Umma House - 18/10/2020

Sean Dunning Victuallers 5&6yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

3-55

COOTHILL (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 5th 27½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 5th 17L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn S Connor 4-6/1 3rd 6L SCENE NOT HERD (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
YEATS – MOLL BAWN (PRESENTING)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

3-55

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2 DE

P-3P423

LOUGHHILL (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 7L ASK D' MAN (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor - 2nd hd FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn M J Sweeney - 4th 10L DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Mdn S Connor 5/2-9/4F PU DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor 4-12/1 3rd 11½L THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (1)
STOWAWAY – FASHIONISTA (KING'S THEATRE)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-3P423

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3

3

FIVE DOLLAR FINE (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-7/2 3rd 4½L COASTAL WORLD (FR)
(5yo B G) (224)
SHANTOU – DANECOLE (DANEHILL DANCER)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4 DE

223U

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - UR OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-2/1F 3rd Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 1/1-4/5F 2nd 1½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-9/2 2nd ½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
COURT CAVE – REGAL HOLLY (GILDORAN)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

223U

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5 DE

PF3-U3

EASTER IN MILAN (GB)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 3rd 3¼L BALLYDAM (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - UR ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn C Nugent 3-4/1 3rd 6½L MINELLA MAJESTIC (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s 4yo Mdn R James 6-8/1 F CORRAN CROSS (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-4/1 PU RAILWAY HURRICANE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (22)
MILAN – EASTER QUEEN (RAKAPOSHI KING)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

PF3-U3

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

6 DE

3

PRESENTING JEREMY (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 5¼L BRAYHILL (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
JEREMY – PRESENT COMPANY (PRESENTING)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7

WALL OF FAME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – SANADJA (SLIP ANCHOR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8 DE

3

GOODWILLHUNTING (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 7L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
CARLOTAMIX – ONE EDGE (WELSH TERM)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Ozz Byrne Racing Partnership

9 DE

26-P

IN DISGUISE (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU BALLYDAM (FR)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -2/1F 6th 12L GALLYHILL (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/1 2nd 10L MINELLA LINK (FR)
(5yo B G) (22)
DECLARATION OF WAR – FASHION STATEMENT (RAINBOW QUEST)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

26-P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Peter David Savill

10

SAN MATTEO (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SPANISH MOON – SABOLIENNE (MARCHAND DE SABLE)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Liz Doyle

O = San Matteo Partnership

11

SMALL FENCE (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
LORD DU SUD – SANS LIMITES (NIKOS)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Liz Doyle

O = Thomas S. Murphy

12 DE

5

BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 4-6/1 5th 24½L MINELLA ESCAPE (IRE)
(5yo B BR G) (259)
OSCAR – BENEFIT BALL (BENEFICIAL)

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

5

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

13 DE

WHERE'S JAKE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – CATE'S OSCAR (OSCAR)

South Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Dermot & Fergal Mulvihill

14

CASTLE TOWN HOUSE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GETAWAYWALKERS OSCAR (OSCAR)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Thomas Peter Quinlan

15 DE

2F

DR SHIROCCO (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C M Quirke - F BALLYDAM (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn D T McGrath 3-5/1 2nd 15L MONGOL EMPEROR (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (22)
SHIROCCOUNCOMMITED (DR MASSINI)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

2F

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Joan Condron

16

U

BETTER THAN HEAVEN (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan - UR JONY MAX (IRE)
(5yo B G) (21)
WINDSOR KNOT – SANDRA ANNE (ALFLORA)

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

U

H = J.P. Flavin

O = Carmel Flavin

17

PC3

CHUMLEE (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 3rd 8L COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin -8/1 CO OSCAR ELITE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 PU WALKING THE WALK (IRE)
(5yo B G) (29)
RECITAL – OCEANNA MIST (INTIKHAB)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

PC3

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

18

P-P67

FANAMIX (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 7th 20½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 6th 42L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 8-10/1 PU FOLCANO (FR)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn J J Codd -4/1 PU BALLYADAM (IRE)
(5yo GR G) (21)
AL NAMIX – FANFAN DU FANIL (TROPULAR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-P67

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

19

HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SHIROCCO – LISS A CHARA (PRESENTING)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

H = John Neilan

O = Liam Neilan

20

P-

JET TWO (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn B G Crawford 4-5/1 PU SIR SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
(5yo B G) (322)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – SORALEDA (TOULON)

Newry (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Richard Irwin

O = Richard Irwin

21

JOE DANBY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNERMARYS FOLLY (BENEFICIAL)

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

H = Anthony Mullins

O = Roger O'Byrne

22 DE

6

JOVIAL SANDY (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - 6th 46L BALLYDAM (FR)
(5yo B G) (22)
SANS FRONTIERES – TREASURE TRIX (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

6

H = Benny Walsh

O = Jenny Walsh

23

P

LE MIEUX (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn C Chester - PU OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
GOLDEN LARIAT – CHARLOTTE'S LADY (SCORPION)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Michael Ronayne

O = Jerry Regan & Michael G. Ronayne

24

LONGHOUSE FASHION (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SCHIAPARELLI – KYLENOE FAIRY (ANSHAN)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = John Duggan

25

353

MACS CHARM (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - 3rd 12L ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 5/2-2/1F 5th 24½L TUCSON TRAIN (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 3-4/1 3rd 3L WALKING THE WALK (IRE)
(5yo B G) (28)
LE FOU – STAR ISLAND (HERON ISLAND)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

353

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Teresa Murphy

26

P

MONTWOOD (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn T D Geoghegan - PU LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
SCORPION – FAIR PRESENT (PRESENTING)

South Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = John Finn

O = John Finn

27 DE

P-

MOTION IN LIMINE (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 4-5/1 PU SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
(5yo B G) (343)
COURT CAVE – MY MEMORY (PRESENTING)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Champagne Tasters Partnership

28

NOTNOWMISTERCHOW (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
NOTNOWCATO – LADY MILLIE (MILAN)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

29

PP-9657

ONEKNIGHTMOREIHOPE (IRE)
24 Mar 2020 Clonmel s MdnHdl Kevin Sexton -33/1 7th 59L Cosa Ban
30 Jan 2020 Limerick sh MdnHdl Kevin Sexton -100/1 5th 44L Five O'Clock
23 Jan 2020 Gowran Park sh HdlAuct Miss P Elvin -100/1 6th 48L Aione
11 Jan 2020 Fairyhouse s NHFAuct Mr E Mahon -66/1 9th 53L Five Bar Brian
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 6-8/1 PU LIFETIME AMBITION (IRE)
(5yo B G) (208)
SHOLOKHOV – KNOCKARA ONE (SNURGE)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

PP-9657

H = Noel F. Glynn

O = Noel F. Glynn

30

00

ROCKON HENRY (IRE)
31 Aug 2020 Downpatrick g NHF Mr L P Gilligan -125/1 11th 97L Walking Fame
17 Aug 2020 Tipperary s NHF Mr L P Gilligan -40/1 11th 24L Breakeven
(5yo B G) (48)
LOVELACE – GIRLIE'SDREAM (DUSHYANTOR)

Co.Sligo (H)

12st 2lbs

00

H = Fintan Feeney

O = Fintan Feeney

31 DE

5F

TELLEROFTALES (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 5-7/1 F SUNSET WEST (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn I P Donoghue 6-8/1 5th 16½L A DISTANT PLACE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (224)
YEATS – SWEETBITTER (TURGEON)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

5F

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

PREVIEW