Borris House

Goresbridge Bloodstock Sales 6yo+ Geldings Maiden (Nov Rdrs)

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

P-

BACHELOR'S CALL (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 5-7/1 PU MUCKAMORE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (91)
ALKAADHEM – FAIR EILLEEN (GRAND PLAISIR)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

2

4

BIG BOLD GOLD (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g 6yo+ Geld Mdn A J Fox 3-4/1 4th 19L LESSER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (42)
GOLD WELL – COOLE ASSEMBLY (SADDLERS' HALL)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

4

H = Gavin Cromwell

O = Danestown Racing Partnership

3

P

CAPTAIN BOYLE (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J J Walsh 5/2-3/1F PU LOCALLINK (IRE)
(6yo B G) (7)
ARCADIOMACS MAGIC (MOSHAAJIR)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

4

2324-22

CHOCTAW BRAVE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo Geld Mdn K Corrigan -5/2CF 2nd 10L GLENDRUID (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn K Corrigan 1/1-6/4 2nd 6L TIME LEADER (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn K Corrigan 5/2-3/1 4th 5¾L BEATTHEBULLET (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn K Corrigan 2-5/2 2nd 6L WHITECHURCH (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys 5yo Geld Mdn K Corrigan 6/4-1/1F 3rd 15L HONEST EXCHANGE (IRE)
(6yo BR G) (28)
FRAMMASSONE – FULL DECK (ROSELIER)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

2324-22

H = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

O = Peter P. Murphy

5

COOLE ARCADE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
ARCADIOLADY RAMONA (LORD AMERICO)

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

H = John O. Clifford

O = Donal Doyle

6

84-2-UP-2

CRIO CUERVOS (FR)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Smithers 2-5/2 2nd 1½L EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
08 Dec 2019 Tatts Farm sh 6yo Mdn C Smithers 5/2-3/1 PU CALL IT TIME (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 6yo+ Mdn C Smithers 5/4-6/4JF UR PYRIOS (FR)
25 Mar 2018 Ballyragget s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 2-4/1 2nd 3L REDZOR (IRE)
29 Oct 2017 Dowth ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 4-8/1 4th 24L GOOD MAN JIM (FR)
(7yo GR G) (14)
SPANISH MOON – MISS TERESINA (TAKE RISKS)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

84-2-UP-2

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Catherine Murphy

7

FPP-3PP

GETZIE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon 2/1-5/2 PU TOAST TO THOMAS (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 PU BUSHYPARK (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 7yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 10-14/1 3rd 16L ON CALL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tatts Farm sh 6yo Mdn T Reilly 5-7/1 PU CALL IT TIME (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s 6yo+ Mdn P C Bannon 10-8/1 PU RYANS CAVE (IRE)
(8yo BR G) (15)
KALANISI – MUSICAL SHAN (ANSHAN)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

FPP-3PP

H = Claire O'Connell

O = John G. O'Connell

8

2-PP-P

HILL OF HOPE (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 6yo+ Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 4-6/1 PU ONEIDA (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn D L Queally 8-12/1 PU BRANDY HARBOUR (GB)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-3/1 PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s 4yo Mdn P A King -3/1 2nd 6L BUZZ DE TURCOING (FR)
(6yo B G) (7)
COURT CAVE – TAISILK (TAIPAN)

Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

2-PP-P

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

9

0P52P-3

ICY INFERNO (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin 5/2-5/1 3rd 22L GLENDRUID (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin 3-4/1 PU MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tatts Farm sh 5yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin 6-7/1 2nd 5L BIG LEG UP (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin -10/1 5th 6L BEATTHEBULLET (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 5yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin 6-8/1 PU CROSSING LINES (IRE)
(6yo B G) (28)
FROZEN FIRE – CAIPIRINIA (DESERT PRINCE)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

0P52P-3

H = P.J. Rothwell

O = Tom Power & Annette Lawlor

10 DE

60-3

JACKYJOE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-4/1 3rd 21½L ETOILE DU MATIN (IRE)
19 Jun 2019 Wexford g NHF Mr H D Dunne -50/1 11th 94L Cabin Hill
22 May 2019 Wexford g NHF Mr J W Kenny -16/1 6th 30½L Celine Soprano
(6yo B G) (28)
GAMUT – QUEENS QUAY (GRAND LODGE)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

60-3

H = Michael Butler

O = Jackie Whelan

11

2632-P2

KALAMKAN (USA)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn N Gault 6/4-5/4F 2nd 10L TOAST TO THOMAS (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn N Gault 4-7/1 PU TIME LEADER (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tatts Farm sh 6yo Mdn N Gault 4-7/1 2nd 10L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn B W Harvey 4-5/1 3rd 12L TRIMMERS LANE (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 6yo+ Mdn P C Bannon 5-6/1 6th 36L GOULANE JESSIE (IRE)
(7yo B G) (15)
KITTEN'S JOY – KALOURA (SINNDAR)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

2632-P2

H = Alison Murphy

O = Tae For Four Syndicate

12

3006-0P-

LOCAL ROGUE (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Tramore hy HcapHdl Conor Brassil -8/1 PU Kilkeaskins First
26 Jan 2019 Fairyhouse ys HcapHdl Sean O'Keeffe -25/1 12th 93L Eight And Bob
30 Nov 2018 Limerick y HcapHdl Mr Finian Maguire -22/1 6th 29L Plan Of Attack
18 Nov 2018 Cork y HdlMdn Adam Short -33/1 13th 78L Sams Profile
10 Nov 2018 Naas gy HdlMdn Sean O'Keeffe -33/1 13th 29½L Rhinestone
(6yo B G) (322)
MAHLER – DAVIDS DELIGHT (KALANISI)

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

3006-0P-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Edward Power

13

MAHLER PROJECT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
MAHLER – ASHTOWN DAISY (TAIPAN)

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Raymond M. Cody

O = Thomas Goodwin

14

U-25

ONE FOR THE YARD (GB)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J B Foley 5/4-6/4F 5th 32L ETOILE DU MATIN (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn J B Foley 8-6/1 2nd 2L ENTRE DEUX (FR)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 6yo Mdn J B Foley 5-7/1 UR STEELERS APPEAL (IRE)
(7yo B G) (28)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY – MINIMUM (TERIMON)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

U-25

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

15 DE

P-

RIVER BOY (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn Ms P Elvin 7-10/1 PU IDAS BOY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (322)
MUSTAMEET – RIVERSIDE HONOURS (NAHEEZ)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = P.A. Fahy

O = Natalie Fahy

16

F

SKYLANNA SCATMAN (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn P J Kavanagh -6/4 F TOAST TO THOMAS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (15)
TAJRAASI – HOWYANOW (SADDLERS' HALL)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

F

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Peter Kavanagh

17

F

THEMACISBACK (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn B W Harvey -3/1 F EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
(6yo B G) (14)
MAHLER – DERRAVARRA LADY (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

F

H = D.M. Christie

O = Kathleen Kennedy

18

PPP-U5U

TIPPINAWAYNOW (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Geld Mdn J O'Grady 3-4/1 UR HEYDOUR (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J O'Grady 8-12/1 5th 9L HALF SHOT (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn J O'Grady 8-12/1 UR ENTRE DEUX (FR)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs C R Murphy 66-100/1 PU SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn C R Murphy 4-6/1 PU LIES ABOUT MILAN (IRE)
(10yo B G) (15)
KALANISI – MISS ACORN (BASANTA)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

PPP-U5U

H = Sam Curling

O = Bryan F. Murphy

PREVIEW