Loughrea

Goffs UK Spring Sale 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR G) (-)
STOWAWAY – LINE GREY (LE NAIN JAUNE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2 DE

U

FUEGO DE L'ABBAYE (FR)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4-5/1 UR MUSTANG ALPHA (IRE)
(4yo B G) (7)
KAP ROCK – MARSAVRILE (APRIL NIGHT)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

U

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

33

CLONDAW PRETENDER (GB)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-5/1 3rd 2L EVANDER (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 3/1-5/2 3rd 14L MOSSY FEN (IRE)
(4yo BR G) (22)
GREAT PRETENDER – SHROPSHIRE GIRL (CLOUDINGS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

33

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

4 DE

HES A HARDY BLOKE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
AIZAVOSKI – TALK OF RAIN (TURGEON)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

5 DE

CHAMPAGNE GETAWAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
GETAWAYMOTORON (SUPREME LEADER)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

6 DE

CHAMPAGNE WILDE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
OSCAR – BARLOGE CREEK (SNURGE)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

7 DE

P263

AHEAD OF SCHEDULE (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 3rd 5L KAKAMORA (GB)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -4/1 6th 29½L BALLINSKER (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5-7/1 2nd 7L VANDEMERE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 8-10/1 PU SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
(4yo CH G) (1)
SHIROCCO – COLLEEN BAWN (COCKNEY REBEL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P263

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

8 DE

5P

DESPERATE MAN (GB)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 PU PREMIUM PACKAGE (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 3-7/1 5th 22½L MOSSY FEN (IRE)
(4yo B G) (14)
FLEMENSFIRTH – DROP OF SPIRIT (WESTERNER)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

5P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

9 DE

PP3F

BEGOODTOYOURSELF (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6-8/1 F LARGY FIX (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 4-6/1 3rd 20L CALTHOR (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 3-6/1 PU BRAVEMANSGAME (FR)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/4-6/4JF PU WIDE RECEIVER (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
GETAWAY – LORELEY (OSCAR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

PP3F

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

10 DE

DYNAMITE KENTUCKY (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
KENTUCKY DYNAMITE – MADONNA INCOGNITO (EL PRADO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

11 DE

4F6

FIER JAGUEN (FR)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 3-7/2 6th 21½L KAKAMORA (GB)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 3-2/1F F DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 4yo Mdn S Staples 4-6/1 4th 4¼L PENS MAN (IRE)
(4yo CH G) (1)
NO RISK AT ALL – VICTOIRE JAGUINE (SAINT DES SAINTS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

4F6

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

12 DE

A TIME TO SHINE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
MALINAS – ROYAL BRIDE (KAYF TARA)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

13 DE

CHASE ME CHARLIE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GAMUT – VIC O'TULLY (OLD VIC)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

14 DE

3P5

THECHASEISON (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn - Auct S Cavanagh 3-4/1 5th 24½L BOBHOPEORNOHOPE (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn - Auct J L Scallan 2-3/1 PU HEARTBREAK KID (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 3-5/1 3rd 14L WIDE RECEIVER (IRE)
(4yo B G) (35)
STOWAWAY – SPRING FLOWER (BENEFICIAL)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

3P5

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

15 DE

F

FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn R James 7/2-3/1F F LARGY FIX (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
COASTAL PATH – ROYALE DES BORDES (LAVIRCO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

16 DE

GUNSIGHT RIDGE (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND – GRANDMA GRIFFITHS (EAGLE EYED)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

17 DE

1

KAKAMORA (GB)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn R James 7/2-3/1F 1st 3L TIMBERMAN (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
GREAT PRETENDER – ROCHE D'OR (ROCAMADOUR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

18 DE

KNIGHT ROCKER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
CALIFET – KYLEBEG DANCER (GENERAL MONASH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

19 DE

6

ALL THE FAME (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 4-6/1 6th 19L SKATMAN (IRE)
(4yo B G) (21)
FAME AND GLORY – ABHAINN RI (SADDLERS' HALL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

20 DE

PATS FANCY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
OSCARPAT'S DARLING (SUPREME LEADER)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

21 DE

32

THE BOSSES OSCAR (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 3-7/2 2nd 4L LARGY FIX (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn J J Codd 3/1-7/2 3rd 8½L GRANDADS COTTAGE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
OSCAR – CUTEASAFOX (VINNIE ROE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

32

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

22 DE

FP

CHASING MY DREAM (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 PU FAKIR D'ALENE (FR)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2 F DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
(4yo B G) (15)
SCORPION – LUNA RUNNER (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

FP

H = Colin Bowe

O = Barry F. O'Driscoll

23 DE

F

GALWAY KID (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-5/1 F KAKAMORA (GB)
(4yo CH G) (1)
SHOLOKHOV – SHE'S MY AUNT (BENEFICIAL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Michael Goff

O = Derek Tobin

24 DE

ES PERFECTO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
SHIROCCO – SHADOW DEARG (BENEFICIAL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

25 DE

CARFAX (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – JUNE MONSOON (MILAN)

Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Jon & Julia Aisbitt

26 DE

DAVE AND BERNIE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
PAPAL BULL – ISEULT (PRESENTING)

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Barry

O = Mary M. Hayes

27 DE

DON'T SAY NEVER (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
NO RISK AT ALL – SLEEPING JANE (SLEEPING CAR)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

28

UP

EPIC ADVENTURE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 6-10/1 PU BALLINSKER (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 4yo Mdn A J Fox 3-11/4 UR FAROUK D'ALENE (FR)
(4yo B G) (28)
KALANISIWISTERIA LADY (ANSHAN)

Westmeath (H)

11st 11lbs

UP

H = William Ross

O = Richard Cavanagh

29 DE

7

FANCY A DANCE (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn J J O'Neill 8-12/1 7th 29½L KAKAMORA (GB)
(4yo BR G) (1)
ARCADIOFANCY FASHION (BROKEN HEARTED)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

7

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

30

GABYNAKO (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
TIRWANAKO – GUNBOATFRANCE (GUNBOAT DIPLOMACY)

East Galway (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Shane Ryder

O = Shane Ryder & Elaine Bleahen

31 DE

GIVE ME A MOMENT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – MARYANN (BOB'S RETURN)

Stonehall (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Eric McNamara

O = Michael Greaney

32

ID BE DREAMING (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
ARCADIONEARLY A DREAM (INSATIABLE)

Wicklow (F)

11st 6lbs

H = Lorcan D'Arcy

O = Inga D'arcy

33 DE

JOVIAL SPIRIT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
DOYEN – BANJO DAVIS (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Benny Walsh

O = Jenny Walsh

34

KESKONRISK (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
NO RISK AT ALL – LA COURTILLE (RISK SEEKER)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

35 DE

PFL

PUERTO CALERO (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g 4yo Geld Mdn D Kiely 5-7/1 las FACE THE ODDS (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 4yo Geld Mdn D Kiely 6-8/1 F GRANGECLARE NATIVE (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 6-8/1 PU POWER OF PAUSE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (13)
AIZAVOSKI – MRS HALL (SADDLERS' HALL)

Mullinavat&District (H)

11st 11lbs

PFL

H = C.J. Casey

O = C.J. Casey

36 DE

P

SPREAD DE MESSAGE (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y 4yo Mdn R W Barron 3-5/1 PU CALTHOR (IRE)
(4yo B G) (35)
GETAWAY – RIVER VALLEY LADY (SALT DOME)

Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

37 DE

9

STRENGTHOFMIND (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-6/1 9th 29L SKATMAN (IRE)
(4yo B G) (21)
JEREMY – LITTLE LUV (WINGED LOVE)

North Kerry (H)

11st 11lbs

9

H = Michael M. Mangan

O = Happy Valley Syndicate

38

U

THE ROAD TO FAME (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Geld Mdn C M Healy -10/1 UR FAIVOIR (FR)
(4yo B G) (21)
FAME AND GLORY – DIBELLA (OBSERVATORY)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

U

H = Eoin Doyle

O = G.C. Murphy

39

THE RUBATRON (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
YEATS – CORAGGIOSO (RUDIMENTARY)

Bray (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

40 DE

FU

UBETYA (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 6-8/1 UR KAKAMORA (GB)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys 4yo Mdn - Auct H D Dunne 3-4/1 F GABBYS CROSS (IRE)
(4yo B BR G) (1)
LE FOU – VALENTINA GAYE (SNURGE)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

FU

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

41 DE

P

YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 5-7/1 PU GIANTS TABLE (GB)
(4yo B G) (77)
SCORPION – GOLDEN DIVA (FLYING LEGEND)

East Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Joseph Ryan

O = Josh Ryan

PREVIEW