Punchestown - 16/02/2020

Mongey Communications Open- Novice Riders

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

50-0826-

ALPHA MALE (FR)
17 Nov 2019 Punchestown-R s XC Chs T P Roche 16-33/1 6th 24L YANWORTH (GB)
03 May 2019 Punchestown-R g Bishopscourt Hunt Ch B O'Neill 1/1-6/4F 2nd 3L FLIRTING LESA (IRE)
16 Mar 2019 Down Royal-R s Hunt Chs J J Codd 10-14/1 8th 45L BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Punchestown-R gy XC Chs K M Donoghue -33/1 13th 141L JOSIES ORDERS (IRE)
26 Dec 2018 Down Royal-R y Hunt Chs L J Murphy -20/1 10th 82L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
(9yo B G) (91)
POLIGLOTE – ARZUAGA (ALFLORA)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

50-0826-

H = Peter Maher

O = Valerie J. Maher

2 DE

2U639-P

CALL IT MAGIC (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Open M J O'Hare 6-8/1 PU MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Punchestown-R s XC Chs L P Dempsey -8/1 9th 44L YANWORTH (GB)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys Open R James 6/4-2/1 3rd 4¼L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Cork gy Chs Mark Enright -14/1 6th 33L Timeforwest
05 Apr 2019 Aintree s HcapChs Mark Enright -6/1 UR Cadmium
(10yo CH G) (35)
INDIAN RIVER – LUAS LUSO (LUSO)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

2U639-P

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Zorka Wentworth

3

26650-P

DO BE DOIN' (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Open A Smullen 16-20/1 PU LITE DUTIES (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs A Smullen -10/1 13th 26L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Open A Smullen 10-16/1 5th Dist ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s Open Nov Rdrs A Smullen -10/1 6th Dist SPACE CADET (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Open A Smullen 7-10/1 6th 27L ATTRIBUTION (GB)
(12yo B G) (21)
DR MASSINI – CONNELLSCROSS LADY (SEXTON BLAKE)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

26650-P

H = John G. Cummins

O = John G. Cummins

4 DE

42P32-4

HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y Open Ms S Woods 3-6/1 4th 16½L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Woods -10/1 2nd nk EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys Ladies Open Ms E A Lalor 5-9/2 3rd 11L SOUND MONEY (GB)
23 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse-R gy J O Reilly Hunt Chs Ms K Ferris -50/1 PU UCELLO CONTI (FR)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys Open Ms K Ferris 4-3-4/1 2nd 1L MILAN FLYER (IRE)
(11yo B G) (14)
BENEFICIAL – RENVYLE SOCIETY (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

42P32-4

H = D.M. Christie

O = D.M. Christie

5

24504-F

ROLLING REVENGE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Open C W McCormack 7-10/1 F MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks C W McCormack 5-6/1 4th 15½L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Listowel-R g Hunt Chs C W McCormack 33-25/1 10th 43L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g Open C W McCormack 7-10/1 5th 24L KRUZHLININ (GER)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy Open Nov Rdrs C W McCormack -3/1 4th 33L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
(11yo B G) (35)
BENEFICIAL – BACK TO FAVOUR (BOB BACK)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

24504-F

H = Thomas Coyle

O = Pension Plan Syndicate

6 DE

5422-4-P

SIR CARNO (FR)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Open Nov Rdrs C Rabbitt 5-4/1 PU SCREAMING COLOURS (IRE)
05 Jan 2019 Cork s HcapChs Jack Kennedy -4/1 4th 12L Concordin
16 Dec 2018 Navan ys ChsNov Davy Russell -7/2 2nd 1¾L He's No Molly
29 Nov 2018 Thurles g Chs Davy Russell -7/2 2nd 1¼L Game Of War
17 Nov 2018 Punchestown g Chs Rachael Blackmore -16/1 4th 13L Ben Dundee
(7yo CH G) (1)
LUCARNO – ORLANA (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

5422-4-P

H = Christine Rabbitt

O = Christine Rabbitt

7

P70P/PP

SO INFLUENTIAL (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr Three S Fenelon 4-3/1 PU VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three B T Tully 6-10/1 PU CONCRETE KING (IRE)
06 Jun 2018 Wexford g HcapChs Danny Mullins -28/1 PU Irish Bulletin
24 May 2018 Tipperary g HcapHdl Mr C L Murphy -50/1 11th 58L Goodnightngodbless
11 May 2018 Kilbeggan s Chs Ryan Treacy -33/1 7th 28L Steel Wave
(11yo B G) (14)
LUSO – HOW INFLUENTIAL (PERSIAN MEWS)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P70P/PP

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

8

113422-

SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain 4/5-5/4F 2nd 5L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain 1/1-7/4 2nd 1L SPACE CADET (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Open G A Spain 5/2-3/1 4th 6L ATTRIBUTION (GB)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g Open G A Spain 2-5/2 3rd 10L KRUZHLININ (GER)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain -3/1 1st 5L KRUZHLININ (GER)
(9yo B G) (112)
GOLD WELL – FOREIGN ESTATES (BE MY NATIVE)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

113422-

H = Sam Curling

O = Gerard Anthony Spain

9 DE

333533-

TOUCHY (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms R A Traynor 6-10/1 3rd 11½L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s Wnr Two P Rogan 7-10/1 3rd 8L HONEST EXCHANGE (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys Mares Wnr Two P Rogan 4-6/1 5th 7½L ROSFOYLE (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy Mares Wnr Three P Rogan 3-4/1 3rd 24L POETIC PRESENCE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy Open Nov Rdrs P Rogan 14-16/1 3rd 25L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
(11yo GR M) (77)
TOUCH OF LAND – JERPOINT ROSE (ROSELIER)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

333533-

H = P.J. O'Gorman

O = Mrs Mary Lett

10 DE

5P1P2P-

UCELLO CONTI (FR)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs J J Codd 10-9/1 PU DYLROW (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs B W Bromley 5/4-6/4 2nd 4L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
03 May 2019 Punchestown-R g Champ Hunt Chs B O'Neill 7/2-5/1 PU CAID DU BERLAIS (FR)
23 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse-R gy J O Reilly Hunt Chs B O'Neill -4/1 1st 3½L SIZING COAL (IRE)
04 Apr 2019 Aintree-R s Hunt Chs J J Codd -4/1 PU TOP WOOD (FR)
(12yo B G) (52)
MARTALINE – GAZELLE LULU (ALTAYAN)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

5P1P2P-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Simon Munir & Isaac Souede

11 DE

716/5P-P

URANO (FR)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Open Nov Rdrs A McMahon 5/2-7/2 PU SCREAMING COLOURS (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Open R Deegan 6-8/1 PU ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys Open R Deegan 2-5/2 5th 15L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
18 Mar 2016 Cheltenham g HcapHdl Donagh Meyler -33/1 6th 11½L Ibis Du Rheu
18 Feb 2016 Clonmel hy Hdl R Walsh -7/1 1st 16L Aurora Bell
(12yo B G) (1)
ENRIQUE – NEILAND (CYBORG)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

716/5P-P

H = W.P. Mullins

O = Luke McMahon

12 DE

42126-1

VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr Three Ms M M McElligott 2-6/4JF 1st 20L COLONEL SAM (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M M McElligott -14/1 6th 18½L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 4-5/1 2nd ½L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys Wnr One Ms M M McElligott 4-5/1 1st 8L IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys Wnr Three Ms M M McElligott 1/1-7/4JF 2nd 3L ALKAA LION (IRE)
(8yo B G) (14)
ALKAADHEM – VINNIE SISTER (TIRAAZ)

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 2lbs

42126-1

H = William P. Murphy

O = Patrick Kennedy

PREVIEW