Portrush

Albert Bartlett 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

KIRIGLOTE (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
POLIGLOTE – KIRIKI (SIMON DU DESERT)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

2 DE

YES DES TAILLONS (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
GRIS DE GRIS – ENKELLIE ROYALE (MARTALINE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

3 DE

TOUS EN COEUR (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COASTAL PATH – LOUNOAS (LIMNOS)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

4 DE

342-4

UP THE STRAIGHT (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James 2-5/4F 4th 18L YA BOY YA (IRE)
28 Oct 2018 Dowth gf 4yo Geld Mdn R James 3-6/1 2nd 3L CLONDAW HOLLOW (GB)
21 Oct 2018 Tinahely g 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 3-2/1JF 4th 13½L DE FORGOTTEN ONE (GB)
01 Apr 2018 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 2-3/1 3rd 13L DIOL KER (FR)
(5yo B G) (28)
ARCADIO – KINGS ARTIST (KING'S THEATRE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

342-4

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

5 DE

3

BRIEF AMBITION (GB)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-5/1 3rd 3L RAINBOW CHASER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (41)
YEATS – KENTUCKY SKY (CLOUDINGS)

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Pioneer Racing Partnership

6 DE

KID COMMANDO (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – BANJAXED GIRL (KING'S THEATRE)

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Pioneer Racing Partnership

7 DE

2

ASK POLITELY (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh 5yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-3/1 2nd 1½L ROBADDAN (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (13)
ASKMISS TAGGLE (CLOSE CONFLICT)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Michael J. Murphy

8

464FP-7

BLUE MARKIE (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Armagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 5-6/1 7th 26½L SILVER IN DISGUISE (GB)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 4yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 6-7/1 PU SILVER HALLMARK (GB)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn R James 6-8/1 F EAGLEHILL (FR)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 5-10/1 4th 21L BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
20 Oct 2018 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 6-12/1 6th 26½L LONE ROCKET (IRE)
(5yo B G) (35)
LE FOU – NORA ROADY (PRESENTING)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

464FP-7

H = D.M. Christie

O = Jennifer O'Kane

9

BYZANTIUM LAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
YEATSSOCIALITE GIRL (GLACIAL STORM)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Shane Hassett

O = Jane Davis

10

P-

CARRICKLEE (IRE)
26 May 2018 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn N McParlan 5-7/1 PU PORT STANLEY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (308)
ARCADIO – PROPER DECISION (OLD VIC)

Co.Sligo (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Mark Michael McNiff

O = Kirstin Mary Pinkerton

11

ECLAIR ON LINE (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DREAM WELL – ODELINE (ROCHESSON)

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

H = Sean McParlan

O = David Aiken

12

FPP-

EMPEROR OF WEST (FR)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-5/1 PU MONSIEUR D'ARQUE (IRE)
14 Apr 2018 Moira sh 4yo Mdn M J O'Hare 5/2-5/1 PU ANGELS BREATH (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Moig South ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-3/1 F COMMANDER OF FLEET (IRE)
(5yo B G) (167)
MARESCA SORRENTO – SIN CITY (LAVIRCO)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

FPP-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

13 DE

F-

FAIRPORT (GB)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn L J McGuinness 8-12/1 F EAGLEHILL (FR)
(5yo B G) (126)
FAIR MIX – LA FOLICHONNE (USEFUL)

Ballymacad (F)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Shane Donohoe

O = Shane Donohoe

14 DE

GLYNN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WINGED LOVE – BARNISH RIVER (RIVERHEAD)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

15 DE

6-5

GONAWAY (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 6-8/1 5th 18L GETAWAY PAT (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 4yo Mdn A J Fox 5-8/1 6th 41L QUOI DE NEUF (FR)
(5yo CH G) (62)
STOWAWAY – DIMINISHED (ALPHABATIM)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

6-5

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

16

85920-P-

HAGUE CONVENTION (IRE)
19 Mar 2018 Down Royal hy HdlMdn Ricky Doyle -40/1 PU Icario
13 Oct 2017 Dundalk (A.W) sd HcapAWF N G McCullagh -12/1 11th 20½L Abraham
30 Aug 2017 Bellewstown g HcapFlt Colin Keane -12/1 2nd 2¾L High Expectations
17 Aug 2017 Leopardstown g HcapFlt Ross Coakley -14/1 9th 14½L Mainicin
07 Jul 2017 Bellewstown g FltMdn Connor King -20/1 5th 5L Zanjabeel
(5yo B G) (376)
LAWMAN – WALKAMIA (LINAMIX)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

85920-P-

H = W.J. Bryson

O = John A. Bryson

17

45-P44U

ISLANDRAY (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 4-6/1 UR MR HENDRICKS (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Armagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-6/1 4th 5L SILVER IN DISGUISE (GB)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 4-8/1 4th 12½L TAREESHAR (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 5yo Geld Mdn E Dwan 6-10/1 PU SOLO CARGO (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 4yo Geld Mdn L J McGuinness 5-7/1 5th 19L SILVER HALLMARK (GB)
(5yo B G) (21)
MILAN – DEWASENTAH (SUPREME LEADER)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

45-P44U

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

18

F5-P

MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 6-8/1 PU GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn R Deegan 5-4/1 5th 19L EAGLEHILL (FR)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 4yo Mdn N McParlan 3-5/1 F BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
(5yo B G) (49)
TOUCH OF LAND – SAILORS RUN (ROSELIER)

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

F5-P

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Robert Nixon

19 DE

MILITARY MISCHIEF (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – ALCA MY HILL (NIGHT SHIFT)

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

20 DE

2-P

OLD JEWRY (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 5yo+ Geld Mdn T Hamilton 2-5/2 PU SONRU (IRE)
27 Oct 2018 Loughbrickland g 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-8/1 2nd 6L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (20)
LE FOU – CLERKEN BRIDGE (CLERKENWELL)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

2-P

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

21 DE

F-5P

OPENTHEBACKDOOR (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-4/1 PU CASEY JEM (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 8-6/1 5th 10½L SILVER SHEEN (GB)
20 Oct 2018 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 4-7/1 F LONE ROCKET (IRE)
(5yo B G) (48)
OSCAR – HURRICANE SOCIETY (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

F-5P

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

22 DE

SHACKLETON ISLAND (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
DOYEN – STRAWBERRY FOOL (TEL QUEL)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = M.O. Cullinane

23

FFU-

STANSFIELD (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 4yo Geld Mdn A J Fox -5/1 UR CHANCE FINALE (FR)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 4yo Geld Mdn C M Smith -8/1 F SILVER HALLMARK (GB)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 4yo Mdn A J Fox 7-8/1 F BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
(5yo B G) (104)
THOUSAND WORDS – PANDALUTE (INDIAN DANEHILL)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

FFU-

H = Karen McNeilly

O = Karen McNeilly

24 DE

4U

TREACYS JIM (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Bandon h 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 6/4-2/1 UR ECLAIR SURF (FR)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 4-5/1 4th 16L GETAWAY PAT (IRE)
(5yo B G) (27)
MILANBRIDGE HOTEL LILLY (ROSELIER)

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

4U

H = Robert Widger

O = Paula Widger

PREVIEW