Ballingarry

Goffs 4yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

PP3F

BEGOODTOYOURSELF (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6-8/1 F LARGY FIX (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 4-6/1 3rd 20L CALTHOR (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 3-6/1 PU BRAVEMANSGAME (FR)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/4-6/4JF PU WIDE RECEIVER (IRE)
(4yo B G) (16)
GETAWAY – LORELEY (OSCAR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

PP3F

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

2 DE

4F6

FIER JAGUEN (FR)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 3-7/2 6th 21½L KAKAMORA (GB)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 3-2/1F F DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 4yo Mdn S Staples 4-6/1 4th 4¼L PENS MAN (IRE)
(4yo CH G) (16)
NO RISK AT ALL – VICTOIRE JAGUINE (SAINT DES SAINTS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

4F6

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

3

P

GIVEHIMHISDEW (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 6-8/1 PU LARGY FIX (IRE)
(4yo B G) (16)
SHIROCCO – TARANTELLA LADY (NOVERRE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

4 DE

6

SHANTOU MASTER (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 6th 31L PREMIUM PACKAGE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (29)
SHANTOU – BROWN BESS (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

5 DE

PP

WORTH KNOWING (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 7-10/1 PU GALWAY KID (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn M J O'Connor 3-5/1 PU THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
STOWAWAY – DUCLAIR DUCK (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

6

P

KNIGHT ROCKER (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 3-9/2 PU STRENGTHOFMIND (IRE)
(4yo B G) (15)
CALIFET – KYLEBEG DANCER (GENERAL MONASH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7 DE

P

PRESS YOUR LUCK (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 4yo Mdn R James 3-4/1 PU ASKDABOSS (IRE)
(4yo B G) (9)
DOYEN – MERRY GLADNESS (KING'S RIDE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8 DE

TIGHT POCKETS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – STYLISH WAYS (BACH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9

P

FULL CITY (FR)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald 5-3/1F PU FAIVOIR (FR)
(4yo B G) (36)
APSIS – SIN CITY (LAVIRCO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Michael Goff

O = Francis F. Fenlon

10 DE

P

NELSONS ROCK (GB)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-6/1 PU LETS GO CHAMP (IRE)
(4yo B G) (22)
MOUNT NELSON – NEARDOWN BEAUTY (BAHHARE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

11

A COMPLETE SUCCESS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
SEPTEMBER STORMHEY DAISY (TIKKANEN)

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John F. Gleeson

O = John F. Gleeson

12 DE

P263

AHEAD OF SCHEDULE (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 3rd 5L KAKAMORA (GB)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -4/1 6th 29½L BALLINSKER (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5-7/1 2nd 7L VANDEMERE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 8-10/1 PU SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
(4yo CH G) (16)
SHIROCCO – COLLEEN BAWN (COCKNEY REBEL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P263

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

13 DE

72

BALLINAGORE (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 10-14/1 2nd 15L GALWAY KID (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4-8/1 7th 33L BATTLE OF ACTIUM (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
MILANBENEFIT SCHEME (BENEFICIAL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

72

H = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

O = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

14 DE

F5F

BREAKEVEN (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 4yo Geld Mdn K Corrigan 4-5/1 F GALWAY KID (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 4-6/1 5th 12½L LETS GO CHAMP (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 4-5/1 F BALLINSKER (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
SCORPIONLADY MARNAY (DARNAY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F5F

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Rita Byrne

15 DE

COMING OF AGE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ARCADIOLONELY SKY (BLUEPRINT)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Richard Black

O = William Devereux

16

DOUBLE SIXTEEN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ROBIN DES PRES – AZARIA (FRUITS OF LOVE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Darragh Brennan

O = Liam Hayden

17

7

FANCY A DANCE (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn J J O'Neill 8-12/1 7th 29½L KAKAMORA (GB)
(4yo BR G) (16)
ARCADIOFANCY FASHION (BROKEN HEARTED)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

7

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

18

6

FLOCON D'AINAY (FR)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 4yo Mdn - Auct L J Murphy 6-8/1 6th 28L HOMETOWN BOY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (72)
COASTAL PATH – NUIT NOIRE (SLEEPING CAR)

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Pierce Michael Power

19

GABYNAKO (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
TIRWANAKO – GUNBOATFRANCE (GUNBOAT DIPLOMACY)

East Galway (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Shane Ryder

O = Shane Ryder & Elaine Bleahen

20 DE

JUNIOR RATTLER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ARAKAN – MAXWELLS DEMON (KING'S THEATRE)

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

21

FP

KAVANAGHS CROSS (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Geld Mdn B J Walsh -5/1 PU FAIVOIR (FR)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh -5/1 F SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
(4yo B G) (36)
CALIFET – MUGS IN MILAN (MILAN)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

FP

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Francis Kavanagh

22

8

MATTIE'S MOUNTAIN (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 8-12/1 8th 26½L FRENCH DYNAMITE (FR)
(4yo B G) (9)
MOUNTAIN HIGHBALLYEIGHTRA LASS (WITNESS BOX)

North Kerry (H)

11st 11lbs

8

H = Eoin C. McCarthy

O = Eoin C. McCarthy

23 DE

MR MILLENAVERY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
MILLENARY – MRS AVERY (SUPREME LEADER)

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

H = D K Budds

O = Laura Budds

24

SANTOS AMIGOS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
SANS FRONTIERES – BE FRANKFUL (PRESENTING)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Liam Kenny

O = Liam Kenny

25

P

SONNY JOHN (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke 8-9/2 PU STRENGTHOFMIND (IRE)
(4yo B G) (15)
ARCADIO – GOASKHANNAH (GOLAN)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = R.P. Rath

O = Mary Margaret Murphy

26 DE

FU

UBETYA (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 6-8/1 UR KAKAMORA (GB)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys 4yo Mdn - Auct H D Dunne 3-4/1 F GABBYS CROSS (IRE)
(4yo B BR G) (16)
LE FOU – VALENTINA GAYE (SNURGE)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

FU

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

PREVIEW