Kinsale (2)

Glasslyn Veterinary Winner Of Two

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

526P63

ALLOVERAFIVER (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Mares Wnr One E Mahon 6-8/1 3rd 13L DIRECT IMAGE (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g Mares Wnr One E Mahon 4-6/1 6th 24½L WINTER GETAWAY (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy Mares Mdn Hunt Chs T Hamilton 18-10/1 PU OSCA LOCA (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g Open E Mahon 8-10/1 6th 17½L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys Wnr One B O'Neill 8-12/1 2nd 25L NEW EARTH (IRE)
(9yo B M) (1)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – THEDOLLARLADY (JOHN FRENCH)

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

526P63

H = John Halley

O = Richard F. O'Brien

2

5-P6133

BARRACK HILL (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g Wnr Two M J O'Connor 4-6/1 3rd 11L MINIMUM MIX (GB)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g Wnr Two M J O'Connor 4-6/1 3rd 9L COOLE LION (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 5yo+ Adj Mdn M J O'Connor 4-5/1 1st ¾L MISS ZIP (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 7yo+ Mdn J Archdeacon 10-12/1 6th 18L ENBARR OF MANNAN (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr C J Shine 4-5/1 PU COOLE LION (IRE)
(7yo B G) (14)
MUSTAMEET – SILENT SONG (CHOISIR)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

5-P6133

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Joe & Kathleen O'Callaghan

3 DE

F2131

CARRIG HILL (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g Wnr One H D Dunne 3-7/2 1st 3L RIVERS END (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g Wnr Two H D Dunne -3/1 3rd 4½L GOLDEN NOMAD (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn H D Dunne -3/1 1st 5L SPRING WELL (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 6yo+ Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 2nd 8L SADHBH'S DELIGHT (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Smithers -5/1 F ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (7)
MILANTHREEQUARTER MOON (PRESENTING)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

F2131

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Eoin Seymour

4

F-421

GOLD SUN (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 6/4-7/4F 1st 5L BENEFAKTOR (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 4-6/1 2nd 10L EXIT ELEVEN (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W Hannon 6/4-2/1 4th 9L DUBAI QUEST (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn R O Harding 3-4/1 F ROCK ON CARLOS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (27)
GOLAN – ACCORDING TO NOEL (ACCORDION)

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

F-421

H = Robert Tyner

O = Noel Hanley

5

P3P-R51

GREENWAY MACHINE (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W Hannon 5-9/2 1st 4L VERMOUT FOUGERAY (FR)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J C Barry 2-3/1 5th 8½L HIGHWAY PRINCE (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 7yo+ Geld Mdn D G Whelan 5-8/1 ro BARRELLS BUOY (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Geld Mdn D G Whelan 6-8/1 PU WALK AWAY (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 6yo Mdn D G Whelan 7-8/1 3rd Dist ASK HEATHER (IRE)
(7yo B G) (7)
ROBIN DES PRES – GO FOR GROGAN (DIGAMIST)

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

P3P-R51

H = Robert Moloney

O = Robert Moloney

6 DE

35-4P63

IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
25 May 2019 Stradbally gf Wnr Two B T Tully 3-7/2 3rd 36L RUDY CATRAIL (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g Wnr One C Blake 6-8/1 6th 12L SOLO CARGO (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s Wnr One B T Tully 7-8/1 PU COSTALOTMORE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Wnr One C Blake -8/1 4th 27L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g Geld Wnr One S E O'Rourke 4-6/1 5th 18L KENSUKES KINGDOM (IRE)
(6yo B G) (8)
ARAKAN – GARRAI ARD (IDRIS)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

35-4P63

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Ashling Daly

7 DE

3P-3P31

MINIMUM MIX (GB)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g Wnr Two J J Walsh 3-9/2 1st 6L SOLO CARGO (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy Wnr Two J J Walsh 6-12/1 3rd 10½L ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Wnr One J J Walsh -5/1 PU LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s Wnr Two J J Walsh -2/1 3rd 4L SAYS THE BOY (FR)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s Wnr One J J Walsh -3/1 PU GAYE BREEZE (IRE)
(8yo B G) (14)
FAIR MIX – MINIMUM (TERIMON)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

3P-3P31

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

8 DE

5P3251

POETIC PRESENCE (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy Mares Wnr Three R James 2-5/2 1st 4L CUSHINSTOWN FINEST (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy Wnr Two B O'Neill 5/2-5/1 5th 21L ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Stradbally g Wnr Three P A King -3/1 2nd ½L CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh Mares Wnr One P A King 4-7/1 3rd 16½L MAIFITZ'S MADONNA (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy Mares Wnr One T G Mahon -5/1 PU COOL DOVE (IRE)
(9yo B M) (8)
PRESENTING – JOHNSTON'S CREST (BE MY NATIVE)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

5P3251

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

9 DE

P55F-12

RIVERS END (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g Wnr One B O'Neill 3-4/1 2nd 3L CARRIG HILL (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys 6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 1/1-3/1 1st 6L DANJAMAN (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan -8/1 F DEFINITE WARRIOR (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Tinahely g 5&6yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-7/1 5th 21½L NO HIDDEN CHARGES (IRE)
27 Oct 2018 Loughbrickland g 5yo Geld Mdn R James 6-10/1 5th 37L CHOSEN MATE (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (7)
WATARCRANN RIVER (OVER THE RIVER)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P55F-12

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

10

P546-P4

ROCKING DJ (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy Wnr Two D N O'Brien 7-10/1 4th Dist WEST CORK WILDWAY (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Boulta y Open D N O'Brien 20-33/1 PU ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y Wnr Two D N O'Brien 4-6/1 6th 37L KILBREE SHADOW (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Rathcannon g Wnr Two D N O'Brien 10-14/1 4th 31L GAYE BREEZE (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Turtulla g Open Nov Rdrs D N O'Brien 7-10/1 5th Dist SAMANNTOM (IRE)
(10yo B G) (119)
WITNESS BOX – KNOCKAKEO LADY (PORTRAIT GALLERY)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P546-P4

H = Ivor Kingston

O = Ivor Kingston

11

532P-53

SANDYCOVE ISLAND (IRE)
14 May 2019 Tramore-R g Mdn Hunt Chs A Murphy 9/2-4/1 3rd 15½L MYRONS (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy 3m Mdn Hunt Chse J Hayes -16/1 5th 23L CASEY JEM (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Cork-R y Hunt Chs F Maguire 10/1-8/1 PU CARRIGNAGAPPLE (GB)
04 Nov 2018 Damma House g Wnr Two J W Hannon 5/1-7/1 2nd 15L SHAWSHANK (IRE)
07 Oct 2018 Castletown gf Wnr Two J Hayes -6/4F 3rd 4¼L STAR WIZARD (IRE)
(9yo B G) (19)
LAHIB – TWILIGHT BREEZE (NIGHT SHIFT)

Macroom (F)

12st 2lbs

532P-53

H = Ruaidhri Joseph Tierney

O = Aine J. Tierney

12 DE

28U22P

SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Mares Wnr One Ms E A Lalor 3-5/1 PU DIRECT IMAGE (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g Mares Wnr One Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 2nd 2L WINTER GETAWAY (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g Mares Wnr One A J Fox -5/1 2nd 3½L ACHY BREAKY HEART (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g Gain Final M J M O'Sullivan 7-10/1 UR DIME A DOZEN (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s Mares Wnr One R P Quinlan 4-9/2 8th 21L OSCA LOCA (IRE)
(8yo B M) (1)
BRIAN BORUSHUIL DIREACH (PRESENTING)

Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

28U22P

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

13

210312

SOLO CARGO (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g Wnr Two J C Barry 6/4-7/4 2nd 6L MINIMUM MIX (GB)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g Wnr One J C Barry 2-5/2 1st ¾L MY OAKCLAHOME (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy Wnr Two S Connor 3-6/1 3rd 20L NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
09 Mar 2019 Gowran Park-R s Pt-Pt NHF J C Barry 14-25/1 10th 80L MINELLA MELODY (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 5yo Geld Mdn D L Queally 3-5/1 1st sh AIN'T THAT A SHAME (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (14)
SALUTINO – YOUNG MILLY (ACCORDION)

Galtee (H)

12st 2lbs

210312

H = Kieran Purcell

O = Kieran Purcell

14 DE

3412

SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
14 May 2019 Tramore-R g Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 3-11/4 2nd 2¼L MYRONS (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 3-11/4F 1st 2L CRONINS HILL (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 5yo+ Adj Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 6/4-7/4F 4th 4¾L BARRACK HILL (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 4-5/1 3rd 22L GROODY ROVER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (19)
MULTIPLEX – KALLITHEA (DR FONG)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

3412

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan

PREVIEW