Portrush

Dennison Commercials Ltd 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

6P

BALLYBEGG (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn A J Fox -10/1 PU SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 4yo Mdn R Deegan 5-7/1 6th 38L POWER OF PAUSE (IRE)
(4yo B BR G) (27)
MAHLERREBEL FLYER (PRESENTING)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

6P

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2

BALLYDAM (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SAINT DES SAINTS – ROSADAME (BONBON ROSE)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3 DE

DELUXE RANGE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – KILDEA CAILIN (ANSHAN)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Liam Kenny

O = Harley D. Dunne

4 DE

ROAD TO REWARD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GAMUT – LORA LADY (LORD AMERICO)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Liam Kenny

O = Harley D. Dunne

5

2

FAVORI DE CHAMPDOU (FR)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn R James 5/2-3/1 2nd 10L HELL'S CANYON (FR)
(4yo B G) (49)
SADDLER MAKER – PAMELLA (SUBOTICA)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

6

SAMBUCKER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – GREENHOUSE (SUPREME LEADER)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

7

P

AHEAD OF SCHEDULE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 8-10/1 PU SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
(4yo CH G) (27)
SHIROCCO – COLLEEN BAWN (COCKNEY REBEL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

8 DE

DON DIABLO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – TONAPHUCA GIRL (SADDLERS' HALL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

9 DE

FALETHAO D'ANA (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
KHALKEVI – HISTOIRE DES IFS (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

10 DE

FIER JAGUEN (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
NO RISK AT ALL – VICTOIRE JAGUINE (SAINT DES SAINTS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

11 DE

ONE TRUE KING (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
GETAWAYFINAL LEAVE (GLACIAL STORM)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

12 DE

2

FIRAK (FR)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Geld Mdn R James 2-3/1 2nd 8L ADRIMEL (FR)
(4yo B G) (13)
FUISSE – NOSIKA D'AIRY (OBLAT)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13 DE

GRANDADS COTTAGE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
SHANTOU – SARAH'S COTTAGE (TOPANOORA)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14 DE

THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
GETAWAY – PRINCESS MAIREAD (BLUEPRINT)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

15 DE

3

VANDEMERE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 5-6/1 3rd 5L SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
(4yo B G) (27)
JEREMY – VICTORIA BRIDGE (OLD VIC)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

16 DE

FACE THE ODDS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
PRESENTING – MISS OTIS REGRETS (BOB BACK)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

17 DE

ON THE BANDWAGON (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
OSCAR – DEEP SUPREME (SUPREME LEADER)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

18 DE

THE BOSSES OSCAR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
OSCAR – CUTEASAFOX (VINNIE ROE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

19 DE

CHASING MY DREAM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SCORPION – LUNA RUNNER (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Barry F. O'Driscoll

20

FRENCHPEPS (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
INDIAN DANEHILL – GALINETTA (GALETTO)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGroggan

21 DE

SOMPTUEUX (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SPIRIT ONE – BEST DAY (ARVICO)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

22 DE

KILBROOK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WATAR – DALY LADY (LORD OF APPEAL)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

23 DE

MIGHTY TOM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
DYLAN THOMAS – POLLY ANTHUS (KAHYASI)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Noel Collins

24 DE

CALTHOR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
CALIFET – BLACKTHORNE WINTER (OLD VIC)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

25 DE

DIAMOND GROVE (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
NAYEF – DIAMOND REEF (ALZAO)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

26 DE

ASKDABOSS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ASK – AMELIA ISLAND (SUPREME LEADER)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Shane Hassett

O = Jane Davis

27 DE

CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCO – CARRIG MILLIE (MILAN)

Bray (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

28 DE

DON MAGNIFICA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SHOLOKHOV – M M MAGNIFICA (BENEFICIAL)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = P.A. Fahy

O = Equine Gold Syndicate

29 DE

FEAGH RUA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
DYLAN THOMAS – LAETITIA (PRIOLO)

Tynan & Armagh (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ronan McNally

O = Ronan McNally

30

3

FOURTOUT (FR)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn B T Stone 6-10/1 3rd 10L BRAVEMANSGAME (FR)
(4yo B G) (20)
HONOLULU – MADISONE FOOL (USEFUL)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Graham McKeever

O = Graham McKeever

31

FRANC ROC (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
COKORIKO – QUELLE ROBE (VIDEO ROCK)

Fermanagh (H)

11st 11lbs

H = D.M. Christie

O = D.M. Christie

32 DE

HAVEITREGISTERED (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – MISS GENEROSITY (GENEROUS)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Benny Walsh

O = Richard Busher

33 DE

HIGH CHARLIE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
MOUNTAIN HIGHCHARLIE'S VIC (OLD VIC)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

H = Noel C. Kelly

O = Shauna Kelly

34

IRASCIBLE (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR G) (-)
JUKEBOX JURY – KARUMA (SURUMU)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Gigginstown House Stud

35 DE

LORD LARIAT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GOLDEN LARIAT – JOHNNY'S PRIDE (MISTER LORD)

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

H = Patrick J.A. Casey

O = Patrick Blake

36

4F

OLDTOWN JOE (GB)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 4yo Geld Mdn N Gault -8/1 F HOLD THAT TAUGHT (GB)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn N Gault 8-10/1 4th 20L HELL'S CANYON (FR)
(4yo CH G) (20)
APPLE TREE – PROBUS LADY (GOOD TIMES)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

4F

H = John James Gault

O = John James Gault

37

SAM LORENZO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
WINDSOR KNOT – SEAN NOS RINCE (STOWAWAY)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = W.J. Bryson

O = W.J. Bryson

38

SHORTCROSS STORM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SEPTEMBER STORM – LADY LEILA (TAIPAN)

Iveagh (H)

11st 11lbs

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Thunder & Lightning Syndicate

39

SOIVEGOTACHANCE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – SPIRIT OF YOUTH (BRIAN BORU)

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Matthew Kelly

O = Muiread Kelly

40

3

THE GREAT GEORGIE (GB)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 4/1-7/2 3rd 20L HELL'S CANYON (FR)
(4yo B G) (49)
MULTIPLEX – FOR MORE (SANGLAMORE)

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Patrick Eugene Turley

O = Mary Kelly

PREVIEW