Kildorrery - 23/02/2020

GAIN Equine Nutrition & The Vaughan Family 5&6yo Mares Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

6F-4

KINGSTON RETREAT (GB)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 7-10/1 4th 39L KILBREE WARRIOR (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Mares Mdn D Allen 5-7/1 F NOT A LOSS (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 8-12/1 6th 15½L FANTASIA ROQUE (FR)
(5yo B M) (14)
MAHLER – DEFINITE ASSET (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

6F-4

H = Miss M. Harding

O = S. Shanahan

2

72-

ROSA GLORIOSA (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 4yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 7-10/1 2nd ¾L PRESENTING ANA (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 7th 21L FANTASIA STORM (IRE)
(5yo GR M) (266)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – CLEAR SKIES AHEAD (ALDERBROOK)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

72-

H = Miss M. Harding

O = Deirdre Harding

3

PPP5-2

NEW MONEY (GB)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 7-10/1 2nd 12L ANNIE DAY (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 7-10/1 5th 12L NATURAL FIT (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 7-10/1 PU WOULDUBEWELL (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 5yo Mares Mdn R Deegan 8-12/1 PU FORTHEGREATERGOOD (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballinaboola gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn R Deegan 5-7/1 PU THE THREE WIZARDS (GB)
(6yo B M) (28)
MALINASCELTIC NATIVE (BE MY NATIVE)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

PPP5-2

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan

4 DE

ROBYNS NEST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR M) (-)
ARCADIOBLEUDAWN (PISTOLET BLEU)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

5

2

AIZY DOES IT (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 4-5/1 2nd 1¾L WESTERN FIONA (IRE)
(5yo B M) (21)
AIZAVOSKI – ASPELENIE (BENEFICIAL)

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Trevor Horgan

O = Breda Horgan

6 DE

P-

AMORET (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tatts Farm sh 4yo Mares Mdn P Rogan 5-6/1 PU ROSE OF ARCADIA (IRE)
(5yo B M) (77)
ARCADIO – INOUETTE (HERON ISLAND)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Daryl Deacon

O = William Deacon

7 DE

ANOTHER QUANDRY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – SEEKAYCLAIRE (WESTERNER)

Mullinavat&District (H)

11st 11lbs

H = C.J. Casey

O = John A. Roche & Bridget Greene

8

P-

ASK FREDDIE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy 7-10/1 PU NO MEMORY (IRE)
(6yo B M) (84)
FAME AND GLORY – TOCANE (PHANTOM BREEZE)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Denis Ahern

O = Liam M. Dunleavy

9

3-

BLUE SANS (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon 4-5/1 3rd 8L FRESH APPEAL (IRE)
(5yo B M) (77)
SANS FRONTIERES – CALIFORNIA BLUE (PEBBLE)

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = P.J. Crowley

O = John McGrath

10 DE

5-5

ENCYCLICAL (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5&6yo Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke 3-4/1 5th 10L HOME FARM HOUSE (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 5&6yo Mares Mdn S Staples 3-5/1 5th 12½L CATCHMEIFYOUCAN (IRE)
(6yo CH M) (21)
PAPAL BULL – ONE LAST CUT (ROSELIER)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

5-5

H = Ivan Walker

O = Hannah And Her Sisters Syndicate

11

GENTLY WAKE ME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
DOYEN – WAKE ME GENTLY (BE MY NATIVE)

Dungarvan (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Declan Queally

O = Brian Hallahan

12

FPP-

GLITZY LADY (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Mares Mdn J G English 8-10/1 PU GARTER LANE (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s 4yo Mdn J G English 10-14/1 PU PRINCE ESCALUS (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Mares Mdn J G English 5/1-8/1 F BRAVE WAY (IRE)
(5yo CH M) (106)
WATARALL STAR LADY (PRESENTING)

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

FPP-

H = David M. O'Brien

O = David M. O'Brien

13 DE

P9808-

HAONDOTRI (IRE)
16 Aug 2019 Tramore ys HdlMdn Darragh O'Keeffe -33/1 8th 34L Sweet Sting
05 Aug 2019 Cork y HdlMdn Ryan Treacy -100/1 14th 41L Karannelle
19 Jul 2019 Kilbeggan g HdlMdn Mark Enright -50/1 8th 53L Payngo
09 Jul 2019 Roscommon g NHF Miss S Ahern -66/1 9th 19½L Caer
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn D Allen 6-8/1 PU HONEY COME HOME (IRE)
(6yo B M) (191)
ARCTIC COSMOS – MITE DASH (ANSHAN)

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

P9808-

H = Michael C. Griffin

O = Daniel Grealish

14

KARLIE (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
SCHIAPARELLI – DEIANIRA (KING'S THEATRE)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Richard Harding

O = Ray Fitzgerald

15

LEGS ELEVEN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH M) (-)
WINDSOR KNOT – ORETHETOP (TOPANOORA)

Mullinavat&District (H)

11st 11lbs

H = S.G. Walsh

O = Joseph H. Walsh

16

MAMMY SHARK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – CHAI (LANDO)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John J. Walsh

O = Martin J. Walsh

17

P7

MRS UNDERWOOD (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn J A O'Reilly 5-7/1 7th 31L ARVICTA (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J A O'Reilly 3-4/1 PU HERE COMES JOHNY (IRE)
(5yo B M) (14)
FAME AND GLORY – GRANDY HALL (SADDLERS' HALL)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

P7

H = Garrett J. Ahern

O = The Fantastic Four Syndicate

18

NANCY WYSE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
MAHLER – MINNIE WYSE (OSCAR)

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Gerard Quirk

O = Gerard Quirk

19

54-4

PAY THE WOMAN (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Costello 7/2-6/1 4th 10L FASHION NOVA (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 5yo Mares Mdn T Costello 5/2-3/1 4th 19½L SHALLOW RUN (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 5yo Mares Mdn T Costello 7-10/1 5th 14L FORTHEGREATERGOOD (IRE)
(6yo B M) (21)
DOYEN – MONO DAME (LUSO)

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

54-4

H = Anthony G. Costello

O = Anthony G. Costello

20

SARAHS SECRET (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
ARCADIO – FAIR MILAN (MILAN)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Donncha Duggan

O = Sarah Louise O'Sullivan

21

P

SHE'S MAGIC (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 5yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 6/4-5/2 PU ARDERA RU (IRE)
(5yo B M) (8)
STOWAWAY – MY MAGIC (SADDLERS' HALL)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Shane Hassett

O = Kate Hassett

22

P-23

SLIDEAWAY (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J A O'Reilly 3-4/1 3rd 2½L WESTERN FIONA (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn J A O'Reilly 8-12/1 2nd 5L TRUCKERS ANGEL (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn T Feeney 4-6/1 PU IRREGULARHEARTBEAT (IRE)
(6yo B M) (21)
YEATS – HATCH AWAY (LORD AMERICO)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

P-23

H = John O'Callaghan

O = David O'Sullivan & Dr. Margaret O'Sullivan

23

7-P

SOWENNA (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn M K Tobin 5-7/1 PU KNOCKANORA DAMSEL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Mares Mdn M K Tobin 6-8/1 7th 31L FRESH APPEAL (IRE)
(5yo BR M) (42)
PRESENTING – BALLYCLOVEN OSCAR (OSCAR)

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

7-P

H = Paul Tobin

O = Paul Tobin

24

4-

SWEET CHRISTMAS (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley 5-7/1 4th 15L HELLO PILGRIM (IRE)
(6yo B M) (280)
SANS FRONTIERES – MAYLEE (GOOD THYNE)

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

4-

H = Seamus Spillane

O = Rita Doocey

25

P

TARAKAN (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn P A King 4-5/1 PU KILBREE WARRIOR (IRE)
(5yo B M) (14)
ARAKAN – TARA TARA (FAYRUZ)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Sam Curling

O = John E. McEnery

PREVIEW