Ballyvodock - 02/02/2020

Brown Island Stables 5yo+ Confined Maiden (Nov Rdrs)

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

PPPPP-

BORRISWOOD (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn G B Noonan 8-12/1 PU MORNINGSIDE (GB)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn G B Noonan 10-16/1 PU IRREGULARHEARTBEAT (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn D A Mulcahy 7-10/1 PU UPTON ROAD (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 5yo+ Adj Mdn J W Hannon 6-8/1 PU BATTLE AWAY (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 PU WITNESS PROTECTION (IRE)
(7yo B G) (56)
FLEETWOOD – AMY JOHNSON (ORE)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

PPPPP-

H = P.J. Healy

O = P.J. Healy

2

PP4-

TA SE RUA (GB)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 6yo+ Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 4th 31L GREENWAY MACHINE (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y 5yo+ Adj Mdn D A Mulcahy 7-10/1 PU LARCADIO (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 8-12/1 PU DOYEN BAY (IRE)
(7yo CH G) (252)
FLYING LEGEND – FLEET FOOTED (FLEETWOOD)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

PP4-

H = P.J. Healy

O = P.J. Healy

3

CARRIG WELLS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
MORES WELLS – SUSPENDED (FLEMENSFIRTH)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Martin Paul Fitzgerald

O = Joseph Anthony Fitzgerald

4

U-FPP-4-2

GET SUPREME (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J G Murphy 4-5/1 2nd sh HALF SHOT (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J G Murphy 3-4/1 4th 14½L IRREGULARHEARTBEAT (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 5yo+ Adj Mdn A T Feeney 3-4/1 PU WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Geld Mdn A T Feeney 3-4/1 PU WALK AWAY (IRE)
10 Mar 2018 Lismore sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn A T Feeney 2-3/1 F MINELLA BEAT (IRE)
(7yo CH G) (14)
GETAWAYSUPREME SUPREME (SUPREME LEADER)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

U-FPP-4-2

H = Daniel G. Murphy

O = Geraldine Murphy

5

P-7

HERE COMES JOHNY (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 5-11/2 7th 33L ONLY THE BOLD (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 4yo Mdn S J P Baragry 3-4/1 PU PAPA TANGO CHARLY (FR)
(5yo B G) (8)
YEATS – STRIKE AN ARK (SHERNAZAR)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P-7

H = Alan Ahern

O = Clondun Partnership

6 DE

MRS UNDERWOOD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – GRANDY HALL (SADDLERS' HALL)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Garrett J. Ahern

O = The Fantastic Four Syndicate

7 DE

425/524-

RWEGOINHIGH (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-5/1 4th 20L EXIT ELEVEN (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 6yo+ Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-9/2 2nd 1½L WITNESS PROTECTION (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 5th 29½L AUGHNACURRA KING (IRE)
14 Jul 2017 Cork g HdlMdn Miss J Townend -25/1 5th 27L Major Destination
21 May 2017 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms J Townend 4-6/1 2nd 4L STAY IN TOUCH (IRE)
(10yo CH G) (301)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – HOWRWEDOIN (FLEMENSFIRTH)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

425/524-

H = Timothy Townend

O = Timothy Townend

8 DE

P-U3223-

SHE'LL BE BACK (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 5yo+ Adj Mdn M J Sweeney 7/2-3/1 3rd 15L BATTLE AWAY (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn M J Sweeney 3-100/30 2nd sh LULU'S OAKWOOD (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn M J Sweeney 5/2-3/1 2nd 1L GETTING CLOSER (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 6-8/1 3rd 12L DIRECT IMAGE (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn W T Cronin 6-8/1 UR CAPTURE THE ACTION (IRE)
(9yo B M) (246)
MISTERNANDO – BEELITZ (AIR DISPLAY)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

P-U3223-

H = J. Beamish

O = Christy Beamish

9

9-0

TRUCKIN WITH PADDY (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 5yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 7-10/1 11th 37L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn S J P Baragry 4-5/1 9th 21L MINELLA MAJESTIC (IRE)
(5yo B G) (28)
IMPERIAL MONARCHOUR ALMA (BE MY NATIVE)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

9-0

H = Batt O'Connell

O = Conna Enclosure Syndicate

PREVIEW