Kinsale (2)

The Good Fish Company 7yo+ Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

F9-3P2

BENBULBEN BLUE (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys 7yo+ Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/2-7/2 2nd 2½L CLOUDYBACKWEST (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy 3m Mdn Hunt Chse P C Bannon -25/1 PU CASEY JEM (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s 7yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon 5-4/1 3rd 16½L KRISQUIN (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 6yo Mdn P C Bannon -3/1JF 9th 33L WINSOR VIXEN (IRE)
13 May 2018 Killarney y HdlMdn Mark Enright -50/1 F Magnium
(7yo B G) (22)
BENEFICIAL – BLUE PHASE (BOB BACK)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

F9-3P2

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Tom White

2 DE

FP

CHARMEUR BEAUCHENE (FR)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hurley 6/4-5/2F PU BATTLE AWAY (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn D L Queally 2-6/4F F LULU'S OAKWOOD (IRE)
(7yo B G) (1)
DELLA FRANCESCA – ADRIA DE CLERMONT (ROBIN DES PRES)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

FP

H = Seamus Spillane

O = Breda Spillane

3

P-PPP

CHOSEN FELLOW (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn A T Feeney 5-7/1 PU GOLD MINER (GB)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 6yo+ Geld Mdn A T Feeney 5-7/1 PU CLONGUILE WAY (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 7yo+ Mdn A T Feeney 5-7/1 PU ENBARR OF MANNAN (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Kinsale-2 g 7yo+ Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-6/1 PU CHADOWN (IRE)
(10yo B G) (28)
WELL CHOSENJENNYS PEARL (MISTER LORD)

Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

P-PPP

H = James Condon

O = James Condon

4 DE

P/P-2P42

DORAN THE LEGEND (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Gainford 2-5/2JF 2nd 5½L PYRIOS (FR)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 6yo Mdn J W Hendrick 6/4-4/6F 4th 12½L NABRASKA (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 5/4-2/1F PU AUGHNACURRA KING (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4-4/5F 2nd 1L BRIGHT RHETT (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke -6/1 PU CLOUNTS PRIDE (IRE)
(7yo B G) (15)
OSCAR – PORTOBELLO LADY (BROKEN HEARTED)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P/P-2P42

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Mrs P. Crampton & P.F. Kehoe

5

F

ICE CREAM MAN (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J W Hendrick 5/2-3/1 F CALL HIS BLUFF (IRE)
(7yo B G) (126)
WINGED LOVE – LADY MAX (MANDALUS)

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

F

H = Walter Power

O = Walter Power

6 DE

PP96-P-5

MR DUDE (IRE)
25 May 2019 Stradbally gf 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms A M Dagg 7-10/1 5th 25L PARSONS AVENUE (GB)
14 Jan 2018 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn Ms A M Dagg 10-14/1 PU KAPGARRY (FR)
04 Jun 2017 Ballingarry y 5yo Geld Mdn Ms A M Dagg -10/1 6th Dist BOSTON SPRAY (IRE)
14 May 2017 Stradbally g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms A M Dagg -10/1 9th Dist OFCOURSEIWILL (IRE)
26 Feb 2017 Borris House h 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 8-10/1 PU DE RASHER COUNTER (GB)
(7yo B G) (8)
OSCARBALLYMAGUIRELASS (PHARDANTE)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

PP96-P-5

H = John Dagg

O = Aine Dagg

7

THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo CH G) (-)
DANSANT – RINGMETOMORROW (MISTER LORD)

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Paul Stephen Kiely

O = Tom Kiely

8

3-5U2-42

VERMOUT FOUGERAY (FR)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Tyner 3-4/1 2nd 4L GREENWAY MACHINE (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Tyner 4-6/1 4th 40L GOLD SUN (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Kinsale-2 g 7yo+ Geld Mdn R Tyner 1-2/1F 2nd nk CHADOWN (IRE)
27 May 2018 Inchydoney ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Tyner 7-10/1 UR UALLRIGHTHARRY (IRE)
13 May 2018 Bartlemy s 6yo+ Mdn R Tyner 4-5/1 5th 22½L HAHADI (IRE)
(10yo B G) (7)
VISIONARY – ILE AU TRESOR (GRAND TRESOR)

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

3-5U2-42

H = R.B. Tyner

O = R.B. Tyner

PREVIEW