Farmacaffley - 22/02/2020

Philip White Tyres 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

44P-P3

CASTLEBAWN (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Mdn C A Hughes -4/1 3rd 30L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn C A Hughes 6-12/1 PU THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tatts Farm sh 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-7/1 PU BIG LEG UP (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh -4/1 4th 25L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 3-4/1 4th 20L CREMANT (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (14)
WATAR – SALTEE GREAT (FOURSTARS ALLSTAR)

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

44P-P3

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Templeburn Racing Syndicate

2

CRY OF THE DREAMER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
CAMPAIGN SWING – ARTIC KITTY (ARCTIC LORD)

Longford (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Patricia Newman

O = Patricia Newman

3 DE

2U82P-

DANJAMAN (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tatts Farm sh 6yo Mdn D J McConville 2-5/2F PU CALL IT TIME (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J McConville -3/1JF 2nd 3L TRIMMERS LANE (IRE)
16 Jun 2019 Downpatrick y HdlMdn Sarah Kavanagh -33/1 8th 99L Everybreathyoutake
24 May 2019 Downpatrick-R g Hunt Chs T Hamilton 8-5/2 UR HI MURPHY (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys 6yo Geld Mdn N McParlan -6/4JF 2nd 6L RIVERS END (IRE)
(7yo B G) (76)
DANSANT – BOOLAVOGUE (TORUS)

Tynan & Armagh (F)

12st 2lbs

2U82P-

H = Marshall Watson

O = Noel Collins

4

56-422-0

DUCKPHIL (FR)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn N Gault 8-6/1 10th 45L THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 6yo Geld Mdn N Gault 2-6/4F 2nd 6L BERKERYS ENIGMA (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn N Gault 6-10/1 2nd 2L ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms A O'Sullivan 6-10/1 4th 4¾L MYTERMSORYOURS (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne -4/1 6th 18½L SPEAK OF THE DEVIL (IRE)
(7yo B G) (28)
BUCK'S BOUM – KLEF DU BONHEUR (LIGHTS OUT)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

56-422-0

H = Denis O'Sullivan

O = Denis O'Sullivan

5 DE

P-

KILLEGY (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey -6/1 PU BINTHEREDONETHAT (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (265)
LE FOU – WAYWARD BRIDE (SHERNAZAR)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Keith H. Clarke

O = Con J. Cronin

6

B000U-P

MARKET PARADE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn D J McConville -10/1 PU FOLCANO (FR)
21 Jul 2019 Tipperary y Chs Phillip Enright -66/1 UR Touch Base
04 Jul 2019 Tipperary g HdlMdn B J Cooper -100/1 12th 68L Rasiym
12 Jun 2019 Punchestown y HdlMdn B J Cooper -100/1 18th 85L Ash Hill
02 Jun 2019 Kilbeggan gy HdlMdn Stephen Gray -50/1 11th 46L Paddy Buns
(6yo B G) (41)
RULE OF LAW – GIFT OF THE GODS (PRESENTING)

Tynan & Armagh (F)

12st 2lbs

B000U-P

H = Daire J. McConville

O = Daire J. McConville

7

F-33-

SLEVE DONARD (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 4-5/1 3rd 11L JEREMY SUNSHINE (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 3-4/1 3rd 18L JACK HACKETT (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 4yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare -4/1 F CHANTRY HOUSE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (280)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – CEART GO LEOR (MONTELIMAR)

Iveagh (H)

12st 2lbs

F-33-

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = J.G. Cosgrave

8 DE

PF-

WESTY FOX (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 4-6/1 F LOWTOWN BOY (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 PU JACK HACKETT (IRE)
(6yo B G) (91)
WESTERNER – BROGARAIS (PRESENTING)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

PF-

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Knockalough Syndicate

9

2-P0-05P-

WILLIAM TYNDALE (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tatts Farm sh 6yo Mdn D J Scullion 3-4/1 PU CALL IT TIME (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J Scullion -6/1 5th 23L TRIMMERS LANE (IRE)
01 Jan 2019 Fairyhouse g HcapHdl Robbie Colgan -25/1 12th 111L Ronald Pump
18 Nov 2018 Punchestown g HcapHdl Robbie Colgan -33/1 14th 87L Court Maid
11 Nov 2018 Navan g HcapHdl Robbie Colgan -14/1 PU Aasleagh Dawn
(8yo B G) (76)
DUKE OF MARMALADE – BLESSING (PULPIT)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

2-P0-05P-

H = Noel C. Kelly

O = Shauna Kelly

PREVIEW