Dromahane - 25/10/2020

6yo+ Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

BAILE GHAIRE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo CH M) (-)
SHOLOKHOV – LA REINE DE RIOGH (PRESENTING)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

2 DE

3P4-723

KNOCKANORA LADY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn P A King - 3rd 2L FIRE LOVE (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 2nd 8L NAVY GIRL (IRE)
06 Feb 2020 Thurles gy HcapHdl Phillip Enright -6/1 7th 28½L Cahirdown Boy
31 Dec 2019 Punchestown gy HcapHdl Oakley Brown -5/1F 4th 4¾L Cedar Hill
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal sh HcapHdl Ryan Treacy -4/1F PU Magic Sea
(7yo B M) (21)
OSCAR – MAGGIE MATHIAS (PORTRAIT GALLERY)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

3P4-723

H = Sam Curling

O = Gerard & Patrick Berkery

3

PP-

ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 6-8/1 PU MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Murphy 8-10/1 PU PREMIER D'TROICE (FR)
(7yo B G) (300)
ARCTIC COSMOS – ARDKILLY COMET (MONTELIMAR)

South Union (F)

12st 2lbs

PP-

H = Ruaidhri Joseph Tierney

O = Aine J. Tierney

4

52-3229

BLUE MILAN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen - 9th 33L OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry - 2nd 3L KARLIE (GB)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Mares Mdn J G Murphy 2-9/4 2nd sh OCEAN POINT (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen 3-7/2 3rd 13L SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn D Allen 12-7/1 2nd ¾L NATURAL FIT (IRE)
(8yo B M) (14)
MILANBLUE SUPREME (PISTOLET BLEU)

Carbery (F)

11st 11lbs

52-3229

H = Denis Wilson

O = Denis & Hilary Wilson

5

P225P-

BROOMFIELD BOY (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 PU MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 5th 12½L BRANDY HARBOUR (GB)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 1/1-5/4F 2nd 12L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 7-10/1 2nd 12L GROODY ROVER (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 5yo Geld Mdn R O Harding 10-12/1 PU SOLO CARGO (IRE)
(7yo B G) (300)
PRESENTING – LAURA'S NATIVE (BE MY NATIVE)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P225P-

H = W. J. Burke

O = Ray Fitzgerald

6

705/

CITIZENS REBORN (IRE)
11 Sep 2018 Listowel ys NHF Miss M O'Sullivan -40/1 5th 10L Drop The Anchor
06 Aug 2018 Cork g MdnHdl Mr M J M O'Sullivan -100/1 15th 62L Just Klass
19 Jul 2018 Killarney g MdnHdl Mr M J M O'Sullivan -66/1 7th 81L Jazz Mine
(7yo B M) (775)
VINNIE ROE – FOREIGN CITIZEN (PRESENTING)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

705/

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

7

F/2

FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 6yo+ Geld Mdn R W Barron 2-3/1 2nd ¾L MY MIND READER (IRE)
08 May 2016 Grennan gf 4yo Mdn J J Slevin -10/1 F MIDNIGHT ESCAPE (IRE)
(9yo B G) (232)
MAHLER – KILLESK SCRIBE (SCRIBANO)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

F/2

H = David P. Murphy

O = Jeff Murphy

8

U

FLURRY YEATS (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Gainford - UR SUBSET (IRE)
(7yo B G) (14)
YEATS – LIKE A MILLER (LUSO)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

U

H = Niall Kelleher

O = Dan Kelleher

9

U-FPP-4-2

GET SUPREME (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J G Murphy 4-5/1 2nd sh HALF SHOT (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J G Murphy 3-4/1 4th 14½L IRREGULARHEARTBEAT (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 5yo+ Adj Mdn A T Feeney 3-4/1 PU WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Geld Mdn A T Feeney 3-4/1 PU WALK AWAY (IRE)
10 Mar 2018 Lismore sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn A T Feeney 2-3/1 F MINELLA BEAT (IRE)
(8yo CH G) (280)
GETAWAYSUPREME SUPREME (SUPREME LEADER)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

U-FPP-4-2

H = Daniel G. Murphy

O = Geraldine Murphy

10 DE

2-PP-P74

HILL OF HOPE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn E Shaw - 4th 10½L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn T Costello -8/1 7th 36L GETZIE (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 6yo+ Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 4-6/1 PU ONEIDA (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn D L Queally 8-12/1 PU BRANDY HARBOUR (GB)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-3/1 PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
(7yo B G) (1)
COURT CAVE – TAISILK (TAIPAN)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

2-PP-P74

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

11 DE

8P-PPP

HOLLY EILE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Barry - PU OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Feeney - PU KARLIE (GB)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn D L Queally 3-4/1 PU DRUMDERRY ASK (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon 4-6/1 PU WOULDUBEWELL (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon 5-7/1 8th 38L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
(7yo B M) (14)
BEAT HOLLOW – LADY REMBRANDT (BLUEPRINT)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

8P-PPP

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Mary Mangan

12

374-433

HONEST TO GOODNESS (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr M K Tobin 5-4/1 3rd 1¼L SPRINGFIELD LODGE (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Mares Mdn D Kiely 3-4/1 3rd ¼L OCEAN POINT (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen 4-5/1 4th 9½L TRUCKERS ANGEL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 4th 14L WOULDUBEWELL (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn C J Shine 4-6/1 7th 35L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
(10yo B M) (245)
PAPAL BULL – SHEE'S SPEED (MONASHEE MOUNTAIN)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

374-433

H = Donncha Duggan

O = Christopher Buckley

13

HUCKLEBUCK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
DOYENNATURAL LIGHT (MANDALUS)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Johnny C. Hurley

O = Johnny C. Hurley

14

6P-7-P9P

MIDNIGHT MONSOON (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms J Walton - PU OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
14 Aug 2020 Tramore g MdnHdl Miss J Walton -33/1 9th 55L Trees Valley
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn Ms J Walton 8-5/1 PU TRUCKERS ANGEL (IRE)
16 May 2019 Clonmel g NHF Miss J Walton -25/1 7th 28½L Bigbadandbeautiful
07 Apr 2018 Fakenham gs NHF Kielan Woods -50/1 PU Before Midnight
(8yo GR M) (14)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND – ANOTHER STORM (SHAMBO)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

6P-7-P9P

H = John O'Donovan

O = Diana Walton

15

FP/P

NEWTOWNHARRY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms P Elvin - PU SUBSET (IRE)
12 Nov 2017 Ballinaboola ys 4yo Mdn N McParlan 6-10/1 PU KNOW THE SCORE (IRE)
29 Oct 2017 Dowth ys 4yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 4-8/1 F GOOD MAN JIM (FR)
(8yo B G) (14)
DARSI – CRISTINAKELLY (XAAR)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

FP/P

H = Enda Bolger

O = Enda Bolger

16

PUPP-P-F

SIGHT NOR SEEN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Kerin - F SUBSET (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon -5/1 PU BINTHEREDONETHAT (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Kinsale-2 g 4yo Geld Mdn R J Kiely 6-8/1 PU EST ILLIC (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 4yo Mdn J C Barry 5-7/1 PU SILENT ASSISTANT (IRE)
07 May 2018 Dawstown ys 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 UR EASYRUN DE VASSY (FR)
(7yo B G) (14)
MOROZOV – BABY CAT (LORD AMERICO)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

PUPP-P-F

H = Patrick J. F. Hassett

O = Patrick J. F. Hassett

17

P-

STRIKING OUT (GB)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-3/1 PU BOBBY BOW (IRE)
(7yo B G) (357)
MALINAS – CRESSWELL RUBY (RASHAR)

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Robert Tyner

O = Traveling Light Syndicate

18

THE BURLY SUE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(8yo B M) (-)
SCORPION – BOBSET LEADER (BOB BACK)

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Darren Collins

O = Sean P. Murphy

19

PP-

WICKIAN DOVE (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn G R Harney 8-12/1 PU DIRECT IMAGE (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 5yo+ Adj Mdn T Feeney 4-5/1 PU BARRACK HILL (IRE)
(8yo GR M) (539)
PICKWICKIAN – SEA DOVE (SEA RAVEN)

Doneraile (H)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Eamonn Gallagher

O = The Generations Syndicate

PREVIEW