Dromahane - 25/10/2020

5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

223U

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - UR OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-2/1F 3rd Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 1/1-4/5F 2nd 1½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-9/2 2nd ½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
(6yo B G) (21)
COURT CAVE – REGAL HOLLY (GILDORAN)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

223U

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

2 DE

P-3

SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 6L JONY MAX (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 4yo Mdn R Deegan 5/4-6/4 PU FAROUK D'ALENE (FR)
(6yo B G) (28)
MILAN – CASHALASS (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P-3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

3 DE

FISTON DU MOU (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
COKORIKO – JANE DU MOU (DRESS PARADE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

4 DE

21

OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 3L RUSSELL'S QUARTER (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 2nd 4L JONY MAX (IRE)
(6yo B BR G) (1)
JEREMY – CADIA'S LADY (LUSO)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

21

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

5 DE

6-

REGAL MILAN (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn R James 4-5/1 6th 21L DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
(6yo B G) (547)
MILAN – REGAL OBLIGATION (GENEROUS)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

6-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

6 DE

CP-47

TIGHT POCKETS (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 7th 29½L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 4th 8L JONY MAX (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn R James 6-5/1 PU BALLYADAM (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn R James -3/1F CO BEGOODTOYOURSELF (IRE)
(6yo B G) (1)
STOWAWAY – STYLISH WAYS (BACH)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

CP-47

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7 DE

2

WALL OF FAME (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 1L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
(6yo B G) (7)
FAME AND GLORY – SANADJA (SLIP ANCHOR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8 DE

55-3F

JETOILE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 2½L DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne -5/1 5th 21L SCENE NOT HERD (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 2-4/1 5th 18½L THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (22)
JEREMY – ACCORDINGTOHERSELF (ACCORDION)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

55-3F

H = Richard Black

O = Richard Black

9 DE

RED ROMEO (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo CH G) (-)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND – EASTER COMET (GUNNER B)

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Richard Black

O = John Paul Murphy

10 DE

P

O I SAY SO (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
(6yo B G) (1)
KAYF TARA – PISTOL AT DAWN (NEEDLE GUN)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Jason Higgins

11 DE

THE CORN BEEF LAD (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA – JOLIKA (GRAND TRESOR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

12 DE

PP

FANION LIBRE (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon - PU TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon - PU MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
(6yo GR G) (14)
BLEK – NUANCE DE COTTE (RAGMAR)

Ormond (F)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = M.G. Hogan

13 DE

7P

HALLOWED GROUND (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - PU TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - 7th 23½L COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
MAHLER – CASTLEHAVEN (ERINS ISLE)

Ormond (F)

12st 2lbs

7P

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = Caroline Bleahen & M.G. Hogan

14

ACES FULL (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
BLEK – ALBALONGA (FREEDOM CRY)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = Mrs T Hyde

15

8-3

BABYLON BEACH (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - 3rd 6½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 5-7/1 8th 55L CLONDAW BERTIE (IRE)
(6yo GR G) (14)
LE FOU – DRANAMOL (BENEFICIAL)

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

8-3

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = Martin Tucker

16

F-

BALLYEGAN PARK (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 5-7/2 F CHAMPAGNE WILDE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (322)
SHIROCCO – WESTERN SKYLARK (WESTERNER)

North Kerry (H)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = T.A. O'Brien

17

P

BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 4-10/1 PU REALITY CHEQUE (IRE)
(6yo GR G) (273)
ARAKAN – ROSES AND WINE (ROSELIER)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Ray Fitzgerald

18

CLAY ROGERS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – FLY BID (GOLAN)

Carbery (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Conor J. Murphy

19

3

COOLAMBER (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn J A O'Reilly 3-5/1 3rd 6½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
(6yo B G) (266)
ARAKAN – CREGG SO (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Seamus Neville

O = Mrs S. Neville

20

F4

DREWSCOURT (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms A O'Connor - 4th 9L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - F MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
MAHLER – SUPREME ADVENTURE (SUPREME LEADER)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

F4

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.J. Power

21 DE

FAMILY POT (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo GR G) (-)
MONITOR CLOSELY – NIKITRIES (CHARMING GROOM)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = J.P. Berry

O = D.P. Berry

22

FER LANGY (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
COKORIKO – UPSONNE (VOIX DU NORD)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Paul Tobin

O = Martin Donnellan

23

PPU

GOING TO MEMPHIS (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen - UR YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 5yo Geld Mdn J A O'Reilly 4-6/1 PU MAGNIFICENT BEN (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn J A O'Reilly 5-7/1 PU ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – LADY MONKSFIELD (SONUS)

South Union (F)

12st 2lbs

PPU

H = Dan Lordan

O = Dan Lordan

24 DE

GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo BR G) (-)
BLUE BRESIL – AQUA FONTANA (LINDA'S LAD)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Motherway

O = Timothy J. Dinneen

25 DE

05

GUNS FOR HIRE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 5th 11L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
10 Aug 2020 Ballinrobe g NHF Mr T Power Roche -33/1 10th 124L Mars Harper
(6yo B G) (14)
SCORPION – ROYAL ROBIN (BOB BACK)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

05

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

26 DE

6

LALOCHEZIA (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 6th 23½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (14)
SHIROCCO – FLEMENS PRIDE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

6

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

27

5

MOOT COURT (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 5th 14½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
(6yo B G) (266)
COURT CAVE – LENEY DANCER (PRESENTING)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

5

H = Michael C. Griffin

O = Kay Griffin

28 DE

PORTMAN BRIDGE (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND – SHALI SAN (SAINT DES SAINTS)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

29

POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
MAHLER – MOLLY CON (PRESENTING)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

30 DE

SMALL FENCE (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo GR G) (-)
LORD DU SUD – SANS LIMITES (NIKOS)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Liz Doyle

O = Thomas S. Murphy

31

SURE LOOK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
MAHLER – SHANG A LANG (COMMANDER COLLINS)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

32

TROPICAL FAME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – TROPICAL THREE (PORTRAIT GALLERY)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Michael Hourigan

O = Anne Hourigan

33 DE

P

WEST OF CENTRE (GB)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU HES ROCKIN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (15)
WESTERNER – FLUTTER BYE (ALFLORA)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = M.P. Collins

O = Patrick David Collins

34

WHISTLEINTHEDARK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – LAST OF MANY (LAHIB)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

H = David Harry Kelly

O = David Harry Kelly

PREVIEW