Ballingarry

ITM & Liffey Mills Ladies Open

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

P32511

POETIC PRESENCE (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g Mares Open (Nov Rdr) J O'Grady -2/5F 1st 12L SAVE US AVIS (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy Mares Wnr Three R James 2-5/2 1st 4L CUSHINSTOWN FINEST (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy Wnr Two B O'Neill 5/2-5/1 5th 21L ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Stradbally g Wnr Three P A King -3/1 2nd ½L CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh Mares Wnr One P A King 4-7/1 3rd 16½L MAIFITZ'S MADONNA (IRE)
(9yo B M) (1)
PRESENTING – JOHNSTON'S CREST (BE MY NATIVE)

11st 6lbs

P32511

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

2 DE

U11134

SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Open G A Spain 5/2-3/1 4th 6L ATTRIBUTION (GB)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g Open G A Spain 2-5/2 3rd 10L KRUZHLININ (GER)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain -3/1 1st 5L KRUZHLININ (GER)
14 Apr 2019 Bellurgan g Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain -1/1F 1st ¾L ROLLING REVENGE (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain -1/1F 1st 10L SOUND MONEY (GB)
(8yo B G) (2)
GOLD WELL – FOREIGN ESTATES (BE MY NATIVE)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

U11134

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

3

12-3341

MYRONS (IRE)
14 May 2019 Tramore-R g Mdn Hunt Chs E Dwan 11/10-5/4F 1st 2¼L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy 3m Mdn Hunt Chse E Dwan 11/4-3/1 4th 14½L CASEY JEM (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Thurles-R ggy Hunt Chs E Dwan 40-33/1 3rd 4¾L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
10 Jan 2019 Clonmel-R gy Mdn Hunt Chs E Dwan -3/1 3rd 8L SIDETRACKED (GB)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y Wnr One E Dwan -4/1 2nd 2L MADIBA PASSION (FR)
(6yo B G) (20)
STOWAWAY – BANJO ISLAND (WARCRAFT)

11st 11lbs

12-3341

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

4

P11121

SAMANNTOM (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g Open Ms S Doyle -1/2F 1st 12L DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g Open Ms S Doyle 6/4-5/4 2nd 1½L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g Ladies Open Ms S Doyle -4/5F 1st 9L SOUND MONEY (GB)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle 5/4-6/4F 1st 10½L SEA LIGHT (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y Open Ms S Doyle 5/4-2/1 1st sh ALL HELL LET LOOSE (IRE)
(11yo CH G) (8)
PORTRAIT GALLERY – NATIVE OCEAN (BE MY NATIVE)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P11121

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

5 DE

211111

LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Mares Open Derek O'Connor 2/7-1/3F 1st 1L SOMETHING ROSIE (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy Open Nov Rdrs E Mahon -1/5F 1st 8L DO BE DOIN' (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g Open Derek O'Connor 1/2-4/6F 1st 1½L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g Open J C Barry -1/5F 1st 5L EMPRESARIO (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy Mares Open B O'Neill - 1st
(10yo B M) (2)
GAMUT – SOFT SKIN (RUDIMENTARY)

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

211111

H = Sam Curling

O = John Duggan

6

427212

SOUND MONEY (GB)
25 May 2019 Stradbally gf Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan -5/4 2nd 10L KRUZHLININ (GER)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 2-9/4 1st 5L KRUZHLININ (GER)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g Ladies Open Ms E A Lalor 3-4/1 2nd 9L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy Hunt Chs P A King 10-12/1 7th 27½L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y Open Nov Rdrs L C Kavanagh -4/1 2nd 10L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
(7yo B G) (9)
ZAMINDAR – ALPENSINFONIE (MONTJEU)

11st 11lbs

427212

H = Sam Curling

O = Margaret O'Meara

7 DE

35-424P

ART OF LOGISTICS (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Open R James 10-12/1 PU LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Open J J Walsh 6-4/1 4th 9½L ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf Open R James -7/2 2nd 12L KRUZHLININ (GER)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y Open Nov Rdrs B Lawless 3-4/1 4th 15½L BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g Open Nov Rdrs J B Foley -3/1JF 5th 8L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
(11yo B G) (65)
EXIT TO NOWHERE – SANADJA (SLIP ANCHOR)

11st 11lbs

35-424P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8

PUP/P6P

CASTLETOWN BRIDGE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy Open Nov Rdrs T Reilly 14-16/1 PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Bellurgan g Open Nov Rdrs Ms A Murphy 12-16/1 6th 32L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Armagh ys Open T Reilly 12-20/1 PU SIZING COAL (IRE)
28 Jul 2017 Wexford y HcapChs Jonathan Moore -50/1 PU Prosperity Square
28 Apr 2017 Perth g HcapChs Adam Short -33/1 UR Boric
(12yo CH G) (36)
BIENAMADO – MIDNIGHT ORCHID (PETARDIA)

11st 11lbs

PUP/P6P

H = Sean F. Gallagher

O = Sean F. Gallagher

9 DE

4-75163

GABRIELLEAMEE (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Mares Open Ms S Ahern 4-5/1 3rd 16L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g Open Ms S Ahern 4-5/1 6th 18½L KRUZHLININ (GER)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g Ladies Open Ms S Ahern 2-9/4 1st 16L CASSELLS ROCK (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y Mares Open Ms S Ahern 6-8/1 5th 33L HOLLY FLIGHT (FR)
13 Jan 2019 Aghabullogue gy Open Ms S Ahern 8-12/1 7th 40L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
(10yo B M) (2)
CLOUDINGS – JUST A FRIEND (PHARDANTE)

West Waterford (F)

11st 6lbs

4-75163

H = Sean Aherne

O = Sean Aherne

10 DE

122111

KRUZHLININ (GER)
25 May 2019 Stradbally gf Ladies Open Ms L O'Neill 2/5-1/1F 1st 10L SOUND MONEY (GB)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g Open B O'Neill 8/13-4/5F 1st 3L ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g Open J J Codd 2-3/1 1st 4L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys Ladies Open Ms L O'Neill 1/3-2/5F 2nd 5L SOUND MONEY (GB)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy Open Nov Rdrs J Williams 4/5-1/1F 2nd 5L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
(12yo CH G) (9)
SHOLOKHOV – KARUMA (SURUMU)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

122111

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Camilla Sharples

11 DE

3P-3P31

MINIMUM MIX (GB)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g Wnr Two J J Walsh 3-9/2 1st 6L SOLO CARGO (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy Wnr Two J J Walsh 6-12/1 3rd 10½L ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Wnr One J J Walsh -5/1 PU LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s Wnr Two J J Walsh -2/1 3rd 4L SAYS THE BOY (FR)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s Wnr One J J Walsh -3/1 PU GAYE BREEZE (IRE)
(8yo B G) (15)
FAIR MIX – MINIMUM (TERIMON)

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

3P-3P31

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

12 DE

4-31563

STAR WIZARD (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Open A J Fox 7-10/1 3rd 5½L ATTRIBUTION (GB)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Open Nov Rdrs F Stack 4-6/1 6th 53L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Bellurgan g Open Nov Rdrs F Stack 3-4/1 5th 7L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y Adj Wnr Race A J Fox -6/4JF 1st 20L NINETEENSIXTEEN (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g Wnr Three A J Fox 2-3/1 3rd 17½L KADMER (IRE)
(8yo B G) (2)
WIZARD KING – STAR OF THE ORIENT (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

South Westmeath (H)

11st 11lbs

4-31563

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Hugh Mulvihill

13

1111-P-P-

XSQUARED (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g Open R Deegan 7-8/1 PU SLIABH MHUIRE LASS (IRE)
17 May 2017 Punchestown g HcapChs David Mullins -14/1 PU Caolaneoin
28 Jul 2016 Galway gy ChsNov Kevin Sexton -4/1 1st 6L Hurricane Ben
13 Jul 2016 Killarney gy HcapFlt Pat Smullen -7/4F 1st 1½L Black Label
01 Jul 2016 Wexford g Chs Kevin Sexton -3/1 1st 3¼L Gambling Girl
(11yo B G) (232)
EXCEED AND EXCEL – JEMALINA (TREMPOLINO)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

1111-P-P-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Ashling Daly

PREVIEW