 0lbs

3P44-P3

H = Patrick Joseph Hayes Jnr

O = Patrick Joseph Hayes Jnr

16:20

PREVIEW