Knockanard - 16/02/2020

Coolmore & Grange Stud & Amber Service Station Open

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

20-43-11

LITE DUTIES (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Open P A King 5/4-7/4F 1st 2½L REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Open P A King 5-4/1 1st 4L MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Open Derek O'Connor 2-5/2 3rd 6½L ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 3-5/1 4th 7½L FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Naas y Chs Danny Mullins -40/1 13th 63L Discorama
(11yo B G) (21)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – KILL BILL (WARCRAFT)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

20-43-11

H = Sam Curling

O = Eamonn Casey

2 DE

4534-32

WOUNDED WARRIOR (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Open Derek O'Connor 1/1-5/4F 2nd 3½L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh Open Nov Rdrs M K Tobin 5/4-6/4 3rd 3L BANDON BRIDGE (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh Open Derek O'Connor -4/1 4th 7½L DYLROW (IRE)
04 May 2019 Punchestown gy HcapChs Phillip Enright -25/1 3rd 22½L Cloudy Morning
12 Apr 2019 Ballinrobe g HcapHdl Rachael Blackmore -14/1 5th 13½L Maeve's Choice
(11yo B G) (28)
SHANTOU – SPARKLING SWORD (BROADSWORD)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

4534-32

H = Sam Curling

O = Direct Bloodstock Limited

3

21118-1

ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh Open J C Barry 4/6-4/5F 1st 3L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs J C Barry 8-10/1 8th 37L DYLROW (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Open J C Barry 2-3/1 1st nk BLACK HERCULES (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys Open J C Barry 2-9/4 1st ¾L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys Open J C Barry 4/6-4/5F 1st 2L OSCAR CONTENDER (IRE)
(11yo B G) (7)
FLEMENSFIRTH – COCO OPERA (LAFONTAINE)

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

21118-1

H = V.L. Halley

O = Laurence V. Halley

4

U31F4-1

BANDON BRIDGE (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh Open Nov Rdrs M J Sweeney 2-3/1 1st sh FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs C J Costello 5-7/1 4th 10L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh Open M J Sweeney 2-3/1 F MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Bandon h Open Nov Rdrs M J M O'Sullivan 2-9/4 1st 1L CLOUDY MORNING (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s Open E P O'Brien 4-6/1 3rd 9L OSCAR CONTENDER (IRE)
(10yo BR G) (42)
PRESENTING – KAREN MAG (OSCAR)

Carbery (F)

12st 2lbs

U31F4-1

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Karen O'Driscoll

5

2PF1-31

CONCRETE KING (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three D Allen 5-7/2 1st 5L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs D Allen 66-50/1 3rd 9½L SOME MAN (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh Wnr One D Allen 4-6/1 1st sh HONEST EXCHANGE (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh Wnr One D Allen 7-10/1 F MY STORY (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g Wnr One D Allen 3-9/2 PU SOLO CARGO (IRE)
(6yo B G) (21)
MOROZOV – MAGS MILLAR (RASHAR)

Kilworth&Araglen (H)

12st 2lbs

2PF1-31

H = Sean Joseph Allen

O = Sean Joseph Allen

6

34287-6

DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Open J Mulvihill 8-12/1 6th 26L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
15 Dec 2019 Barbury s Veteran Conditions 9yo & up T O'Connor -5/2 JF 7th 45L Horizontal Speed
03 Jun 2019 Listowel-R g Hunt Chs T O'Connor -33/1 8th 29½L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g Open T O'Connor -2/1 2nd 12L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g Open T O'Connor 4-6/1 4th 5½L KRUZHLININ (GER)
(14yo CH G) (35)
SNURGE – DOLLDYEDEE (TORUS)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

34287-6

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Irene T. Walsh

7

3PP97-U

DUSHREMBRANDT (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Open Ms A T McCarthy 16-25/1 UR REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs Ms A T McCarthy 8-12/1 7th 38L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Open Nov Rdrs Ms A T McCarthy -8/1 9th 49L MAD JACK MYTTON (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh Open Ms A T McCarthy 6-10/1 PU EDWULF (GB)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Open B Dunleavy 7-10/1 PU ATTRIBUTION (GB)
(14yo B G) (28)
DUSHYANTOR – SUE'S A LADY (LE MOSS)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

3PP97-U

H = Ms Eleanor Broderick

O = Alice T. McCarthy

8 DE

3143-23

FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Open R Deegan 2-5/2 3rd 6L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh Open Nov Rdrs D E Phelan -1/1F 2nd sh BANDON BRIDGE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs M J Sweeney 5/4-11/8F 3rd 6L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Cork-R s Hunt Chs R Deegan 9/4-11/8F 4th 17L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh Ladies Open Ms E A Lalor 4/6-1/1F 1st dh/ SPACE CADET (IRE)
(9yo BR G) (28)
SEPTEMBER STORM – SWORD LADY (BROADSWORD)

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

3143-23

H = Declan Queally

O = Maurice Walsh

9 DE

42511-4

MACS LEGEND (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Open M J M O'Sullivan -6/4F 4th 9L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh Open Nov Rdrs C J Shine 1/1-9/4F 1st 1L REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs J G Murphy 5/2-3/1 1st 4L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
17 Nov 2019 Cork-R s Hunt Chs E P O'Brien 8-12/1 5th 17½L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh Open M J M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 2nd 3L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
(12yo B G) (35)
BLUEPRINT – ROSEALDI (CATALDI)

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

42511-4

H = Gerard Kelleher

O = Shane Prendeville

10 DE

1523-33

OSCAR CONTENDER (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Open J W Hannon 5/2-7/2 3rd 10½L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Open J W Hannon 3-9/2 3rd 5L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Cork-R s Hunt Chs J W Hannon 7-11/2 3rd 14L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys Open B O'Neill -5/4 2nd 2L ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g Open J W Hannon -4/1 5th 17L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
(9yo B G) (21)
OSCAR – SUPREME CONTENDER (SUPREME LEADER)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

1523-33

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Noel & Mary Walsh

PREVIEW