13:00 John M. Foley Solicitors 4yo Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

58

A SILENT PLAYER (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 6-7/1 8th 50L EVANDER (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 5-7/1 5th 28L HELL'S CANYON (FR)
4yo B G (22)
GETAWAY (GER) – CLONSINGLE NATIVE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

58

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2

U

FUEGO DE L'ABBAYE (FR)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4-5/1 UR MUSTANG ALPHA (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
KAP ROCK (FR) – MARSAVRILE (FR) (APRIL NIGHT (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

U

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

6P47

BALLYBEGG (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-5/1 7th 21½L DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 6-8/1 4th 8L VANDEMERE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn A J Fox -10/1 PU SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 4yo Mdn R Deegan 5-7/1 6th 38L POWER OF PAUSE (IRE)
4yo B BR G (14)
MAHLER (GB)REBEL FLYER (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

6P47

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4

PP8

BRAYHILL (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 4-10/1 8th 35L BATTLE OF ACTIUM (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 6-10/1 PU MOSSY FEN (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 4-10/1 PU HELL'S CANYON (FR)
4yo B G (22)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)DEFINITE LOVE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

PP8

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

25

ARGUMENTAL (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4/5-5/4F 5th 14½L GRANGECLARE NATIVE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne -3/1 2nd 3L GIANTS TABLE (GB)
4yo BR G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – HOLLYGROVE NATIVE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

25

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Gigginstown House Stud

6

41

DIRECT FIRE (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 5/2-3/1 1st 2½L BERTIES GIRL (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn N McParlan 7/2-4/1 4th 20L SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
YEATS (IRE) – EMMYLOU DU BERLAIS (FR) (KADALKO (FR))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

41

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Gigginstown House Stud

7

F

FANTASIO D'ALENE (FR)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 2-5/2 F GIANTS TABLE (GB)
4yo B G (-)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – PASSION D'ALENE (FR) (VIDEO ROCK (FR))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = M.F. Morris

O = Gigginstown House Stud

8

HAMUNDARSON (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – HATS AND HEELS (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Gigginstown House Stud

9

RAGNAR LODBROK (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – JUSTAMEMORY (IRE) (ZAFFARAN (USA))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = M.F. Morris

O = Gigginstown House Stud

10

P2635

AHEAD OF SCHEDULE (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -4/1 5th 8½L BEGOODTOYOURSELF (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 3rd 5L KAKAMORA (GB)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -4/1 6th 29½L BALLINSKER (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5-7/1 2nd 7L VANDEMERE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 8-10/1 PU SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – COLLEEN BAWN (FR) (COCKNEY REBEL (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

P2635

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

11

2

FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 3-10/1 2nd 8L BRAVEMANSGAME (FR)
4yo B G (-)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – NOSCA DE THAIX (FR) (RAGMAR (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

12

MOVING DAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – LITTLE DEMAND (IRE) (LE VIE DEI COLORI (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

13

F

TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -1/1F F ISRAEL CHAMP (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
OSCAR (IRE) – GLIBIN (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

F

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

14

2

BIG BRESIL (GB)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 4yo Mdn R James 4-5/1 2nd 4L PAPA TANGO CHARLY (FR)
4yo B G (-)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – CUTIELILOU (FR) (ASTARABAD (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

2

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

15

46P8

FAMOUS CLERMONT (FR)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 6-8/1 8th 38L ASKDABOSS (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 7-10/1 PU LETS GO CHAMP (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 5/2-4/1 6th 26½L MOSSY FEN (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 4yo Geld Mdn R James 2-5/2 4th 11L GIANTS TABLE (GB)
4yo B G (-)
MARESCA SORRENTO (FR) – PROGEST DES MOTTES (FR) (APRIL NIGHT (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

46P8

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

16

7

SMURPHY ENKI (FR)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 4yo Mdn B Lawless 4-5/1 7th 21L PENS MAN (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – CREME VELOUTEE (IRE) (LAW SOCIETY (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

7

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

17

31

VANDEMERE (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn R James 5/2-2/1F 1st 7L AHEAD OF SCHEDULE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 5-6/1 3rd 5L SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
JEREMY (USA) – VICTORIA BRIDGE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

31

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

18

3

FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6/4-4/1 3rd Dist HOLD THAT TAUGHT (GB)
4yo B G (-)
VENDANGEUR (IRE) – NOUBA DE KERSER (FR) (DOUNBA (FR))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

19

FP

KAVANAGHS CROSS (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Geld Mdn B J Walsh -5/1 PU FAIVOIR (FR)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh -5/1 F SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
CALIFET (FR) – MUGS IN MILAN (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

FP

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Francis Kavanagh

20

1

SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 5-6/1 1st 2½L GENERATION TEXT (IRE)
4yo B BR G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – WILD SPELL (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

21

2

GENERATION TEXT (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn J J Codd 9/4-5/2 2nd 2½L SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – MAID IN GLENAVY (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

22

F

WAITONIT (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 4yo Mdn J J Codd 1/1-6/4CF F STEAL THE THUNDER (GB)
4yo B G (1)
PRESENTING (GB) – ASKANNA (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

23

3FP

BROTHER BYRNE (GB)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 11/4-7/2 PU LARGY FIX (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3/1-6/4JF F STEAL THE THUNDER (GB)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-6/1 3rd 8L SLIP ROAD (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
KAYF TARA (GB) – TOP OF THE DEE (GB) (RAKAPOSHI KING (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

3FP

H = Liam Kenny

O = Harley D. Dunne

24

P

CHAMPAGNE GOLD (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 PU DEPLOY THE GETAWAY (IRE)
4yo B G (21)
PRESENTING (GB) – KON TIKY (FR) (PERRAULT (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

25

51

DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 8-10/1 1st 9L STEINKRAUS (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 5-6/1 5th 45L SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
4yo BR G (-)
JEREMY (USA) – SITHGAOITHE (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

51

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

26

UPF

EPIC ADVENTURE (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn A J Fox 10-12/1 F GUNSIGHT RIDGE (GB)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 6-10/1 PU BALLINSKER (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 4yo Mdn A J Fox 3-11/4 UR FAROUK D'ALENE (FR)
4yo B G (-)
KALANISI (IRE) – WISTERIA LADY (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Westmeath (H)

11st 6lbs

UPF

H = William Ross

O = Richard Cavanagh

27

4F6

FIER JAGUEN (FR)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 3-7/2 6th 21½L KAKAMORA (GB)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 3-2/1F F DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 4yo Mdn S Staples 4-6/1 4th 4¼L PENS MAN (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – VICTOIRE JAGUINE (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

4F6

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

28

4P

GET BUSY LIVIN (GB)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn R Deegan -6/1 PU SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 4yo Mdn R Deegan 3-4/1 4th 17L WIDE RECEIVER (IRE)
4yo B G (21)
YEATS (IRE) – SUBTILTY (GB) (WITH APPROVAL (CAN))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

4P

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

29

P1

HACKSAW RIDGE (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 4-3/1 1st 1½L RUSSIAN INVASION (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 6/4-1/1F PU SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – ERINS LASS (IRE) (ERINS ISLE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P1

H = Richard Black

O = Richard Black

30

UFF

HEWICK (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Fenelon 6-8/1 F A DIFFERENT WORLD (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn T Hamilton -8/1 F SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 5-7/1 UR FERNY HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (14)
VIRTUAL (GB) – BALLYBURN ROSE (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

UFF

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

31

2

KILBROOK (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn A J Fox 5-6/1 2nd 6L GRANDADS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WATAR (IRE) – DALY LADY (IRE) (LORD OF APPEAL (GB))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

13:30 Ballyhane Stud 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

2-S1

KEEP WONDERING (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-6/1 1st 8L BARROWLANDS (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 5yo Geld Mdn R James 1/1-3/1 SU MINELLA TRUMP (IRE)
20 May 2018 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn R James 4/1-6/1 2nd 3½L CENOTICE (GB)
5yo B G (287)
SCORPION (IRE) – SUPREME TOUCH (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

2-S1

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

2

P85PP

THE COME BACK DUDE (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 6-8/1 PU CRONINS HILL (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s 5yo Geld Mdn J B Foley -8/1 PU BOSS MAN FRED (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn J B Foley -10/1 5th 39L ESCARIA TEN (FR)
03 Feb 2019 Ballinaboola gy 5yo Geld Mdn J B Foley 6-8/1 8th 42L RAPID RAIDER (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-7/1 PU WHATSUPWITHYOU (IRE)
5yo CH G (28)
STOWAWAY (GB) – BELLS GLORY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P85PP

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

3

342-42

UP THE STRAIGHT (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 4-3/1 2nd ½L ASHFIELD PADDY (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James 2-5/4F 4th 18L YA BOY YA (IRE)
28 Oct 2018 Dowth gf 4yo Geld Mdn R James 3-6/1 2nd 3L CLONDAW HOLLOW (GB)
21 Oct 2018 Tinahely g 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 3-2/1JF 4th 13½L DE FORGOTTEN ONE (GB)
01 Apr 2018 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 2-3/1 3rd 13L DIOL KER (FR)
5yo B G (1)
ARCADIO (GER) – KINGS ARTIST (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

342-42

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

4

3P251

LIFEISAHIGHWAY (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 2-4/1 1st 5L A LADIES MILAN (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Wnr One S Cavanagh -3/1F 5th 42L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh -5/1 2nd 2½L ESCARIA TEN (FR)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 3-7/2CF PU GETAWAY PAT (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Mainstown g 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 5/1-8/1 3rd 11L AVOID DE MASTER (IRE)
5yo B G (35)
COURT CAVE (IRE)MISS TOP (IRE) (TREMBLANT (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

3P251

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

5

4F4-24

NORMOFTHENORTH (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh 5yo Geld Mdn K Corrigan 6/4-5/2 4th 4¾L ROBADDAN (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 3-5/1 2nd 4L YA BOY YA (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke -3/1F 4th 15L MISTER TICKLE (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-5/1 F FIRST LORD DE CUET (FR)
07 May 2018 Dawstown ys 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 3-7/2 4th 14½L LOCK'S CORNER (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
GOLD WELL (GB) – AUGHWILLIAM LADY (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

4F4-24

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

6

34P-5P

EGLANTINO KAUTO (FR)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 5-6/1 PU ESCARIA TEN (FR)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-4/1 5th 27½L ENJOY D'ALLEN (FR)
28 Oct 2018 Dowth gf 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-6/1 PU CLONDAW HOLLOW (GB)
20 Oct 2018 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 4th 16L LONE ROCKET (IRE)
07 Oct 2018 Castletown gf 4yo Mdn R James 8-10/1 3rd 7L PENNYFORAPOUND (IRE)
5yo B G (7)
SPANISH MOON (USA) – KAUTO LORETTE (FR) (USEFUL (FR))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

34P-5P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

7

FF

SECOND LIEUTENANT (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 5yo+ Geld Mdn J C Gainford -6/1 F SONRU (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 5-7/1 F WHATSUPWITHYOU (IRE)
5yo B G (36)
ARCADIO (GER)RIVER FINN (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

FF

H = Colin Bowe

O = Mary F. Fitzpatrick

8

PP33F

ARROW FORCE (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 3-4/1 F FULLY CHARGED (GB)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-5/1 3rd 8L BRANDY PAD (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton -6/1 3rd 17½L ESCARIA TEN (FR)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 PU CASEY JEM (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy 5yo Geld Mdn J G English 7-10/1 PU SILVER SHEEN (GB)
5yo B G (21)
SALUTINO (GER) – WINDGAP WONDER (IRE) (SAFFRON WALDEN (FR))

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

PP33F

H = Philip Fenton

O = Declan M. McCabe

9

6-6P

WHITE BARN (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan -6/1 PU ESCARIA TEN (FR)
03 Feb 2019 Ballinaboola gy 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-6/1 6th 35L RAPID RAIDER (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 2-5/2 6th 30½L WEST CORK WILDWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (28)
STOWAWAY (GB) – AILEEN SUPREME (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

6-6P

H = Philip Fenton

O = J.P. Russell

10

4F

BALLYMAC BOY (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Adj Mdn R Deegan -1/1F F ALL EARS (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 2-3/1 4th 13L OFFTHESHOULDER (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
SCORPION (IRE) – DESIRABLE ASSET (IRE) (ZAGREB (USA))

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

4F

H = Margaret Mullins

O = Michael T. O'Callaghan

11

P

BITTINGTHEPISTOL (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 3-5/1 PU MINELLA TRUMP (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
GOLD WELL (GB) – DUCHESS OF ERRILL (IRE) (PILSUDSKI (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

12

PP

BLOW BY RUBEN (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke -10/1 PU ESCARIA TEN (FR)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 7-8/1 PU RAINBOW CHASER (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
OLDEN TIMES (GB) – FAOI DRAIOCHT (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Steve Griffin

O = Shamrock Hill Partnership

13

1

ESCARIA TEN (FR)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 1/1-4/6F 1st 2½L LIFEISAHIGHWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MARESCA SORRENTO (FR) – SPARTES ERIA (FR) (BALLINGARRY (IRE))

Newry (H)

12st 2lbs

1

H = Liam Lennon

O = Joy Wilson

14

F-

FLORRIE WEBB (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan -3/1 F VINNIE'S GETAWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (84)
PRINCE FLORI (GER) – SOME CATCH (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Linda Halley

15

51

KID COMMANDO (GB)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6/4-3/1 1st 10L JACK THUNDER (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 9/4-6/4F 5th 19½L VINNIE DEV (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – BANJAXED GIRL (GB) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

51

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Pioneer Racing Partnership

16

P68PP

MILITARY MISCHIEF (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 6-8/1 PU CRONINS HILL (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 7/2-5/1 PU LIFEISAHIGHWAY (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 5yo Mdn E Mahon 4-6/1 8th 32L THE BULL MCCABE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 4-6/1 6th 26L WRITTENINTHESAND (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor -3/1F PU FULLY CHARGED (GB)
5yo B G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – ALCA MY HILL (ITY) (NIGHT SHIFT (USA))

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

P68PP

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

17

1

MINELLA TRUMP (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 2-6/4F 1st 6L OSCARSMAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SHANTOU (USA) – ONE THEATRE (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

1

H = John Nallen

O = John Nallen

18

F-UP

MOYLISHA (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J J Walsh -8/1 PU TOP MAN (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-5/1 UR ESCARIA TEN (FR)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 2-5/2F F BUZZ DE TURCOING (FR)
5yo B G (91)
MILAN (GB) – GOING MY WAY (GB) (HENBIT (USA))

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

F-UP

H = John Edward Walsh

O = Simon Kenny

19

5-9P

NO PRETENDER (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 8-10/1 PU MR HENDRICKS (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick -10/1 9th 43L RAINBOW CHASER (IRE)
06 Oct 2018 Toomebridge g 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 6-7/1 5th 22L GOLDEN NOMAD (IRE)
5yo BL G (14)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – LA SENTINELLE (FR) (SAGACITY (FR))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

5-9P

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

20

6P-265

SEPTEMBER VENTURE (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 6-8/1 5th 20½L GETAWAY FRED (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 5-8/1 6th 28L YA BOY YA (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 10-12/1 2nd Dist WHATSUPWITHYOU (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 8-12/1 PU BANNER REBEL (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 10-12/1 6th 26½L ALLBARONE (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) – SOLO VENTURE (IRE) (ABEDNEGO (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

6P-265

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Edgar Allen

21

7P4

STRAIGHT EIGHT (GB)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn S Staples -10/1 4th 18½L ESCARIA TEN (FR)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 8-12/1 PU CASEY JEM (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Aghabullogue gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 7-10/1 7th 31L PRESENTANDCOUNTING (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
KAYF TARA (GB) – LADY THERMAL (GB) (BARYSHNIKOV (AUS))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

7P4

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

22

3-F4

TARDREE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery -4/1 4th 12½L ISLANDRAY (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 3-4/1 F ESCARIA TEN (FR)
28 Oct 2018 Dowth gf 4yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 7-10/1 3rd 9L CLONDAW HOLLOW (GB)
5yo CH G (126)
MAHLER (GB)BROWNIE POINTS (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

3-F4

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

23

UP5

TWO ROBINS (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 5yo Geld Mdn T Reilly -10/1 5th 27½L ISLANDRAY (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn T Reilly 6-14/1 PU MR HENDRICKS (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Armagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn T Reilly 6-8/1 UR SILVER IN DISGUISE (GB)
5yo B G (8)
JEREMY (USA) – BELL WALKS CAROLL (IRE) (CARROLL HOUSE (IRE))

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

UP5

H = T.G. McCourt

O = Peter C. McCaffrey

24

4-1231

YA BOY YA (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g Geld Wnr One J W Kenny 3-7/2 1st 1½L SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s Wnr One J W Kenny 7/4-5/4F 3rd Dist COSTALOTMORE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys Wnr Two J W Kenny -2/1F 2nd 3L SPANISH LEATHER (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 4-2/1 1st 4L NORMOFTHENORTH (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 6/1-4/1 4th 22L FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – MOUNTAINVIEWQUEEN (IRE) (NORWICH (GB))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

4-1231

H = Liam Kenny

O = Orphan Girl Syndicate

14:00 Innovotec 5yo+ Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

U5P

PRIMO SCINTILLA (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Kenny 4-8/1 PU BALLELA STORM (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Cavanagh -6/1 5th 27L MADERA MIST (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn R James 3-5/1 UR THUNDER DRAGON (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
MILAN (GB) – SPARKY MAY (GB) (MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

U5P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

2

P4343

QUIVVY LOUGH (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5-7/1 3rd 5¼L MEEP MEEP MAG (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill -2/1F 4th Dist LEXI'S WARRIOR (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Bellurgan g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 9/4-3/1 3rd 14½L CHEEKY RAFEEKY (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Kenny -4/1 4th 12L MADERA MIST (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-6/4F PU RUBIANA (IRE)
5yo B M (22)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – QUIVVY BRIDGE (IRE) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

P4343

H = Colin Bowe

O = Mary F. Fitzpatrick

3

4-

SHE'S COMMANCHE (IRE)
13 Apr 2018 Ballinrobe hy HdlMdn Robbie Colgan -33/1 4th 78L Turanga Lilly
5yo B M (324)
GETAWAY (GER)MISS FRANKLIN (IRE) (ORPEN (USA))

Westmeath (H)

11st 6lbs

4-

H = Adrian Murray

O = Adrian Murray

4

UP7P

WRANGLE (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Love 10-14/1 PU TWILIGHT GIRL (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s 5yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh -8/1 7th 40L HOWYA HUN (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 5&6yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien -6/1 PU BANNIXTOWN GLORY (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y 5yo+ Mares Mdn K Corrigan 4-6/1 UR LOUGHRASK BREEZE (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
CAMPAIGN SWING (IRE) – GERALDINE'S PET (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Longford (H)

11st 6lbs

UP7P

H = Adrian Murray

O = Thomas Henry

5

5221

BANNIXTOWN GLORY (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 5&6yo Mares Mdn R Deegan 5/2-6/4 1st 18L MY NEWBROOK ROSE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Deegan 5/2-3/1 2nd 4L MADERA MIST (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Deegan 3-7/2 2nd 6L THUNDER DRAGON (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 5yo Mares Mdn R Deegan 4-6/1 5th 4¼L TIMETOROE (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – ME AULD SEGOSHA (IRE) (BROADWAY FLYER (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

5221

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = G. Kennedy

6

7-231

CREAM SPARKLES (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/1 1st 4L FRANK AND HONEST (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Armagh ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-7/2 3rd 9½L WHEESHT (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn R James 5-8/1 2nd 2L RUBIANA (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 4yo Mares Mdn D G Lavery 5/2-3/1 7th 40L MOUNT IDA (IRE)
5yo B M (1)
SCORPION (IRE) – MAGICAL THEATRE (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Fermanagh (H)

11st 11lbs

7-231

H = D.M. Christie

O = Michael P. O'Connor

7

6PB3P

GOLDEN ROBIN (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn J W Kenny 6-8/1 PU HONEY COME HOME (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh 6-8/1 3rd 7½L FRILLY FROCK (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh 4-7/1 Brd BITOFALRIGHT (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn A J Fox -8/1 PU MADERA MIST (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 5&6yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh 8-10/1 6th 52L DIME A DOZEN (IRE)
5yo BR M (49)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – COUNTESS EILEEN (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

6PB3P

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

8

PF

HIGH DAISY (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 5yo+ Mares Mdn A J Fox 8-6/1 F ATLANTIC BLAZE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 5&6yo Mares Mdn A J Fox -6/1 PU BANNIXTOWN GLORY (IRE)
6yo CH M (-)
WHERE OR WHEN (IRE) – IVYS PERK (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE))

Westmeath (H)

11st 11lbs

PF

H = William Ross

O = Edmond Burke

9

UP2P-P

KALAMANSI COOLER (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn B W Harvey 5-8/1 PU DAENERYS STORMBORN (IRE)
19 Mar 2018 Tyrella g 5&6yo Mares Mdn B W Harvey 5-7/1 PU ITS ALL A LARK (IRE)
25 Feb 2018 Tinahely y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B W Harvey 10-12/1 2nd 12L HOLY MOTIVATION (IRE)
11 Feb 2018 Oldtown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B W Harvey 6-8/1 PU VERONA GOLD (IRE)
07 Jan 2018 Aghabullogue h 6yo+ Mares Mdn B W Harvey 7-10/1 UR ALSA MIX (FR)
7yo GR M (349)
KALANISI (IRE) – TURGEON L'IMPREVUE (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

Fingal (H)

11st 11lbs

UP2P-P

H = David Harvey

O = David Harvey

10

FP-PUF

LADY PRIMARY (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn G Collier -10/1 F GET THE APPEAL (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 6yo+ Mdn G Collier -10/1 UR KNOCKENAGH (GB)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn G Collier -10/1 PU MADERA MIST (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 5yo Mares Mdn G Collier -10/1 PU WIN MY WINGS (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn G Collier 6/1-10/1 F TUFF NANO (IRE)
6yo B M (98)
PRIMARY (USA) – MAGUIRE'S LASS (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

FP-PUF

H = Peadar Carter

O = Peadar Carter

11

312

MADERA MIST (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Wnr Two R James 3/1-7/2 2nd 1L ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke -3/1 1st 4L BANNIXTOWN GLORY (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf 5yo Mares Mdn R James 1/1-7/4F 3rd 20L ACHY BREAKY HEART (IRE)
5yo CH M (36)
STOWAWAY (GB) – ODONIMEE (IRE) (IDRIS (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

312

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

12

PPPP

MY GIRL CHRISSIE (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 6yo+ Mdn S E O'Rourke 6-8/1 PU SADHBH'S DELIGHT (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 6yo Mares Mdn Michael John Doyle 8-10/1 PU GETAWAYTONEWBAY (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 5yo+Mares Mdn Michael John Doyle 6-8/1 PU MAIFITZ'S MADONNA (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 6yo+ Mares Mdn J L Scallan 6-8/1 PU MRS MCRO (IRE)
6yo B M (14)
WATAR (IRE) – TWO T'THREE WEEKS (GB) (SILVER PATRIARCH (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

PPPP

H = Don Cashman

O = John Sinnott

13

BP43

PRINCESS AVERY (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh 4-6/1 3rd 8L TOKYO GETAWAY (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn L J Murphy 4-9/2 4th 36L GET THE APPEAL (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Bandon h 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 7/4-2/1 PU SEANGOELL (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 4-6/1 Brd TIMETOROE (IRE)
5yo B M (35)
YEATS (IRE) – BOBS ARTICLE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

BP43

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

14

LPPBU

PUFF OF SMOKE (IRE)
25 May 2019 Stradbally gf 6yo+ Mares Mdn T P Roche 3-4/1 UR TILLY'S TORMENT (IRE)
03 May 2019 Punchestown-R g Bishopscourt Hunt Ch T P Roche -66/1 Brd FLIRTING LESA (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Stradbally g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B T Stone -6/1 PU COURT GLORY (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Roche -10/1 PU MADERA MIST (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Roche 3-5/1 las THUNDER DRAGON (IRE)
6yo B M (14)
ROBIN DES PRES (FR) – THANKS FOR SMOKING (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

LPPBU

H = Peter Maher

O = Judy Molony

15

09-0F6

QUAY WITNESS (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Cullinan -10/1 6th 52L MADERA MIST (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Cullinan 6-8/1 F LADY BREFFNI (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 6yo+ Mares Mdn C Cullinan 6-8/1 10th 52L KALLI'S QUEST (IRE)
01 Jun 2018 Tramore g HcapHdl Mark Bolger -33/1 9th 32L Courtin Bb
23 May 2018 Wexford g HcapHdl Mark Bolger -20/1 10th 33L I've Got Rhythm
6yo B M (21)
GETAWAY (GER)WHO BY FIRE (IRE) (MUROTO (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

09-0F6

H = William J. Martin

O = William J. Martin

16

7P-P

RYTHMANDBLUES (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples -6/1 PU MADERA MIST (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 5yo Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 4/1-5/1 PU WIN MY WINGS (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 3/1-2/1F 7th 44L TUFF NANO (IRE)
6yo B M (98)
PRIMARY (USA) – JANISTE (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

Wexford (F)

11st 6lbs

7P-P

H = Brian Jordan

O = Patrick K. Walsh

17

321PP

SADHBH'S DELIGHT (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Wnrs - Bonus Rce N T Prendergast 10-14/1 PU WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g Mares Wnr One J J Walsh -2/1 PU ACHY BREAKY HEART (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 6yo+ Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-1/1F 1st 8L CARRIG HILL (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 6yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh 7/2-3/1F 2nd 4L GETAWAYTONEWBAY (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh -3/1 3rd 8L MADERA MIST (IRE)
6yo CH M (7)
DOYEN (IRE) – ALANNICO (GB) (OVERBURY (IRE))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

321PP

H = Kieran Roche

O = John McCabe

18

PF

SEEUBACKINCOPPERS (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Stradbally g 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Hamilton -2/1F F COURT GLORY (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Dwan -5/2F PU MADERA MIST (IRE)
6yo B M (-)
OSCAR (IRE) – FOXTAIL (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

PF

H = Margaret Mullins

O = Margaret Mullins

19

THE BURLY SUE (IRE)
No Previous Form
6yo B M (-)
SCORPION (IRE) – BOBSET LEADER (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Ward Union (S)

11st 6lbs

H = Dermot McLoughlin

O = Sean P. Murphy

20

34FU

THE WISE MAID (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Mahon 4-6/1 UR BLARNEY BATELEUR (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s 5yo Mares Mdn E Mahon 4-6/1 F HOWYA HUN (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon 3-5/1 4th 13L TRUMPS ACE (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Mares Mdn E Mahon 3-4/1 3rd 12½L STREETS OF FIRE (IRE)
5yo B M (56)
LE FOU (IRE) – FORM A CIRCLE (IRE) (TOPANOORA (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 6lbs

34FU

H = Donal Hassett

O = James Earley

21

PP

TOWERMORE STAR (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 6yo+ Mdn T P Roche 7-8/1 PU SADHBH'S DELIGHT (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J L Scallan -6/1 PU MADERA MIST (IRE)
7yo B M (-)
GAMUT (IRE)TOWERMORE LASS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

PP

H = J.J. Scallan

O = J.J. Scallan

22

31425

TRUMPS ACE (IRE)
09 May 2019 Tipperary-R g 2m 7f Nov Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor 13/2-5/2 5th 24½L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy Mares Mdn Hunt Chs J C Barry 7-6/1 2nd 13L OSCA LOCA (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g Gain Final W J Gleeson 4-5/1 4th 9½L DIME A DOZEN (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 2-5/2JF 1st 6L OLD DOMINON (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry -5/2 3rd 4½L LOUGHRASK BREEZE (IRE)
7yo B BR M (14)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)EXECUTIVE JET (IRE) (KAHYASI (IRE))

Golden Vale (F)

11st 6lbs

31425

H = Timothy Doyle

O = James Monaghan

23

UP4PP

UPPERTOWN POPPIE (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke -6/1 PU LIGHT BULB (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 5&6yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 6-8/1 PU CREAM SPARKLES (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn M Scallan -6/1 4th 10½L SUBTLE QUEST (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn M Scallan 5-6/1 PU THUNDER DRAGON (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf 6yo+ Mares Mdn M Scallan 3-4/1 UR MAGGIE MARGARET (IRE)
6yo GR M (1)
MILAN (GB) – BENGAL JEWEL (IRE) (RIVERWISE (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

UP4PP

H = Ivan Walker

O = Billy & Suzanne Yorke

14:30 Duninga Gallops 5yo+ Adjacent Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

5221

BANNIXTOWN GLORY (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 5&6yo Mares Mdn R Deegan 5/2-6/4 1st 18L MY NEWBROOK ROSE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Deegan 5/2-3/1 2nd 4L MADERA MIST (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Deegan 3-7/2 2nd 6L THUNDER DRAGON (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 5yo Mares Mdn R Deegan 4-6/1 5th 4¼L TIMETOROE (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – ME AULD SEGOSHA (IRE) (BROADWAY FLYER (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

5221

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = G. Kennedy

2

F-

FLORRIE WEBB (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan -3/1 F VINNIE'S GETAWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (84)
PRINCE FLORI (GER) – SOME CATCH (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Linda Halley

3

P-UUP

OUR BOY DUKE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Adj Mdn T Hamilton -6/4 PU ALL EARS (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y 7yo+ Geld Mdn T Hamilton 6/4-2/1CF UR A TON NOM (FR)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 7yo+ Geld Mdn S Fenelon 5/2-7/2CF UR BARRELLS BUOY (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 6yo Mdn S Fenelon 7/4-2/1 PU WINSOR VIXEN (IRE)
7yo B G (14)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – MAMA JAFFA (IRE) (IN THE WINGS (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-UUP

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Sean Gerard Duke

4

1PPF4

SAYS THE BOY (FR)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g Geld Wnr One S Cavanagh -2/1 4th 33L YA BOY YA (IRE)
14 May 2019 Tramore-R g Mdn Hunt Chs T Hamilton -7/1 F MYRONS (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Stradbally g Wnr Three T Hamilton -3/1 PU CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Wnr One R P Quinlan -4/1 PU LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s Wnr Two T Hamilton -3/1 1st 3½L TED (IRE)
5yo B G (84)
YOUMZAIN (IRE) – ROSE BANK (FR) (CABALLO RAPTOR (CAN))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

1PPF4

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

5

4F

BALLYMAC BOY (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Adj Mdn R Deegan -1/1F F ALL EARS (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 2-3/1 4th 13L OFFTHESHOULDER (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
SCORPION (IRE) – DESIRABLE ASSET (IRE) (ZAGREB (USA))

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

4F

H = Margaret Mullins

O = Michael T. O'Callaghan

6

PF

SEEUBACKINCOPPERS (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Stradbally g 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Hamilton -2/1F F COURT GLORY (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Dwan -5/2F PU MADERA MIST (IRE)
6yo B M (-)
OSCAR (IRE) – FOXTAIL (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

PF

H = Margaret Mullins

O = Margaret Mullins

7

413PP

ALL EARS (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s Mares Open R A Jackson 7-8/1 PU LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
24 Mar 2019 Downpatrick-R gy Mdn Hunt Chs R A Jackson -50/1 PU BILLAWAY (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy Mares Wnr One R A Jackson -5/1 3rd 12L COOL DOVE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Adj Mdn R A Jackson -10/1 1st
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn R A Jackson -10/1 4th 29L THUNDER DRAGON (IRE)
10yo B M (14)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – EARLESS (IRE) (GUNNER B (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

413PP

H = James M. Barcoe

O = Yvonne Hennessy

8

P1

CHEEKY RAFEEKY (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Bellurgan g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B W Harvey -4/1 1st 2½L CARPOOL (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Adj Mdn D N Nevin -3/1 PU ALL EARS (IRE)
5yo CH M (-)
MAHLER (GB)BLUE FIRE LADY (IRE) (BLUEPRINT (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

P1

H = James M. Barrett

O = Orla Barrett

9

00-P2-5

DUBAI KEY (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Mainstown g 5yo Geld Mdn C M Healy 10/1-7/1 5th 27L AVOID DE MASTER (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 4yo Geld Mdn C M Healy -8/1 2nd Dist LUCKY FLIGHT (FR)
25 Nov 2018 Rathcannon g 4yo Mdn C M Healy 8-12/1 PU SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
12 Oct 2017 Thurles gy HdlMdn Brian O'Connell -50/1 17th 101L Apparition
25 Sep 2017 Roscommon hy FltMdn Ross Coakley -66/1 13th 58L Jer's Girl
5yo B G (56)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – DIAMOND KEY (IRE) (KEY OF LUCK (USA))

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 2lbs

00-P2-5

H = Eoin Doyle

O = Cathal Healy

10

PPFP

ONEMOREPORTER (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 5yo Geld Mdn J Hart 6-8/1 PU ASHFIELD PADDY (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hart -10/1 F ALL EARS (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo Geld Mdn J Hart 8-10/1 PU TAREESHAR (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J Hart 5-10/1 PU ECLAIR DES SABLONS (FR)
5yo B G (21)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – PRINCESS JAIME (IRE) (LE VIE DEI COLORI (GB))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

PPFP

H = J.V. Redmond

O = Lorraine Hart

11

3-U2

SPECIAL BUDDY (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s 5yo+ Adj Mdn N T Prendergast -4/1 2nd 6L OSCAR ASCHE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Adj Mdn N T Prendergast -4/1 UR ALL EARS (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 4yo Geld Mdn N T Prendergast -6/1 3rd Dist LUCKY FLIGHT (FR)
5yo B G (84)
ROBIN DES PRES (FR) – ANNEES D'OR (IRE) (REVOQUE (IRE))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

3-U2

H = Paul Hennessy

O = Martin Lanney

15:00 Connollys Red Mills Winner Of Two

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P-PPP

DIAMOND ROAD (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Wnr Two B O'Neill 10-14/1 PU ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Armagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 7-6/1 PU SILVER IN DISGUISE (GB)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James 10-14/1 PU GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 4yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 4-7/1 PU CHANTRY HOUSE (IRE)
5yo B G (8)
TIKKANEN (USA) – SILVER TASSIE (FR) (KALDOUNEVEES (FR))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P-PPP

H = D.M. Christie

O = David Andrew Kells

2

1-P243

JASPER BEAR (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g Mares Wnr One J C Gainford -4/1 3rd 15½L ACHY BREAKY HEART (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys Wnr Three B O'Neill 6/4-7/4JF 4th 14L ALKAA LION (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s Mares Wnr Two D G Lavery 3-2/1 2nd 15L ROSFOYLE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys Mares Wnr Two R James 5/2-4/1 PU FORT WORTH TEXAS (IRE)
28 Oct 2018 Dowth gf 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-2/1JF 1st 2½L RAIR OWL TIMZ (IRE)
6yo B M (22)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – NORTH STAR POLY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Fermanagh (H)

11st 11lbs

1-P243

H = D.M. Christie

O = Claire Corrigan

3

11211

FORT WORTH TEXAS (IRE)
09 May 2019 Tipperary-R g Pt Pt Mares NHF R James 13/2-11/2 1st 1¾L DIME A DOZEN (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys Wnr Three B O'Neill -1/2F 1st 2½L GETAWAYTONEWBAY (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g Gain Final J P O'Rourke 6/4-7/4F 2nd 3L DIME A DOZEN (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh Wnr Three B O'Neill 1-5/4F 1st 4L MYTERMSORYOURS (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys Mares Wnr Two B O'Neill 5/4-1/1F 1st 8L GOLD TIME (IRE)
5yo B M (22)
GOLD WELL (GB) – SHANTOU ROSE (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

11211

H = Colin Bowe

O = Leo McArdle

4

137-4R

LOTTOLOVE (IRE)
25 May 2019 Stradbally gf Wnr Two P C Bannon 3-4/1 Ref RUDY CATRAIL (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s Wnr Two P C Bannon -6/4JF 4th 12L SAYS THE BOY (FR)
29 Jun 2018 Cartmel gf HcapChs A E Lynch -16/1 7th 112L Damiens Dilemma
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g Wnr Three L O'Carroll -3/1 3rd 16L BAILY FOX (IRE)
26 May 2018 Portrush gy Wnr Two L O'Carroll 4-8/1 1st 5L LISNAGREGGAN (IRE)
11yo B M (247)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – LADY LOTTO (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

Fingal (H)

11st 6lbs

137-4R

H = Claire O'Connell

O = Elizabeth A. O'Connell

5

3P311

MINIMUM MIX (GB)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g Wnr Three J J Walsh -1/1F 1st 5L IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g Wnr Two J J Walsh 3-9/2 1st 6L SOLO CARGO (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy Wnr Two J J Walsh 6-12/1 3rd 10½L ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Wnr One J J Walsh -5/1 PU LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s Wnr Two J J Walsh -2/1 3rd 4L SAYS THE BOY (FR)
8yo B G (77)
FAIR MIX (IRE) – MINIMUM (GB) (TERIMON (GB))

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

3P311

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

6

1PPF4

SAYS THE BOY (FR)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g Geld Wnr One S Cavanagh -2/1 4th 33L YA BOY YA (IRE)
14 May 2019 Tramore-R g Mdn Hunt Chs T Hamilton -7/1 F MYRONS (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Stradbally g Wnr Three T Hamilton -3/1 PU CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Wnr One R P Quinlan -4/1 PU LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s Wnr Two T Hamilton -3/1 1st 3½L TED (IRE)
5yo B G (84)
YOUMZAIN (IRE) – ROSE BANK (FR) (CABALLO RAPTOR (CAN))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

1PPF4

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

7

F42-12

TED (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s Wnr Two J W Kenny -6/4JF 2nd 3½L SAYS THE BOY (FR)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn R James 5/2-3/1 1st 6L DONTGETFOOLEDAGAIN (FR)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 6yo+ Mdn L J Murphy 6-8/1 2nd 2½L ASK HARRY (GB)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 6yo+ Mdn J W Kenny 5/1-6/1 4th 26L KILBREE SHADOW (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 6yo Mdn J W Kenny 5-6/1 F ASK HEATHER (IRE)
10yo B G (14)
CANOE (IRE) – ELECTRIC SMILES (IRE) (ELECTRIC (GB))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

F42-12

H = Liam Kenny

O = Lorcan Higgins

8

4-3345

WELL BILL (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g Wnr Two A J Fox -6/1 5th 19½L GOLDEN NOMAD (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Stradbally g Wnr Three S Cavanagh -5/2 4th 12L CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s Wnr One A J Fox 4-5/1 3rd 12L CASEY JEM (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Belharbour gy Wnr One A J Fox 3-4/1 3rd 4L PERPIGNAN (IRE)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y Wnr Two R P Quinlan 6-12/1 4th 15L SOME RESPONSE (IRE)
8yo B G (28)
OSCAR (IRE) – PERKANOD (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE))

Westmeath (H)

11st 11lbs

4-3345

H = William Ross

O = Keren Larkin

15:30 Goresbridge Bloodstock Sales 6yo+ Geldings Maiden (Nov Rdrs)

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

334

ASK ALL U LIKE (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 6yo+ Mdn J J O'Neill -3/1 4th 17L SADHBH'S DELIGHT (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan -2/1 3rd Dist CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan 7/2-3/1 3rd 25L FLECK IVY (IRE)
6yo B G (7)
ASK (GB) – FAE TAYLOR (IRE) (DESERT STYLE (IRE))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

334

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

2

1P133

CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
24 May 2019 Downpatrick-R g Hunt Chs J W Kenny 8-10/1 3rd 4¾L HI MURPHY (IRE)
10 May 2019 Downpatrick-R g Mdn Hunt Chs J W Kenny -7/2 3rd 4¼L MY OAKCLAHOME (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Stradbally g Wnr Three J W Kenny -2/1F 1st ½L POETIC PRESENCE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Wnr One J W Kenny -4/1 PU LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W Kenny 5/2-3/1 1st 4L MOE'S TAVERN (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – BLUE HAWAIIAN (IRE) (FASLIYEV (USA))

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 2lbs

1P133

H = William P. Murphy

O = Chris Morrissey

3

2P414

DORAN THE LEGEND (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 7yo+ Geld Mdn J C Gainford 7/4-9/4JF 4th 9L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Gainford 2-5/2JF 1st
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 6yo Mdn J W Hendrick 6/4-4/6F 4th 12½L NABRASKA (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 5/4-2/1F PU AUGHNACURRA KING (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4-4/5F 2nd 1L BRIGHT RHETT (IRE)
7yo B G (1)
OSCAR (IRE) – PORTOBELLO LADY (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

2P414

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Mrs P. Crampton & P.F. Kehoe

4

760

HIGH REWARD (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 6yo+ Mdn E P O'Brien 4-6/1 10th 26½L DESERTMORE GLEN (GB)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Deegan -2/1F 6th 28L ANOTHER ISLAND (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-5/1 7th 22L DUBAI QUEST (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
SCORPION (IRE) – DOOLEYS DAUGHTER (IRE) (MISTER LORD (USA))

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

760

H = Philip Fenton

O = Edmond Burke

5

P4-3P3

ICONIC HERO (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 6-8/1 3rd 7L DOYEN BAY (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 6yo+ Geld Mdn S J P Baragry -3/1 PU CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 6yo+ Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 7-10/1 3rd 6L DUBAI QUEST (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 5yo+ Adj Mdn J C Barry 2-3/1 4th 45L WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Geld Mdn R Deegan 4-6/1 PU WALK AWAY (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
OSCAR (IRE) – CLASSY SOCIETY (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P4-3P3

H = Denis Ahern

O = Michael Ahern

6

P12UP

KRISQUIN (IRE)
24 May 2019 Downpatrick-R g Hunt Chs L J McGuinness 20-25/1 PU HI MURPHY (IRE)
09 May 2019 Tipperary-R g 2m 7f Nov Hunt Chs L J McGuinness 14-20/1 UR REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys Wnr Two P A King 2-3/1 2nd 10L DECOR IRLANDAIS (FR)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s 7yo+ Geld Mdn P A King -8/1 1st 1½L COSMIC FLIGHT (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn R A Devine 5-10/1 PU MYTERMSORYOURS (IRE)
8yo CH G (21)
KRIS KIN (USA) – PERCISION VISION (IRE) (EAGLE EYED (USA))

South County Dublin(H)

12st 2lbs

P12UP

H = Shane Nolan

O = Moyville Racing Syndicate

7

2

MOE'S TAVERN (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Dwan 6/4-7/4F 2nd 4L CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
6yo B G (-)
DILSHAAN (GB) – BALL PARK (IRE) (HIGH-RISE (IRE))

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 2lbs

2

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Lucy Davies

8

41212

MY OAKCLAHOME (IRE)
24 May 2019 Downpatrick-R g Hunt Chs R Deegan 5-4/1 2nd 2L HI MURPHY (IRE)
10 May 2019 Downpatrick-R g Mdn Hunt Chs C M Healy -5/1 1st ¾L NABRASKA (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g Wnr One C M Healy 6-8/1 2nd ¾L SOLO CARGO (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 6yo Geld Mdn C M Healy 3-5/1 1st 1L COTTON ROCK (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 6yo+ Geld Mdn C M Healy -3/1 4th Dist CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
6yo B G (42)
DANSANT (GB) – DOMINO'S SISTER (IRE) (SUBTLE POWER (IRE))

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

41212

H = David M. O'Brien

O = Denis Tarrant

9

8-FP15

PARSONS AVENUE (GB)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g Wnr Three B W Harvey -6/1 5th 36L MINIMUM MIX (GB)
25 May 2019 Stradbally gf 6yo+ Geld Mdn B W Harvey 6-8/1 1st 12L HELLENIC FIRE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 6yo+ Geld Mdn B W Harvey -6/1 PU CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn B W Harvey -10/1 F TED (IRE)
08 Jun 2018 Stratford g NHF Mr Richard Collinson -14/1 8th 71L Lily The Pink
7yo B G (14)
GRAPE TREE ROAD (GB) – KENTFORD DUCHESS (GB) (JUPITER ISLAND (GB))

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

8-FP15

H = I. McCaghy

O = James McCaghy

10

63P9-P

SOMMERTON (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 6yo+ Geld Mdn T P Roche -6/1 PU CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
24 Apr 2018 Punchestown-R ys Ladies Cup B M Linehan -66/1 9th Dist JUST WAIT AND SEE (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Stradbally ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn S F O'Keeffe -8/1 PU PEEPING TOM (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Ballyragget s 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4/1-9/2 3rd 31L TAKE REVENGE (IRE)
19 Mar 2018 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor -33/1 6th 34L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
11yo B G (313)
TURTLE ISLAND (IRE) – IVY OF RHEIMS (IRE) (LE BAVARD (FR))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

63P9-P

H = Peter Maher

O = Thomas J. Maher