Dromahane - 11/10/2020

Dairygold Pegus Horse Feeds Winner Of Two

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

133P0P-

CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
19 Nov 2019 Fairyhouse sh HcapChs Simon Torrens -33/1 PU Witness Of Fashion
31 Oct 2019 Clonmel s MdnHdl Simon Torrens -66/1 14th 79L Notice To Close
11 Oct 2019 Downpatrick y HcapChs Simon Torrens -12/1 PU Tara Mia
24 May 2019 Downpatrick-R g Hunt Chs J W Kenny 8-10/1 3rd 4¾L HI MURPHY (IRE)
10 May 2019 Downpatrick-R g Mdn Hunt Chs J W Kenny -7/2 3rd 4¼L MY OAKCLAHOME (IRE)
(7yo B G) (327)
ALKAADHEM – BLUE HAWAIIAN (FASLIYEV)

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 2lbs

133P0P-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Chris Morrissey

2

14P8-23

DUBAI DAISY (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys Mares Open M J M O'Sullivan 6/4-7/4 3rd 11½L CHAPTER TWO (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two Ms M O'Sullivan 4-6/1 2nd 1½L MT LEINSTER GOLD (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Cork-R s Hunt Chs T O'Connor 40-50/1 8th 91L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh Wnr One Ms M O'Sullivan 4-5/1 PU CONCRETE KING (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys Mares Wnr Two Ms M O'Sullivan 2-7/2 4th 4¼L ROSFOYLE (IRE)
(6yo B M) (259)
DUBAI DESTINATION – TRUE DEDICATION (REVOQUE)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

14P8-23

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Joe Buckley

3 DE

32-27-17

HEYDOUR (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs C J Costello 4/1-11/2 7th 46L ON THE SOD (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Geld Mdn C J Costello 7/4-3/1 1st 2L THE BONNY BOY (IRE)
20 Jul 2019 Market Rasen gs HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -6/1 7th 22L Tales Of The Tweed
12 May 2019 Ludlow g HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -3/1 2nd 6L Marble Moon
16 Oct 2018 Huntingdon g HcapChsNov Brian Hughes -9/2 2nd ¼L Fixed Rate
(7yo BR G) (203)
PRESENTING – OUR LUCKY VENTURE (GOLAN)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

32-27-17

H = John J Costello

O = Josephine Costello

4 DE

P809-48

KIND WITNESS (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn B Dunleavy - 8th 15L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn B Dunleavy - 4th 14½L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Cork sh MdnHdl Mr B Dunleavy -100/1 9th 86L Minella Melody
16 Oct 2019 Punchestown y MdnHdl Mr B Dunleavy -100/1 13th 47L Beacon Edge
03 Oct 2019 Clonmel y MdnHdl Mr B Dunleavy -100/1 8th 56L Whatucallher
(7yo B M) (14)
WITNESS BOX – KIND OSCAR (OSCAR)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

P809-48

H = Denis Ahern

O = Liam M. Dunleavy

5

P5-147P

MAKESHIFT (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two E Shaw - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr E Shaw - 7th 29½L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s Wnr One E Shaw 5/2-3/1 4th 15L ETOILE DU MATIN (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Shaw 5/2-3/1 1st 4L REINVENT (GB)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Geld Mdn E Dwan 8-12/1 5th 27½L FILL THE TANK (IRE)
(6yo B G) (7)
WINGED LOVE – NATIVE BREEZE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

P5-147P

H = Eoin McDonagh

O = Eoin McDonagh

6

524669-

MY FOREVER FRIEND (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Wexford y HcapHdl Mr T Hamilton -7/1 9th 41L Trenchtown Rock
23 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy Chs Brian Hayes -50/1 6th 62L Or Jaune De Somoza
12 Apr 2019 Ballinrobe g HcapHdl Mr T Hamilton -12/1 6th 5¼L Fly De Megaudais
26 Mar 2019 Clonmel g HcapHdl Mr T Hamilton -13/2 4th 13½L Scotch Quay
07 Mar 2019 Thurles gy HcapHdl Mr T Hamilton -14/1 2nd 5L Still Alive
(12yo B G) (533)
DR MASSINI – STORMY ROSE (GLACIAL STORM)

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

524669-

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = Barry F. Walsh

7

P1-990-P-

RACING AGAIN (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g Wnr One C Houlihan 6-8/1 PU SOLO CARGO (IRE)
01 Aug 2018 Galway s FltMdn Mr C O'Keeffe -100/1 14th 70L Diamond Hill
03 May 2018 Clonmel hy FltMdn Mr C O'Keeffe -66/1 9th 132L Val De Ferbet
01 Jan 2018 Tramore hy HcapHdl Katie O'Farrell -16/1 9th 41L Cubomania
03 Dec 2017 Mainstown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Houlihan -4/1 1st hd TROLL D'OUDAIRIES (FR)
(9yo B G) (539)
MARIENBARD – THYNE AND AGAIN (GOOD THYNE)

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

P1-990-P-

H = Con O'Keeffe

O = Tadhg O'Sullivan

8 DE

U124-7P

ROCKIN ROXTOWN (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr D Moloney - PU DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y Wnr One D Moloney 8-10/1 7th 28L THE BLIND PIPER (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s Wnr Two D Moloney -5/1 4th 18L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh Wnr One D Moloney 8-10/1 2nd 20L MY STORY (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Moloney -5/1 1st 3L PADDY BUNS (IRE)
(8yo B G) (21)
SCORPION – ROXTOWN (BERTOLINI)

East Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

U124-7P

H = Joseph Ryan

O = Diarmuid Moloney

9

2F5-213

SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Wnr Two T D Hyde 4-3/1 3rd 8L MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys Wnr One T D Hyde 4/5-4/6F 1st 5L HALF SHOT (IRE)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs T D Hyde 7-12/1 2nd 7L SOME MAN (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs T D Hyde 9-8/1 5th 18½L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh Wnr One T D Hyde 2-4/1 F MY STORY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (217)
MILAN – J'Y RESTE (FREEDOM CRY)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

2F5-213

H = Enda Bolger

O = Mrs T Hyde

10

PUP4-3P

THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One R J Kiely - PU THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Wnr One R J Kiely - 3rd 16L ALLOVERAFIVER (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh Wnr Two R J Kiely 7-10/1 4th 16½L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Wnr One R J Kiely 8-12/1 PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys Wnr One R J Kiely 5-6/1 UR VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
(8yo CH G) (14)
DANSANT – RINGMETOMOROW (MISTER LORD)

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

PUP4-3P

H = Paul Stephen Kiely

O = Tom Kiely

PREVIEW