Umma House - 18/10/2020

Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

P

BALLYBLACK (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
(4yo B G) (14)
SHIROCCO – PAPION LADY (OSCAR)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2 DE

3

BALLYGOE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 3rd 8½L JUNGLE JACK (GB)
(4yo CH G) (15)
SHANTOU – PARADISE LILY (BOB BACK)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3

BANNSIDE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – MILOGAN (MILAN)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4 DE

FF5

BOLD GETAWAY (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - 5th 21½L DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 4yo Mdn - Auct J C Gainford 4/5-1/1F F GREENROCK ABBEY (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-5/2 F BAREBACK JACK (IRE)
(4yo B G) (8)
GETAWAY – QUEEN'S FOREST (KING'S THEATRE)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

FF5

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

5 DE

F

CREAM OF THE WEST (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - F JUNGLE JACK (GB)
(4yo B G) (15)
WESTERNER – CLARE HOGAN (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

6 DE

3

AIRTOTHETHRONE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn B Lawless - 3rd 10L GORTMILLISH (FR)
(4yo B G) (1)
YEATS – SORCILLERA (ANZILLERO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

7

SPORTING ACE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SHANTOU – KNOCKBOUNCE VIEW (OLD VIC)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

8

FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVE – TATISPOUT (CALIFET)

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = David M. Fowler

9

2

GROZNI (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - 2nd nk SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
(4yo B G) (29)
SADDLER MAKER – URANE DE FERBET (SECRET SINGER)

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = David M. Fowler

10

GARINCHA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ASK – MANDY WINGER (PRESENTING)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

11 DE

SIMPATICO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SAGEBURG – LITTLE LUV (WINGED LOVE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

12

3

BOLAMORE BRIDGE (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Kenny 2-4/1 3rd 12L GREENROCK ABBEY (IRE)
(4yo CH G) (225)
BEAT HOLLOW – LAST CENTURY (GLACIAL STORM)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

13 DE

F

BRORSON (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
(4yo B G) (21)
GETAWAY – ARTIC VIC (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

14 DE

32P

DORAN'S BRIDGE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - PU GORTMILLISH (FR)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 11L BOLD ENDEAVOUR (GB)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Kenny 1/1-5/2JF 3rd 23L VELVET ELVIS (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
IMPERIAL MONARCHMOLLY CONNORS (OSCAR)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

32P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

15

MR INCREDIBLE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – BARTLEMY BELL (KALANISI)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

16 DE

ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – WELL COMPOSED (BACH)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

17 DE

P2

TIM PAT (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 4yo Geld Mdn P J Kavanagh 5-8/1 2nd Dist HOLLOW GAMES (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Knockanard sh 4yo Mdn J C Gainford 1-5/4F PU TALLOW FOR COAL (IRE)
(4yo B G) (224)
MAHLER – APRIL THYNE (PRESENTING)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

18 DE

P

FLASHY DUDE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan - PU GORTMILLISH (FR)
(4yo B G) (1)
MAHLERTHISGIRLISONFIRE (SPECIAL KALDOUN)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

19 DE

STICK WITH IT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – FREEFAIRNGENUINE (OSCAR)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

20

GREDIN (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
MASKED MARVEL – VALBRUNE (TREMPOLINO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

21

P

LUCKY MAX (GER)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn R James - PU COMES RECOMMENDED (IRE)
(4yo B G) (21)
MAXIOS – LITTLE WONDER (DESERT PRINCE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

22 DE

P2

UNANSWERED PRAYERS (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 2L NEON MOON (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 4yo Mdn R James 6/4-2/1 PU SUPREME JET (IRE)
(4yo B G) (29)
OCOVANGO – FITANGA SPEED (OSCAR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P2

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

23 DE

COACHMAN (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MARESCA SORRENTO – LA PELODETTE (SAGAMIX)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

24 DE

22

GARDE DES CHAMPS (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 2nd ¾L GORTMILLISH (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 3L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
(4yo B G) (1)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – LA REINE DE RIOGH (PRESENTING)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

22

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

25 DE

PF

CLEAR THE RUNWAY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche 5-10/1 PU AMARILLO SKY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (21)
JET AWAY – MINISH YEATS (YEATS)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

PF

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

26

JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
MAHLER – KILBARRY DEMON (BOB'S RETURN)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

27 DE

MASTER MATTIE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MASTEROFTHEHORSE – RUBYS EXPRESS (SCORPION)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

28 DE

TENNYSONS PASS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GETAWAYWALKERS OSCAR (OSCAR)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

29 DE

ALL THUMBS UP (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MASTERSTROKE – AILETTE (SECOND SET)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Michael Fennessy

30 DE

3

GREAT OCEAN (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 3rd 3¼L SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
(4yo B G) (29)
GREAT PRETENDER – DIAMOND OF DIANA (KAPGARDE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

31 DE

THE JURY ROOM (GER)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR G) (-)
JUKEBOX JURY – TOMATO FINISH (STARBOROUGH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

32

7

BATTLEOFSUPREMACY (IRE)
08 Aug 2020 Kilbeggan gy MdnHdl Daniel Holden -100/1 7th 46L Thousand Tears
(4yo B G) (71)
BATTLE OF MARENGO – GOSPELLIANNE (MACHIAVELLIAN)

Mullinavat&District (H)

11st 11lbs

7

H = Michael Butler

O = Michael Butler

33

U

BOSTON JOE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill 4-6/1 UR STAR GATE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (259)
SAGEBURG – SUPREME MILLIE (MILAN)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

U

H = Shane C. Byrne

O = Shane C. Byrne

34 DE

BRIEF TIMES (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
DOYEN – DALI'S THEATRE (LOMITAS)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Mrs Sharon Slattery

35

BROOMFIELD SURGE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SAGEBURG – BACK THE QUEEN (BOB BACK)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Richard Harding

O = Ray Fitzgerald

36

CARRIGBYRNE ROCK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
JET AWAYHOLLYVILLE (HUBBLY BUBBLY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

37 DE

DESIGNER JET (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR G) (-)
JET AWAY – CASA QUEEN (GREAT PALM)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mark J. Scallan

O = Laura Scallan

38

GAELIC ARC (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ARCADIO – GREAT JANE (GREAT PALM)

Scarteen (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Maike Magnussen

O = Thomas Westropp-Bennett

39

52

GREEN VAULT (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J W Kenny - 2nd 4L BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 5-10/1 5th 18½L AMARILLO SKY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (14)
SHIROCCO – SQUEEKAUSSIE (RUDIMENTARY)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

52

H = Liam Kenny

O = Gavan Kinch

40

HERE TO STAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
VALIRANN – FIGLETTE (DARSHAAN)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Thomas C. Dowling

O = Eileen Dowling

41

JETMEOUTOFHERE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
JET AWAY – SATALDA'S LADY (GRAND PLAISIR)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Brendan J. Doyle

O = Brendan J. Doyle

42 DE

63

MY BAD LUCY (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn R James - 3rd 7L BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-4/1 6th 11½L DOCPICKEDME (IRE)
(4yo B G) (14)
KAYF TARA – LUCI DI MEZZANOTTE (SULAMANI)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

63

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

43 DE

F

PERCY WARNER (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - F RED LION LAD (IRE)
(4yo B G) (217)
OCOVANGO – FUGAL MAID (WINGED LOVE)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

PREVIEW