Dromahane - 11/10/2020

Aidan Fitzgerald & Sam Curling Horse Trainers 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P

BENEFITS JEU (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn E Dwan - PU BALLYDAM (FR)
(5yo BR G) (15)
SCORPION – AINES BENEFIT (BENEFICIAL)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Vincent Carroll

O = Vincent Carroll

2

THE RED JET (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
MAHLER – CARRAIGEEN (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Vincent Carroll

O = Vincent Carroll

3 DE

P-F

GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - F HES ROCKIN (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 4-5/1 PU SIR GERHARD (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
SHIROCCO – SOVEREIGN LASS (PRESENTING)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

P-F

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

4 DE

LALOCHEZIA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SHIROCCO – FLEMENS PRIDE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

5

DFOOTPATHFARMER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SALUTINO – HONEY AWAY (STOWAWAY)

South Union (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Dan Lordan

O = Dan Lordan

6

PP

GOING TO MEMPHIS (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 5yo Geld Mdn J A O'Reilly 4-6/1 PU MAGNIFICENT BEN (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn J A O'Reilly 5-7/1 PU ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
(5yo B G) (239)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – LADY MONKSFIELD (SONUS)

South Union (F)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Dan Lordan

O = Dan Lordan

7 DE

P

DIAKOSAINT (FR)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU HES ROCKIN (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
SAINT DES SAINTS – DIANANISSE (PANIS)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8 DE

4P6

GALLOW FORD (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 6th 18½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -10/1 4th Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
WESTERNER – MAGICAL THEATRE (KING'S THEATRE)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

4P6

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

9

PF3-U3

EASTER IN MILAN (GB)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 3rd 3¼L BALLYDAM (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - UR ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn C Nugent 3-4/1 3rd 6½L MINELLA MAJESTIC (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s 4yo Mdn R James 6-8/1 F CORRAN CROSS (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-4/1 PU RAILWAY HURRICANE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (15)
MILAN – EASTER QUEEN (RAKAPOSHI KING)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

PF3-U3

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10 DE

P

KAFTAN STYLE (GB)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU HES ROCKIN (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
KAYF TARA – WILLOWPATTERN (YOUNG BUSTER)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11 DE

2

LOSTCITYOFGOLD (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn R James 2-6/4F 2nd 3L SUNSET WEST (IRE)
(5yo B G) (217)
SHANTOUOSCAR REBEL (OSCAR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

12 DE

PRESENTING JEREMY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
JEREMY – PRESENT COMPANY (PRESENTING)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13 DE

P-4

GET CONNECTED (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 4th 16L COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/2-7/2F PU RAILWAY HURRICANE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (22)
GETAWAYSONUS BEO (SONUS)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-4

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

14

P5-6

JAYBEE MAUNEY (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 6th 53L ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/2-3/1F 5th 26½L PREMIUM PACKAGE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/4-6/4F PU ADRIMEL (FR)
(5yo B G) (21)
COURT CAVEANSHABELLA (ANSHAN)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P5-6

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

15 DE

3

PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 20L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
(5yo B G) (210)
GREAT PRETENDER – THE PRIME VIPER (TRADITIONALLY)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

3

H = P. Cashman

O = Jane Foley & Catherine Cashman

16 DE

LONGHOUSE FASHION (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SCHIAPARELLI – KYLENOE FAIRY (ANSHAN)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = John Duggan

17

P4

TOM CREEN (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 4th 13L ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 3-4/1 PU ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
(5yo B G) (21)
YEATS – CASIANA (ACATENANGO)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

P4

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

18 DE

3-

YOUNG RICH (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn J C Barry 5/2-5/2F 3rd 21L BOB OLINGER (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (329)
WINDSOR KNOT – LISDALEEN (SADDLERS' HALL)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

3-

H = Sam Curling

O = Richard Downes

19

P

BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 4-10/1 PU REALITY CHEQUE (IRE)
(5yo GR G) (259)
ARAKAN – ROSES AND WINE (ROSELIER)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Ray Fitzgerald

20

6

THE LYING KING (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr M P Looney 6/4-3/1JF 6th 14½L SPRINGFIELD LODGE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (231)
COURT CAVE – CAILIN GRUAIG DUBH (DANEHILL DANCER)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

6

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Tomas Singleton

21

FER LANGY (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COKORIKO – UPSONNE (VOIX DU NORD)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Paul Tobin

O = Martin Donnellan

22

P

HACKNEY MAN (GB)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - PU MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
(5yo BR G) (22)
SHANTARAM – INDIGO MOON (SLEEPING INDIAN)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Paul Tobin

O = Liam Murphy

23

78-848

PERRYS WOOD (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - 8th 51L DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J C Barry 4-5/1 4th 24L DONTLIKETHAT (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Tobin 7-10/1 8th 28½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh 4yo Mdn M K Tobin 4-6/1 8th 41L PREMIUMACCESS (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn M K Tobin 8-10/1 7th 27½L FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
(5yo B G) (14)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL – NAKED SPARK (SPARTACUS)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

78-848

H = Paul Tobin

O = Colm O'Leary

24

8-

BABYLON BEACH (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 5-7/1 8th 55L CLONDAW BERTIE (IRE)
(5yo GR G) (286)
LE FOU – DRANAMOL (BENEFICIAL)

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

8-

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = Martin Tucker

25

BECAUSE I CAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
LOVELACE – MELISASOFIA (SHIROCCO)

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Robert Tyner

O = All the Hens Syndicate

26 DE

BEERS AND TEARS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ARCADIOMY DELIA (GAMUT)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

H = J.V. Redmond

O = J.V. Redmond

27

P-U9

BRANDON POINT (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn C J Shine 7-10/1 9th 31L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 7-10/1 UR ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 4yo Geld Mdn C J Shine 8-12/1 PU GERALDO (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (252)
STOWAWAY – METRO STAR (OSCAR)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

P-U9

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = P.P. Byrnes

28

8-33

CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo Geld Mdn T O'Connor 4-3/1 3rd 12L SALT WIND (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn T O'Connor 3-5/1 3rd 9½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn T O'Connor 6-8/1 8th 13L MINELLA MAJESTIC (IRE)
(5yo B G) (218)
CLOUDINGS – HANSEL MONDAY (BENEFICIAL)

Derrygallon (H)

12st 2lbs

8-33

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Irene T. Walsh

29 DE

F

DREWSCOURT (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - F MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (22)
MAHLER – SUPREME ADVENTURE (SUPREME LEADER)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

F

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.J. Power

30

3F3-

FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-4/1JF 3rd 2L PRESS YOUR LUCK (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-2/1F F MR JOSIEY WALES (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6/4-4/1 3rd Dist HOLD THAT TAUGHT (GB)
(5yo B G) (358)
VENDANGEUR – NOUBA DE KERSER (DOUNBA)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

3F3-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

31

0

GUNS FOR HIRE (IRE)
10 Aug 2020 Ballinrobe g NHF Mr T Power Roche -33/1 10th 124L Mars Harper
(5yo B G) (62)
SCORPION – ROYAL ROBIN (BOB BACK)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

0

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

32 DE

P

JOE BOTHA (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-4/1 PU ROCHESTOWN (IRE)
(5yo B G) (231)
GETAWAY – MELODIQUE (KAHYASI)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = M.P. Collins

O = Bridget Collins

33 DE

6

JOVIAL SANDY (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - 6th 46L BALLYDAM (FR)
(5yo B G) (15)
SANS FRONTIERES – TREASURE TRIX (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

6

H = Benny Walsh

O = Jenny Walsh

34

MICKS MONARCH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – DREAMING ON (VINNIE ROE)

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

35

P-

MINELLA HUB (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-7/2 PU FRENCH LIGHT (FR)
(5yo B G) (322)
SHIROCCO – FEDAIA (ANABAA)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = John Nallen

O = Bernardine Rochford & Elizabeth Nallen Bowen

36 DE

5

MOOT COURT (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 5th 14½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
(5yo B G) (252)
COURT CAVE – LENEY DANCER (PRESENTING)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

5

H = Michael C. Griffin

O = Kay Griffin

37 DE

P-

MOTION IN LIMINE (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 4-5/1 PU SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
(5yo B G) (336)
COURT CAVE – MY MEMORY (PRESENTING)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Champagne Tasters Partnership

38

6-

MR MILLENAVERY (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys 4yo Mdn J Hurley 4-12/1 6th 27½L NELSONS ROCK (GB)
(5yo B BR G) (357)
MILLENARY – MRS AVERY (SUPREME LEADER)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

6-

H = D K Budds

O = Laura Budds

39

RED ROMEO (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND – EASTER COMET (GUNNER B)

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Richard Black

O = John Paul Murphy

40

P

SMALL BLAME (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 5-7/1 PU ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
(5yo B G) (273)
DUBAI DESTINATION – DUBH GO LEIR (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Robert Moloney

O = Ray O'Driscoll

41

SMALL FENCE (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
LORD DU SUD – SANS LIMITES (NIKOS)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Liz Doyle

O = Thomas S. Murphy

42 DE

F-

SUNNYVILLA (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 F CASTLE ROBIN (IRE)
(5yo B G) (336)
MUSTAMEET – SHENAMAR (BENEFICIAL)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Donal Hassett

O = Frank Casey

43

VEE DANCER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MOROZOV – MERRYISKER (VERTICAL SPEED)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Ciaran William Fennessy

O = Ciaran William Fennessy

44 DE

PF-

YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 4yo Mdn M C O'Donovan 7-10/1 F STRENGTHOFMIND (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 5-7/1 PU GIANTS TABLE (GB)
(5yo B G) (511)
SCORPION – GOLDEN DIVA (FLYING LEGEND)

East Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

PF-

H = Joseph Ryan

O = Josh Ryan

PREVIEW