Knockanard - 16/02/2020

Rathbarry Stud & Tattersalls Ireland 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

23P-3

MOUNT OSCAR (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-5/1 3rd 8½L MINELLA ESCAPE (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 PU CLONDAW BERTIE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 3-4/1 3rd 18L COQOLINO (FR)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 2-3/1 2nd 15L BOB OLINGER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
OSCAR – MONTY'S SISTER (MONTELIMAR)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

23P-3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

2 DE

2

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-9/2 2nd ½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
COURT CAVE – REGAL HOLLY (GILDORAN)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

3 DE

FLAME BEARER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – BANBA (DOCKSIDER)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

4 DE

LUCK OF STARLETT (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SADDLER MAKER – FANCY STARLETT (MARTALINE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

5 DE

CONSTANT FRIDAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
MAHLERMATTYS JOY (BENEFICIAL)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

H = David Harry Kelly

O = John Palmer

6

F

FUTURE FLYER (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J W Hannon 6/4-2/1JF F MISS QUEEN BEE (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (21)
STOWAWAY – PRIMA BELLE (VILLEZ)

Scarteen (F)

12st 2lbs

F

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Patrick Hennessy

7 DE

P-

BOLD PIMPERNEL (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 4yo Mdn - Auct S Cavanagh 3-6/1 PU HOMETOWN BOY (IRE)
(5yo BR G) (330)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL – MAHEE ISLAND (LAVIRCO)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

8 DE

FF-

CHOSEN FLYER (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 2-5/2JF F SOUTH TERRACE (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 6-8/1 F SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
(5yo B G) (70)
WELL CHOSEN – KARLNOR (NORWICH)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

FF-

H = Martin Hassett

O = Thomas P. Meagher

9 DE

FILE ILLICO (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COKORIKO – NORYANE (DOM ALCO)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

10 DE

P

MASTER OF DE STYLE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 2-3/1 PU MAGNIFICENT BEN (IRE)
(5yo B BR G) (1)
MAHLER – BROOK STYLE (ALDERBROOK)

Stonehall (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = D.E. Fitzgerald

O = Donal M. Barnwell

11

2-2

MISTER SWEETS (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 5/2-3/1 2nd 6L A DISTANT PLACE (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 2-6/4F 2nd 4L SCENE NOT HERD (IRE)
(5yo B G) (28)
SCORPION – FAST FINISHER (WIZARD KING)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

2-2

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Eimear E. O'Brien

12

78-8

PERRYS WOOD (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Tobin 7-10/1 8th 28½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh 4yo Mdn M K Tobin 4-6/1 8th 41L PREMIUMACCESS (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn M K Tobin 8-10/1 7th 27½L FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
(5yo B G) (14)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL – NAKED SPARK (SPARTACUS)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

78-8

H = Paul Tobin

O = Colm O'Leary

13

ROCKY LAND (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCO – QUAPRILAND (DARK MOONDANCER)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

14

SALT WIND (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
GETAWAYKAREN MAG (OSCAR)

Carbery (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Karen O'Driscoll

15 DE

U3-

THREE NATIONS (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 6-8/1 3rd 14L MUSTANG ALPHA (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 4yo Mdn T Hamilton 3-4/1 UR COCONUT SPLASH (IRE)
(5yo B G) (280)
YEATS – CLAUDIA'S PEARL (DEPLOY)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

U3-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

16 DE

080-

VALICHAD (FR)
27 Aug 2019 Ballinrobe s HdlMdn Frank Hayes -33/1 12th 117L Waitnsee
06 Aug 2019 Roscommon s NHF Mr E P O'Brien -50/1 8th 23L Feux De Bois
12 Jul 2019 Cork g NHF Mr E P O'Brien -14/1 15th 45L Presto
(5yo CH G) (173)
CREACHADOIR – VALICYOSE (SICYOS)

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

080-

H = Philip Fenton

O = Mike Neville

17

WILD BURROW (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – WHOWHATWHEREWHEN (GAMUT)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Robert Tector

O = Neil Tector

PREVIEW