Knockanard - 16/02/2020

Coolagown Stud & Shinnicks Spar 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

BOLD GETAWAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – QUEEN'S FOREST (KING'S THEATRE)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

2 DE

BOLD LEADER (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
DUNADEN – QUEENOZ (OSCAR)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

3 DE

BOWTOGREATNESS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
WESTERNER – MISS BADEN (SUPREME LEADER)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

4 DE

COMES RECOMMENDED (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
OCOVANGOCHARLIE'S VIC (OLD VIC)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

5

CARRIGBYRNE ROCK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
JET AWAYHOLLYVILLE (HUBBLY BUBBLY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

6

LUMPY LUNA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SAGEBURG – WAKE ME GENTLY (BE MY NATIVE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

7 DE

BAREBACK JACK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – DUBH GO LEIR (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

8 DE

3

COOLVALLA (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 4yo Mdn J C Gainford 7/4-2/1 3rd 8½L SUPREME JET (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
WESTERNER – VALLEYBOGGAN (SADDLERS' HALL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

9 DE

RED LION LAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – HOTLINE (POLIGLOTE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

10 DE

TIM PAT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MAHLER – APRIL THYNE (PRESENTING)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

11 DE

BLUMEN GLORY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – BLUME (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12 DE

GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR G) (-)
SADDLER MAKER – REPLIQUE (APRIL NIGHT)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

13 DE

2

GUARDINO (FR)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 4yo Mdn J J Codd 4/6-5/4F 2nd 3½L SUPREME JET (IRE)
(4yo BR G) (1)
AUTHORIZED – MONICKER (MANDURO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

14 DE

WHAT A TIME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – BADEN'S FIRTH (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

15 DE

CLOVIS DE TEILLEE (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR G) (-)
NO RISK AT ALL – SISSI DE TEILLE (MARTALINE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

16 DE

U

BOSTON JOE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill 4-6/1 UR STAR GATE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (14)
SAGEBURG – SUPREME MILLIE (MILAN)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

U

H = Shane C. Byrne

O = Shane C. Byrne

17 DE

4

CAPTAIN MUNDI (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 4yo Mdn A J Fox 3/1-7/2 4th 12½L SUPREME JET (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
WATAR – MUNDI BLUES (GAMUT)

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Teresa Flood

18

GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR G) (-)
GENTLEWAVE – GRAINNE NI MAILLE (TERIMON)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

19 DE

HUD HASTINGS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SAGEBURG – LETTHEDANCEBEGIN (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

H = John James King

O = Josephine King

20 DE

2

JUST A DIME (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 4yo Mdn J W Hannon 2-4/1 2nd 8L BRANDY LOVE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
DOYEN – SOMEBODY'S DARLING (ROYAL ANTHEM)

East Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Joseph Ryan

O = Josh Ryan

21 DE

P

MINELLA BUSTER (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 4yo Mdn J C Barry 2-9/4 PU BRANDY LOVE (IRE)
(4yo BR G) (1)
BEAT HOLLOW – ITSALLARACKET (RUDIMENTARY)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = John Nallen

O = John Nallen

22 DE

F

PETIBONOME (FR)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 4yo Mdn D Skehan -6/4JF F STAR GATE (IRE)
(4yo GR G) (14)
AL NAMIX – OLAFANE (LE BALAFRE)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

23

TALLOW FOR COAL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS – SOUTH QUEEN LADY (KING'S RIDE)

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

H = M.P. Collins

O = Patrick David Collins

24

TELHIMLISTEN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – HIWAITILITELLU (MILAN)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael C. Griffin

O = Kay Griffin

PREVIEW