Ballingarry

Bike Park Ireland, Fairymaount Farm & Seymore Kenny Winner Of Three

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

F21314

CARRIG HILL (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Wnr Two H D Dunne 2-3/1 4th 21L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g Wnr One H D Dunne 3-7/2 1st 3L RIVERS END (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g Wnr Two H D Dunne -3/1 3rd 4½L GOLDEN NOMAD (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn H D Dunne -3/1 1st 5L SPRING WELL (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 6yo+ Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 2nd 8L SADHBH'S DELIGHT (IRE)
(6yo B G) (1)
MILANTHREEQUARTER MOON (PRESENTING)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

F21314

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Eoin Seymour

2

U2F414

CLUTCH (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g Wnr Two J P O'Rourke 2-5/1 4th 14½L GOLDEN NOMAD (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g Wnr One J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 1st 2½L AUGHNACURRA KING (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y Wnr One L J Murphy 5-7/1 4th 10½L GETAWAY TOTHEROCK (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y Wnr Two L J Murphy 6/4-2/1 F BOG LANE BABY (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s Wnr One E Mahon 8-10/1 2nd 2L CASEY JEM (IRE)
(10yo B G) (15)
BACH – MISS MARBLES (NEEDLE GUN)

North Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

U2F414

H = Jim Flaherty

O = Jim Flaherty

3 DE

35-4P63

IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
25 May 2019 Stradbally gf Wnr Two B T Tully 3-7/2 3rd 36L RUDY CATRAIL (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g Wnr One C Blake 6-8/1 6th 12L SOLO CARGO (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s Wnr One B T Tully 7-8/1 PU COSTALOTMORE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Wnr One C Blake -8/1 4th 27L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g Geld Wnr One S E O'Rourke 4-6/1 5th 18L KENSUKES KINGDOM (IRE)
(6yo B G) (9)
ARAKAN – GARRAI ARD (IDRIS)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

35-4P63

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Ashling Daly

4 DE

P-PPP3P

KEEP BACK (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Open Ms J Walton 7-10/1 PU ATTRIBUTION (GB)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy Open E P O'Brien 8-12/1 3rd 19L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh Wnr Three J W Hannon 4-6/1 PU FORT WORTH TEXAS (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys Wnr Three Ms J Walton 8-12/1 PU GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s Wnr Three Ms J Walton 5/2-4/1 PU SPRINGFIELD FOX (GB)
(12yo B G) (2)
DUSHYANTOR – TARAS CHILD (SHERNAZAR)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

P-PPP3P

H = Miss M. Harding

O = John J. Harding

5 DE

3P-3P31

MINIMUM MIX (GB)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g Wnr Two J J Walsh 3-9/2 1st 6L SOLO CARGO (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy Wnr Two J J Walsh 6-12/1 3rd 10½L ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Wnr One J J Walsh -5/1 PU LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s Wnr Two J J Walsh -2/1 3rd 4L SAYS THE BOY (FR)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s Wnr One J J Walsh -3/1 PU GAYE BREEZE (IRE)
(8yo B G) (15)
FAIR MIX – MINIMUM (TERIMON)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

3P-3P31

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

6 DE

P96-P-55

MR DUDE (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 7yo Mdn Ms A M Dagg -10/1 5th 36L BUNNINADDEN (IRE)
25 May 2019 Stradbally gf 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms A M Dagg 7-10/1 5th 25L PARSONS AVENUE (GB)
14 Jan 2018 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn Ms A M Dagg 10-14/1 PU KAPGARRY (FR)
04 Jun 2017 Ballingarry y 5yo Geld Mdn Ms A M Dagg -10/1 6th Dist BOSTON SPRAY (IRE)
14 May 2017 Stradbally g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms A M Dagg -10/1 9th Dist OFCOURSEIWILL (IRE)
(7yo B G) (1)
OSCARBALLYMAGUIRELASS (PHARDANTE)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

P96-P-55

H = John Dagg

O = Aine Dagg

7

U38-FP1

PARSONS AVENUE (GB)
25 May 2019 Stradbally gf 6yo+ Geld Mdn B W Harvey 6-8/1 1st 12L HELLENIC FIRE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 6yo+ Geld Mdn B W Harvey -6/1 PU CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn B W Harvey -10/1 F TED (IRE)
08 Jun 2018 Stratford g NHF Mr Richard Collinson -14/1 8th 71L Lily The Pink
26 May 2018 Dingley Open Maiden R Collinson -5/2F 3rd 10½L Elyaqim
(7yo B G) (9)
GRAPE TREE ROAD – KENTFORD DUCHESS (JUPITER ISLAND)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

U38-FP1

H = I. McCaghy

O = James McCaghy

8 DE

P32511

POETIC PRESENCE (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g Mares Open (Nov Rdr) J O'Grady -2/5F 1st 12L SAVE US AVIS (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy Mares Wnr Three R James 2-5/2 1st 4L CUSHINSTOWN FINEST (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy Wnr Two B O'Neill 5/2-5/1 5th 21L ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Stradbally g Wnr Three P A King -3/1 2nd ½L CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh Mares Wnr One P A King 4-7/1 3rd 16½L MAIFITZ'S MADONNA (IRE)
(9yo B M) (1)
PRESENTING – JOHNSTON'S CREST (BE MY NATIVE)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P32511

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

9 DE

28U22P

SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Mares Wnr One Ms E A Lalor 3-5/1 PU DIRECT IMAGE (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g Mares Wnr One Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 2nd 2L WINTER GETAWAY (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g Mares Wnr One A J Fox -5/1 2nd 3½L ACHY BREAKY HEART (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g Gain Final M J M O'Sullivan 7-10/1 UR DIME A DOZEN (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s Mares Wnr One R P Quinlan 4-9/2 8th 21L OSCA LOCA (IRE)
(8yo B M) (2)
BRIAN BORUSHUIL DIREACH (PRESENTING)

Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

28U22P

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

PREVIEW