14:30 Dennison Commercials Ltd 4yo Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P85-P2

BRAYHILL (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - 2nd 6L ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-8/1 PU WALKING THE WALK (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn S Connor 7-10/1 5th 24L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 4-10/1 8th 35L BATTLE OF ACTIUM (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 6-10/1 PU MOSSY FEN (IRE)
4yo B G (56)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)DEFINITE LOVE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P85-P2

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2

5PP-U7

CADDYHILL (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn P G McGuigan -8/1 7th 15L OSCAR ELITE (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-12/1 UR THE BEES KNEES (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn S Connor 7-6/1 PU ASKINVILLAR (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5-7/1 PU EVANDER (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-5/1 5th 17L DIRECT FIRE (IRE)
4yo B G (55)
ARCADIO (GER) – RING HILL (GB) (BERING (GB))

11st 11lbs

5PP-U7

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3

1-

GALLYHILL (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn N McParlan 6-5/1 1st 2½L BALLYBEGG (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – TANIT (GB) (XAAR (GB))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = I. R. Ferguson

O = W.W. Dennison

4

2421-

BATTLE OF ACTIUM (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-9/4F 1st sh GONDOR (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1JF 2nd 1½L EVANDER (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-9/4F 4th 11L DIRECT FIRE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-7/2 2nd 10L HOLD THAT TAUGHT (GB)
4yo B G (27)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – FLYING FLAME (IRE) (FLYING LEGEND (USA))

11st 11lbs

2421-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Gigginstown House Stud

5

41-

DIRECT FIRE (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 5/2-3/1 1st 2½L BERTIES GIRL (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn N McParlan 7/2-4/1 4th 20L SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
4yo B G (34)
YEATS (IRE) – EMMYLOU DU BERLAIS (FR) (KADALKO (FR))

11st 11lbs

41-

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Gigginstown House Stud

6

4-

FLANKING MANEUVER (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 4th 10L CRACK DU NINIAN (FR)
4yo B G (-)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – CORSKEAGH SHADOW (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

11st 11lbs

4-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Gigginstown House Stud

7

46P8-

FAMOUS CLERMONT (FR)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 6-8/1 8th 38L ASKDABOSS (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 7-10/1 PU LETS GO CHAMP (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 5/2-4/1 6th 26½L MOSSY FEN (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 4yo Geld Mdn R James 2-5/2 4th 11L GIANTS TABLE (GB)
4yo B G (34)
MARESCA SORRENTO (FR) – PROGEST DES MOTTES (FR) (APRIL NIGHT (FR))

11st 11lbs

46P8-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8

21-

FIRAK (FR)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4/6-5/2F 1st 1L MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Geld Mdn R James 2-3/1 2nd 8L ADRIMEL (FR)
4yo B G (20)
FUISSE (FR) – NOSIKA D'AIRY (FR) (OBLAT (FR))

11st 11lbs

21-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9

672-

FRANIGANE (FR)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 4yo Mdn B Lawless 4-10/1 2nd 2L VISIONARIAN (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1 7th 26½L MUSTANG ALPHA (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 4yo Mdn R James 2-3/1 6th 11½L BAPTISM OF FIRE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – NOBLESS D'ARON (FR) (RAGMAR (FR))

11st 11lbs

672-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10

655-42

TEXAS GOLD (GB)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle Wnr One Nov Rdr P Rogan - 2nd 4L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn P Rogan 4-6/1 4th 9L BREAKEVEN (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn P Rogan 5-6/1 5th 23½L VALLERES (FR)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s 4yo Mdn P Rogan 8-10/1 5th 12L CORRAN CROSS (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 4yo Mdn P Rogan 3-10/1 6th 14½L VISIONARIAN (IRE)
4yo CH G (27)
MUHTATHIR (GB) – LOLITA DU BERLAIS (FR) (DREAM WELL (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

655-42

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11

P35-

SEEING BLIND (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 3-4/1 5th 18½L MUSTANG ALPHA (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn J J Codd 2-4/1 3rd 17L DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6/4-3/1 PU FIRAK (FR)
4yo B G (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – AZALEA (IRE) (MARJU (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P35-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12

45P23-

THE GREY FALCO (FR)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 3-5/1 3rd Dist DO THE FLOSS (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh -5/1 2nd 8L PRINCE ESCALUS (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn J J Codd 3-5/1 PU PRESS YOUR LUCK (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 3-4/1 5th 30L COCONUT SPLASH (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn J J Codd 6/4-5/4F 4th 22L BRAVEMANSGAME (FR)
4yo GR G (27)
FALCO (USA) – TAKE A CHANCE (FR) (TAKE RISKS (FR))

11st 11lbs

45P23-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

13

1-

BROKEN HALO (GB)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-9/4F 1st 2½L FRISSON COLLONGES (FR)
4yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – MISS INVINCIBLE (GB) (INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

14

2-

FULL BACK (FR)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-7/2 2nd 1½L LETS GO CHAMP (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SINNDAR (IRE) – QUATRE BLEUE (FR) (CYBORG (FR))

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

15

2-

TUPELO MISSISSIPPI (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 2nd hd BAPTISM OF FIRE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
YEATS (IRE) – MISLEAIN (IRE) (UN DESPERADO (FR))

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Leo McArdle

16

F1-

CALTHOR (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 6/4-1/1F 1st 10L TEXAS GOLD (GB)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-7/2 F IT SURE IS (IRE)
4yo B BR G (6)
CALIFET (FR)BLACKTHORNE WINTER (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 11lbs

F1-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

17

2-

DIAMOND GROVE (GB)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 6/4-2/1JF 2nd 4L COCONUT SPLASH (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
NAYEF (USA) – DIAMOND REEF (GB) (ALZAO (USA))

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

18

PPP-P

DOYLER'S MATE (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn T Reilly 10-14/1 PU ONLY THE BOLD (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn T Reilly 5-6/1 PU VALLERES (FR)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn T Reilly 8-12/1 PU LARGY FIX (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn T Reilly 4-10/1 PU MOSSY FEN (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) – MANGAN MONTE (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))

11st 11lbs

PPP-P

H = Liam Lennon

O = Patrick Francis Doyle

19

F980F-

SHANTOU CITY (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn T Reilly -6/1 F GALLYHILL (IRE)
11 Aug 2019 Downpatrick gy NHF Mr H D Dunne -66/1 11th 77L Soldiers Hill
04 Jul 2019 Perth g HdlMdn Danny McMenamin -40/1 8th 81L Mega Double
16 Jun 2019 Downpatrick y HdlMdn Danny Mullins -33/1 9th 129L Everybreathyoutake
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 8-12/1 F KAKAMORA (GB)
4yo CH G (-)
SHANTOU (USA) – ZULEIKA (IRE) (LUCKY GUEST (IRE))

11st 11lbs

F980F-

H = Liam Lennon

O = Joy Wilson

20

PP-

A BIG ASK (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn R James 8-6/1 PU SIR SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 7-10/1 PU RAILWAY HURRICANE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
ASK (GB) – FREE DREAMER (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

21

2-

BERTIES GIRL (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-5/1 2nd 2½L DIRECT FIRE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
MUSTAMEET (USA) – MILL HOUSE GIRL (IRE) (BASANTA (IRE))

11st 6lbs

2-

H = Michael Goff

O = Derek Tobin

22

6PP-

CHASING CHARLIE (GB)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn N McParlan 8-12/1 PU JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 4yo Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 PU MR JOSIEY WALES (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 4yo Mdn P C Bannon 8-12/1 6th 32L DIRECT FIRE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
FOXWEDGE (AUS) – LASCAUX (GB) (PIVOTAL (GB))

11st 6lbs

6PP-

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = Alan McCaldin

23

7PP-

DANNY'S FRIAR (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 4-5/1 PU MR JOSIEY WALES (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-5/1 PU BATTLE OF ACTIUM (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 4yo Mdn B T Stone 6-8/1 7th 17½L BAPTISM OF FIRE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – FAKE TAN (IRE) (EAGLE EYED (USA))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

7PP-

H = Shane C. Byrne

O = Declan Byrne & Darina Ennis

24

5-

FAME VALLEY (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 3-5/1 5th 23½L GERALDO (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – MISS ISLAND (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

11st 6lbs

5-

H = Richard Black

O = Richard Black

25

232-

FAVORI DE CHAMPDOU (FR)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-7/2 2nd nk FAIVOIR (FR)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 4yo Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 3-5/1 3rd 8L DIRECT FIRE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn R James 5/2-3/1 2nd 10L HELL'S CANYON (FR)
4yo B G (56)
SADDLER MAKER (FR) – PAMELLA (FR) (SUBOTICA (FR))

11st 6lbs

232-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

26

4P-

FEAGH RUA (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 3-4/1 PU HOMETOWN HERO (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn J C Barry 9/4-2/1F 4th 21L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – LAETITIA (IRE) (PRIOLO (USA))

11st 6lbs

4P-

H = Ronan McNally

O = Ronan McNally

27

P-

MAC DELA (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn P O Duffy -10/1 PU BALLINSKER (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
RAVEN'S PASS (USA) – LA HERRADURA (GB) (HERNANDO (FR))

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Peter O. Duffy

O = Peter O. Duffy

28

66F-

ROAD TO REWARD (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 5-7/1 F ACROSS THE CHANNEL (FR)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-7/1 6th 22L LIFETIME AMBITION (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 5/2-6/4F 6th 17L CRACK DU NINIAN (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GAMUT (IRE) – LORA LADY (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

11st 6lbs

66F-

H = Liam Kenny

O = Harley D. Dunne

29

PP4P-

TOUT PARIS (FR)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 4-7/1 PU CORRAN CROSS (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 4-6/1 4th 17½L PREMIUMACCESS (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 6-12/1 PU FAKIR D'ALENE (FR)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 4-5/1 PU DIRECT FIRE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
KAPGARDE (FR) – PARICE DE LA BORIE (FR) (MANSONNIEN (FR))

11st 11lbs

PP4P-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

P2P.ie Membership

15:00 Albert Bartlett 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

PU1-

COLLINGWOOD COURT (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-9/4F 1st 6L CRONINS HILL (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn R P Quinlan 4-5/1 UR TOP MAN (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 9/4-4/1 PU THE MULCAIR (IRE)
5yo BRGR G (-)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – WEST HILL ROSE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

12st 2lbs

PU1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = D.M. Forster

2

P-21-

CREMANT (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2F 1st 8L MCGARRY (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford 4-10/1 2nd 7L GOODOLDTIMES (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn B J Walsh 5-7/1 PU ROOKIE TRAINER (IRE)
5yo B G (125)
GETAWAY (GER) – OPERA SEASON (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

12st 2lbs

P-21-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Paul McKeon

3

2-3PP2-

PONCHERELLO (FR)
25 May 2019 Stradbally gf 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy -6/4 2nd nk URBAN LEGEND (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 4-5/1 PU COLLINGWOOD COURT (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Stradbally g 5yo Geld Mdn J J O'Neill -4/1 PU LOOK ALIVE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 5yo+ Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 6/4-2/1 3rd 45L SONRU (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-7/1 2nd 4L WEST CORK (GB)
5yo B G (27)
ANZILLERO (GER) – CLACHAPA (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

12st 2lbs

2-3PP2-

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Connie Rooney

4

25PFP-

ULTIMATE GETAWAY (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 6-8/1 PU MASTERS VOICE (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 7-10/1 F JEREMY SUNSHINE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 3-9/2 PU KID COMMANDO (GB)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 6/4-5/4F 5th 20½L BOSS MAN FRED (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 6-5/1 2nd 8L ENJOY D'ALLEN (FR)
5yo B G (20)
GETAWAY (GER) – ULTIMATE ECHO (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

12st 2lbs

25PFP-

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

5

35-1-

THE MULCAIR (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 2-5/1 1st 5½L BIG LEG UP (IRE)
25 Feb 2018 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn J J Codd 2-3/1F 5th 20L THE HOLLOW CHAP (IRE)
11 Feb 2018 Oldtown s 4yo Mdn J J Codd 7/4-1/1F 3rd 16L ASTERION FORLONGE (FR)
5yo B G (405)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – BLACK LASSIE (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

12st 2lbs

35-1-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = P.G. Coffey

6

31-

WRITTENINTHESAND (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 3-2/1F 1st 3L CLONDAW DANCER (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 2-3/1 3rd 17L YOUNG BUCK (IRE)
5yo B G (48)
MILAN (GB) – SOMMER SONNET (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

12st 2lbs

31-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

7

22421-

BIG LEG UP (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 7/4-5/2F 1st 5L ICY INFERNO (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 2-7/4JF 2nd 2½L LOWTOWN BOY (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 2/1-5/2JF 4th 19½L ESKYLANE (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 5/2-7/4F 2nd 5½L THE MULCAIR (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 5-2/1F 2nd 15L MR HENDRICKS (IRE)
5yo B G (28)
WINDSOR KNOT (IRE) – CATCH PLAY (IRE) (CATCHER IN THE RYE (IRE))

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

22421-

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Ian W. Moore

8

P-7P51-

BLUE MARKIE (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys Adj Race R James 2-5/2 1st 1L PYRIOS (FR)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-10/1 5th 28L ECLAIR ON LINE (FR)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6-7/1 PU GLYNN (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 5-6/1 7th 26½L SILVER IN DISGUISE (GB)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 4yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 6-7/1 PU SILVER HALLMARK (GB)
5yo B G (7)
LE FOU (IRE) – NORA ROADY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

P-7P51-

H = D.M. Christie

O = Jennifer O'Kane

9

4-F2-

CLONDAW DANCER (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 5yo Geld Mdn J B Foley 3-4/1 2nd 3L WRITTENINTHESAND (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald 2/1-5/2 F THE MULCAIR (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1 4th 11L BANNER REBEL (IRE)
5yo B G (97)
BIG BAD BOB (IRE) – BEROCCO (IRE) (DANEHILL DANCER (IRE))

12st 2lbs

4-F2-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

10

1-31

DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Wnr Two R James 7/4-2/1 1st 4L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Wnr One R James 4-6/1 3rd 15L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -6/4F 1st 6L CANTGETENOUGH (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
YEATS (IRE)EASTERTIDE (IRE) (ALPHABATIM (USA))

12st 2lbs

1-31

H = Andrew Latta

O = William Powell-Harris

11

PP5-31-

ESKYLANE (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 4-5/1 1st 5L JEREMY SUNSHINE (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-7/1 3rd 12L THE MULCAIR (IRE)
13 Oct 2018 Moira gy 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 3/1-9/2 5th 18½L BUCK'S BIN'S (FR)
31 Mar 2018 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 7-6/1 PU MALONE ROAD (IRE)
11 Feb 2018 Oldtown s 4yo Mdn N McParlan 3-6/1 PU ASTERION FORLONGE (FR)
5yo B G (175)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – MAPLE LADY (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

12st 2lbs

PP5-31-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

12

F3-

FEIGH WEST (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 4-8/1 3rd 7L EUROWORK (FR)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan -4/1 F FULLY CHARGED (GB)
5yo CH G (-)
FRACAS (IRE) – KITTY THE HARE (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

12st 2lbs

F3-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = John O'Halloran

13

35P1-A

LOWTOWN BOY (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle Wnr One Nov Rdr H McOwan - A DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 6-7/1 1st 2½L BIG LEG UP (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 5-6/1 PU ESKYLANE (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 5yo Geld Mdn T Reilly 3-4/1 5th 24L CREMANT (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn R A Devine 10-8/1 3rd 35L MR HENDRICKS (IRE)
5yo B G (28)
SCORPION (IRE) – INCH PROMISE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Newry (H)

12st 2lbs

35P1-A

H = Liam Lennon

O = Hayley Haughey

14

68PP3-

MILITARY MISCHIEF (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-6/1 3rd 14L MUCKAMORE (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 6-8/1 PU CRONINS HILL (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 7/2-5/1 PU LIFEISAHIGHWAY (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 5yo Mdn E Mahon 4-6/1 8th 32L THE BULL MCCABE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 4-6/1 6th 26L WRITTENINTHESAND (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – ALCA MY HILL (ITY) (NIGHT SHIFT (USA))

12st 2lbs

68PP3-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

15

F-UP-

MOYLISHA (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J J Walsh -8/1 PU TOP MAN (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-5/1 UR ESCARIA TEN (FR)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 2-5/2F F BUZZ DE TURCOING (FR)
5yo B G (34)
MILAN (GB) – GOING MY WAY (GB) (HENBIT (USA))

12st 2lbs

F-UP-

H = John Edward Walsh

O = Simon Kenny

16

P4PU-

PARTY TUNES (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 5yo Geld Mdn G L Murphy 6-8/1 UR WRITTENINTHESAND (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 4-9/1 PU THE MULCAIR (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 6-10/1 4th 24L JACK HACKETT (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn G L Murphy 8-10/1 PU COSTALOTMORE (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
ARAKAN (USA) – HELENS DECREE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

P4PU-

H = Ashleigh Murphy

O = Michael R. Murphy

17

6P-265-

SEPTEMBER VENTURE (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 6-8/1 5th 20½L GETAWAY FRED (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 5-8/1 6th 28L YA BOY YA (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 10-12/1 2nd Dist WHATSUPWITHYOU (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 8-12/1 PU BANNER REBEL (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 10-12/1 6th 26½L ALLBARONE (IRE)
5yo B G (35)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) – SOLO VENTURE (IRE) (ABEDNEGO (IRE))

11st 11lbs

6P-265-

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Edgar Allen

18

P1-

SHATTERED GLASS (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 1st sh WHAT A JEREMY (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 2-3/1 PU YOUNG BUCK (IRE)
5yo B G (48)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)ANNS PRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

P1-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

19

PFP3-

TOUS EN COEUR (FR)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-5/1 3rd 13½L MASTERS VOICE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 5yo Geld Mdn R James 6/4-5/2 PU KID COMMANDO (GB)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 5yo Geld Mdn R James -4/1 F DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-7/2 PU VINNIE DEV (IRE)
5yo B G (6)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – LOUNOAS (FR) (LIMNOS (JPN))

11st 11lbs

PFP3-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

P2P.ie Membership

15:30 Conduit standing at Tullyraine House Stud & Tullyraine Equine Clinic 5yo+ Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

U5P-

PRIMO SCINTILLA (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Kenny 4-8/1 PU BALLELA STORM (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Cavanagh -6/1 5th 27L MADERA MIST (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn R James 3-5/1 UR THUNDER DRAGON (IRE)
5yo B M (34)
MILAN (GB) – SPARKY MAY (GB) (MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB))

11st 6lbs

U5P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

2

U3P9-

ROCKFIELD FAME (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Gainford 4-5/1 9th 39L HELLO PILGRIM (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 5&6yo Mares Mdn J C Gainford 6/4-1/1F PU HUCKLEBERRY HILL (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 5yo Mares Mdn J C Gainford 8-12/1 3rd 10L FORTHEGREATERGOOD (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballinaboola gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn J C Gainford 8-10/1 UR THE THREE WIZARDS (GB)
5yo B M (13)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – FANTASTIC BELLE (IRE) (NIGHT SHIFT (USA))

11st 6lbs

U3P9-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

3

4-68-

DOYEN EXPRESS (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 5yo+ Mares Mdn L J Murphy 10-14/1 8th 25½L TWILIGHT GIRL (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Deegan 3/1-9/2 6th 32L BALLELA STORM (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 4yo Mares Mdn R Deegan 3-7/2 4th 19L HIGHSTREET ROLLER (IRE)
5yo B M (307)
DOYEN (IRE) – CRIMSON BOW (GER) (NIGHT SHIFT (USA))

11st 11lbs

4-68-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Ashling Daly

4

F41-3

KATOUNE TARA (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Gowran Park-R Pt-Pt NHF R Deegan 7-5/1 3rd 10L BOB OLINGER (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn R Deegan -6/4F 1st 5L SHANAVOUN LADY (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 5yo+ Mares Mdn H D Dunne 5/2-5/1 4th 7L TWILIGHT GIRL (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Deegan 7/4-2/1JF F MY NEWBROOK ROSE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – FIRST KATOUNE (FR) (POLIGLOTE (GB))

11st 11lbs

F41-3

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Joanne Morrissey

5

P-43PP-

ANNIE MCCARROLL (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery 5-6/1 PU BALLELA STORM (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn N McParlan 3-6/1 PU DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn N McParlan 3-4/1 3rd Dist DAENERYS STORMBORN (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Mdn N McParlan 8-12/1 4th 8½L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
18 May 2018 Necarne y 6yo+ Mares Mdn B G Crawford 8-12/1 PU CUSHINSTOWN FINEST (IRE)
7yo B M (7)
ASK (GB) – THE IRISH WHIP (GB) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

P-43PP-

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Andrew G. Kennedy & G.R. Logan

6

F-65U1-

BALLELA STORM (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn R McLeigh 5-10/1 1st 5L FYFIN PATSY (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms T Quail 6-10/1 UR DAENERYS STORMBORN (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms T Quail 10-12/1 5th 15½L WHEESHT (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Mainstown g 5yo Mares Mdn L J Murphy 6/1-8/1 6th 31L KAREN'S GIFT (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh 4-6/1 F THE CULL BANK (IRE)
5yo B M (28)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) – BALLELA GIRL (IRE) (MANDALUS (IRE))

11st 6lbs

F-65U1-

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = Katherine A. Acheson

7

37F-22

DEO BELLATOR (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms A O'Sullivan 1/1-9/4 2nd 7L RINGNEILL (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Mares Mdn Ms A O'Sullivan 6-8/1 2nd sh CAVE QUEEN (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms A O'Sullivan 5-6/1 F SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 5yo+ Mares Mdn N Gault 6-8/1 7th 28½L MEEP MEEP MAG (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn N Gault 3-4/1 3rd 10L FYFIN PATSY (IRE)
6yo CH M (35)
GETAWAY (GER)KILTOOME SCOT (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

11st 6lbs

37F-22

H = John A. McNally

O = John A. McNally

8

7-PP-

ESTAMINETE (FR)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B T Stone 5-8/1 PU DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 7/2-2/1F PU DAENERYS STORMBORN (IRE)
11 Sep 2018 Fontainbleau gs Flat T Henderson - 7th 18½L Ego Des Mottes
5yo B M (7)
SLICKLY ROYAL (FR) – QUENTALA (FR) (LONE BID (FR))

11st 6lbs

7-PP-

H = Graham McKeever

O = Graham McKeever

9

U4231-

FYFIN PATSY (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn N McParlan 2/1-1/1F 1st sh FRILLY FROCK (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Kenny 3-7/2 3rd 9L BITOFALRIGHT (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-4/1 2nd 5L BALLELA STORM (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Love 7-6/1 4th 16L DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Love - UR THUNDER DRAGON (IRE)
5yo B M (7)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) – POSHLY PRESENTED (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

U4231-

H = Mervyn Torrens

O = Willie Craig

10

500-F4-

LADY MARGORIE (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys Adj Race Alan A H Wells 5-12/1 4th Dist BLUE MARKIE (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn Alan A H Wells 7-10/1 F BALLELA STORM (IRE)
25 May 2018 Down Royal g HcapHdl Andrew Ring -50/1 17th 77L Zagnzig
18 May 2018 Downpatrick g HdlMdn Andrew Ring -33/1 15th 121L Caro Des Flos
19 Apr 2018 Fairyhouse s HdlMdn Andrew Ring -66/1 5th 16L Azua Emery
7yo B M (316)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – SURE QUEST (GB) (SURE BLADE (USA))

11st 6lbs

500-F4-

H = Alan A.H. Wells

O = JELMG Syndicate

11

34-2

MEGANS MARVEL (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-4/1 2nd 3L HOME FARM HOUSE (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 1/1-7/4F 4th 15L BALLELA STORM (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-5/2CF 3rd 8L TRUMPS ACE (IRE)
5yo CH M (34)
DOYEN (IRE) – I REMEMBER IT WELL (IRE) (DON'T FORGET ME (IRE))

11st 11lbs

34-2

H = Paul Nolan

O = C.R.B. Bloodstock Limited

12

F-5728-

MOONSHOT (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g 5yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh 4-5/1 8th 36L MT LEINSTER GOLD (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Stradbally g 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Cavanagh -4/1 2nd 2L COURT GLORY (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Boulta y 5yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh 8-12/1 7th 33L NELL'S WELL (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Mainstown g 5yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 3/1-4/1 5th 31L KAREN'S GIFT (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 The Pigeons g 4yo Mares Mdn P A King 4/1-5/1 F DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
5yo B M (76)
JEREMY (USA) – MISS COMPLIANCE (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))

11st 11lbs

F-5728-

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Richard Irwin

13

23-214

RINGNEILL (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh Mares Wnr One M J O'Hare 5/2-7/2 4th 20½L AWESOME LADY (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Hare -4/5F 1st 7L DEO BELLATOR (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J O'Hare 2-7/4F 2nd 7L TANGO THEATRE (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn C M Smith 5-7/2 3rd 7L DOUBLE SMART (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 5yo+ Mares Mdn C M Smith 3-4/1 2nd 1L ARANS CHOICE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – LIZZY LANGTRY (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

11st 6lbs

23-214

H = George Stewart

O = Miss S. Mackinnon

14

0-PP9P-

TREMENDOUS (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Reilly 6-9/1 PU TIMBER TANG GIRL (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Reilly 8-12/1 9th 49L MEEP MEEP MAG (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn T Reilly 10-12/1 PU SHOPPING AROUND (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Reilly 4-10/1 PU BALLELA STORM (IRE)
06 Jun 2018 Navan gf HcapFlt Chris Hayes -33/1 10th 25½L Pedisnap
5yo B M (304)
KODIAC (GB) – CLOCKWISE (GB) (PIVOTAL (GB))

11st 6lbs

0-PP9P-

H = Liam Lennon

O = Joy Wilson

15

4P5-

WINGANDAPRAYER (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Hare 3-4/1 5th 22L BALLELA STORM (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Hare 3-4/1 PU WHEESHT (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Hare -4/1 4th 21L LADY BREFFNI (IRE)
5yo B M (42)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – LA FEUILLARDE (FR) (NIKOS (GB))

11st 11lbs

4P5-

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Patricia Doran

P2P.ie Membership

16:00 Alexander Mills Open

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

U-2U3P-

GWENCILY BERBAS (FR)
23 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse-R gy J O Reilly Hunt Chs D G Lavery 5-6/1 PU UCELLO CONTI (FR)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys Open Ms A O'Connor 3-4/1 3rd 9L KRUZHLININ (GER)
20 Jan 2019 Thurles-R ggy Hunt Chs Ms A O'Connor 4-7/2 UR UCELLO CONTI (FR)
06 Jan 2019 Mainstown g Ladies Open Ms A O'Connor -4/1 2nd 1½L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
04 Feb 2018 Leopardstown s HcapChs Denis O'Regan -12/1 UR Last Goodbye
8yo B G (56)
NICKNAME (FR) – LESORIAL (FR) (LESOTHO (USA))

12st 2lbs

U-2U3P-

H = Alan Fleming

O = Barry Connell

2

312-U2-

TIMEWAITSFORNOONE (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy Open M J M O'Sullivan -1/1 2nd 4L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
15 Mar 2019 Cheltenham-R gs Foxhunters R Deegan 50-40/1 UR HAZEL HILL (IRE)
27 Apr 2018 Punchestown-R s Champ Hunt Chs M J O'Hare -25/1 2nd 21L CAID DU BERLAIS (FR)
25 Mar 2018 Downpatrick-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs M J O'Hare 8/13-4/6F 1st 1L HE KNOWS MY NAME (IRE)
14 Feb 2018 Fairyhouse-R h 2m5f Mdn Hnt Chse D L Queally 11/8-9/10F 3rd 4¼L ALLANNAHS GOLD (IRE)
7yo B G (22)
OSCAR (IRE) – TRENDY ATTIRE (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

312-U2-

H = Alan Fleming

O = Barry Connell

3

18-1P0

ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
13 Mar 2020 Cheltenham-R s Foxhunters J C Barry 50-100/1 12th 46L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Knockanard sh Open J C Barry 1-6/4JF PU OSCAR CONTENDER (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh Open J C Barry 4/6-4/5F 1st 3L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs J C Barry 8-10/1 8th 37L DYLROW (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Open J C Barry 2-3/1 1st nk BLACK HERCULES (IRE)
10yo B G (55)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – COCO OPERA (IRE) (LAFONTAINE (USA))

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

18-1P0

H = V.L. Halley

O = Laurence V. Halley

4

629P-0

MR PICOTEE (IRE)
24 Jul 2020 Cork y HcapHdl Phillip Enright -66/1 11th 66L Act Of God
15 Aug 2019 Tramore g HcapHdl Sean O'Keeffe -20/1 PU Zoffalee
05 Aug 2019 Cork y HcapHdl Phillip Enright -25/1 9th 18L Here For The Craic
18 Jul 2019 Killarney g HcapHdl Phillip Enright -25/1 2nd 2L Lucky Icon
16 Jun 2019 Downpatrick y HcapHdl Sean O'Keeffe -16/1 6th 54L Killiney Court
10yo B BR G (7)
HERON ISLAND (IRE) – DOLLY LEWIS (GB) (SIR HARRY LEWIS (USA))

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

629P-0

H = V.L. Halley

O = Laurence V. Halley

5

P32-41

HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Woods 2-5/2 1st 5L CALL IT MAGIC (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y Open Ms S Woods 3-6/1 4th 16½L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Woods -10/1 2nd nk EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys Ladies Open Ms E A Lalor 5-9/2 3rd 11L SOUND MONEY (GB)
23 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse-R gy J O Reilly Hunt Chs Ms K Ferris -50/1 PU UCELLO CONTI (FR)
10yo B G (13)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – RENVYLE SOCIETY (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

11st 11lbs

P32-41

H = D.M. Christie

O = D.M. Christie

6

1434P-

SAMBREMONT (FR)
31 May 2019 Stratford-R g Champ Hunt Chs R James 16-20/1 PU WONDERFUL CHARM (FR)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g Open B O'Neill 6-8/1 4th 16L KRUZHLININ (GER)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys Open B O'Neill 2-5/2 3rd 14L ANSEANACHAI CLISTE (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g Open B O'Neill 2-5/2 4th 26L KRUZHLININ (GER)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys Open L J Murphy 5/4-6/4F 1st 2L ATTRIBUTION (GB)
9yo B G (133)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) – RAINBOW CREST (FR) (BARYSHNIKOV (AUS))

11st 11lbs

1434P-

H = D.M. Christie

O = S.J. Hegarty

7

746-P3

ANSEANACHAI CLISTE (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Open D J McConville 5-4/1 3rd 14L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g Open D J McConville 8-10/1 PU EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs D J McConville 5-7/1 6th 28L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s Open D J McConville -5/1 4th 4¾L VAL DE FERBET (FR)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys Open D J McConville 9-6/1 7th 28L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
11yo B G (28)
BACH (IRE) – SUSIES BENEFIT (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

11st 11lbs

746-P3

H = Daire J. McConville

O = Daire J. McConville

8

239-92

BRIDGETS PET (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Open J C Gainford 7-6/1 2nd 6L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g Open J P O'Rourke 14-8/1 9th 20L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs J P O'Rourke -50/1 9th 42L DYLROW (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys Open Nov Rdrs P C Bannon 3-7/2 3rd 13L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys Open P C Bannon -7/1 2nd 4L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
12yo CH G (42)
ARAKAN (USA) – CLASSY ACT (GB) (LYCIUS (USA))

11st 11lbs

239-92

H = J. Woods

O = J. Woods

9

2U3-36-

CAVITE BETA (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y Open Nov Rdrs P C Bannon 3-4/1 6th 26½L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy Open B O'Neill 3-4/1 3rd 13L KRUZHLININ (GER)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g Open Nov Rdrs M J M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 3rd 7L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g Open Nov Rdrs P C Bannon 6/4-2/1F UR SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g Open Derek O'Connor 2-5/2 2nd 5L MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
13yo CH G (41)
OLD VIC (IRE) – KINNEGADS PRIDE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

11st 11lbs

2U3-36-

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Beta Chance Syndicate

10

42U/P5-

GO FORTY GO (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys Open S Cavanagh 5-8/1 5th 27L SAMBREMONT (FR)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf Open S Cavanagh 6-11/2 PU KRUZHLININ (GER)
18 Jul 2017 Killarney g HcapChs Danny Mullins -10/1 UR Ballyoisin
26 Jun 2017 Kilbeggan s ChsNov Mr S Cavanagh -40/1 2nd 1¾L Landofhopeandglory
09 Jun 2017 Clonmel gy HcapHdl Mr S Cavanagh -14/1 4th 10L Just Janice
10yo B G (70)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – MISSUSAN (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

42U/P5-

H = Brian W. Dougan

O = Richard S. Gibson

11

PF3RP-

HOWWOULDUNO (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g Open C Abernethy 10-14/1 PU KRUZHLININ (GER)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g Open C Abernethy 5-7/1 Ref KRUZHLININ (GER)
14 Apr 2019 Bellurgan g Open Nov Rdrs C Abernethy 6-10/1 3rd 3¾L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys Open C Abernethy 8-10/1 F MILAN FLYER (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys Open C Abernethy 10-12/1 PU SIZING COAL (IRE)
11yo B G (42)
DESERT KING (IRE) – WHADOUNO (IRE) (ABEDNEGO (IRE))

11st 11lbs

PF3RP-

H = J.J. Lambe

O = Nicole McKenna

12

U17-P1

IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
13 Mar 2020 Cheltenham-R s Foxhunters Ms M O'Sullivan 28-66/1 1st 10L BILLAWAY (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Open Ms M O'Sullivan 3-2/1 PU LITE DUTIES (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 10-9/1 7th 24L DYLROW (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Cork-R s Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 3-9/2 1st hd WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys Open Ms M O'Sullivan 4/5-1/1F UR ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
9yo B G (27)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – SATELLITE DANCER (IRE) (SATCO (FR))

11st 11lbs

U17-P1

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan

13

23PPP-

LAC FONTANA (FR)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh Ladies Open Ms S Ahern 4-6/1 PU FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh Open E Mahon 5/2-4/1 PU EDWULF (GB)
23 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse-R gy J O Reilly Hunt Chs E Mahon -12/1 PU UCELLO CONTI (FR)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys Open Derek O'Connor 4/6-4/5F 3rd 1¾L MILAN FLYER (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh Open Derek O'Connor 2-3/1 2nd 2L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
10yo B G (27)
SHIROCCO (GER) – FONTAINE RIANT (FR) (JOSR ALGARHOUD (IRE))

12st 2lbs

23PPP-

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

14

5531-P

MILAN FLYER (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Open O McGill -4/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys Open O McGill 2-3/1 1st 1L HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Open O McGill 10-20/1 3rd 6L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys Open O McGill 10-12/1 5th 20½L SIZING COAL (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys Open O McGill 7-8/1 5th 20L KRUZHLININ (GER)
13yo B G (7)
MILAN (GB) – FLYING JENNIE (IRE) (BURSLEM (IRE))

11st 11lbs

5531-P

H = Gary McGill

O = Oran McGill

P2P.ie Membership

16:30 Dalzells Electrical 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

PPUUP-

ACCORDINGTOJOHNNY (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g Wnr One J Cavanagh 8-12/1 PU GETAMAN (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 6yo+ Mdn J Cavanagh -8/1 UR AIRGEAD SUAS (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 6yo+ Mdn J Cavanagh 4-10/1 UR COSMIC FLIGHT (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn P G McGuigan 6-8/1 PU MOLPEG (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 5&6yo Geld Mdn R A Devine 6-7/1 PU TUFF TIMES (IRE)
6yo B G (7)
SHANTOU (USA) – ACCORDINGTOHERSELF (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

12st 2lbs

PPUUP-

H = Brian W. Dougan

O = Richard S. Gibson

2

3-2-

DEVOUR (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Deegan 9/4-7/2 2nd 15L DUTY CALLS (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan -4/1 3rd Dist DEFINITE WARRIOR (IRE)
6yo B G (118)
MILAN (GB) – MARBLE DESIRE (IRE) (UN DESPERADO (FR))

12st 2lbs

3-2-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Ashling Daly

3

43-73F

DUTY CALLS (IRE)
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs B Lawless 20-14/1 F WINGED LEADER (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Wnr Two B Lawless 5-6/1 3rd 7½L ON THE SOD (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Naas-R s Hunt Chs F Maguire 33-66/1 7th 40L BILLAWAY (IRE)
09 Sep 2019 Perth s NHF Danny Cook -6/1 3rd 1½L Doyen Breed
11 Aug 2019 Downpatrick gy NHF Mr L J McGuinness -25/1 4th 12½L Soldiers Hill
6yo B G (42)
ARCADIO (GER)INNISKEEN (IRE) (GULLAND (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

43-73F

H = Rodney Ian Arthur

O = Rodney Ian Arthur

4

P/PFPP-

GALBRAITH (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn N Gault 8-10/1 PU TRIMMERS LANE (IRE)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh 7yo+ Geld Mdn N Gault 6-7/1 PU CHARIOT WARRIOR (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 6yo+ Geld Mdn N Gault 7-10/1 F DORAN THE LEGEND (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Alan A H Wells 6/1-9/2 PU DUTY CALLS (IRE)
22 Apr 2017 Largy gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn Alan A H Wells 6/4-5/2 PU BOYCIE'S TAKEN (IRE)
12yo GR G (714)
BEAUCHAMP KING (GB) – ROYAL LESA (IRE) (DENEL (FR))

11st 11lbs

P/PFPP-

H = Catherine Barry

O = Catherine Barry

5

444P3-

GETAWAY HOME (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Nugent 9/4-4/1 3rd 15½L DUTY CALLS (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Nugent 2-8/1 PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y 7yo+ Geld Mdn C Nugent 4-5/1 4th 13L A TON NOM (FR)
03 Feb 2019 Ballinaboola gy 7yo+ Mdn C Nugent 3-5/1 4th 25L CLE EN MAIN (FR)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 7yo+ Geld Mdn C Nugent 5-4/1 4th 16L BARRELLS BUOY (IRE)
7yo B G (20)
GETAWAY (GER) – CALLANAGH PRIDE (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE))

11st 11lbs

444P3-

H = Peter McCreery

O = Peter McCreery

6

P-4P-

MILL ROAD RIO (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Geld Mdn B Lawless -6/1 PU SUPREME ESCAPE (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 3/1-7/2 4th 16½L DUTY CALLS (IRE)
24 Feb 2018 Farmacaffley sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 6-7/1 PU BALLYART (IRE)
6yo B G (406)
STOWAWAY (GB) – KILTIERNAN ROAD (GB) (GRAPE TREE ROAD (GB))

12st 2lbs

P-4P-

H = George Stewart

O = W. Andrew Cromie

7

17PP-3

PYRIOS (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle Wnr One Nov Rdr B W Harvey - 3rd 9L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s Wnr Two R James 5-7/1 PU HONEST EXCHANGE (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys Wnr One R James 3-6/1 PU VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y Wnr Two B O'Neill 4-6/1 7th 31L MY STORY (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 6yo+ Mdn B O'Neill -6/4JF 1st dh/ BABYSEAN (IRE)
6yo B G (35)
HELIOSTATIC (IRE) – NUANCE TARTARE (FR) (NONONITO (FR))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

17PP-3

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

8

P-1-1

THE BLIND PIPER (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y Wnr One J C Barry 9/4-5/2JF 1st 1L ELUSIVE STAR (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry 3-7/4F 1st 10L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Moig South ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-5/1 PU DANCINGATDUNRAVEN (IRE)
6yo B G (378)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – PRINCESS MAIREAD (IRE) (BLUEPRINT (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P-1-1

H = Edward F. Power

O = Edward F. Power

P2P.ie Membership

17:00 Wilsons Auctions Winner Of Three

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-P243-

JASPER BEAR (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g Mares Wnr One J C Gainford -4/1 3rd 15½L ACHY BREAKY HEART (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys Wnr Three B O'Neill 6/4-7/4JF 4th 14L ALKAA LION (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s Mares Wnr Two D G Lavery 3-2/1 2nd 15L ROSFOYLE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys Mares Wnr Two R James 5/2-4/1 PU FORT WORTH TEXAS (IRE)
28 Oct 2018 Dowth gf 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-2/1JF 1st 2½L RAIR OWL TIMZ (IRE)
6yo B M (27)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – NORTH STAR POLY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

1-P243-

H = D.M. Christie

O = Claire Corrigan

2

22-111

WINGED LEADER (IRE)
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs B O'Neill 11/10-1/1F 1st 8½L ALPHA MALE (FR)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Open B O'Neill 5/6-1/1F 1st 6L BRIDGETS PET (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys Open B O'Neill 1/1-4/5F 1st 7½L CHOSEN DREAM (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs B O'Neill 6/4-6/5F 2nd 4¼L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
31 May 2019 Stratford-R g 3m3f Nov Hntrs Chs M J O'Hare -8/1 2nd 1½L LAW OF GOLD (IRE)
5yo B G (7)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – CLASSICAL BEAUTY (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

22-111

H = D.M. Christie

O = S.J. Hegarty & Jennifer O'Kane

3

21UP-3

ALKAA LION (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three Ms B O'Neill 8-10/1 3rd 13L CONCRETE KING (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms B O'Neill -6/1 PU MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g Ladies Open Ms B O'Neill 3-5/1 UR SAMANNTOM (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys Wnr Three Ms B O'Neill 2/1-9/4 1st 3L VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Wnr One Ms B O'Neill -8/1 2nd 8L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
10yo B G (20)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – BALLYNALTY BAY (GB) (KARINGA BAY (IRE))

11st 11lbs

21UP-3

H = Peter McCreery

O = Peter McCreery

4

6758P-

ASK HARRY (GB)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s Wnr Two H D Dunne 8-10/1 PU PENNYFORAPOUND (IRE)
26 Jul 2019 Wexford g HcapChs Adam Short -16/1 8th 67L Arch Melody
09 Jul 2019 Roscommon g HcapChs Adam Short -20/1 5th 14½L Treasure Chest
19 Jun 2019 Wexford g HcapChs Adam Short -25/1 7th 33L Smithscorner
11 Jun 2019 Roscommon g ChsNov Adam Short -50/1 6th 22½L Farclas
7yo B G (118)
HELISSIO (FR) – LADY OF SPAIN (GB) (ARAGON (GB))

11st 11lbs

6758P-

H = P.J. Rothwell

O = Tom Power & Annette Lawlor

5

111P-P

CASEY JEM (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Naas-R s Hunt Chs J J Codd 11/2-15/8JF PU BILLAWAY (IRE)
31 May 2019 Stratford-R g 3m3f Nov Hntrs Chs R James 9/4-3/1 PU LAW OF GOLD (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy 3m Mdn Hunt Chse L J Murphy 9/2-4/1 1st 9L HI MURPHY (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s Wnr One L J Murphy -4/6F 1st 2L CLUTCH (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 2-3/1CF 1st Dist GOLD BANDIT (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
JEREMY (USA) – CASEY ACCORD (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

11st 11lbs

111P-P

H = Richard Black

O = James Martin Casey

6

2-S1-

KEEP WONDERING (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-6/1 1st 8L BARROWLANDS (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 5yo Geld Mdn R James 1/1-3/1 SU MINELLA TRUMP (IRE)
20 May 2018 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn R James 4/1-6/1 2nd 3½L CENOTICE (GB)
5yo B G (13)
SCORPION (IRE) – SUPREME TOUCH (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

2-S1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7

F-1263-

LISNAGREGGAN (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys Wnr Three N Gault 3/1-7/2 3rd 7L ALKAA LION (IRE)
16 Mar 2019 Down Royal-R s Hunt Chs N Gault 18-33/1 6th 19½L BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g Wnr Three N Gault 2/1-5/2 2nd 15L KADMER (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf Wnr Two H D Dunne 2/5-1/2F 1st 3L NEVADA ROSE (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy Wnr Two N Gault 4-8/1 F HI MURPHY (IRE)
10yo CH G (21)
BEAT OF DRUMS (GB) – INSAN RUBY (IRE) (INSAN (USA))

11st 11lbs

F-1263-

H = William Gault

O = William Gault & Paul Martin

8

126-1P

VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott -2/1F PU HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr Three Ms M M McElligott 2-6/4JF 1st 20L COLONEL SAM (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M M McElligott -14/1 6th 18½L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 4-5/1 2nd ½L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys Wnr One Ms M M McElligott 4-5/1 1st 8L IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
7yo B G (13)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – VINNIE SISTER (IRE) (TIRAAZ (USA))

North Kilkenny (F)

11st 11lbs

126-1P

H = William P. Murphy

O = Patrick Kennedy

P2P.ie Membership