Tinahely - 18/10/2020

6yo+ Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

3PF-52

ASHTOWN PADDY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn S Cavanagh - 2nd 15L LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn S Cavanagh - 5th 26½L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn S E O'Rourke -12/1 F ADDED TIME (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s 6yo+ Mdn J G English -3/1 PU FEAGREEN NATIVE (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s 6yo+ Mdn S Cavanagh 3-5/2 3rd 22L RYANS CAVE (IRE)
(8yo B G) (14)
ASK – ASHTOWN ROSE (BEAU SHER)

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

3PF-52

H = Raymond M. Cody

O = Raymond M. Cody

2

UP4-P

EVERYCHANCEGIVIN (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Nugent - PU FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4-6/1 4th 15L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 PU MASTERS VOICE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche -8/1 UR GO WHATEVER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (15)
FLEMENSFIRTH – BANNOW ROSE (OSCAR)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

UP4-P

H = Peter McCreery

O = Peter McCreery

3 DE

22

HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 2L MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 9L ER DANCER (FR)
(6yo B G) (8)
DYLAN THOMAS – ROYAL ROBIN (BOB BACK)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

22

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4

P00-3

KINGSTON KING (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn G Collier - 3rd 7½L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
29 Dec 2019 Leopardstown y MdnHdl Adam Short -100/1 12th 81L Cobbler's Way
10 Dec 2019 Tramore hy MdnHdl Adam Short -100/1 11th 94L Ferocious
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless -8/1 PU MUCKAMORE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (29)
MOROZOV – GRA MO CHROI (RIVER FALLS)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

P00-3

H = Liam Kenny

O = Larry Devereux

5

6-0P-432

LOCAL ROGUE (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 2½L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 30L SMOKIN' VINNIE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3-4/1 4th 29L GETZIE (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Tramore hy HcapHdl Conor Brassil -8/1 PU Kilkeaskins First
26 Jan 2019 Fairyhouse ys HcapHdl Sean O'Keeffe -25/1 12th 93L Eight And Bob
(6yo B G) (21)
MAHLER – DAVIDS DELIGHT (KALANISI)

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

6-0P-432

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Edward Power

6

53P58-6

LOUGH SEWDY (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh Farmers Hunt Race J J O'Neill 8-10/1 6th 31L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
16 Sep 2019 Galway s HdlClaim Mark Bolger -33/1 8th 26L Falak
06 Sep 2019 Kilbeggan gy HdlMdn Chris Timmons -11/1 5th 19½L Lessofdnegativity
20 Aug 2019 Sligo y HcapHdl Chris Timmons -16/1 PU Pump Road
10 Aug 2019 Kilbeggan ys HdlMdn Ryan Treacy -20/1 3rd 10½L Pat Coyne
(7yo B G) (245)
DUKE OF MARMALADE – RING THE RELATIVES (BERING)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

53P58-6

H = Seamus Fahey

O = Fintan Farrington

7

5-33F-33

QUILL ROAD (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn D N Nevin - 3rd 8L MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn D N Nevin - 3rd 2¾L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 6yo+ Mdn D N Nevin 4-6/1 F STEELERS APPEAL (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn H D Dunne -5/2 3rd 16L RAN RITE (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 6yo+ Mdn H D Dunne 5-4/1 3rd Dist PYRIOS (FR)
(7yo GR G) (8)
PORTRAIT GALLERY – NICOLA'S PET (WARCRAFT)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

5-33F-33

H = P.J. Rothwell

O = Tom Power & Annette Lawlor

8

P-P-P-4P

THE BONNIE GLEN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn O Adlum - PU SUBSET (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn O Adlum 3-6/1 4th 28L MONGOL EMPEROR (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Boulta y 6yo+ Geld Mdn T Hamilton 10-14/1 PU NEW EARTH (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 5yo Geld Mdn A Sinnott -8/1 PU DEFINITE WARRIOR (IRE)
28 Oct 2017 Lisronagh sh 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 4-6/1 PU DANNY KIRWAN (IRE)
(7yo B G) (7)
DARSI – QUEEN CHIEF (GRAND LODGE)

Golden Vale (F)

12st 2lbs

P-P-P-4P

H = Leslie Young

O = Sinead C. Delaney

9

3-2F-PB3

TIPP AWAY (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Hart - 3rd 2¾L FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn J Hart - Brd HIGH STAKES (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn J Hart 5-4/1 PU BLACK SAMURAI (GB)
03 May 2019 Punchestown-R g Bishopscourt Hunt Ch T Hamilton 25/1-8/1 F FLIRTING LESA (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Hart 7-8/1 2nd 10L FLECK IVY (IRE)
(10yo GR G) (15)
ACAMBARO – CROOMGARRY QUEEN (PORTRAIT GALLERY)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

3-2F-PB3

H = Jordan Hart

O = Lorraine Hart

10

5-75P

YOULLDONOTHIN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Harney - PU SUBSET (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn A Harney - 5th 10L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn A Harney - 7th 39L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 6/4-2/1F 5th 16L BINTHEREDONETHAT (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (7)
SHOLOKHOV – CANITELLYOU (PRESENTING)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

5-75P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

PREVIEW