Lingstown

Tattersalls Ireland Cheltenham & Ascot Sales 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

P

ALKO ROUGE (FR)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-7/1 PU THUNDERSTRUCK (IRE)
(6yo B G) (197)
BALKO – LAVIRCA ROUGE (LAVIRCO)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2 DE

EL QUINI TIEP (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
LAURO – QUINIFILE (DOM ALCO)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3 DE

LUCKY FLIGHT (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
LINDA'S LAD – LILI FLIGHT (SAINT CYRIEN)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

4 DE

HARRY SENIOR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
OSCAR – SURF LIKE A LADY (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

5 DE

L'AIR DU VENT (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
COASTAL PATH – BLEU PERLE (PISTOLET BLEU)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

6 DE

3

DUNDRUM WOOD (IRE)
20 May 2018 Dromahane g 4yo Mdn S Connor 4-5/2 3rd 11L FURY ROAD (IRE)
(6yo B G) (189)
FLEMENSFIRTH – RUBY ISABEL (GREAT PALM)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Sam Curling

O = Mrs T Hyde

7 DE

INTO THE WOODS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
MILAN – WALL OF SILENCE (LAHIB)

11st 11lbs

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

8

HILL OF HOPE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVE – TAISILK (TAIPAN)

Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

9 DE

MARZANO (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo CH G) (-)
MARTALINE – AMISANA (DENON)

11st 11lbs

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

10 DE

36

DE HOLLOW MAN (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-9/2 6th 20L EAGLEHILL (FR)
04 Nov 2018 Damma House g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -6/4F 3rd 10L HIGHATE HILL (IRE)
(6yo B G) (1)
BEAT HOLLOW – KIM HONG (CHARNWOOD FOREST)

11st 11lbs

36

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

11 DE

3P2

ECLAIR DES SABLONS (FR)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-7/2 2nd 1½L MISTER TICKLE (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 5/2-4/1 PU AT THE ACORN (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 H and J ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-5/2 3rd Dist THE BIG GETAWAY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (15)
NOROIT – JOLIE FABI (VILLEZ)

11st 11lbs

3P2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

12 DE

3

SHINROCK FAME (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2/1-3/1 3rd 14L FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
FAME AND GLORY – HAVE MORE (HAAFHD)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

13

3P7F

OVERNIGHTSENSATION (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 4-5/1 F WEST CORK (GB)
13 Oct 2018 Moira gy 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 2/1-7/2 7th 41L BUCK'S BIN'S (FR)
13 May 2018 Bartlemy s 4yo Geld Mdn R James 3-5/2 PU ASK FOR GLORY (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Lisronagh sh 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill 3-5/2 3rd 5½L ESPOIR DE LOIRE (FR)
(6yo B G) (15)
YEATS – ITSALLARACKET (RUDIMENTARY)

11st 11lbs

3P7F

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

14

TOP HONCHO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
PUSHKIN – OCEANIDE BLEUE (EPERVIER BLEU)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

15

P

BRAINSTOBURN (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 8/1-14/1 PU FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
WESTERNER – APOLLO LADY (ALFLORA)

11st 11lbs

P

H = M.J. Berry

O = D.P. Berry

16 DE

IZANAWAY (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
GEORDIELAND – KATIEMAY (KAYF TARA)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = M.J. Berry

O = Ger Halligan

17 DE

TOP UP THE FASHION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVE – AQUA BREEZER (NAMAQUALAND)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Jason Higgins

18 DE

P8

GENERAL RYAN (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 The Pigeons g 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 5/1-6/1 8th 42L ONTHEFRONTFOOT (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 4yo Mdn S F O'Keeffe 5-9/2 PU SILENT ASSISTANT (IRE)
(6yo B G) (35)
SCORPIONLUNA FAIRY (KADASTROF)

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

P8

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Harry Farrell

19 DE

86

SEPTEMBER VENTURE (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 10-12/1 6th 26½L ALLBARONE (IRE)
20 Oct 2018 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn P A King 6-12/1 8th 33L LONE ROCKET (IRE)
(6yo B G) (1)
SEPTEMBER STORMSOLO VENTURE (ABEDNEGO)

11st 11lbs

86

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Edgar Allen

20 DE

3

CLONDAW PROMISE (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 3-5/1 3rd 12L EAGLEHILL (FR)
(6yo B G) (1)
GOLD WELLPRESENT PROMISE (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

21 DE

OSCARSMAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
OSCAR – ASHWELL LADY (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = James J. Nolan

22

PFU

PEGS ANGEL (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Tinahely g 4yo Mdn M Scallan 3-4/1 UR ON MY WISH LIST (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn M Scallan 10/1-12/1 F FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 7-10/1 PU HONEYSUCKLE (GB)
(6yo B M) (7)
KALANISIKERRYHEAD SUNSHINE (TOPANOORA)

11st 6lbs

PFU

H = Brian Jordan

O = Mary Roche

23

THE BULL MCCABE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
YEATS – TWILIGHT VIEW (LORD AMERICO)

11st 11lbs

H = Brian Jordan

O = Noel Kevin Casey

24

P3P

THE CULL BANK (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Moig South ys 4yo Mares Mdn M Scallan 2-4/1 PU LEGENDS GOLD (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn M Scallan 3-4/1 3rd 6L THATSY (FR)
04 Feb 2018 Ballinaboola ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche 6-12/1 PU ENVOI ALLEN (FR)
(6yo B M) (246)
YEATS – CREME D'ARBLAY (SINGSPIEL)

11st 6lbs

P3P

H = Brian Jordan

O = William Bates

25

3

APPLE ROCK (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 4-6/1 3rd 13½L MISTER TICKLE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (15)
ROYAL ANTHEM – WAYWARD COVE (KARINGA BAY)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Ian Andrew Power

O = Ian Andrew Power

26 DE

BLACK JASPER (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
NETWORK – PARTHENIA (NIGHT SHIFT)

11st 11lbs

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Sarah Faulks

27 DE

CHAMPAGNE NOIR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo BR G) (-)
STOWAWAY – PRAYUWIN DRUMMER (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

28 DE

F4

CHAZZA (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 4th 9L WHEREWOULDUGETIT (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 4yo Mdn R Deegan 4-6/1 F FIRST LORD DE CUET (FR)
(6yo B G) (14)
MAHLERPRESENTING PROFORM (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

F4

H = Colin Motherway

O = Sunny South Syndicate

29

B

COUSIN ZELEZNIK (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 4yo Mdn L O'Carroll 8-12/1 Brd BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
(6yo B G) (15)
ARCADIO – ROCELLA (GOOFALIK)

11st 11lbs

B

H = Thomas O'Neill

O = Brian P. Beggan

30 DE

CREMANT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – OPERA SEASON (MILAN)

11st 11lbs

H = Patrick Michael Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

31 DE

7

EMPIRION (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn J C Barry 6-10/1 7th 35L EAGLEHILL (FR)
(6yo B G) (1)
COURT CAVE – DELLA ROSE (EXIT TO NOWHERE)

11st 11lbs

7

H = Matthew Smith

O = Kevin John Smith

32

P

FINDAWAY OSCAR (IRE)
17 Mar 2018 Ballynoe sh 4yo Mdn R James 5/2-3/1 PU AXIOMATIC (IRE)
(6yo B G) (253)
OSCAR – FINDAWAY (WESTERNER)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

33 DE

LOUGH HAR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
DOYEN – TIME TO ACT (RAKAPOSHI KING)

11st 11lbs

H = Benny Walsh

O = Jenny Walsh

34

MOYLISHA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
MILAN – GOING MY WAY (HENBIT)

11st 11lbs

H = John Edward Walsh

O = Simon Kenny

35 DE

ONEIDA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
SCORPIONANDREA'S ANSWER (WINGED LOVE)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Mary Teresa O'Brien

36 DE

PFU

PINNACLE ARC (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Turtulla g 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke 7-10/1 UR SHAN BLUE (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke 10/1-8/1 F FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 3-4/1 PU DIOL KER (FR)
(6yo B G) (7)
ARCADIO – ADLONA (TREMPOLINO)

11st 11lbs

PFU

H = Paul Stephen Kiely

O = Aoife Doyle

37 DE

36

PRES (IRE)
20 May 2018 Dromahane g 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 3-5/1 6th 20½L FURY ROAD (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Geld Mdn R James 2-3/1CF 3rd 11L AT THE ACORN (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (189)
SANS FRONTIERESPRESENT COMPANY (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

36

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

38 DE

3

SHISHKIN (IRE)
28 Mar 2018 Inch ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James 3-7/2 3rd 8½L PRINCE KAYF (GB)
(6yo B G) (242)
SHOLOKHOV – LABARYNTH (EXIT TO NOWHERE)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

39 DE

4

SUPREME ESCAPE (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn J J Codd 6/4-3/1JF 4th 8½L ALLBARONE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (1)
MILANSILENT WHISPER (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Pioneer Racing Partnership

40

TIMETOROE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B M) (-)
VINNIE ROESHOKALOCKA BABY (ACCORDION)

11st 6lbs

H = J.V. Redmond

O = J.V. Redmond

41

VINNIE DEV (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
VINNIE ROE – NIFTY MILAN (MILAN)

11st 11lbs

H = Ashleigh Murphy

O = Michael R. Murphy

PREVIEW