Kildorrery - 23/02/2020

Rathbarry Stud & Dairygold 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

BALLINTOGHER BOY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – ROOM SEVEN (DILSHAAN)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Mrs Sharon Slattery

2

33-6735

BARON DU PLESSIS (FR)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn J P Kirwan 5/2-3/1 5th 19½L ARVICTA (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J P Kirwan 5-7/1 3rd 12½L BUSHYPARK (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J P Kirwan 4-5/1 7th 18L HALF SHOT (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 7yo+ Geld Mdn J P Kirwan 3-7/2 6th 21L ON CALL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn D L Queally 6/4-2/1JF 3rd 17L MORNINGSIDE (GB)
(9yo B G) (14)
NETWORK – LARME A L'OEIL (LUCHIROVERTE)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

33-6735

H = Declan Queally

O = T.D.H. Syndicate

3

5-73

BELIEVE THAT (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn A T Feeney 6-8/1 3rd 6½L ARVICTA (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo Geld Mdn A T Feeney 8-12/1 7th 38L MR BERCOW (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn A T Feeney 5-7/1 5th 30L MORNINGSIDE (GB)
(6yo B G) (14)
FROZEN FIRE – SYCAMORE LITE (BACH)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

5-73

H = Thomas P. Feeney

O = Thomas P. Feeney

4 DE

F-4

DANGEROUS CHARADE (GB)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn C J Shine 3-4/1 4th 28L ENTRE DEUX (FR)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn E P O'Brien 3-7/2 F WELL CHIMED (IRE)
(6yo B G) (42)
MULTIPLEX – PARLOUR GAME (PETOSKI)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

F-4

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Michelle Archdeacon

5

DIGGER JACK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
MOROZOV – ALMATESS (ORPEN)

Carbery (F)

12st 2lbs

H = James Daniel Dullea

O = John M. Kennedy

6

P52-5

DOWER CAVES (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-5/1 5th 10L MR BERCOW (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn J W Hannon 3-4/1 2nd 5L MORNINGSIDE (GB)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-5/1 5th 31L CROSSING LINES (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 5-7/4F PU ASHTOWN LAD (IRE)
(6yo BR G) (49)
COURT CAVE – ALVERSTONE (ALFLORA)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P52-5

H = M.P. Collins

O = Bridget Collins

7 DE

EXPRESS POST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
SHOLOKHOV – MISTRESS CARA (TERIMON)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Donncha Duggan

O = Christopher Buckley

8

2-PP-

HILL OF HOPE (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn D L Queally 8-12/1 PU BRANDY HARBOUR (GB)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-3/1 PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s 4yo Mdn P A King -3/1 2nd 6L BUZZ DE TURCOING (FR)
(6yo B G) (77)
COURT CAVE – TAISILK (TAIPAN)

Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

2-PP-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

9

JEREMY CENTRAL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
JEREMY – THE CENTRAL LADY (LORD AMERICO)

Kilworth&Araglen (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Ciaran William Fennessy

O = Liam O'Doherty & Patrick Casey

10

4-P-

ONEIDA (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 5yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 9/4-2/1 PU SONRU (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 3-9/4 4th 11L OVERTHETOP (IRE)
(6yo B G) (350)
SCORPION – ANDREA'S ANSWER (WINGED LOVE)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

4-P-

H = Sam Curling

O = Jeremiah O'Brien

11 DE

0-5925-2

PRESENTING POINT (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B D O'Neill 2-5/2 2nd 20L ETOILE DU MATIN (IRE)
31 May 2019 Tramore g HcapHdl Phillip Enright -9/2 5th 2¾L Rathnaleen Tou
14 May 2019 Tramore g HcapHdl Phillip Enright -16/1 2nd ½L Allduckornodinner
22 Apr 2019 Cork gy HcapHdl Shane Shortall -25/1 9th 29L Bothar Dubh
28 Feb 2019 Clonmel g HdlMdn Phillip Enright -20/1 5th 22L Rebel Early
(6yo B G) (21)
PRESENTING – ALLEYGROVE LASS (ALDERBROOK)

Doneraile (H)

12st 2lbs

0-5925-2

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = Thade Quill Racing Syndicate

12

ROBIN WARD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
SANS FRONTIERES – MAIEPOMAI (KALANISI)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

H = John J. Walsh

O = David O'Meara

13

5/524-22

RWEGOINHIGH (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms J Townend 2-3/1 2nd 1½L ZIHUATANEJO (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn Ms J Townend 2-3/1 2nd 2½L HERE COMES JOHNY (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-5/1 4th 20L EXIT ELEVEN (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 6yo+ Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-9/2 2nd 1½L WITNESS PROTECTION (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 5th 29½L AUGHNACURRA KING (IRE)
(10yo CH G) (14)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – HOWRWEDOIN (FLEMENSFIRTH)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

5/524-22

H = Timothy Townend

O = Timothy Townend

14

P34P/07-

SMOKIN' VINNIE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Limerick hy HdlMdn Ambrose McCurtin -100/1 7th 39L Carefully Selected
07 Feb 2019 Thurles g HdlMdn Robbie Colgan -100/1 13th 89L Bootlegger
05 Jun 2016 Kinsale-2 gy 7yo+ Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 2-7/2 PU KINSALE ARTS WEEK (IRE)
22 May 2016 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn J J Codd 3-4/1 4th 16L FIELD MARSHALL (IRE)
07 May 2016 Athlacca g 6yo+ Mdn D Skehan 6-8/1 3rd 9L JOHNNYONEPUNCH (IRE)
(12yo CH G) (343)
VINNIE ROE – PAST SMOKIN' (PAST GLORIES)

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

P34P/07-

H = M.A. Gunn

O = Michael H. Dare

15 DE

PF-1

WESTY FOX (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-11/10F 1st 1L DUCKPHIL (FR)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 4-6/1 F LOWTOWN BOY (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 PU JACK HACKETT (IRE)
(6yo B G) (1)
WESTERNER – BROGARAIS (PRESENTING)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

PF-1

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Knockalough Syndicate

16

WHY DIDN'T YA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
MILAN – ANOTHER CLICHE (CLASSIC CLICHE)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Paul Nolan

O = C.R.B. Bloodstock Limited

PREVIEW