Oldtown - 15/02/2020

Gannons City Recovery Open- Novice Riders

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-PP1P-P

BOG LANE BABY (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 10-5/1 PU LIKE A DEMON (GB)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys Mares Wnr Three Ms M M McElligott 3-5/1 PU CUSHINSTOWN FINEST (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 5/2-4/1 1st 3L CONCRETE KING (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys Mares Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 6-4/1 PU FORT WORTH TEXAS (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g Wnr One Ms M M McElligott 4-5/1 PU WOODBROOK BOY (IRE)
(9yo B M) (21)
OLDEN TIMES – CARRIES CHOICE (MANDALUS)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

1-PP1P-P

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

2

P-PFPPP-

ROCKSHANDY (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh Open Nov Rdrs N Moore 7-10/1 PU MACS LEGEND (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms M M McElligott 6-10/1 PU MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott 7-8/1 PU MY STORY (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g Open Ms M M McElligott 6-10/1 F LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s Ladies Open Ms M M McElligott -10/1 PU FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
(14yo B G) (47)
ANSHAN – GAELIC LEADER (SUPREME LEADER)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-PFPPP-

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

3 DE

42P32-4

HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y Open Ms S Woods 3-6/1 4th 16½L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Woods -10/1 2nd nk EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys Ladies Open Ms E A Lalor 5-9/2 3rd 11L SOUND MONEY (GB)
23 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse-R gy J O Reilly Hunt Chs Ms K Ferris -50/1 PU UCELLO CONTI (FR)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys Open Ms K Ferris 4-3-4/1 2nd 1L MILAN FLYER (IRE)
(11yo B G) (13)
BENEFICIAL – RENVYLE SOCIETY (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

42P32-4

H = D.M. Christie

O = D.M. Christie

4

95P4-PP

LOMACHENKO (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys Open I P Donoghue -8/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g Open B G Crawford 8-10/1 PU EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh Open Nov Rdrs I P Donoghue 7-10/1 4th 17L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh Open B G Crawford 10-12/1 PU DYLROW (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys Open B G Crawford 9/2-5/1 5th 20L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (7)
SANS FRONTIERES – MIDNIGHT ORCHID (PETARDIA)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

95P4-PP

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

5

4F150-3

MAD JACK MYTTON (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g Open P J Kavanagh 12-14/1 3rd 3¾L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs P J Kavanagh 5-6/1 11th 20L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs P J Kavanagh 3-9/2 5th 20L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Open Nov Rdrs P J Kavanagh -8/1 1st hd CAPPACURRY ZAK (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s Open Nov Rdrs P J Kavanagh 5/2-5/1 F MALA BEACH (IRE)
(10yo B G) (21)
ARCADIO – GILT RIDDEN (HERON ISLAND)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

4F150-3

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

6

0-U35-37

MINE NOW (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g Open Seamus Perry 3-7/2 7th 11L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Open Seamus Perry 3-6/1 3rd 11L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
30 Aug 2019 Down Royal g Hdl Kevin Sexton -11/1 5th 10½L Macgiloney
02 Aug 2019 Galway g HcapChs Mr R Deegan -12/1 3rd 2½L Minella Beau
17 Mar 2019 Wexford sh HcapChs Barry Browne -7/1 UR Westerner Point
(12yo B G) (21)
HERON ISLAND – AISJEM (ANSHAN)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

0-U35-37

H = Peter Fahey

O = Seamus Perry

7

P09-P-F-P

PAOLOZZI (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Open E Dwan 14-16/1 PU LITE DUTIES (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Thurles g HcapHdl Phillip Enright -66/1 F The King Of Brega
08 Jun 2018 Clonmel g Chs Robbie Colgan -50/1 PU Venezia
26 Aug 2017 Killarney g Chs Robbie Colgan -66/1 9th 82L Product Of Love
06 Jul 2017 Bellewstown g HcapHdl David Splaine -66/1 14th 75L William B
(11yo B G) (20)
OSCAR – MISS EUROLINK (TOUCHING WOOD)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

P09-P-F-P

H = Clifford Wilkinson

O = Clifford Wilkinson

8 DE

111216-

SAMANNTOM (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle 2-3/1JF 6th 9½L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g Open Ms S Doyle -1/2F 1st 12L DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g Open Ms S Doyle 6/4-5/4 2nd 1½L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g Ladies Open Ms S Doyle -4/5F 1st 9L SOUND MONEY (GB)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle 5/4-6/4F 1st 10½L SEA LIGHT (IRE)
(12yo CH G) (69)
PORTRAIT GALLERY – NATIVE OCEAN (BE MY NATIVE)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

111216-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

9

27-6158/

SCREAMING COLOURS (IRE)
29 May 2018 Ballinrobe g HcapChs Adam Short -20/1 8th 67L Kaiser Black
16 May 2018 Punchestown g ChsNov Roger Loughran -20/1 5th 26L Light That
17 Apr 2018 Fairyhouse sh Chs Roger Loughran -80/1 1st 1L De Plotting Shed
27 Jan 2018 Fairyhouse hy Chs Roger Loughran -50/1 6th 56L Kemboy
27 Dec 2017 Leopardstown s NHF Mr B Lawless -33/1 7th 59L Carefully Selected
(9yo B G) (627)
DUBAI DESTINATION – COLOUR SCHEME (PERRAULT)

Bray (H)

12st 2lbs

27-6158/

H = William Durkan

O = Margaret Durkan

10 DE

45422-4-

SIR CARNO (FR)
05 Jan 2019 Cork s HcapChs Jack Kennedy -4/1 4th 12L Concordin
16 Dec 2018 Navan ys ChsNov Davy Russell -7/2 2nd 1¾L He's No Molly
29 Nov 2018 Thurles g Chs Davy Russell -7/2 2nd 1¼L Game Of War
17 Nov 2018 Punchestown g Chs Rachael Blackmore -16/1 4th 13L Ben Dundee
19 Mar 2018 Down Royal hy HcapHdlNov Chris Meehan -3/1 5th 61L Young Paddymc
(7yo CH G) (406)
LUCARNO – ORLANA (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

45422-4-

H = Christine Rabbitt

O = Christine Rabbitt

11 DE

5P1P2P-

UCELLO CONTI (FR)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs J J Codd 10-9/1 PU DYLROW (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs B W Bromley 5/4-6/4 2nd 4L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
03 May 2019 Punchestown-R g Champ Hunt Chs B O'Neill 7/2-5/1 PU CAID DU BERLAIS (FR)
23 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse-R gy J O Reilly Hunt Chs B O'Neill -4/1 1st 3½L SIZING COAL (IRE)
04 Apr 2019 Aintree-R s Hunt Chs J J Codd -4/1 PU TOP WOOD (FR)
(12yo B G) (51)
MARTALINE – GAZELLE LULU (ALTAYAN)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

5P1P2P-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Simon Munir & Isaac Souede

12 DE

0-716/5P-

URANO (FR)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Open R Deegan 6-8/1 PU ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys Open R Deegan 2-5/2 5th 15L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
18 Mar 2016 Cheltenham g HcapHdl Donagh Meyler -33/1 6th 11½L Ibis Du Rheu
18 Feb 2016 Clonmel hy Hdl R Walsh -7/1 1st 16L Aurora Bell
21 Jan 2016 Gowran Park hy HcapChs Paul Townend -25/1 7th 18½L My Murphy
(12yo B G) (83)
ENRIQUE – NEILAND (CYBORG)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

0-716/5P-

H = W.P. Mullins

O = Luke McMahon

13 DE

224-220-

VENITIEN DE MAI (FR)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs P C Bannon -33/1 13th 78L DYLROW (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks J J Codd 4/6-6/4F 2nd 15L FESTIVAL OPERA (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy Open R James 2-4/1 2nd 10L KRUZHLININ (GER)
17 Apr 2018 Fairyhouse-R sh J O Reilly Hunt Chs M J O'Hare 11-12/1 4th 24½L SIZING COAL (IRE)
02 Apr 2018 Cork-R h Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor 11/10-1/1F 2nd 47L WILCOSDIANA (IRE)
(11yo B G) (51)
NETWORK – MEYLBA (GRAND TRESOR)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

224-220-

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Exors of the late Alan Potts

PREVIEW