Dromahane - 11/10/2020

Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

P

CHAMP IS REAL (GB)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 4yo Mdn A Sinnott 4-5/1 PU GALON DE VAUZELLE (FR)
(4yo B G) (217)
KAYF TARA – THE PRIME VIPER (TRADITIONALLY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2 DE

GAMIN DOUX (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
RAIL LINK – SWEET SURPRISE (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3 DE

FP

ABBAWAY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - PU VICTORIAS PEAK (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - F NAVY GIRL (IRE)
(5yo GR M) (14)
GETAWAY – ANSWER MY QUESTION (CLOUDINGS)

United Hunt (F)

11st 6lbs

FP

H = Denis Ahern

O = Pat Lucey

4 DE

FF

NICE TO MEET (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne - F COMES RECOMMENDED (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 4yo Mdn - Auct H D Dunne 3-4/1 F GREENROCK ABBEY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (14)
SANS FRONTIERES – NATASHA ROSTOVA (BEAT HOLLOW)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

FF

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

5 DE

MIS CLOGHER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
OSCAR – O MIO MY (ROSELIER)

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = Eamonn J. Ryan

6 DE

CARROWMORE LAKE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
CALIFETTHE WOUNDED COOK (MUROTO)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7

32

DORAN'S BRIDGE (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 11L BOLD ENDEAVOUR (GB)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Kenny 1/1-5/2JF 3rd 23L VELVET ELVIS (IRE)
(4yo B G) (15)
IMPERIAL MONARCHMOLLY CONNORS (OSCAR)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

32

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8 DE

MR INCREDIBLE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – BARTLEMY BELL (KALANISI)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

9 DE

6

PRETENTION (FR)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 23½L DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
GREAT PRETENDER – VRAIMENT (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

10 DE

ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – WELL COMPOSED (BACH)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

11 DE

STAREVITCH (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SINNDAR – FOLIE STAR GATE (SAINT PREUIL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

12 DE

2

BILL BAXTER (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 2nd 1L DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
(4yo GR G) (1)
MILAN – BLOSSOM ROSE (ROSELIER)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

13

D'ALLEY BOY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
EL SALVADOR – KERSO (LUSO)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Patrick K. Murphy

14 DE

2

GARDE DES CHAMPS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 3L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
(4yo B G) (21)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – LA REINE DE RIOGH (PRESENTING)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

15 DE

EARTHS FURIES (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
DYLAN THOMAS – VERNEY ROE (VINNIE ROE)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

16

JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
MAHLER – KILBARRY DEMON (BOB'S RETURN)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

17 DE

BLACKSTAIRS DYLAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
DYLAN THOMAS – EILEEN AROON (KING'S THEATRE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Anthony Kearns

18 DE

GLENGOULY (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
COASTAL PATH – ROULMAPOULE (AGENT BLEU)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

19 DE

GRAND JURY (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
TIGER GROOM – SABOUM (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = W.B. Connors

20 DE

BILBOA RIVER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MILAN – TERRACOTTA QUEEN (BENEFICIAL)

North Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = P.G. Coffey

21 DE

CAPTAIN PLANET (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SHOLOKHOV – WESTERN SQUADRON (WESTERNER)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Leamore Horses Partnership

22 DE

2

LATINO FLING (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 3-5/1 2nd ½L BALLINGERS CORNER (IRE)
(5yo B M) (266)
MILAN – FIVE OF SPADES (PRESENTING)

Killeagh (H)

11st 6lbs

2

H = M.P. Collins

O = Noel W. O'Brien

23 DE

1

DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn R James - 1st 1L BILL BAXTER (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
JET AWAY – KNOCKTARTAN (KING'S RIDE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

24

P

EAST HARLEM (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 4yo Mdn P A King - PU BOLD ENDEAVOUR (GB)
(4yo B G) (15)
LEADING LIGHT – JILL'S GIRL (BE MY NATIVE)

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Patrick J.O. Farrell

O = Harry Farrell

25 DE

0/P5

FRAUGHAN HILL (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - 5th 6½L COMES RECOMMENDED (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn B O Walsh 3-10/1 PU BROOKSWAY FAIR (IRE)
23 Nov 2018 Dundalk (A.W) sd AWFMdn Gary Halpin -80/1 11th 18L Horsesain Bolt
(4yo B G) (14)
JET AWAY – MISS FOALEY (AD VALOREM)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

0/P5

H = Benny Walsh

O = Philip Daly

26 DE

P

KING MASON (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn E Mahon - PU SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
(4yo B G) (22)
SANDMASONCELTIC PRINCESS (CELTIC SWING)

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Diego Dias

O = Noel Casey & Diego Dias

27 DE

MARIAS LAD (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MARTALINE – MARIE DEJA LA (DALIAPOUR)

Golden Vale (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Edward F. Power

O = Edward F. Power

28 DE

MARVELLOUS MARVIN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
YEATSBETTY IS A LADY (RUDIMENTARY)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Brian Jordan

O = Noel Kevin Casey

29

FPP

ON THE RISE (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne - PU BOLD ENDEAVOUR (GB)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald -3/1 PU GERRI COLOMBE (FR)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-6/1 F GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
(4yo B G) (15)
VALIRANN – HIGH SUNSHINE (HIGH-RISE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

FPP

H = David V. O'Brien

O = David V. O'Brien

30 DE

5

THE CILLEENS (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Healy - 5th 17L CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
(5yo CH M) (1)
LE FOU – PETITE MIELLE (PASTERNAK)

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 6lbs

5

H = Eoin Doyle

O = Cathal Healy

31 DE

REAL GOOD MAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
CALIFET – BESPOKE BABY (INVINCIBLE SPIRIT)

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donal Hassett

O = Sarah Smyth

32 DE

SINCE DAY ONE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – COLLOU (BROKEN HEARTED)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

33 DE

B

TELHIMLISTEN (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Knockanard sh 4yo Mdn D Allen 2-7/2 Brd TALLOW FOR COAL (IRE)
(4yo B G) (238)
FAME AND GLORY – HIWAITILITELLU (MILAN)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

B

H = Michael C. Griffin

O = Kay Griffin

PREVIEW