Rathcannon

Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

NOTRE PARI (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
JEREMY – GLYNN APPROACH (ZAGREB)

11st 11lbs

H = Alan Ahern

O = Clondun Partnership

2

SILVER IN DISGUISE (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
SULAMANI – SILVER SPINNER (SILVER PATRIARCH)

11st 11lbs

H = Alan Ahern

O = Clondun Partnership

3 DE

UP8621

EAGLEHILL (FR)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-2/1F 1st 8L TAREESHAR (IRE)
04 Nov 2018 Damma House g 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke -5/1 2nd 5L HIGHATE HILL (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 7/2-6/1 6th 21L UNEXPECTED DEPTH (IRE)
21 Apr 2018 Largy g 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 6-14/1 8th 38L LECALE'S ARTICLE (IRE)
10 Mar 2018 Kirkistown h 4yo Mdn H D Dunne -2/1 PU LONG AFTER DARK (IRE)
(5yo GR G) (1)
BLUE BRESIL – RATINA DE VAIGE (APRIL NIGHT)

11st 11lbs

UP8621

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4 DE

4

ISLANDRAY (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 4yo Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 4th 20½L BOLD CONDUCT (IRE)
(5yo B G) (15)
MILAN – DEWASENTAH (SUPREME LEADER)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5 DE

6P

MAJOR DETAIL (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn J J Codd 2-4/1 PU EAGLEHILL (FR)
18 Feb 2018 Punchestown sh 4yo Mdn M J O'Hare 3-6/1 6th Dist MADIBA PASSION (FR)
(5yo B G) (1)
GETAWAY – MINER DETAIL (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

6P

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

6 DE

THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SHOLOKHOV – TRAJECTUS (HOMO SAPIEN)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

7 DE

HARRY SENIOR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
OSCAR – SURF LIKE A LADY (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

8 DE

L'AIR DU VENT (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COASTAL PATH – BLEU PERLE (PISTOLET BLEU)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

9 DE

3

DUNDRUM WOOD (IRE)
20 May 2018 Dromahane g 4yo Mdn S Connor 4-5/2 3rd 11L FURY ROAD (IRE)
(5yo B G) (189)
FLEMENSFIRTH – RUBY ISABEL (GREAT PALM)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Sam Curling

O = Mrs T Hyde

10 DE

INTO THE WOODS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MILAN – WALL OF SILENCE (LAHIB)

11st 11lbs

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

11

SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MILAN – J'Y RESTE (FREEDOM CRY)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Enda Bolger

O = Mrs T Hyde

12 DE

1

ALLBARONE (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn R James 5/2-3/1JF 1st 4L FIRST EARL (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
SEPTEMBER STORMTIPPEENAN LASS (LUSO)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13 DE

36

PRES (IRE)
20 May 2018 Dromahane g 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 3-5/1 6th 20½L FURY ROAD (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Geld Mdn R James 2-3/1CF 3rd 11L AT THE ACORN (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (189)
SANS FRONTIERESPRESENT COMPANY (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

36

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14

COURT RULER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVE – AFRICAN KEYS (QUWS)

11st 11lbs

H = Ronald O'Leary

O = Vicky O'Leary

15

VILLAGE ARMS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
PRESENTING – LISS AGRAGH (OLD VIC)

11st 11lbs

H = Ronald O'Leary

O = Vicky O'Leary

16

7R5

DRY LIGHTENING (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn C Nugent 5-9/2 5th 23L WEST CORK (GB)
04 Nov 2018 Moig South g 4yo Geld Mdn C Nugent 3-6/1 RO LOU TREK (FR)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn C Nugent 7/2-5/1 7th 24L UNEXPECTED DEPTH (IRE)
(5yo B G) (15)
ARCADIO – WAYDALE HILL (MINSTER SON)

11st 11lbs

7R5

H = Enda Bolger

O = Jon Glews

17

ENVOL PIERJI (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
MARTALINE – PLAYA PIERJI (SLEEPING CAR)

11st 11lbs

H = Liz Doyle

O = EP Partnership

18

GOLD BANDIT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GOLD WELLTHREECROSSMAMMIES (BE MY NATIVE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Liz Doyle

O = Gold Bandit Partnership

19 DE

LUCKY FLIGHT (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
LINDA'S LAD – LILI FLIGHT (SAINT CYRIEN)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

20 DE

TOP UP THE FASHION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVE – AQUA BREEZER (NAMAQUALAND)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Jason Higgins

21 DE

OVERTHETOP (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – DAWN BID (MAZAAD)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

22

ABEAUTIFULCHOICE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
TOBOUGG – SHE'SHADIT (PILSUDSKI)

11st 6lbs

H = Darren Collins

O = Darren Collins

23

BARANVALLA GOLD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GOLD WELL – GISELA (KING CHARLEMAGNE)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = V. Sheehan

O = V. Sheehan

24

BIEN BATI (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ARCADIOLISSNABRUCKA (LORD AMERICO)

11st 6lbs

H = W.J. O'Doherty

O = Bien Bati Partnership

25 DE

BLACK JASPER (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
NETWORK – PARTHENIA (NIGHT SHIFT)

11st 11lbs

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Sarah Faulks

26 DE

CHAMPAGNE NOIR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
STOWAWAY – PRAYUWIN DRUMMER (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

27

6F

CHAPATI (FR)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-7/2 F MISTER TICKLE (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 The Pigeons g 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 8/1-10/1 6th 19½L ONTHEFRONTFOOT (IRE)
(5yo B GR G) (15)
FRAGRANT MIX – BESSOUBA (MEDAALY)

11st 11lbs

6F

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

28 DE

F4

CHAZZA (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 4th 9L WHEREWOULDUGETIT (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 4yo Mdn R Deegan 4-6/1 F FIRST LORD DE CUET (FR)
(5yo B G) (14)
MAHLERPRESENTING PROFORM (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

F4

H = Colin Motherway

O = Sunny South Syndicate

29 DE

CREMANT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – OPERA SEASON (MILAN)

11st 11lbs

H = Patrick Michael Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

30

800-

DUBAI KEY (IRE)
12 Oct 2017 Thurles gy HdlMdn Brian O'Connell -50/1 17th 101L Apparition
25 Sep 2017 Roscommon hy FltMdn Ross Coakley -66/1 13th 58L Jer's Girl
19 Aug 2017 Tramore y FltMdn Andrew Ring -14/1 8th 64L Turnabout
(5yo B G) (409)
DUBAI DESTINATION – DIAMOND KEY (KEY OF LUCK)

11st 11lbs

800-

H = Eoin Doyle

O = Cathal Healy

31 DE

3P2

ECLAIR DES SABLONS (FR)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-7/2 2nd 1½L MISTER TICKLE (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 5/2-4/1 PU AT THE ACORN (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 H and J ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-5/2 3rd Dist THE BIG GETAWAY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (15)
NOROIT – JOLIE FABI (VILLEZ)

11st 11lbs

3P2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

32 DE

7

EMPIRION (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn J C Barry 6-10/1 7th 35L EAGLEHILL (FR)
(5yo B G) (1)
COURT CAVE – DELLA ROSE (EXIT TO NOWHERE)

11st 11lbs

7

H = Matthew Smith

O = Kevin John Smith

33

UP

EOULALYO (FR)
10 Mar 2018 Lismore sh 4yo Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 PU FEEL MY PULSE (IRE)
04 Feb 2018 Tallow ys 4yo Mdn D L Queally 3-4/1 UR SOME OPERATOR (IRE)
(5yo B BR G) (260)
SATRI – LA TITIE DU PERCHE (ROCHESSON)

11st 11lbs

UP

H = Gerard Kelleher

O = Michael Kelleher

34 DE

P2

FIRST EARL (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 8-5/1 2nd 4L ALLBARONE (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan -5/1 PU MANOFTHEMOMENT (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
JEREMY – DIESEL DANCER (TOULON)

11st 11lbs

P2

H = Richard Black

O = Richard Black

35

GALAVANTIN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
OSCAR – KAUTO MILL ROSE (BONBON ROSE)

11st 11lbs

H = Johnny C. Hurley

O = Johnny C. Hurley

36 DE

P8

GENERAL RYAN (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 The Pigeons g 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 5/1-6/1 8th 42L ONTHEFRONTFOOT (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 4yo Mdn S F O'Keeffe 5-9/2 PU SILENT ASSISTANT (IRE)
(5yo B G) (35)
SCORPIONLUNA FAIRY (KADASTROF)

11st 11lbs

P8

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Harry Farrell

37

HAPPYGOLUCKY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B BR G) (-)
JEREMY – MYDADSABISHOP (BISHOP OF CASHEL)

11st 11lbs

H = Francis J. Flood

O = Junie Kavanagh

38

P

HOP HILL (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn C J Shine 7-10/1 PU LE CHEVAL NOIR (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (217)
PRIMARY – BROKEN POCKETS (BROKEN HEARTED)

11st 11lbs

P

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Gerry Brady

39

2

HURRICANE ARCADIO (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Kinsale-2 g 4yo Geld Mdn D L Queally 4-6/1 2nd 12L EST ILLIC (IRE)
(5yo B G) (175)
ARCADIO – BACK TO FAVOUR (BOB BACK)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Seamus Spillane

O = Breda Spillane

40 DE

IZANAWAY (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GEORDIELAND – KATIEMAY (KAYF TARA)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = M.J. Berry

O = Ger Halligan

41

FP

JACK THUNDER (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2 PU WEST CORK (GB)
04 Nov 2018 Moig South g 4yo Geld Mdn E Dwan 3-5/1 F PICANHA (GB)
(5yo B G) (15)
MASTEROFTHEHORSE – ACQUA PESANTE (DISTINCTLY NORTH)

11st 11lbs

FP

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Helen Shanahan

42

JOHNNY B (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAMOUS NAME – ZOUDIE (EZZOUD)

11st 11lbs

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = Brian Gallivan

43

U4P

KEEP STANDING (FR)
13 May 2018 Bartlemy s 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-6/1 PU ASK FOR GLORY (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Lisronagh sh 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 4th Dist ESPOIR DE LOIRE (FR)
14 Apr 2018 Moira sh 4yo Mdn R J Kiely 8/1-7/2F UR ANGELS BREATH (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (196)
TURGEON – ROXALINE (TREMPOLINO)

11st 11lbs

U4P

H = Philip Fenton

O = Steeplechasers Club

44

PP

KILLWINNY KING (IRE)
04 Nov 2018 Damma House g 4yo Mdn J W Hannon 4/1-5/1 PU HIGHATE HILL (IRE)
27 May 2018 Inchydoney ys 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5-7/2 PU PAXMAN (IRE)
(5yo B G) (21)
COURT CAVE – STEFPHONIC (ORCHESTRA)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = Garry Aherne

O = The West Street Boys Partnership

45

PU

MAGIC IN THE NIGHT (GB)
04 Nov 2018 Moig South g 4yo Geld Mdn R O Harding 4-7/1 UR LOU TREK (FR)
01 Apr 2018 Cork s HdlMdn Darragh O'Keeffe -40/1 PU Park Paddocks
(5yo B G) (21)
MALINAS – SHERRY DARLING (ALFLORA)

11st 11lbs

PU

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Irene T. Walsh

46

MARKET PARADE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
RULE OF LAWGIFT OF THE GODS (PRESENTING)

Tynan & Armagh (F)

11st 11lbs

H = E. J. O'Grady

O = Caman Agus Capall Syndicate

47 DE

MARZANO (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
MARTALINE – AMISANA (DENON)

11st 11lbs

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

48 DE

ONEIDA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SCORPIONANDREA'S ANSWER (WINGED LOVE)

11st 11lbs

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Mary Teresa O'Brien

49 DE

PFU

PINNACLE ARC (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Turtulla g 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke 7-10/1 UR SHAN BLUE (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke 10/1-8/1 F FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 3-4/1 PU DIOL KER (FR)
(5yo B G) (7)
ARCADIO – ADLONA (TREMPOLINO)

11st 11lbs

PFU

H = Paul Stephen Kiely

O = Aoife Doyle

50

F43

POTTERS VENTURE (IRE)
04 Nov 2018 Moig South g 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-5/1 3rd 9L LOU TREK (FR)
05 May 2018 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn J W Hannon 4-6/1 4th 8½L ROBYNDZONE (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Quakerstown s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-5/1 F CHAMPAGNE PLATINUM (IRE)
(5yo B G) (21)
ARCADIOSTARVENTURE (INSAN)

11st 11lbs

F43

H = Michael M. Mangan

O = Happy Valley Syndicate

51 DE

3

SHISHKIN (IRE)
28 Mar 2018 Inch ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James 3-7/2 3rd 8½L PRINCE KAYF (GB)
(5yo B G) (242)
SHOLOKHOV – LABARYNTH (EXIT TO NOWHERE)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

52

THE GALWAY MISSILE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ARAKAN – GLENVIEWS BIG BIRD (DANEHILL)

11st 11lbs

H = Donal Hassett

O = Sarah Smyth

PREVIEW