Cragmore - 15/02/2020

Kerry Agri & Fitzsinage Printers Open

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

1-3422-2

REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Open Ms S Doyle 5/2-4/1 2nd 2½L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle 2-5/2 2nd 1L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms S Doyle -4/1 2nd 1½L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle 3-4/1 4th 4¼L MAD JACK MYTTON (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle 3-4/1 3rd 9L SPACE CADET (IRE)
(9yo B G) (20)
PRESENTING – GLI GLI (SUPREME LEADER)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

1-3422-2

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

2 DE

111216-

SAMANNTOM (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle 2-3/1JF 6th 9½L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g Open Ms S Doyle -1/2F 1st 12L DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g Open Ms S Doyle 6/4-5/4 2nd 1½L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g Ladies Open Ms S Doyle -4/5F 1st 9L SOUND MONEY (GB)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle 5/4-6/4F 1st 10½L SEA LIGHT (IRE)
(12yo CH G) (69)
PORTRAIT GALLERY – NATIVE OCEAN (BE MY NATIVE)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

111216-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

3 DE

22U243-

B L SWAGGER (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh Open Nov Rdrs J C Gainford 3-7/2 3rd 13L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Open P A King 4-6/1 4th 14½L ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s Open E Mahon 5/4-7/4 2nd 6L BLACKLOUGH (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Open Ms M O'Sullivan 4/5-5/4F UR ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 4/6-4/5F 2nd 2L CLOUDY MORNING (IRE)
(12yo B G) (47)
SADDLERS' HALL – DESIGNER LADY (BUCKSKIN)

Ormond (F)

12st 2lbs

22U243-

H = Sam Curling

O = Tessa Foreman

4 DE

20-43-11

LITE DUTIES (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Open P A King 5/4-7/4F 1st 2½L REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Open P A King 5-4/1 1st 4L MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Open Derek O'Connor 2-5/2 3rd 6½L ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 3-5/1 4th 7½L FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Naas y Chs Danny Mullins -40/1 13th 63L Discorama
(11yo B G) (20)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – KILL BILL (WARCRAFT)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

20-43-11

H = Sam Curling

O = Eamonn Casey

5

0-P21-53

ATTRIBUTION (GB)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys Open J C Barry 4-7/1 3rd 13½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Open J C Barry 4-11/2 5th 11L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Open Derek O'Connor 3-7/2 1st 3L SYDNEY PAGET (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys Open J J Codd 2/1-9/4 2nd 2L SAMBREMONT (FR)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Open J J Codd 4-3/1 PU LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
(10yo CH G) (7)
ALHAARTH – COMPETA (HERNANDO)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

0-P21-53

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Knockalough Syndicate

6

6-43P6-4

BRYNMAWR (GB)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Open T O'Connor 10-16/1 4th 26L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh Open Nov Rdrs J Mulvihill 6-8/1 6th 30L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
16 Mar 2019 Uttoxeter hy HcapChsNov Tom Scudamore -16/1 PU De Rasher Counter
01 Mar 2019 Newbury gs HcapChsNov Tom O'Brien -25/1 3rd 11L Orchardstown Cross
26 Jan 2019 Uttoxeter s HcapChsNov Micheal Nolan -25/1 4th 39L Cesar Et Rosalie
(10yo B G) (27)
DOUBLE TRIGGER – LITTLE FEAT (TERIMON)

Derrygallon (H)

12st 2lbs

6-43P6-4

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Irene T. Walsh

7

3134/7P

CLOUDY DAY (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y Open J W Hannon 10-12/1 PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Open R G Meehan 6-8/1 7th 36L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
09 Oct 2018 Galway y Chs Mark Enright -66/1 4th 58L Woods Well
21 Sep 2018 Ballinrobe sh Chs Mark Enright -16/1 3rd 53L Montalbano
26 May 2018 Tralee g Mares Wnr Three J C Barry 2-7/4F 1st 6L BOLLMANN LADY (IRE)
(9yo B M) (13)
DUBAI DESTINATION – MAISY DAISY (LUSO)

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

3134/7P

H = Norman Lee

O = Miss Sarah Hogan

8

65-PPP4-

LEG LOCK LUKE (IRE)
15 Dec 2019 Barbury s Veteran Conditions 9yo & up Alan O'Sullivan -12/1 4th 36L Horizontal Speed
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh Open Ms M O'Sullivan 4-6/1 PU MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
19 Feb 2019 Taunton g HcapChs Sean Bowen -14/1 PU Tikkapick
22 Jan 2019 Leicester gf HcapChs Mr Noel George -10/1 PU Trigger Nichol
19 Nov 2018 Plumpton g HcapChs Harry Cobden -4/1 5th 36L Dr Dunraven
(10yo B G) (62)
INDIAN RIVER – DELIRIOUS TANTRUM (TAUFAN)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

65-PPP4-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Relative Racing Partnership

9 DE

42511-4

MACS LEGEND (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Open M J M O'Sullivan -6/4F 4th 9L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh Open Nov Rdrs C J Shine 1/1-9/4F 1st 1L REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs J G Murphy 5/2-3/1 1st 4L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
17 Nov 2019 Cork-R s Hunt Chs E P O'Brien 8-12/1 5th 17½L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh Open M J M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 2nd 3L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
(12yo B G) (34)
BLUEPRINT – ROSEALDI (CATALDI)

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

42511-4

H = Gerard Kelleher

O = Shane Prendeville

10

8-119/UP-

OPEN EAGLE (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms R Murphy 3-4/1 PU MACS LEGEND (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys Open H D Dunne 2-3/1 UR ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
20 May 2017 Auteuil vs Hdl Paul Townend -77/10 9th 18L Shaneshill
29 Apr 2017 Punchestown gy HcapHdl Mr P W Mullins -20/1 1st ½L Dream Berry
25 Mar 2017 Thurles s Hdl R Walsh -7/1 1st 3¼L Woods Well
(11yo B G) (47)
MONTJEU – PRINCESSE DE VIANE (KALDOUN)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

8-119/UP-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Avril Barry

11 DE

1-P3-P-P8

ROUNDSTONE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y Wnr One Ms L Costello 14-16/1 8th Dist THE BLIND PIPER (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Wnr One Ms L Costello 10-14/1 PU TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Wnr One Ms L Costello 5-6/1 PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
04 May 2018 Cork sh HdlMdn Davy Russell -5/2 3rd 2¾L Aherlow
20 Jan 2018 Navan hy HdlMdn Davy Russell -6/1 PU Not Many Left
(8yo B G) (13)
FLEMENSFIRTH – KESTRAL HEIGHTS (EAGLE EYED)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

1-P3-P-P8

H = Thomas S. Costello

O = Claire Costello

12

43PP35-

STRAIDNAHANNA (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh Open Nov Rdrs C J Costello 5-7/1 5th 18L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys Open C J Costello 7-10/1 3rd 16L ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s Open Nov Rdrs C J Costello 4-6/1 PU MALA BEACH (IRE)
20 Apr 2019 Haydock g HcapChs Henry Brooke -6/1 PU Minella Daddy
28 Mar 2019 Newcastle gs HcapChs Danny Cook -15/2 3rd 14L Special Prep
(11yo GR G) (47)
MEDAALY – SUE'S SONG (ALFLORA)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

43PP35-

H = John J Costello

O = John J Costello

13

614P-PP

VERTICALPEBBLE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y Wnr One P J O'Neill 14-16/1 PU THE BLIND PIPER (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three P J O'Neill 10-12/1 PU CONCRETE KING (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh Wnr Two P J O'Neill 4-6/1 PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g Wnr Two S Connor 4-5/1 4th 13L COOLE LION (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor 6-8/1 1st 2L HELLENIC FIRE (IRE)
(8yo CH G) (13)
VERTICAL SPEED – REBEL REBEL (PEBBLE)

Scarteen (F)

12st 2lbs

614P-PP

H = Michael O'Meara

O = Michael O'Meara

PREVIEW