Tinahely - 23/02/2020

Kent Carty Solicitors & Frank and Martin ODonnell 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

95P-4P-P

JUST A BOY (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo Geld Mdn H McOwan 6/4-5/1 PU GLENDRUID (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs H McOwan -25/1 PU SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn H McOwan 3-6/1 4th Dist WHAT ABOUT TIME (IRE)
28 Dec 2018 Limerick s HcapHdl Denis O'Regan -6/1 PU Chosen Hour
06 Dec 2018 Clonmel y HcapHdl Jack Kennedy -14/1 5th 9½L All The Chimneys
(6yo B G) (21)
DOYEN – BLAZING LOVE (FRUITS OF LOVE)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

95P-4P-P

H = Gordon Elliott

O = John F. Doyle

2

4-PPP-

ROAD FRONTAGE (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 7-10/1 PU ASK ME EARLY (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald 7-10/1 PU SHATTERED GLASS (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 5yo Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 5-7/1 PU MINELLA TRUMP (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 2-3/1 4th 22L WEST CORK WILDWAY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (267)
VINNIE ROE – EADESTOWN LADY (PRESENTING)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

4-PPP-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Alexandra Hutter

3

4

BIG BOLD GOLD (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g 6yo+ Geld Mdn A J Fox 3-4/1 4th 19L LESSER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (35)
GOLD WELL – COOLE ASSEMBLY (SADDLERS' HALL)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

4

H = Gavin Cromwell

O = Danestown Racing Partnership

4

CAPTAIN BOYLE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
ARCADIOMACS MAGIC (MOSHAAJIR)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

5

F-P4B4-6

FIONNS' HORSE (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Lawless 10-8/1 6th 27½L THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 6yo Geld Mdn B Lawless -6/1 4th 17½L THE SECRET ONE (GB)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Lawless 10-8/1 Brd DORAN THE LEGEND (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Lawless -6/1 4th 17L ANOTHER ISLAND (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 6yo Geld Mdn B Lawless -10/1 PU BERKERYS ENIGMA (IRE)
(7yo B G) (29)
WHITMORE'S CONN – ALINGHI (TERTULLIAN)

Bray (H)

12st 2lbs

F-P4B4-6

H = J.M. Fitzpatrick

O = J.M. Fitzpatrick

6

P8P/

GENERAL RYAN (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 4yo Mdn P A King 10/1-4/1 PU SHISHKIN (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 The Pigeons g 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 5/1-6/1 8th 42L ONTHEFRONTFOOT (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 4yo Mdn S F O'Keeffe 5-9/2 PU SILENT ASSISTANT (IRE)
(6yo B G) (455)
SCORPION – LUNA FAIRY (KADASTROF)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

P8P/

H = Patrick J.O. Farrell

O = Harry Farrell

7 DE

P-

KILLEGY (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey -6/1 PU BINTHEREDONETHAT (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (266)
LE FOU – WAYWARD BRIDE (SHERNAZAR)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Keith H. Clarke

O = Con J. Cronin

8

LOCALLINK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
SANDMASON – SUNY HOUSE (CARROLL HOUSE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = S. Slevin

O = Elizabeth Slevin

9

F

RATHBOURNE BANKS (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 3-4/1 F GLENDRUID (IRE)
(6yo GR G) (21)
GAMUT – MORNING (ALI-ROYAL)

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

F

H = John O. Clifford

O = Paddy J. Brennan

10

5-342-44

THE NEW KID (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 3-5/2CF 4th 24½L GLENDRUID (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo Geld Mdn C Smithers 2-3/1 4th 6L MR BERCOW (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Geld Mdn C Smithers 3-4/1 2nd 2½L FILL THE TANK (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J J Codd -5/4F 4th 12½L WHITECHURCH (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn K Corrigan 4-6/1 3rd 10L SHATTERED GLASS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (21)
FLEMENSFIRTHDONT ASK NOW (KING'S THEATRE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

5-342-44

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

PREVIEW