Punchestown - 16/02/2020

Cavan Developments 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

P-

BOLD PIMPERNEL (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 4yo Mdn - Auct S Cavanagh 3-6/1 PU HOMETOWN BOY (IRE)
(5yo BR G) (330)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL – MAHEE ISLAND (LAVIRCO)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

2

6-

FRANCESCO DU CLOS (FR)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn R James 3-7/2 6th 11L ASKINVILLAR (IRE)
(5yo B G) (85)
SPANISH MOON – SOLENNE DU CLOS (FREEDOM CRY)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

6-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

3 DE

FF-4P

RADETZKY MARCH (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 PU LARGY DEBUT (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 4th 20L ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 7-10/1 F CLONDAW BERTIE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 5/2-6/1 F THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – MADGEHIL (ANSHAN)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

FF-4P

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

4 DE

U3-

THREE NATIONS (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 6-8/1 3rd 14L MUSTANG ALPHA (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 4yo Mdn T Hamilton 3-4/1 UR COCONUT SPLASH (IRE)
(5yo B G) (280)
YEATS – CLAUDIA'S PEARL (DEPLOY)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

U3-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

5 DE

23P-3

MOUNT OSCAR (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-5/1 3rd 8½L MINELLA ESCAPE (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 PU CLONDAW BERTIE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 3-4/1 3rd 18L COQOLINO (FR)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 2-3/1 2nd 15L BOB OLINGER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
OSCAR – MONTY'S SISTER (MONTELIMAR)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

23P-3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

6 DE

2

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-9/2 2nd ½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
COURT CAVE – REGAL HOLLY (GILDORAN)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

7

2

KILBEG KING (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -6/4F 2nd 1½L FOLCANO (FR)
(5yo B G) (35)
DOYEN – PRAYUWIN DRUMMER (PRESENTING)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Colin Bowe

O = The Lads & Eoin Syndicate

8 DE

3-

LAND AFAR (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 6-8/1 3rd 9L VANILLIER (FR)
(5yo B G) (48)
KALANISION THE HIGHWAY (ARISTOCRACY)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

3-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Francis & Andrew Finnegan

9 DE

1

LARGY DEBUT (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 7/4-5/2 1st 13L ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
SHIROCCO – DEBUT (PRESENTING)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

1

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGroggan

10 DE

F-

CARFAX (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-6/1 F GUNSIGHT RIDGE (GB)
(5yo B G) (273)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – JUNE MONSOON (MILAN)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Jon & Julia Aisbitt

11 DE

CONSTANT FRIDAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
MAHLERMATTYS JOY (BENEFICIAL)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

H = David Harry Kelly

O = John Palmer

12

BALLYCAIRN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – EUROWINNER (BOB BACK)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Jamie A. Sloan

O = W.W. Dennison

13 DE

4-P2

BOURBON STREET (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 5yo Geld Mdn J G English 2-3/1 2nd 2L MAGNIFICENT BEN (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-7/2 PU ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 3-4/1 4th 9½L MINELLA MAJESTIC (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
OSCAR – BACK TO LOUGHADERA (BOB BACK)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

4-P2

H = David M. O'Brien

O = Shirley A. English

14 DE

FF-

CHOSEN FLYER (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 2-5/2JF F SOUTH TERRACE (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 6-8/1 F SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
(5yo B G) (70)
WELL CHOSEN – KARLNOR (NORWICH)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

FF-

H = Martin Hassett

O = Thomas P. Meagher

15 DE

06807-3

COCOROCO (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 5yo Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 3-5/1 3rd 12L MAGNIFICENT BEN (IRE)
24 Oct 2019 Thurles gy HcapHdl Gavin Brouder -33/1 7th 17L Arizengo
10 Oct 2019 Thurles ys HcapFlt Killian Leonard -33/1 13th 37L A Few Bob Short
12 Sep 2019 Listowel s Flt Mr P J O'Neill -66/1 8th 17L Saglawy
15 Aug 2019 Tramore g HdlMdn Mr P J O'Neill -100/1 6th 27½L Quartz Du Rheu
(5yo B G) (1)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL – ANESSIA (FANTASTIC LIGHT)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

06807-3

H = John F. O'Neill

O = Janeanne O'Neill

16 DE

FLAME BEARER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – BANBA (DOCKSIDER)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

17 DE

2

ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 6/4-5/2 2nd 13L LARGY DEBUT (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – SPRINGFIELD MARY (CATCHER IN THE RYE)

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Patrick Joseph O'Sullivan

18

RARINTOGO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WATAR – SHE'S ALL THERE (TRAGIC ROLE)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

H = John G. Cummins

O = John G. Cummins

19

3-5

THE DARA MAN (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1 5th 22L ONLY THE BOLD (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn F Maguire 7/2-3/1F 3rd 6½L ASKINVILLAR (IRE)
(5yo B G) (22)
STOWAWAY – MYSTERY ESCORT (SIR HARRY LEWIS)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

3-5

H = D.M. Christie

O = Declan Donohoe

20

WE WILL SORT IT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – CATHY DOUN (SPADOUN)

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Cian M. Collins

O = DAP Partnership

PREVIEW