Portrush - 17/10/2020

Royal Court Hotel Winner Of Three

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

55P494

IS THIS IT (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys Wnr One T Reilly - 4th 25L DUTY CALLS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr Ms A O'Sullivan - 9th 57L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g Adj Wnr Race T Reilly 5-8/1 4th Dist DOUBLE SMART (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Wnr Two T Reilly 6-9/1 PU ON THE SOD (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Wnr Two T Reilly 6-7/1 5th Dist DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
(10yo B G) (14)
MR COMBUSTIBLE – QUINNTOWIN (OLD VIC)

North Down (F)

12st 2lbs

55P494

H = Cathy Hanna

O = Samuel Hanna

2

6/PP-P3P

KRAKEN TALE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open J Gibney - PU MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g Adj Wnr Race N McParlan -5/1 3rd Dist DOUBLE SMART (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys Open Ms T Quail -10/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g Open Ms T Quail 8-12/1 PU KRUZHLININ (GER)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Open Ms T Quail 8-10/1 PU LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
(11yo B G) (7)
DESERT KING – TARA HALL (SADDLERS' HALL)

North Down (F)

12st 2lbs

6/PP-P3P

H = Cathy Hanna

O = A. Stronge

3

2134/P-U

ADAMSTOWN (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs P G McGuigan - UR SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh Open P G McGuigan -6/1 PU DYLROW (IRE)
26 Dec 2017 Down Royal-R h Hunt Chs P G McGuigan -16/1 4th 19½L GILGAMBOA (IRE)
02 Dec 2017 Moira h Open Derek O'Connor 5-4/1 3rd 16L BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
18 Nov 2017 Kirkistown ys Wnr Two P G McGuigan -5/4F 1st 12L CANADIAN STEEL (IRE)
(12yo CH G) (13)
FLEMENSFIRTHALWAYS PRESENT (PRESENTING)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

2134/P-U

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4

F-123P1

HANDY HEADON (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two B O'Neill - 1st 10L DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Wnr Two B O'Neill - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs D G Lavery -12/1 3rd 16½L ON THE SOD (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh Farmers Hunt Race R James -6/1 2nd ½L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 7yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/4-1/1F 1st 6L MR COSMOS (IRE)
(8yo B G) (13)
WELL CHOSEN – BALLYKINLEAFILLY (TREMBLANT)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

F-123P1

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

5

425467

LIKE A DEMON (GB)
29 Aug 2020 Wexford s HcapChs Conor Orr -18/1 7th 51L Deadheat
17 Jul 2020 Kilbeggan y HcapChs Conor Orr -22/1 6th 54L Eimear
29 Jun 2020 Kilbeggan g HcapChs Conor Orr -15/2 4th 5¼L Maureen's Star
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs C W McCormack 16-9/1 5th 36L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g Wnr Three C W McCormack 2-3/1 2nd 6L WELL BILL (IRE)
(10yo B G) (49)
CENTRAL PARK – ZAMYATINA (DANEHILL DANCER)

South County Dublin(H)

12st 2lbs

425467

H = Nigel Slevin

O = Camillus Slevin

6

263P-70

LISNAGREGGAN (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick y HcapChs Mr N Gault -25/1 12th 31L Golden Sunset
28 Jan 2020 Down Royal s HcapChs Mr N Gault -25/1 7th 25L Golden Sunset
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal sh HcapChs Mr N Gault -11/1 PU Drummullagh Rocky
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys Wnr Three N Gault 3/1-7/2 3rd 7L ALKAA LION (IRE)
16 Mar 2019 Down Royal-R s Hunt Chs N Gault 18-33/1 6th 19½L BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
(11yo CH G) (209)
BEAT OF DRUMS – INSAN RUBY (INSAN)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

263P-70

H = John McConnell

O = Gerard Rutledge

7

2159-2U

LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks B Lawless 8-10/1 UR STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three B Lawless 5/2-7/2 2nd 5L CONCRETE KING (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs B Lawless 5-6/1 9th 15L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Open Nov Rdrs B Lawless 5/2-4/1 5th 5¼L MAD JACK MYTTON (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s Wnr Two B Lawless 5/4-5/4F 1st 6L RAN RITE (IRE)
(8yo B G) (223)
COURT CAVEFAIRY SWING (SUPREME LEADER)

Bray (H)

12st 2lbs

2159-2U

H = Gerard Lawless

O = Ballydonagh Syndicate

8

F5-P4-1

MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn B W Harvey - 1st 2L HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford -8/1 4th 11L SUPREME ESCAPE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 6-8/1 PU GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn R Deegan 5-4/1 5th 19L EAGLEHILL (FR)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 4yo Mdn N McParlan 3-5/1 F BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
(6yo B G) (7)
TOUCH OF LAND – SAILORS RUN (ROSELIER)

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

F5-P4-1

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Brian Hamilton

9 DE

231-441

SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two P A King 2-5/2 1st hd NOT FOU SALE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 4th 23L DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-9/4 4th 13L MT LEINSTER GOLD (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 1st Dist MOORE CLOUDS (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh Wnr One Ms E A Lalor 5/2-11/4 3rd 10L CONCRETE KING (IRE)
(9yo B M) (223)
BRIAN BORU – SHUIL DIREACH (PRESENTING)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

231-441

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

10

4-11222

TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open P A King - 2nd 5L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh Wnr Three Derek O'Connor - 2nd 1½L CONCRETE KING (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s Wnr Three P A King 2-5/2F 2nd 8L SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys Wnr Two P A King 6/4-7/4F 1st 3½L ENTRE DEUX (FR)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Wnr One P A King 5/2-7/2 1st 3L ELUSIVE STAR (IRE)
(6yo B G) (7)
STOWAWAY – BALLYDUNNE PRESENT (PRESENTING)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

4-11222

H = Sam Curling

O = Mary Teresa O'Brien

PREVIEW