Tinahely - 18/10/2020

Mares Winner Of One

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

PP-PPPP

ALL EARS (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Mares Wnr Two R A Jackson - PU NAVY GIRL (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh Mares Wnr One R A Jackson 10-12/1 PU AWESOME LADY (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s Wnr Two R A Jackson 16-20/1 PU BALLYMORRIS ROSE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Open R A Jackson 12-20/1 PU MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys Wnr Two R A Jackson 5-10/1 PU SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
(11yo B M) (8)
ALKAADHEM – EARLESS (GUNNER B)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

PP-PPPP

H = Jordan Hart

O = Lorraine Hart

2

P73/PF4

BESSY BORU (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One D Higgins - 4th 24L THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two D Higgins 4-5/1 F SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s Wnr Three D Higgins 8-12/1 PU SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
03 Jun 2017 Kinsale-2 ys Mares Wnr One R James 8-12/1 3rd 6L CORELLA CREEK (IRE)
11 May 2017 Tipperary-R Mares Pt-Pt NHF R Deegan 25-33/1 7th 36L DUHALLOW GESTURE (IRE)
(10yo B M) (21)
BRIAN BORU – ALL A STRUGGLE (CARLINGFORD CASTLE)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P73/PF4

H = Colin Motherway

O = Philip Gould

3

1

BRANSON MISSOURI (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Mares Mdn J C Gainford - 1st 5L CARLOTALIN (IRE)
(4yo B M) (15)
FAME AND GLORY – VIRTUE (VETTORI)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Leo McArdle

4

4-31

CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 1st 4L JACKIE DANIELS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 12L FABLE (FR)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon 2-9/4 4th 13L FANTASIA STORM (IRE)
(5yo B M) (8)
SHOLOKHOVMERRY QUEEN (ANSHAN)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

4-31

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

5

1

FERN ARABLE (GB)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn L J Murphy - 1st 9L LECALE LASS (IRE)
(6yo B M) (22)
FAIR MIX – CHARLOTTES WEBB (LUSO)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

1

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

6

UP24/PP

LADY MANGAN (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s Wnr Two J P O'Rourke -12/1 PU BALLYMORRIS ROSE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Wnr One Nov Rdr J W Hendrick 8-10/1 PU NELSONS ROCK (GB)
06 Jun 2018 Wexford g HcapHdl Mr C L Murphy -12/1 4th 12L In A Pinch
05 May 2018 Wexford s HcapHdl Mr C L Murphy -33/1 2nd ¼L Officers Mess
16 Apr 2018 Tramore hy HcapHdl Mr C L Murphy -16/1 PU Fourina
(10yo B M) (238)
BENEFICIAL – MOYNETTO LADY (ROSELIER)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

UP24/PP

H = Patrick J. F Doyle

O = Patrick J. F Doyle

7

P3F21-P

MAMASLITTLESTAR (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys Wnr Two P C Bannon -12/1 PU BREAKEVEN (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s 5&6yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon 5/2-3/1 1st 2L JERMINNIE GREEN (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn P C Bannon 3-4/1 2nd 5L LEESWOOD LILY (GB)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn P C Bannon 4-6/1 F BITOFALRIGHT (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 5yo+ Mares Mdn P C Bannon -8/1 3rd 11L MY NEWBROOK ROSE (IRE)
(6yo B M) (231)
STOWAWAY – CELESTIAL SILVER (ALDERBROOK)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

P3F21-P

H = Gary Carson

O = Gary Carson

8

7-6100

MISS QUEEN BEE (IRE)
07 Jul 2020 Killarney g Chs Donal McInerney -150/1 10th 99L La Sorelita
19 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy MdnHdl B J Foley -33/1 11th 93L Fort Worth Texas
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn Derek O'Connor -2/1JF 1st ¾L DAICHEADACUIG (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn R W Barron 6-8/1 6th 17½L TRUCKERS ANGEL (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen 7-5/1 7th 23½L NO MEMORY (IRE)
(7yo BR M) (103)
SCORPION – CORRAVILLA (YASHGAN)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

7-6100

H = John F. Gleeson

O = John F. Gleeson

9 DE

2P33P-6

SAVE US AVIS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr T Love - 6th 14½L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Wnr One A J Fox -10/1 PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Mares Wnr Two P C Bannon 5-7/1 3rd 9L SHOOT TO FAME (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys Mares Wnr One P C Bannon 8-10/1 3rd 11L GETAWAYTONEWBAY (IRE)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh Wnr One F Stack 3-6/1 PU SOME MAN (IRE)
(8yo CH M) (28)
MAHLER – CATE'S OSCAR (OSCAR)

South Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

2P33P-6

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Dermot & Fergal Mulvihill

10

0P1-32P

SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One H D Dunne - PU THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys Mares Wnr Two J A O'Reilly 2-3/1 2nd 20L WOULDUBEWELL (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two H D Dunne 4-6/1 3rd 3L MT LEINSTER GOLD (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn H D Dunne -6/1 1st 8L SCORPION LADY (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J A O'Reilly 6-8/1 PU SUPEREFFICIENT (IRE)
(6yo B M) (21)
ARCTIC COSMOS – CASTLETOWN LADY (EXECUTIVE PERK)

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

0P1-32P

H = Jason O'Reilly

O = John Francis White

11

3UPP-5P

SUMMONS TO COURT (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Wnr Two G Collier - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr G Collier - 5th 12½L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
28 Nov 2019 Taunton gs HcapChs Sean Houlihan -66/1 PU Adherence
04 Nov 2019 Hereford g HcapNovChs Bryony Frost -50/1 PU Cuban Pete
04 Apr 2019 Taunton g ChsMdn Mr Joshua Newman -12/1 UR Im All Set
(9yo B M) (22)
COURT CAVE – JACINTA'S DREAM (OVER THE RIVER)

Wicklow (F)

12st 2lbs

3UPP-5P

H = J.A. Kinsella

O = J.A. Kinsella

PREVIEW