Tinahely - 18/10/2020

Winners Enclosure Bookmakers 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

F

BRORSON (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
(4yo B G) (21)
GETAWAY – ARTIC VIC (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

2 DE

32P

DORAN'S BRIDGE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - PU GORTMILLISH (FR)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 11L BOLD ENDEAVOUR (GB)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Kenny 1/1-5/2JF 3rd 23L VELVET ELVIS (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
IMPERIAL MONARCHMOLLY CONNORS (OSCAR)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

32P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

3 DE

ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – WELL COMPOSED (BACH)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4 DE

TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR G) (-)
MARTALINE – GES (HOURS AFTER)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5 DE

P2

TIM PAT (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 4yo Geld Mdn P J Kavanagh 5-8/1 2nd Dist HOLLOW GAMES (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Knockanard sh 4yo Mdn J C Gainford 1-5/4F PU TALLOW FOR COAL (IRE)
(4yo B G) (224)
MAHLER – APRIL THYNE (PRESENTING)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6 DE

P

FLASHY DUDE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan - PU GORTMILLISH (FR)
(4yo B G) (1)
MAHLERTHISGIRLISONFIRE (SPECIAL KALDOUN)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

7 DE

STICK WITH IT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – FREEFAIRNGENUINE (OSCAR)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

8 DE

P

AMERICAN GERRY (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU JUNGLE JACK (GB)
(4yo B G) (15)
AMERICAIN – HURRICANE SOCIETY (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9 DE

5

AUCUNRISQUE (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 5th 18L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
(4yo B G) (28)
NO RISK AT ALL – SAINTHEZE (SAINT DES SAINTS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10 DE

P2

UNANSWERED PRAYERS (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 2L NEON MOON (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 4yo Mdn R James 6/4-2/1 PU SUPREME JET (IRE)
(4yo B G) (29)
OCOVANGO – FITANGA SPEED (OSCAR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P2

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11 DE

COACHMAN (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MARESCA SORRENTO – LA PELODETTE (SAGAMIX)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12 DE

22

GARDE DES CHAMPS (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 2nd ¾L GORTMILLISH (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 3L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
(4yo B G) (1)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – LA REINE DE RIOGH (PRESENTING)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

22

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

13

2

WHAT A TIME (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Knockanard sh 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 2-3/1 2nd Dist TALLOW FOR COAL (IRE)
(4yo B G) (245)
FAME AND GLORY – BADEN'S FIRTH (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

14 DE

PF

CLEAR THE RUNWAY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche 5-10/1 PU AMARILLO SKY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (21)
JET AWAY – MINISH YEATS (YEATS)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

PF

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

15

7P

DERMO DAY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn S Staples - PU BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 7th 30½L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
(4yo B G) (14)
WATAR – OUR JAFFA (BIN AJWAAD)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

7P

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

16 DE

MASTER MATTIE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MASTEROFTHEHORSE – RUBYS EXPRESS (SCORPION)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

17 DE

TENNYSONS PASS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GETAWAYWALKERS OSCAR (OSCAR)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

18 DE

ALL THUMBS UP (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MASTERSTROKE – AILETTE (SECOND SET)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Michael Fennessy

19 DE

SIMPATICO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SAGEBURG – LITTLE LUV (WINGED LOVE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

20 DE

3

GREAT OCEAN (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 3rd 3¼L SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
(4yo B G) (29)
GREAT PRETENDER – DIAMOND OF DIANA (KAPGARDE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

21

P

ALLO ALLO (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
(4yo B G) (14)
MILAN – RAVELLO BAY (SUPREME LEADER)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

22 DE

BRIEF TIMES (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
DOYEN – DALI'S THEATRE (LOMITAS)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Mrs Sharon Slattery

23 DE

63

MY BAD LUCY (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn R James - 3rd 7L BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-4/1 6th 11½L DOCPICKEDME (IRE)
(4yo B G) (14)
KAYF TARA – LUCI DI MEZZANOTTE (SULAMANI)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

63

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

24 DE

F

PERCY WARNER (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - F RED LION LAD (IRE)
(4yo B G) (217)
OCOVANGO – FUGAL MAID (WINGED LOVE)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

25

B

THE COOL DUDE (GB)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T Hamilton 8-10/1 Brd GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
(4yo B G) (231)
YORGUNNABELUCKY – ALIKAT (ALHAARTH)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

B

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

PREVIEW